2022-2023 Season
Armstrong High were 17-3-0 in the 2022-23 USHS-PA season with 34 points, 1st in the Pennsylvania: PIHL AA and 11th overall.
2022-2023 Armstrong High Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 18 | 23 | 10 | 33 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 20 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 20 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 19 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 18 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 20 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 20 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 20 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 54 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 20 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 19 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 19 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 20 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 17 | 2.24 | .890 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 979:27 | 349 | |||||
| 2. | 1 | 2.47 | .882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41:21 | 15 | |||||
2022-2023 Armstrong High Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 Armstrong High Demographics
Loading...
Armstrong High Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Pennsylvania
- Team Colors
- Blue + Orange
- Town
- Kittanning, PA, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Armstrong High Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- Armstrong High: 766 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Armstrong High Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Armstrong High History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | USHS-PA | 20 | 16 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 101 | 50 | 50 | 2.5 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | USHS-PA | 20 | 7 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 53 | 80 | 25 | 1.25 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | USHS-PA | 20 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 0 | 74 | 90 | 14 | 0.7 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | USHS-PA | 20 | 17 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 109 | 46 | 34 | 1.7 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | USHS-PA | 19 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 90 | 58 | 29 | 1.53 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | USHS-PA | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | - | 0 | 89 | 70 | 20 | 1.11 | 9 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | USHS-PA | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | - | 2 | 68 | 94 | 16 | 0.89 | 12 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | USHS-PA | 19 | 3 | 15 | - | - | 1 | 41 | 101 | 7 | 0.37 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | USHS-PA | 19 | 16 | 3 | - | - | - | 121 | 66 | 32 | 1.68 | 1 | Champion |
| 2016-2017 | USHS-PA | 20 | 5 | 15 | 0 | - | - | 57 | 95 | 10 | 0.5 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | USHS-PA | 22 | 16 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 133 | 83 | 33 | 1.5 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | USHS-PA | 19 | 14 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 114 | 64 | 29 | 1.53 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2013-2014 | USHS-PA | 22 | 16 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 130 | 83 | 33 | 1.5 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 1979-1980 | USHS-PA | 19 | 9 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 66 | 56 | 19 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 1978-1979 | USHS-PA | 20 | 11 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 43 | 36 | 24 | 1.2 | 6 | - |
| 1977-1978 | USHS-PA | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0 | - | - | 81 | 73 | 22 | 1 | 8 | - |
| 1976-1977 | USHS-PA | 22 | 6 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 73 | 121 | 13 | 0.59 | 8 | - |
| 1975-1976 | USHS-PA | 22 | 11 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 120 | 107 | 25 | 1.14 | 6 | - |
| 1974-1975 | USHS-PA | 26 | 15 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 104 | 70 | 32 | 1.23 | 6 | - |
| 1973-1974 | USHS-PA | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 42 | 1.91 | 1 | - |
| 1972-1973 | USHS-PA | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 110 | 42 | 32 | 1.78 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Northern Cyclones | USPHL Premier | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Indiana Univ. of PA | ACHA | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Waterloo Siskins | GOJHL | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Pittsburgh Predators 18U AAA | 18U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Pittsburgh Vengeance 16U AA |#1| | 16U AA | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Pittsburgh Vengeance 16U AA |#1| | 16U AA | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pittsburgh Vengeance 16U AA |#1| | 16U AA | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 17.39 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.24 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 17.50 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 17.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 49 | 82 | 131 | |
| 2. | 41 | 85 | 38 | 123 | |
| 3. | 75 | 58 | 54 | 112 | |
| 4. | 58 | 58 | 52 | 110 | |
| 5. | 70 | 62 | 46 | 108 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 85 | 38 | 123 | |
| 2. | 70 | 62 | 46 | 108 | |
| 3. | 75 | 58 | 54 | 112 | |
| 4. | 58 | 58 | 52 | 110 | |
| 5. | 74 | 53 | 41 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 49 | 82 | 131 | |
| 2. | 75 | 58 | 54 | 112 | |
| 3. | 63 | 50 | 53 | 103 | |
| 4. | 58 | 58 | 52 | 110 | |
| 5. | 80 | 29 | 49 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 7 | 39 | 197 | |
| 2. | 55 | 3 | 20 | 193 | |
| 3. | 80 | 29 | 78 | 176 | |
| 4. | 71 | 33 | 51 | 172 | |
| 5. | 47 | 2 | 4 | 128 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 29 | 49 | 78 | |
| 2. | 76 | 49 | 82 | 131 | |
| 3. | 76 | 26 | 34 | 60 | |
| 4. | 75 | 58 | 54 | 112 | |
| 5. | 74 | 53 | 41 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 85 | 123 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 22 | 21 | 62 | 2.82 | |
| 3. | 30 | 27 | 62 | 2.07 | |
| 4. | 58 | 58 | 110 | 1.90 | |
| 5. | 48 | 51 | 88 | 1.83 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | USHS-PA | 19 | 39 | 23 | 62 | 3.26 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | USHS-PA | 22 | 21 | 41 | 62 | 2.82 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | USHS-PA | 22 | 46 | 15 | 61 | 2.77 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | USHS-PA | 19 | 24 | 33 | 57 | 3.00 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | USHS-PA | 17 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 3.12 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | USHS-PA | 22 | 46 | 15 | 61 | 2.77 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | USHS-PA | 19 | 39 | 23 | 62 | 3.26 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | USHS-PA | 20 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 2.45 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | USHS-PA | 17 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 3.12 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | USHS-PA | 20 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 2.35 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | USHS-PA | 22 | 21 | 41 | 62 | 2.82 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | USHS-PA | 19 | 24 | 33 | 57 | 3.00 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | USHS-PA | 17 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 3.12 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | USHS-PA | 19 | 39 | 23 | 62 | 3.26 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | USHS-PA | 17 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 2.35 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | USHS-PA | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 107 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | USHS-PA | 22 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 1.00 | 82 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | USHS-PA | 19 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.37 | 78 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | USHS-PA | 22 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 0.95 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | USHS-PA | 21 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.43 | 73 |

