2022-2023 Season
EHC Binningen II were 5-9-0 in the 2022-23 SwissDiv4 season with 15 points, 5th in the Central 1 and 44th overall.
2022-2023 EHC Binningen II Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 10 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 12 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 10 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 6 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 9 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 9 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 9 | 3.78 | - | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 507:57 | - | |||||
| 2. | 6 | 3.45 | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 330:51 | - | |||||
2022-2023 EHC Binningen II Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 EHC Binningen II Demographics
Loading...
EHC Binningen II Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Basel, SUI
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 EHC Binningen II Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
3 players
2 players
- Experience
- EHC Binningen II: 591 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EHC Binningen (SwissDiv4)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Kunsteisbahn Margarethen
- Location
- Basel, SUI
- Capacity
- 4 000
- Construction Year
- 1984
- Secondary Arena
- St. Jakob Arena

EHC Binningen II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
EHC Binningen II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | SwissDiv4 | 12 | 0 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 38 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 5 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 72 | 55 | 15 | 1.07 | 5 | - |
| 2021-2022 | SwissDiv4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 43 | 47 | 9 | 1.29 | 4 | - |
| 2020-2021 | SwissDiv4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 67 | 126 | 9 | 0.64 | 8 | - |
| 2018-2019 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 10 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 79 | 63 | 27 | 1.93 | 3 | - |
| 2017-2018 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 8 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 101 | 74 | 24 | 1.71 | 3 | - |
| 2016-2017 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 8 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 98 | 67 | 27 | 1.93 | 3 | - |
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv4 | 15 | 1 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 41 | 125 | 3 | 0.2 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Zunzgen-Sissach | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 35.57 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 203 lbs | 34.33 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | - | - | 29.00 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'3" | 216 lbs | 36.67 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'2" | 196 lbs | 32.79 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 79 | 53 | 132 | |
| 2. | 92 | 72 | 60 | 132 | |
| 3. | 62 | 57 | 46 | 103 | |
| 4. | 52 | 36 | 43 | 79 | |
| 5. | 33 | 30 | 36 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 79 | 53 | 132 | |
| 2. | 92 | 72 | 60 | 132 | |
| 3. | 62 | 57 | 46 | 103 | |
| 4. | 52 | 36 | 43 | 79 | |
| 5. | 33 | 30 | 36 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 72 | 60 | 132 | |
| 2. | 62 | 79 | 53 | 132 | |
| 3. | 62 | 57 | 46 | 103 | |
| 4. | 52 | 36 | 43 | 79 | |
| 5. | 33 | 30 | 36 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 30 | 66 | 192 | |
| 2. | 92 | 72 | 132 | 77 | |
| 3. | 31 | 30 | 54 | 73 | |
| 4. | 39 | 9 | 26 | 68 | |
| 5. | 36 | 10 | 18 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 72 | 60 | 132 | |
| 2. | 62 | 79 | 53 | 132 | |
| 3. | 62 | 57 | 46 | 103 | |
| 4. | 56 | 20 | 15 | 35 | |
| 5. | 52 | 36 | 43 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 62 | 79 | 132 | 2.13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 25 | 10 | 35 | 2.50 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv4 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 2.62 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv4 | 13 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 2.15 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv4 | 13 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 2.08 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 2.70 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 25 | 10 | 35 | 2.50 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv4 | 13 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 2.15 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv4 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 2.62 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv4 | 13 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 2.08 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 2.70 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv4 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 2.17 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv4 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 2.62 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 2.17 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | SwissDiv4 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 2.10 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv4 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 1.90 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.38 | 62 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | SwissDiv4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | 50 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv4 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 2.17 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv4 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | SwissDiv4 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.92 | 39 |
