Team Facts

2016-2017 Roster
# N Player A Born Birthplace HT WT S
GOALTENDERS
#22 Nikita Alexeyev (G) 19 2003 Angarsk, RUS 5'6" 154 -
#20 Stanislav Berezhnoy (G) 19 2003 Novokuznetsk, RUS 6'4" 218 L
#1 Mikhail Nesolyonov (G) 19 2003 Omsk, RUS 6'0" 176 L
DEFENSEMEN
#2 Artur Alyokhin (D) 20 2003 Angarsk, RUS 5'11" 168 R
#23 Yegor Bukhvalov (D) 19 2003 Omsk, RUS 6'1" 172 -
#12 Filipp Freyer (D) 20 2003 Barnaul, RUS 5'10" 183 L
#7 Vladimir Grudinin (D)   “C” Carolina Hurricanes 19 2003 Angarsk, RUS 5'10" 159 L
#24 Anton Kazachyok (D) 19 2003 Omsk, RUS 6'4" 183 L
#25 Maxim Kurguzov (D) 19 2003 Novosibirsk, RUS 6'1" 176 -
#8 Gleb Vyazmin (D) 19 2003 - - -
#13 Alexander Yermolayev (D)   “A” 19 2003 Seversk, RUS 6'2" 181 -
#4 Ivan Zhebanov (D) 19 2003 Angarsk, RUS 6'1" 203 L
FORWARDS
#16 Pavel Dergunov (F) 19 2003 Prokopyevsk, RUS 6'1" 185 L
#9 Fyodor Glushanin (LW/RW) 20 2003 Angarsk, RUS 6'3" 203 R
#11 Ivan Kostyunin (F) 20 2003 Novosibirsk, RUS 5'9" 170 -
#5 Alexander Lazarev (F) 19 2003 Angarsk, RUS 6'0" 181 L
#6 Vitali Lokhov (F) 19 2003 Angarsk, RUS 5'5" 115 -
#10 Daniil Nichukhrin (F) 19 2003 Irkutsk, RUS 5'9" 154 L
#3 Oleg Nikolashkin (F) 19 2003 Angarsk, RUS 6'2" 168 -
#19 Alexei Prokopenko (F) 20 2003 Iskitim, RUS 5'11" 168 L
#17 Ilya Reingardt (F) 19 2003 Pavlodar, KAZ 6'1" 176 L
#15 Kirill Shumilov (F) 19 2003 Belovo, RUS 6'1" 183 L
#14 Artyom Svishchyov (F) 19 2003 Pavlodar, KAZ 5'9" 152 L
#18 Yevgeni Trufanov (RW) 19 2003 Novokuznetsk, RUS 5'10" 165 L
Position: D: 7, F: 11 | Av Age: 13.28 years | Av Ht: 5'11" | Av Wt: 171 lbs | Compare with other teams
Demographics
Nationality
Team Facts
Nationalities 24 players Experience Team Siberia-Far East U14: 131 GP
KHL: 32 GP
Games
Date Home Visiting Score League
No games found
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
Show complete transfer coverage
Tournament Statistics
Season Tournament GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP P/GP Rank Postseason
Team Siberia-Far East U14
2006-2007 Districts Cup U14 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2015-2016 Districts Cup U14 6 2 - 4 0 0 28 29 6 1.00 6 -
2016-2017 Districts Cup U14 6 2 - 4 0 0 29 30 6 1.00 5 -
2017-2018 Districts Cup U14 6 2 - 3 1 0 34 20 8 1.33 5 -
Team Siberia U14
2018-2019 Districts Cup U14 8 3 - 3 1 1 33 17 12 1.50 5 -
2019-2020 Districts Cup U14 8 3 - 4 1 0 33 36 11 1.38 6 -
2020-2021 Districts Cup U14 8 1 - 7 0 0 19 50 3 0.38 8 -
2021-2022 Districts Cup U14 7 1 - 3 1 2 19 32 7 1.00 6 -
2022-2023 Districts Cup U14 4 1 - 3 0 0 17 22 2 0.50 4 Placement game loss
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 2022-2023 Omskie Yastreby MHL 41 15 29 44 12
2. Alexander Lazarev (F) 2022-2023 Tyumenski Legion MHL 42 21 18 39 69
3. Nikolai Khvorov (F) 2022-2023 Omskie Yastreby MHL 40 7 29 36 18
4. Yegor Klimovich (F) 2022-2023 Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk MHL 30 11 21 32 24
5. Ruslan Gazizov (F) 2022-2023 London Knights OHL 35 16 14 30 20
6. Alexei Varennik (D) 2022-2023 Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk MHL 36 6 24 30 47
7. Roman Kochenyovsky (F) 2022-2023 Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk MHL 43 16 11 27 16
8. Maxim Kazakov (F) 2022-2023 Omskie Krylia VHL 43 13 14 27 28
9. Yegor Verkhorubov (F) 2022-2023 MHK Tambov NMHL 34 9 18 27 22
10. Alexander Filatyev (F) 2022-2023 Omskie Yastreby MHL 39 12 14 26 32
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Stepan Bazelev (D) 5 0 1 1
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Stepan Bazelev (D) 5 0 1 1
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Stepan Bazelev (D) 5 0 1 1
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Stepan Bazelev (D) 5 0 1 6
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Stepan Bazelev (D) 5 0 1 1
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Stepan Bazelev (D) 5 0 1 0.20
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Danila Sysoyev (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U14 8 11 5 16 2.00 20
2. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U14 6 3 7 10 1.67 4
3. Daniil Terenin (F) 2020-2021 Districts Cup U14 8 8 1 9 1.13 8
4. Alexei Prokopenko (F) 2016-2017 Districts Cup U14 6 6 3 9 1.50 0
5. Yegor Klimovich (F) 2018-2019 Districts Cup U14 8 5 4 9 1.13 6
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Danila Sysoyev (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U14 8 11 5 16 2.00 20
2. Daniil Terenin (F) 2020-2021 Districts Cup U14 8 8 1 9 1.13 8
3. Alexei Prokopenko (F) 2016-2017 Districts Cup U14 6 6 3 9 1.50 0
4. Yegor Klimovich (F) 2018-2019 Districts Cup U14 8 5 4 9 1.13 6
5. Oleg Bochorishvili (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U14 6 5 2 7 1.17 0
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Vyacheslav Malov (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U14 6 3 7 10 1.67 4
2. Ivan Ryabov (F) 2022-2023 Districts Cup U14 5 1 7 8 1.60 0
3. Sergei Yudin (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U14 6 3 6 9 1.50 4
4. Alexander Perevalov (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U14 6 3 6 9 1.50 8
5. Danila Sysoyev (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U14 8 11 5 16 2.00 20
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Artyom Krutov (D) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U14 8 0 1 1 0.13 30
2. Dimid Saigachenko (D) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U14 5 1 0 1 0.20 29
3. Svyatoslav Karpov (F) 2022-2023 Districts Cup U14 4 1 2 3 0.75 25
4. Danila Sysoyev (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U14 8 11 5 16 2.00 20
5. Alexander Pershakov (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U14 8 2 4 6 0.75 20
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2022-2023 5'5" 119 lbs 13.08
2021-2022 5'6" 119 lbs 13.11
2020-2021 5'8" 133 lbs 13.10
2019-2020 5'10" 153 lbs 13.05
2018-2019 5'11" 168 lbs 13.10
View 20 latest seasons

Nationalities Throughout History