1. Hokejová Liga SR Slovakia2 2006-2007
League naming history:- 2004 - 2022Slovakia2 (1. Hokejová Liga SR)
1. liga Team Rosters
2006-2007 Season
HK Spisska Nova Ves finished first in the 2006-07 Slovakia2 standings with 112 points. MHK Kezmarok (110 points) and HK Lietajúce kone Prešov (101 points) followed.
2006-2007 Slovakia2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HK Spisska Nova Ves | 44 | 36 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 212 | 81 | 131 | 112 | 2.55 | Final loss |
| 2. | MHK Kezmarok | 44 | 35 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 240 | 89 | 151 | 110 | 2.50 | Champion | Promoted |
| 3. | HK Lietajúce kone Prešov | 44 | 32 | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 193 | 94 | 99 | 101 | 2.30 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | HC Banska Bystrica | 44 | 28 | - | 10 | 5 | 1 | 174 | 95 | 79 | 95 | 2.16 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica | 44 | 26 | - | 14 | 2 | 2 | 188 | 152 | 36 | 84 | 1.91 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Topolcany | 44 | 25 | - | 17 | 1 | 1 | 167 | 164 | 3 | 78 | 1.77 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | SHK 37 Piestany | 44 | 23 | - | 17 | 2 | 2 | 184 | 132 | 52 | 75 | 1.70 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HC Dukla Senica | 44 | 23 | - | 20 | 1 | 0 | 167 | 160 | 7 | 71 | 1.61 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 9. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava | 44 | 19 | - | 21 | 2 | 2 | 177 | 163 | 14 | 63 | 1.43 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 10. | HK Trnava | 44 | 17 | - | 21 | 3 | 3 | 138 | 144 | -6 | 60 | 1.36 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 11. | HKm Humenne | 44 | 15 | - | 20 | 2 | 7 | 132 | 169 | -37 | 56 | 1.27 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 12. | HK Lokomotiva N. Zamky | 44 | 13 | - | 30 | 1 | 0 | 127 | 199 | -72 | 41 | 0.93 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 13. | MHK Ruzomberok | 44 | 9 | - | 31 | 3 | 1 | 114 | 223 | -109 | 34 | 0.77 | Did not make playoffs |
| 14. | HC Detva | 44 | 8 | - | 30 | 2 | 4 | 104 | 206 | -102 | 32 | 0.73 | Did not make playoffs |
| 15. | HK Trebisov | 44 | 7 | - | 35 | 1 | 1 | 99 | 218 | -119 | 24 | 0.55 | Did not make playoffs |
| 16. | MHC Prievidza | 44 | 5 | - | 35 | 1 | 3 | 114 | 241 | -127 | 20 | 0.45 | Did not make playoffs |
2006-2007 Slovakia2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 30 | 38 | 68 | 133 | |
| 2. | 39 | 25 | 40 | 65 | 88 | |
| 3. | 43 | 22 | 42 | 64 | 105 | |
| 4. | 44 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 70 | |
| 5. | 43 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 10 |
2006-2007 Slovakia2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 2.50 | .934 | |
| 2. | 37 | 2.02 | .932 | |
| 3. | 45 | 2.90 | .927 | |
| 4. | 23 | 1.86 | .924 | |
| 5. | 25 | 1.79 | .924 |
1. liga Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2006-2007 Slovakia2 Demographics
Loading...
1. liga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 3 - 2 | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 60:52) | |||
| 2 - 5 | |||
| 7 - 6 (OT 61:16) |
1. liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HK Skalica | HK Opava | |||
| Confirmed | HK Gladiators Trnava | Hockey Punks | |||
| Confirmed | HK Detva | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | |||
| Confirmed | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas | Rytieri Martin | |||
| Confirmed | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | HC Nove Zamky |
2026-2027 1. liga Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| HC Nove Zamky | |
| HK Skalica | |
| HK Levice | |
| HK Detva | |
| HK Gladiators Trnava |
1. liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HC 19 Humenné | 33 | 2 104 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.88 |
| 2. | HC Banska Bystrica | 38 | 3 232 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.50 |
| 3. | HC Detva | 33 | 1 053 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 21.64 |
| 4. | HC Dukla Senica | 40 | 2 828 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.48 |
| 5. | HC Nove Zamky | 53 | 1 992 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.19 |
| 6. | HC Presov | 36 | 2 632 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.69 |
| 7. | HC Prievidza | 47 | 2 233 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 21.28 |
| 8. | HC Topolcany | 33 | 3 562 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 23.18 |
| 9. | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica | 65 | 2 978 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 22.11 |
| 10. | HK Gladiators Trnava | 23 | 1 203 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 21.70 |
| 11. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava | 39 | 1 415 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.26 |
| 12. | HK Spisska Nova Ves | 33 | 2 743 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.67 |
| 13. | HK Trebisov | 33 | 2 188 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.42 |
| 14. | MHK Kezmarok | 33 | 1 973 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.76 |
| 15. | MHK Ruzomberok | 50 | 1 423 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.38 |
| 16. | SHK 37 Piestany | 27 | 2 062 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 23.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Meaford Knights | GMHL | 12 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 23 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Springfield Jr. Pics | NCDC | 15 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | PHL | 16 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Asiago | Alps Hockey League | 13 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Caslav | Czechia4 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 12 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 18 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 24 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Olten | SL | 11 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EC Harzer Falken | Regionalliga | 5 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 0 |
Regular Season
1. liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 561 | 229 | 374 | 603 | |
| 2. | 688 | 195 | 279 | 474 | |
| 3. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 | |
| 4. | 491 | 214 | 241 | 455 | |
| 5. | 472 | 233 | 218 | 451 |
1. liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 472 | 233 | 218 | 451 | |
| 2. | 561 | 229 | 374 | 603 | |
| 3. | 491 | 214 | 241 | 455 | |
| 4. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 | |
| 5. | 399 | 197 | 227 | 424 |
1. liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 561 | 229 | 374 | 603 | |
| 2. | 688 | 195 | 279 | 474 | |
| 3. | 501 | 184 | 258 | 442 | |
| 4. | 420 | 150 | 258 | 408 | |
| 5. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 |
1. liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 461 | 73 | 202 | 1494 | |
| 2. | 352 | 164 | 402 | 985 | |
| 3. | 331 | 157 | 304 | 830 | |
| 4. | 359 | 156 | 346 | 813 | |
| 5. | 688 | 195 | 474 | 810 |
1. liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 732 | 73 | 149 | 222 | |
| 2. | 688 | 195 | 279 | 474 | |
| 3. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 | |
| 4. | 568 | 46 | 143 | 189 | |
| 5. | 561 | 229 | 374 | 603 |
1. liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4. | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 |
1. liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia2 | 43 | 29 | 47 | 76 | 1.77 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia2 | 37 | 22 | 54 | 76 | 2.05 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia2 | 42 | 28 | 46 | 74 | 1.76 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia2 | 45 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 1.60 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia2 | 46 | 29 | 42 | 71 | 1.54 | 35 |
1. liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | Slovakia2 | 43 | 40 | 28 | 68 | 1.58 | 32 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | Slovakia2 | 38 | 38 | 26 | 64 | 1.68 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia2 | 39 | 37 | 27 | 64 | 1.64 | 28 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Slovakia2 | 38 | 36 | 12 | 48 | 1.26 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Slovakia2 | 39 | 35 | 27 | 62 | 1.59 | 20 |
1. liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Slovakia2 | 44 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 1.39 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia2 | 37 | 22 | 54 | 76 | 2.05 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia2 | 46 | 12 | 52 | 64 | 1.39 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia2 | 43 | 29 | 47 | 76 | 1.77 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia2 | 46 | 14 | 47 | 61 | 1.33 | 64 |
1. liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia2 | 45 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.31 | 186 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia2 | 39 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 0.72 | 184 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia2 | 32 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.56 | 177 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia2 | 41 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 1.37 | 174 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia2 | 36 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 0.86 | 173 |
