Team Facts

2015-2016 Roster
# N Player A Born Birthplace HT WT S
GOALTENDERS
#6 Gennadi Cheprov (G) 20 2002 Krasnoyarsk, RUS 6'0" 185 R
#22 Bogdan Nefyodov (G) 20 2002 Astrakhan, RUS 5'10" 154 L
#1 Semyon Sharabarin (G) 20 2002 Novokuznetsk, RUS 5'9" 154 L
DEFENSEMEN
#4 Alexei Golubev (D/F) 20 2002 Novokuznetsk, RUS 5'10" 172 L
#14 Artyom Goncharov (D) 20 2002 Novokuznetsk, RUS 6'1" 172 L
#7 Artyom Murylyov (D) 20 2002 Novokuznetsk, RUS 6'0" 190 L
#16 Artyom Parkhomchuk (D) 20 2002 Novosibirsk, RUS 5'10" 159 -
#23 Artyom Peregoyedov (D) 20 2002 Barnaul, RUS 6'0" 176 -
#15 Edvard Pinevsky (D) 20 2002 Novokuznetsk, RUS 6'1" 203 R
#3 Artyom Shvaikovsky (D) 20 2002 Zheleznogorsk, RUS 6'2" 163 L
#24 Vladislav Ushakov (D) 20 2002 6'0" 165 -
#18 Alexei Varennik (D) 20 2002 Novosibirsk, RUS 6'0" 181 L
#2 Igor Zolotaryov (D) 21 2002 Novosibirsk, RUS 5'9" 159 -
FORWARDS
#19 Oleg Bochorishvili (F) 20 2002 Novosibirsk, RUS 6'2" 165 -
#10 Vladimir Borodulin (F) 20 2002 Seversk, RUS 5'7" 154 L
#5 Danil Kozhedub (F) 21 2002 Novokuznetsk, RUS 5'8" 154 L
#13 Mikhail Maltsev (F) 20 2002 Novokuznetsk, RUS 5'11" 165 L
#20 Vladimir Mashkov (F) 21 2002 Berdsk, RUS 6'1" 139 R
#11 Artyom Morozov (F) 20 2002 Novokuznetsk, RUS 6'0" 190 L
#8 Dmitri Ovchinnikov (F) Toronto Maple Leafs 20 2002 Chita, RUS 5'11" 163 L
#17 Anton Potapov (F) 21 2002 Novokuznetsk, RUS 5'10" 152 L
#12 Yegor Pronin (C) 21 2002 Novosibirsk, RUS 5'11" 146 L
#25 Yegor Verkhorubov (F) 21 2002 Novosibirsk, RUS 6'1" 176 L
#9 Sergei Yudin (F)   “C” 20 2002 Belovo, RUS 5'8" 165 R
#21 Vadim Zakhmarevich (F) 20 2002 Novokuznetsk, RUS 6'0" 185 R
Position: D: 5, F: 9 | Av Age: 13.29 years | Av Ht: 5'11" | Av Wt: 169 lbs | Compare with other teams
Demographics
Nationality
Team Facts
Nationalities 25 players Experience Team Siberia-Far East U14: 130 GP
KHL: 95 GP
AHL: 7 GP
Games
Date Home Visiting Score League
No games found
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
Show complete transfer coverage
Tournament Statistics
Season Tournament GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP P/GP Rank Postseason
Team Siberia-Far East U14
2006-2007 Districts Cup U14 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2015-2016 Districts Cup U14 6 2 - 4 0 0 28 29 6 1.00 6 -
2016-2017 Districts Cup U14 6 2 - 4 0 0 29 30 6 1.00 5 -
2017-2018 Districts Cup U14 6 2 - 3 1 0 34 20 8 1.33 5 -
Team Siberia U14
2018-2019 Districts Cup U14 8 3 - 3 1 1 33 17 12 1.50 5 -
2019-2020 Districts Cup U14 8 3 - 4 1 0 33 36 11 1.38 6 -
2020-2021 Districts Cup U14 8 1 - 7 0 0 19 50 3 0.38 8 -
2021-2022 Districts Cup U14 7 1 - 3 1 2 19 32 7 1.00 6 -
2022-2023 Districts Cup U14 4 1 - 3 0 0 17 22 2 0.50 4 Placement game loss
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 2022-2023 Omskie Yastreby MHL 41 15 29 44 12
2. Alexander Lazarev (F) 2022-2023 Tyumenski Legion MHL 42 21 18 39 69
3. Nikolai Khvorov (F) 2022-2023 Omskie Yastreby MHL 40 7 29 36 18
4. Yegor Klimovich (F) 2022-2023 Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk MHL 30 11 21 32 24
5. Alexei Varennik (D) 2022-2023 Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk MHL 36 6 24 30 47
6. Roman Kochenyovsky (F) 2022-2023 Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk MHL 43 16 11 27 16
7. Maxim Kazakov (F) 2022-2023 Omskie Krylia VHL 43 13 14 27 28
8. Yegor Verkhorubov (F) 2022-2023 MHK Tambov NMHL 33 9 18 27 22
9. Alexander Filatyev (F) 2022-2023 Omskie Yastreby MHL 39 12 14 26 32
10. Ruslan Gazizov (F) 2022-2023 London Knights OHL 34 15 8 23 18
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Stepan Bazelev (D) 5 0 1 1
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Stepan Bazelev (D) 5 0 1 1
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Stepan Bazelev (D) 5 0 1 1
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Stepan Bazelev (D) 5 0 1 6
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Stepan Bazelev (D) 5 0 1 1
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Stepan Bazelev (D) 5 0 1 0.20
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Danila Sysoyev (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U14 8 11 5 16 2.00 20
2. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U14 6 3 7 10 1.67 4
3. Daniil Terenin (F) 2020-2021 Districts Cup U14 8 8 1 9 1.13 8
4. Alexei Prokopenko (F) 2016-2017 Districts Cup U14 6 6 3 9 1.50 0
5. Yegor Klimovich (F) 2018-2019 Districts Cup U14 8 5 4 9 1.13 6
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Danila Sysoyev (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U14 8 11 5 16 2.00 20
2. Daniil Terenin (F) 2020-2021 Districts Cup U14 8 8 1 9 1.13 8
3. Alexei Prokopenko (F) 2016-2017 Districts Cup U14 6 6 3 9 1.50 0
4. Yegor Klimovich (F) 2018-2019 Districts Cup U14 8 5 4 9 1.13 6
5. Oleg Bochorishvili (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U14 6 5 2 7 1.17 0
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U14 6 3 7 10 1.67 4
2. Ivan Ryabov (F) 2022-2023 Districts Cup U14 5 1 7 8 1.60 0
3. Sergei Yudin (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U14 6 3 6 9 1.50 4
4. Alexander Perevalov (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U14 6 3 6 9 1.50 8
5. Danila Sysoyev (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U14 8 11 5 16 2.00 20
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Artyom Krutov (D) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U14 8 0 1 1 0.13 30
2. Dimid Saigachenko (D) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U14 5 1 0 1 0.20 29
3. Svyatoslav Karpov (F) 2022-2023 Districts Cup U14 4 1 2 3 0.75 25
4. Danila Sysoyev (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U14 8 11 5 16 2.00 20
5. Alexander Pershakov (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U14 8 2 4 6 0.75 20
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2022-2023 5'5" 119 lbs 13.08
2021-2022 5'6" 119 lbs 13.11
2020-2021 5'8" 133 lbs 13.10
2019-2020 5'10" 153 lbs 13.05
2018-2019 5'11" 168 lbs 13.10
View 20 latest seasons

Nationalities Throughout History