2018-2019 Season
Yamal Salekhard U18 were 5-10-1 in the 2018-19 Russia U18 season with 16 points, 4th in the Urals-Western Siberia - Placement round and 70th overall.
2018-2019 Yamal Salekhard U18 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 34 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 18 | -16 | ||||||||
| 2. | 33 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 26 | -11 | ||||||||
| 3. | 30 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 18 | -9 | ||||||||
| 4. | 31 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 14 | -14 | ||||||||
| 5. | 33 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 36 | -26 | ||||||||
| 6. | 34 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 32 | -19 | ||||||||
| 7. | 16 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 26 | -5 | ||||||||
| 8. | 29 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 42 | -19 | ||||||||
| 9. | 33 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 30 | -15 | ||||||||
| 10. | 34 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | -19 | ||||||||
| 11. | 34 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 22 | -12 | ||||||||
| 12. | 28 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -11 | ||||||||
| 13. | 30 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 46 | -13 | ||||||||
| 14. | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -10 | ||||||||
| 15. | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -4 | ||||||||
| 16. | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -11 | ||||||||
| 17. | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -21 | ||||||||
| 18. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -3 | ||||||||
| 19. | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -9 | ||||||||
| 20. | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | -18 | ||||||||
| 21. | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -16 | ||||||||
| 22. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 | ||||||||
| 23. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 28 | - | .892 | - | - | - | - | - | 904 | |||||
| 2. | 9 | - | .886 | - | - | - | - | - | 250 | |||||
| 3. | 3 | - | .729 | - | - | - | - | - | 27 | |||||
2018-2019 Yamal Salekhard U18 Demographics
Loading...
Yamal Salekhard U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Russia U18 2
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Salekhard, RUS
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 Yamal Salekhard U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- Yamal Salekhard U18: 627 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Fakel-Yamal Salekhard (RHL)
- Yamal Salekhard U16 (Russia U16 2)
- Yamal Salekhard U17 (Russia U17 2)
Yamal Salekhard U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dizelist Penza | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | New Tecumseth Civics |
Yamal Salekhard U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Russia U18 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 32 | 14 | 13 | - | 1 | 4 | 116 | 106 | 34 | 1.06 | 5 | Placement game loss |
| 2024-2025 | Russia Region | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 63 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 1 | Section Champion |
| Russia U18 | 20 | 8 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 57 | 62 | 22 | 1.1 | 12 | - | |
| Russia U18 | 24 | 3 | 17 | - | 1 | 3 | 68 | 120 | 11 | 0.46 | 7 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2023-2024 | Russia Region | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 38 | 19 | 8 | 1.6 | 2 | - |
| Russia U18 | 44 | 25 | 13 | - | 3 | 3 | 168 | 116 | 59 | 1.34 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Russia Region | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 8 | 1.6 | 3 | - |
| Russia U18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | - | |
| Russia U18 | 36 | 30 | 3 | - | 0 | 3 | 225 | 73 | 63 | 1.75 | 1 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - |
| Russia U18 | 32 | 29 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 227 | 54 | 87 | 2.72 | 1 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Russia U18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| Russia U18 | 28 | 22 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 171 | 72 | 71 | 2.54 | 1 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | Russia U18 2 | 26 | 13 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 88 | 78 | 44 | 1.69 | 3 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 16 | 5 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 42 | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | - |
| Russia U18 | 20 | 3 | 15 | - | 2 | 0 | 35 | 96 | 13 | 0.65 | 5 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Russia U18 | 24 | 6 | 16 | - | 0 | 2 | 47 | 123 | 20 | 0.83 | 7 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Tottenham Railers | GMHL | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Fakel-Kontakt Novy Urengoy U18 | Russia U18 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fakel-Yamal Salekhard | RHL | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Polyot Rybinsk | RHL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Krasnodar | RHL | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Fakel-Yamal Salekhard | RHL | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Dynamo-Kareliya Kondopoga | RHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Fakel-Yamal Salekhard | RHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Fakel-Yamal Salekhard | RHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Fakel-Yamal Salekhard | RHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.60 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.34 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 17.37 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 17.07 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 17.03 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 48 | 61 | 109 | |
| 2. | 60 | 57 | 49 | 106 | |
| 3. | 34 | 37 | 51 | 88 | |
| 4. | 54 | 35 | 49 | 84 | |
| 5. | 33 | 34 | 31 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 57 | 49 | 106 | |
| 2. | 34 | 48 | 61 | 109 | |
| 3. | 34 | 37 | 51 | 88 | |
| 4. | 49 | 37 | 23 | 60 | |
| 5. | 54 | 35 | 49 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 48 | 61 | 109 | |
| 2. | 34 | 37 | 51 | 88 | |
| 3. | 60 | 57 | 49 | 106 | |
| 4. | 54 | 35 | 49 | 84 | |
| 5. | 87 | 21 | 36 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 13 | 27 | 61 | |
| 2. | 62 | 29 | 60 | 54 | |
| 3. | 56 | 32 | 61 | 52 | |
| 4. | 33 | 3 | 24 | 50 | |
| 5. | 36 | 16 | 31 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 26 | 28 | 54 | |
| 2. | 87 | 21 | 36 | 57 | |
| 3. | 79 | 11 | 16 | 27 | |
| 4. | 72 | 25 | 24 | 49 | |
| 5. | 69 | 3 | 19 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 48 | 109 | 3.21 | |
| 2. | 34 | 37 | 88 | 2.59 | |
| 3. | 4 | 1 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 33 | 34 | 65 | 1.97 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 34 | 48 | 61 | 109 | 3.21 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 34 | 37 | 51 | 88 | 2.59 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 66 | 2.00 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 32 | 27 | 39 | 66 | 2.06 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 33 | 34 | 31 | 65 | 1.97 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 34 | 48 | 61 | 109 | 3.21 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 34 | 37 | 51 | 88 | 2.59 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 33 | 35 | 22 | 57 | 1.73 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 33 | 34 | 31 | 65 | 1.97 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 66 | 2.00 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 34 | 48 | 61 | 109 | 3.21 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 34 | 37 | 51 | 88 | 2.59 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Russia U18 | 32 | 27 | 39 | 66 | 2.06 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 31 | 17 | 36 | 53 | 1.71 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Russia U18 | 31 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 1.84 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.38 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.13 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Russia U18 | 23 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 0.70 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Russia U18 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.38 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Russia U18 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.16 | 41 |
