

© Photo: Sergey Yanobayev
Jelal-ad-Din Amirbekov
#87 Admiral Vladivostok / KHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 24, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Tashkent, UZB
- Nation
- Kazakhstan
- Youth Team
- Barys Astana
- Position
- G
- Height
- 196 cm / 6'5"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 27/28
1
Jelal-ad-Din Amirbekov Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Kazakhstan U16 | 15 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Kazakhstan U18 | 7 | 5.23 | .849 | 0 | 4-3-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan U20 | 34 | 4.42 | .875 | 2 | 13-21-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Russia U18 | 16 | - | .928 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan U20 | 18 | 1.15 | .944 | 7 | 20-1-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan Jastar | 5 | 2.52 | .917 | 1 | 3-2-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.27 | .892 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan | 5 | 3.71 | .891 | 0 | 0-5-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan | 6 | 0.59 | .975 | 1 | 4-2-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan | 15 | 2.79 | .882 | 1 | 6-8-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan | 1 | 1.46 | .958 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | WJC-20 D1A | 2 | 3.00 | .911 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan | 2 | 2.44 | .878 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 22 | 2.10 | .930 | 3 | 13-9-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | VHL | 20 | 1.98 | .937 | 1 | 13-4-3 | Playoffs | 1 | 6.38 | .750 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Asian WG | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | WC | 1 | 7.30 | .808 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | International | 6 | 1.40 | .936 | 0 | 3-2-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | KHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | VHL | 34 | 2.16 | .933 | 5 | 18-10-4 | Playoffs | 9 | 1.96 | .940 | 3 | 7-2-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | KHL | 4 | 2.76 | .917 | 0 | 1-2-0 |
Jelal-ad-Din Amirbekov Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan Cup U20 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 4.04 | .864 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 2.70 | .902 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan Cup | 1 | 2.31 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Continental Cup | 1 | 1.00 | .962 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Universiade | 4 | 2.36 | .919 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Asia Championship | 3 | 1.34 | .937 | 0 | 3-1-0 |
Jelal-ad-Din Amirbekov Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1.34 | .937 | 0 | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .962 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1.40 | .936 | 0 | 3-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 51 | 2.30 | .917 | 5 | 25-25-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 7 | 3.26 | .881 | 0 | 1-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.52 | .917 | 1 | 3-2-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.27 | .892 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 5.23 | .849 | 0 | 4-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 52 | 3.01 | .896 | 9 | 33-22-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | 2.76 | .917 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | - | .928 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.36 | .919 | 0 | 1-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 54 | 2.09 | .935 | 6 | 31-14-7 | 2 | 10 | 2.04 | .938 | 3 | 7-2-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 7.30 | .808 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.00 | .911 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jelal-ad-Din Amirbekov Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2.76 | .917 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | - | .928 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | 1.15 | .944 | 7 | 20-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.52 | .917 | 1 | 3-2-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.27 | .892 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 5.23 | .849 | 0 | 4-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 34 | 4.42 | .875 | 2 | 13-21-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 7.30 | .808 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.34 | .937 | 0 | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.36 | .919 | 0 | 1-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1.40 | .936 | 0 | 3-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.00 | .911 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 54 | 2.09 | .935 | 6 | 31-14-7 | 2 | 10 | 2.04 | .938 | 3 | 7-2-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 53 | 2.33 | .915 | 5 | 27-25-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 6 | 3.27 | .904 | 0 | 0-6-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jelal-ad-Din Amirbekov Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Admiral Vladivostok | Admiral Vladivostok | |
| Confirmed | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | Admiral Vladivostok | |
| Extension | Magnitka Magnitogorsk | Magnitka Magnitogorsk | |
| Confirmed | Nomad Astana | Magnitka Magnitogorsk | |
| Extension | Barys Astana | Barys Astana | |
| Extension | Barys Astana | Barys Astana |