

Ivan Detkov
#97 Buran Voronezh / VHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 03, 2004
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- Podolsk, RUS
- Nation
- Russia
- Youth Team
- Vityaz Podolsk
- Position
- RW/LW
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 81 kg / 179 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Ivan Detkov Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Russia U16 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Russia U17 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 41 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Russia Region U17 | 22 | 20 | 15 | 35 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Russia Region U18 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 16 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | MHL | 60 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 16 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | MHL | 52 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 69 | -4 | Playoffs QC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |
| 2023-2024 | KHL | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | MHL | 47 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 61 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NMHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Playoffs | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 2 | |
| 2024-2025 | KHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | VHL | 27 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -10 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | MHL | 22 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 20 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | VHL | 40 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -17 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | VHL | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | VHL | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | -9 |
Ivan Detkov Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | WSI U12 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | WSI U13 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Districts Cup U14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | WSI U15 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - |
Ivan Detkov Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 181 | 62 | 75 | 137 | 0.76 | 166 | -12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.77 | 31 | 2 | |
| 1 | 22 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 1.59 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 1.07 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0.46 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.09 | 41 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.60 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 79 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.18 | 25 | -29 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.44 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.57 | 0 | - | 0 |
Ivan Detkov Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 52 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.13 | 17 | -19 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 181 | 62 | 75 | 137 | 0.76 | 166 | -12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.44 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.57 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0.46 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.42 | 41* | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 25 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 0.88 | 2* | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.26 | 8 | -10 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.77 | 31 | 2 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Ivan Detkov Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Buran Voronezh | Buran Voronezh | |
| Confirmed | Yunison-Moskva | Buran Voronezh | |
| Confirmed | Vityaz Moscow Region | Yunison-Moskva |