Loading page
SDE HF
© Photo: Mats Bekkevold

Netherlands flagKayleigh Hamers

EP verified badgeVerified

#4 SDE HF / SDHL (W) - 26/27

Features
See plans and pricing

Kayleigh Hamers Facts

Date of Birth
Jun 10, 1997
Age
29
Place of Birth
Tilburg, NED
Position
D
Height
160 cm / 5'3"
Weight
65 kg / 143 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
26/27

Kayleigh Hamers Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Kayleigh Hamers — Career Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
10-11undefined flagTeam NetherlandsEWHL (W)1401125
11-12undefined flagTeam NetherlandsEWHL (W)1906616-4
11-12undefined flagTilburg Trappers U17Netherlands U17182244-
12-13undefined flagTilburg Trappers IINetherlands220110-
12-13undefined flagNetherlandsWC D1B (W)501145
13-14undefined flagNetherlandsWC D1B (W)514581
14-15undefined flagTeam NetherlandsNetherlands362242-
14-15undefined flagKemphanen ToekomstteamNetherlands3------Playoffs20112-
14-15undefined flagNetherlandsWC D1B (W)5033101
15-16undefined flagSDE HFRiksserien (W)36371054-30Relegation1026818-30
15-16undefined flagNationale Vrouwen TeamNetherlands210000-
15-16undefined flagNetherlandsWC D1B (W)511240
16-17undefined flagSDE HFSDHL (W)35561162-23Relegation104598-
16-17undefined flagNetherlands OlympicsOGQ (W)313466
16-17undefined flagNetherlandsWC D2A (W)521367
17-18undefined flagSDE HFSDHL (W)3142661-24Relegation21344-
17-18undefined flagNetherlandsWC D2A (W)534787
18-19undefined flagSDE HFSDHL (W)368111934-33
18-19undefined flagNetherlandsWC D1B (W)524664
19-20undefined flagSDE HFSDHL (W)365172236-4Playoffs20220-1
20-21undefined flagSDE HFSDHL (W)3671926282Playoffs20000-6
21-22undefined flagSDE HFSDHL (W)3641115342Playoffs321343
21-22undefined flagNetherlandsWC D1A (W)41238-1
21-22undefined flagNetherlands Olympics"A"OGQ (W)3257411
22-23undefined flagSDE HFSDHL (W)26741124-5Playoffs20004-2
22-23undefined flagNetherlandsWC D1A (W)513461
23-24undefined flagSDE HFSDHL (W)363141734-4Playoffs30330-1
23-24undefined flagSDE HF 2NDHL (W)00000-Relegation10220-
23-24undefined flagNetherlandsWC D1A (W)531440
24-25undefined flagSDE HFSDHL (W)3631417168Playoffs8033102
24-25undefined flagNetherlands OlympicsOGQ (W)62242-2
24-25undefined flagNetherlandsWC D1A (W)51450-4
25-26undefined flagSDE HFSDHL (W)3651924185Playoffs813466
25-26undefined flagNetherlands"C"WC D1B (W)534748
26-27undefined flagSDE HFSDHL (W)------

Kayleigh Hamers Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
No Data Found

Kayleigh Hamers Game Log

2025-2026
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
Kayleigh Hamers — 2025-2026 Game Log
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
WC D1B (W) flagWC D1B (W)
vs
@
vs
vs
@
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Kayleigh Hamers Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
Kayleigh Hamers — Career Totals
LeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagEWHL (W) 2330770.211810
undefined flagNDHL (W) 10000-0-110222.000-
undefined flagNetherlands U17 1182240.224-0
undefined flagNetherlands2 230110.330-0
undefined flagNetherlands3 162240.672-120110.502-
undefined flagOGQ (W) 312510151.2512150
undefined flagSDHL (W) (Riksserien (W))12380541241780.47401-10610501026360.7254-29*
undefined flagWC D1A (W) 419610160.8418-40
undefined flagWC D1B (W) 630717240.8036190
undefined flagWC D2A (W) 21055101.0014140
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Kayleigh Hamers Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Transactions

Kayleigh Hamers — Transactions
DateStatusFromToSource
ExtensionSDE HFSDE HF
ExtensionSDE HFSDE HF
ExtensionSDE HFSDE HF
ExtensionSDE HFSDE HF

Kayleigh Hamers Biography and Trivia

Cult/Star player for SDE HF