2015-2016 Season
HCC Biasca were 20-8-4 in the 2015-16 SwissDiv1 season with 39 points, 2nd in the 1 (East) and 12th overall.
2015-2016 HCC Biasca Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 27 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 59 | - | 19 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 20 | |||
| 2. | 31 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 36 | - | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 3. | 32 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 10 | - | 17 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 27 | |||
| 4. | 29 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 20 | - | 19 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 4 | |||
| 5. | 28 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 55 | - | 19 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | |||
| 6. | 26 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 28 | - | 19 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | |||
| 7. | 32 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 28 | - | 19 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||
| 8. | 32 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 38 | - | 19 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | |||
| 9. | 14 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 20 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 44 | - | 19 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 24 | |||
| 11. | 26 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 20 | - | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 45 | |||
| 12. | 31 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 40 | - | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |||
| 13. | 22 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 24 | - | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |||
| 14. | 31 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 16 | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |||
| 15. | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | - | 15 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |||
| 16. | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 17. | 29 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 18. | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | 13 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | |||
| 19. | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | - | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 20. | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | - | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 21. | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |||
| 23. | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | |||
| 24. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 26. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 27. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |||
| 29. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 13 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | |||
| 30. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 31. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 35. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 36. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 37. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 38. | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 39. | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1. | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 10.64 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 11:17 | - | |||||
| 2. | 1 | 4.00 | - | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 60:00 | - | |||||
| 3. | 11 | 3.35 | - | 3 | 7 | - | 0 | 590:18 | - | 1 | 0.98 | |||
| 4. | 23 | 1.97 | - | 16 | 5 | - | 1 | 1277:25 | - | 18 | 2.03 | |||
| 1. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 3 | 2.67 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2015-2016 HCC Biasca Staff
- Head Coach
Luca Cereda - Asst. Coach
Vasco Soldini - Asst. Coach
Omar Tognini - Goaltending Coach
Paolo Della Bella - General Manager
Rolando Marzano - Team Manager
Marco Cetti - Conditioning Coach
Francesco Turolo
2015-2016 HCC Biasca Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2015-2016 GDT Bellinzona Snakes Demographics
Loading...
GDT Bellinzona Snakes Facts
- Plays in
- Sky Swiss League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Bellinzona, SUI
Map
- Founded
- 1985
2015-2016 HCC Biasca Roster Facts
- Nationalities
37 players
5 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- HCC Biasca: 1 923 GP
NL: 566 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- GDT Bellinzona (SwissDiv1)
- HC Ambrì-Piotta (NL)
- HC Ambrì-Piotta U21 (Swiss U21-Elit)
GDT Bellinzona Snakes Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | SL | |||
| - | SL | |||
| 2 - 1 | SL | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 61:20) | SL | |||
| 3 - 2 | SL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | joining | HC Ambrì-Piotta | |||
| Up/Down | leaving | HC Lugano | |||
| Loan | joining | HC Lugano | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Arosa | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Kloten U21 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Chamonix | |||
| Loan | joining | HC Thurgau | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Meran/Merano |
GDT Bellinzona Snakes History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GDT Bellinzona Snakes | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | SL | 10 | 3 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 26 | 31 | 12 | 1.2 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | SL | 50 | 8 | 34 | - | 2 | 6 | 100 | 211 | 34 | 0.68 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | SL | 45 | 6 | 36 | - | 1 | 2 | 80 | 179 | 22 | 0.49 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| Bellinzona Rockets | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | SL | 45 | 6 | 33 | - | 1 | 5 | 73 | 192 | 25 | 0.56 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| HCB Ticino Rockets | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | SL | 45 | 6 | 32 | - | 1 | 6 | 93 | 182 | 26 | 0.58 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | SL | 50 | 7 | 35 | - | 4 | 4 | 117 | 228 | 33 | 0.66 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | SL | 46 | 13 | 23 | - | 2 | 8 | 100 | 145 | 51 | 1.11 | 10 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2019-2020 | SL | 44 | 6 | 30 | - | 1 | 7 | 100 | 192 | 27 | 0.61 | 12 | Relegation Play Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | SL | 44 | 4 | 38 | - | 0 | 2 | 60 | 190 | 14 | 0.32 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | SL | 46 | 6 | 35 | - | 1 | 4 | 68 | 162 | 24 | 0.52 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | NLB | 48 | 9 | 29 | - | 3 | 7 | 127 | 195 | 40 | 0.83 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| HCC Biasca | |||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 19 | 8 | - | 1 | 4 | 136 | 84 | 39 | 1.22 | 2 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2014-2015 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 14 | 9 | - | 7 | 2 | 129 | 98 | 35 | 1.09 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 11 | 14 | - | 2 | 5 | 87 | 100 | 31 | 0.97 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| HC Chiasso | |||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 16 | 12 | - | 0 | 4 | 89 | 97 | 52 | 1.63 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 12 | 12 | - | 1 | 2 | 82 | 86 | 40 | 1.48 | 7 | Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 15 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 100 | 62 | 48 | 2.18 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 19 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 157 | 35 | 61 | 2.77 | 1 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2008-2009 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 56 | 2.55 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 49 | 2.23 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 17 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 131 | 78 | 51 | 2.32 | 1 | - |
| 2005-2006 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 112 | 75 | 33 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2004-2005 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 103 | 75 | 29 | 1.32 | 5 | - |
| 2003-2004 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 121 | 56 | 36 | 1.64 | 3 | - |
| 2002-2003 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 114 | 61 | 37 | 1.68 | 2 | Championship Round |
| 2001-2002 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 108 | 67 | 31 | 1.41 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2000-2001 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 90 | 74 | 24 | 1.09 | 5 | - |
| 1999-2000 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 20 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 61 | 83 | 11 | 0.55 | 8 | - |
| 1998-1999 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 64 | 63 | 21 | 1.17 | 4 | - |
| 1997-1998 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 62 | 87 | 12 | 0.67 | 7 | - |
GDT Bellinzona Snakes Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellinzona Rockets | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | National Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 11 | Eighth Final Loss |
| HCB Ticino Rockets | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | Eighth Final Loss |
| HCC Biasca | |||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Swiss Cup Q | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2014-2015 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16th final loss | |
| 2013-2014 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
GDT Bellinzona Snakes Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 7 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 9 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Franches-Montagnes | MyHL | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 9 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Lugano | NL | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | GDT Bellinzona | 1. Liga | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Poruba 2011 | 2. liga | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Kloten | NL | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Wetzikon | MyHL | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 27 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Chur | SL | 10 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 21.33 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 21.73 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 22.81 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 22.63 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.51 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 161 | 85 | 101 | 186 | |
| 2. | 135 | 83 | 78 | 161 | |
| 3. | 192 | 73 | 82 | 155 | |
| 4. | 137 | 58 | 90 | 148 | |
| 5. | 162 | 57 | 87 | 144 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 88 | 49 | 137 | |
| 2. | 161 | 85 | 101 | 186 | |
| 3. | 135 | 83 | 78 | 161 | |
| 4. | 192 | 73 | 82 | 155 | |
| 5. | 153 | 68 | 67 | 135 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 161 | 85 | 101 | 186 | |
| 2. | 137 | 58 | 90 | 148 | |
| 3. | 162 | 57 | 87 | 144 | |
| 4. | 139 | 56 | 84 | 140 | |
| 5. | 192 | 73 | 82 | 155 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 21 | 61 | 497 | |
| 2. | 162 | 57 | 144 | 293 | |
| 3. | 158 | 22 | 59 | 292 | |
| 4. | 87 | 17 | 65 | 289 | |
| 5. | 63 | 88 | 137 | 273 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 214 | 8 | 39 | 47 | |
| 2. | 208 | 8 | 29 | 37 | |
| 3. | 200 | 27 | 30 | 57 | |
| 4. | 192 | 73 | 82 | 155 | |
| 5. | 189 | 11 | 30 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 43 | 31 | 81 | 1.88 | |
| 3. | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 4. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 18 | 12 | 26 | 1.44 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 2.74 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 2.55 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv2 | 21 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 2.19 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 2.25 | 101 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 2.05 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 2.25 | 101 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 2.55 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | SwissDiv2 | 15 | 24 | 9 | 33 | 2.20 | 77 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 2.74 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 1.95 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv2 | 21 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 2.19 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv2 | 19 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 2.74 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | SL | 48 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 0.92 | 59 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 2.05 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv1 | 31 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 1.39 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.59 | 138 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.40 | 114 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.86 | 104 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 2.25 | 101 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv1 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.39 | 97 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
In summer 2013 the team relocated from Chiasso to Biasca and was renamed as Hockey Club Chiasso/Biasca. As of season 2016-2017, the club is renamed HC Biasca Ticino Rockets after its promotion to NLB, and became the farm team of NLA teams HC Ambrì-Piotta and HC Lugano.
In 2023 the team relocated to Bellinzona and got renamend to Bellinzona Rockets and remained a farm team of only HC Ambrì-Piotta.
In 2023 the team relocated to Bellinzona and got renamend to Bellinzona Rockets and remained a farm team of only HC Ambrì-Piotta.


