League Information and Facts
2001-2002 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Mikhail Sigaryov (F) Vympel Mezhdurechensk - 22 37 59 - 46
2. Maxim Funtov (F) HK CSKA Moskva-2 38 49 35 84 2.21 24
3. Dmitri Spirin (F) HK CSKA Moskva-2 38 31 30 61 1.61 4
4. Alexei Logutenko (F) Vympel Mezhdurechensk - 30 30 60 - 42
5. Vladimir Kormachev (F) Vympel Mezhdurechensk - 19 30 49 - -
6. Ivan Sakharov (F) HK CSKA Moskva-2 26 17 27 44 1.69 6
7. Andrei Dolgov (F) Kapitan Stupino 35 21 26 47 1.34 12
8. Pavel Kocherov (F) Kapitan Stupino 36 21 22 43 1.19 22
9. Andrei Kudashov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 40 20 22 42 1.05 47
10. Alexei Kopeikin (LW) Samorodok Khabarovsk 34 19 22 41 1.21 2
                   
11. Nikita Osipov (LW) Dynamo Moskva-2 32 10 22 32 1.00 24
12. Dmitri Skvortsov (F) HK Lipetsk-2 30 9 21 30 1.00 40
13. Grigori Nazarov (F) CSKA Moskva-2 42 10 20 30 0.71 52
14. Konstantin Korneyev (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 26 9 19 28 1.08 44
15. Sergei Rybin (F) HK Lipetsk-2 28 8 19 27 0.96 10
16. Yuri Artyomenkov (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 32 24 18 42 1.31 10
17. Igor Mirnov (RW) Dynamo Moskva-2 30 33 17 50 1.67 34
18. Alexander Samokhin (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 41 17 17 34 0.83 50
19. Alexei Builov (C) Samorodok Khabarovsk 34 11 17 28 0.82 8
20. Sergei Palkin (C) Spartak Moskva-2 31 20 16 36 1.16 56
                   
21. Andrei Mikheyenkov (F) Kapitan Stupino 33 14 16 30 0.91 47
22. Alexei Yotov (D) Kapitan Stupino 32 13 16 29 0.91 20
23. Viktor Bobrov (C) CSKA Moskva-2 36 11 16 27 0.75 20
24. Alexander Kozhevnikov (LW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 32 12 15 27 0.84 59
25. Vyacheslav Potapov (D) Vympel Mezhdurechensk - 10 15 25 - 18
26. Renat Mamashev (D) HK CSKA Moskva-2 33 5 15 20 0.61 70
27. Anatoli Suchilin (F) totals 34 5 15 20 0.59 56 0
    Dizel Penza-2 16 3 12 15 0.94 42
    CSKA Moskva-2 18 2 3 5 0.28 14
28. Mikhail Panshin (LW) totals 28 15 14 29 1.04 8 0
    Severstal Cherepovets-2 26 12 11 23 0.88 8
    SKA St. Petersburg-2 2 3 3 6 3.00 0
29. Alexander Borovkov (F) HK CSKA Moskva-2 37 14 14 28 0.76 46
30. Maxim Korobov (C) Khimik Voskresensk-2 23 10 14 24 1.04 16
                   
31. Stanislav Chvokin (F) Kapitan Stupino 33 9 14 23 0.70 2
32. Sergei Shardakov (D) Vympel Mezhdurechensk - 7 14 21 - -
33. Sergei Brezgunov (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 30 10 13 23 0.77 52
34. Sergei Birin (F) Severstal Cherepovets-2 33 7 13 20 0.61 30
35. Ivan Zhdanov (F) Amur Khabarovsk-2 36 6 13 19 0.53 40
36. Artyom Mironov (F) Vympel Mezhdurechensk - 17 12 29 - 12
37. Anton Zimin (F) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 32 17 12 29 0.91 16
38. Dmitri Isayev (F) CSKA Moskva-2 30 14 12 26 0.87 54
39. Roman Sukhorukov (F) CSKA Moskva-2 37 12 12 24 0.65 62
40. Viktor Topilskikh (F) totals 25 11 12 23 0.92 46 0
    Kapitan Stupino 3 0 1 1 0.33 2
    Vityaz Podolsk-2 22 11 11 22 1.00 44
                   
41. Igor Zelenchev (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 11 7 12 19 1.73 4
42. Alexei Krutov (LW) CSKA Moskva-2 29 13 11 24 0.83 36
43. Sergei Morozov (F) Kapitan Stupino 32 10 11 21 0.66 22
44. Alexander Mironov (F) Vympel Mezhdurechensk - 5 11 16 - -
45. Alexander Mordvinenko (F) Spartak Moskva-2 30 21 10 31 1.03 64
46. Mikhail Deyev (LW) CSKA Moskva-2 21 15 10 25 1.19 16
47. Yegor Vasilyev (F) Izhorets St. Petersburg 30 14 10 24 0.80 66
48. Dmitri Markelov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk-2 18 13 10 23 1.28 -
49. Alexander Ushakov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 39 10 10 20 0.51 28
50. Konstantin Glazachev (RW/LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 25 9 10 19 0.76 20
                   
51. Alexei Ivanov (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 26 9 10 19 0.73 16
52. Andrei Logvinov (F) HK Lipetsk-2 32 9 10 19 0.59 44
53. Sergei Morev (F) Tekhnolog Ukhta 34 9 10 19 0.56 34
54. Maxim Osipov (C) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 10 8 10 18 1.80 4
55. Alexei Plotnikov (D) Samorodok Khabarovsk 30 2 10 12 0.40 12
56. Sergei Gimayev (D) CSKA Moskva-2 36 0 10 10 0.28 50
57. Alexei Nekrasov (F) HK Lipetsk-2 33 13 9 22 0.67 42
58. Dmitri Dyakiv (F) Vympel Mezhdurechensk - 12 9 21 - -
59. Yevgeni Khromov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 33 11 9 20 0.61 32
60. Dmitri Safonov (F) Dynamo Moskva-2 29 10 9 19 0.66 22
                   
61. Alexander Zagorsky (F) HK Lipetsk-2 30 10 9 19 0.63 8
62. Vitali Shulakov (D) Samorodok Khabarovsk 33 9 9 18 0.55 38
63. Timofei Shishkanov (LW) HK CSKA Moskva-2 13 7 9 16 1.23 14
64. Dmitri Grushin (D) HK Tambov 31 4 9 13 0.42 20
65. Yevgeni Afanasyev (LW) HK Tambov 18 3 9 12 0.67 36
66. Stepan Mokhov (D) Spartak Moskva-2 16 2 9 11 0.69 16
67. Kirill Stepanov (D) Dynamo Moskva-2 28 2 9 11 0.39 18
68. Dmitri Turuntayev (D) CSKA Moskva-2 33 2 9 11 0.33 28
69. Dmitri Fakhrutdinov (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 31 1 9 10 0.32 38
70. Sergei Yefimov (D) Severstal Cherepovets-2 34 1 9 10 0.29 34
                   
71. Sergei Kiyaykin (F) Amur Khabarovsk-2 36 18 8 26 0.72 18
72. Yevgeni Skachkov (RW/LW) Dizel Penza-2 25 16 8 24 0.96 16
73. Oleg Masharov (F) CSKA Moskva-2 42 13 8 21 0.50 22
74. Gennadi Savilov (F) CSKA Moskva-2 14 12 8 20 1.43 8
75. Maxim Naidenyshev (F) HK Lipetsk-2 21 9 8 17 0.81 18
76. Yevgeni Lapenkov (LW) Vityaz Podolsk-2 30 9 8 17 0.57 50
77. Tikhon Panyukhin (F) totals 24 7 8 15 0.63 48 0
    Severstal Cherepovets-2 22 7 8 15 0.68 48
    HK Lipetsk-2 2 0 0 0 0.00 0
78. Dmitri Zaikin (F) Tekhnolog Ukhta 28 7 8 15 0.54 48
79. Alexander Plyuschev (C) Spartak Moskva-2 35 6 8 14 0.40 16
80. Andrei Ivanov (LW/C) SKA St. Petersburg-2 13 4 8 12 0.92 14
                   
81. Ivan Kaptyukhin (F) totals 20 3 8 11 0.55 6 0
    Spartak Moskva-2 1 0 0 0 0.00 2
    Vityaz Podolsk-2 19 3 8 11 0.58 4
82. Pavel Frolov (F) CSKA Moskva-2 33 3 8 11 0.33 8
83. Alexei Kuznetsov (D) SKA St. Petersburg-2 36 3 8 11 0.31 28
84. Alexei Zaretskikh (D) Kapitan Stupino 36 1 8 9 0.25 24
85. Alexei Kolkunov (C) Spartak Moskva-2 5 0 8 8 1.60 2
86. Alexander Gorelov (D) HK CSKA Moskva-2 14 0 8 8 0.57 16
87. Konstantin Teslyukevich (D) HK Lipetsk-2 33 0 8 8 0.24 32
88. Sergei Okorokov (F) totals 25 15 7 22 0.88 36 0
    HK Lipetsk-2 2 1 0 1 0.50 2
    Severstal Cherepovets-2 23 14 7 21 0.91 34
89. Dmitri Utkin (LW/RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 32 15 7 22 0.69 33
90. Alexei Potyomin (RW) Dizel Penza-2 18 14 7 21 1.17 42
                   
91. Nikolai Ruzheinikov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 14 13 7 20 1.43 12
92. Roman Rakhmatullin (F) Dynamo Moskva-2 26 9 7 16 0.62 14
93. Sergei Kormakov (F) Kapitan Stupino 17 8 7 15 0.88 12
94. Gennadi Lepikhov (F) totals 19 8 7 15 0.79 8 0
    Tekhnolog Ukhta 10 7 4 11 1.10 6
    Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 9 1 3 4 0.44 2
95. Andrei Vasin (LW) Kapitan Stupino 25 7 7 14 0.56 20
96. Denis Polunin (F) CSKA Moskva-2 16 6 7 13 0.81 6
97. Maxim Kashin (F) Severstal Cherepovets-2 30 4 7 11 0.37 24
98. Sergei Shoshkin (D) Kapitan Stupino 33 4 7 11 0.33 24
99. Dmitri Korotkov (C) totals 35 4 7 11 0.31 32 0
    Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 20 4 3 7 0.35 14
    CSKA Moskva-2 15 0 4 4 0.27 18
100. Yaroslav Yegorov (F) Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod-2 17 3 7 10 0.59 10
471 players found | Previous page | Next page
2001-2002 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Vladimir Kulikov Kapitan Stupino 20 1.60 -
2. Andrei Medvedev Spartak Moskva-2 33 - -
3. Anton Klyuyev CSKA Moskva-2 27 - -
4. Andrei Karpov Elemash Elektrostal-2 26 - -
5. Sergei Ageyev Dizel Penza-2 24 - -
6. Viktor Lugovskoy HK CSKA Moskva-2 21 - -
7. Vladimir Korolkov Dynamo Moskva-2 20 - -
8. Anton Khrulev Severstal Cherepovets-2 19 - -
9. Ilya Larin Amur Khabarovsk-2 18 - -
10. Alexander Malov Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod-2 18 - -
           
11. Sergei Mylnikov Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 17 - -
12. Andrei Pyatkevich Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 17 - -
13. Yuri Klyuchnikov Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 15 - -
14. Vasili Belyakov Severstal Cherepovets-2 15 - -
15. Alexander Yeryomenko Dynamo Moskva-2 14 - -
16. Pavel Salomatin Elemash Elektrostal-2 14 - -
17. Valeri Pantyushin Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod-2 13 - -
18. Sergei Magarilov Khimik Voskresensk-2 12 - -
19. Alexei Vasilyev Samorodok Khabarovsk 11 - -
20. Ivan Kasutin Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 10 - -
           
21. Alexei Terentjev Izhorets St. Petersburg 10 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Pyotr Dyakonov Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod-2 8 0 0
2. Alexei Yakhin Dynamo Moskva-2 5 1.00 -
3. Sergei Gorelov Avangard Omsk-2 2 1.50 -
4. Denis Grushetsky CSKA Moskva-2 9 3.33 -
5. Nikita Zakharenko Vityaz Podolsk-2 9 - -
6. Igor Shlykov Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 9 - -
7. Nikita Tikhomirov SKA St. Petersburg-2 9 - -
8. Yevgeni Lobanov Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 8 - -
9. Valeri Yemelyanov Khimik Voskresensk-2 7 - -
10. Mikhail Scherbakov Elemash Elektrostal-2 6 - -
           
11. Pavel Orlov SKA St. Petersburg-2 5 - -
12. Alexander Koshenkov Kapitan Stupino 4 - -
13. Mikhail Shukayev Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod-2 3 - -
14. Oleg Grachyov Khimik Voskresensk-2 3 - -
15. Alexander Nikolayev HK Tambov 3 - -
16. Vitali Trigubov Vityaz Podolsk-2 3 - -
17. Maxim Sokolov Severstal Cherepovets-2 2 - -
18. Mikhail Biryukov Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 2 - -
19. Mikhail Vorobyov Torpedo Nizhny-Novgorod-2 1 - -
20. Rustam Sidikov CSKA Moskva-2 1 - -
           
21. Vladimir Tikhomirov Spartak Moskva-2 1 - -