Skip to page content
Loading page
Player profile verified by eliteprospects.com
Loading...
2012-2013

2012-2013 HC Moravské Budějovice 2005 Roster

# N Player ASCA Born Birthplace HT WT S
GOALTENDERS
#45
Czechia flag
3419905'9"150L
#41
Czechia flag
4019846'0"181L
Czechia flag
3219926'0"192L
Czechia flag
3419895'11"176L
DEFENSEMEN
#77
Czechia flag
3919856'1"203L
Czechia flag
5419706'1"209L
Czechia flag
351989Velke Mezirici, CZE6'2"190R
#5
Czechia flag
3319916'2"185R
#23
Czechia flag
3319915'9"143R
#25
Czechia flag
3519886'0"161R
#29
Czechia flag
3119936'2"190L
#27
Czechia flag
4719775'9"176L
#24
Czechia flag
4619776'1"185L
Czechia flag
3319915'7"174R
Czechia flag
3219925'11"172L
Czechia flag
3619886'0"194L
Czechia flag
3319916'1"209R
FORWARDS
#14
Czechia flag
3919855'11"174L
#11
Czechia flag
3719875'10"176R
Czechia flag
4719776'1"216L
#18
Czechia flag
3619886'1"176L
#81
Czechia flag
3519885'11"154L
Czechia flag
321992Havlickuv Brod, CZE5'8"168L
Czechia flag
3119926'1"179L
#20
Czechia flag
3319915'11"181R
#10
Czechia flag
3419905'10"170R
#12
Czechia flag
3619886'2"207R
Czechia flag
3219916'1"198L
Czechia flag
3219925'8"154R
Czechia flag
321992Praha, CZE6'3"231R
Czechia flag
3219926'0"176L
#21
Czechia flag
5619685'10"176L
Czechia flag
3219926'0"187L
Czechia flag
3319905'11"176R
Czechia flag
311993Jihlava, CZE6'0"187L
#16
Czechia flag
3219926'1"187L
#23
Czechia flag
3819855'11"190R
Czechia flag
3219925'10"159L
#52
Czechia flag
4119826'3"203L

2012-2013 HC Moravské Budějovice 2005 Staff

Team Staff History

2012-2013 HC Moravské Budějovice 2005 Demographics

Loading...
Premium Content

You need to have EP Premium
to view this content

Get Premium ($11.99/month)Discover premium

HC Zihadla Moravske Budejovice Facts

Plays in
Krajska hokejova liga
Team Colors
Yellow + Black
Town
Moravske Budejovice, CZEMap
Founded
2005

2012-2013 HC Moravské Budějovice 2005 Roster Facts

Nationalities
  • Czechia flag39 players
Experience
Affiliated Team(s)

Arena Information

Arena Name
Zimni stadion Moravske Budejovice
Location
Moravske Budejovice
Capacity
1 350
Construction Year
2005
No arena photo is available right now. Click here to submit an arena photo.

HC Zihadla Moravske Budejovice Games

No Data Found

HC Zihadla Moravske Budejovice History and Standings

season league GP W L T OTW OTL GF GA PTS PPG rank postseason
HC Žihadla Moravské Budějovice
2023-2024Czechia41382-217942292.231-Group info
Moravskobudějovický hokej
2022-2023Czechia420107-1212881341.74Final lossGroup infoInfo
2021-2022Czechia3421-01161671.752Qualification lossGroup info
Czechia420142-1311960472.353ChampionGroup info
HC Moravské Budějovice 2019
2020-2021Czechia4430-011711102.52Season CancelledGroup infoInfo
2019-2020Czechia340532-03105221180.459Did not make playoffsGroup infoInfo
HC Moravské Budějovice 2005
2018-2019Czechia3382410-2214098782.053Qualification lossGroup infoInfo
2017-2018Czechia3361913-31146116641.784Semifinal lossGroup infoInfo
2016-2017Czechia3361910-43163109681.893Semifinal lossGroup infoInfo
2015-2016Czechia3441920-32182170651.486Quarterfinal lossGroup infoInfo
2014-2015Czechia332918-2396130341.0613Eighth Final LossGroup infoInfo
2013-2014Czechia3321413-41104109511.597Quarterfinal lossGroup infoInfo
2012-2013Czechia336921-51105141381.068Quarterfinal lossGroup infoInfo
2011-2012Czechia421010076421-Group info
Czechia422190-0317371602.731Qualification lossGroup infoInfo
2010-2011Czechia424184-1111965572.382-Group info
2009-2010Czechia4181134--9243261.441ChampionGroup infoInfo
2008-2009Czechia4201712--12044361.81ChampionGroup infoInfo
2007-2008Czechia4221930--14649381.731Final lossGroup infoInfo
2006-2007Czechia4201433--13755311.551ChampionGroup infoInfo
2005-2006Czechia422958--7865261.186Quarterfinal lossGroup infoInfo

Where Are They Now?

Played in the team during season

Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season

View 20 Latest Seasons
Regular Season

Franchise All-Time Points

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.

#PlayerGPGTPPIM
Show More

Franchise All-Time Games Played

#PlayerGPGATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Game

#PlayerGPGTPPPG
Show More

Franchise All-Time Points Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPGTP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPATP
Show More

Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

#PlayerSeasonGPTPPIM
Show More

Nationalities Throughout History

Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia

Previous names:
2005 - 2019 - HC Moravské Budějovice 2005
2019 - 2021 - HC Moravské Budějovice 2019
2021 - 2023 - Moravskobudějovický hokej
2023 - present - HC Žihadla Moravské Budějovice