1996-1997 PEPO Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 52 | 5'8" | 132 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 52 | Lapua, FIN | 5'8" | 187 | L | |||||
| 51 | 6'1" | 190 | - | ||||||
| 54 | 5'11" | 185 | - | ||||||
| 53 | 5'6" | 143 | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 54 | Varkaus, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| 53 | Lappeenranta, FIN | 5'9" | 163 | L | |||||
| 53 | Lappeenranta, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | R | |||||
| 52 | Lappeenranta, FIN | 5'8" | 163 | R | |||||
| 51 | 6'0" | 185 | - | ||||||
| #13 | 54 | Lappeenranta, FIN | 6'1" | 201 | L | ||||
| 58 | Lappeenranta, FIN | 5'11" | 192 | - | |||||
1996-1997 PEPO Staff
No Data Found
1996-1997 PEPO HC Demographics
Loading...
PEPO HC Facts
- Plays in
- II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Red + White + Black
- Town
- Lappeenranta, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1958
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Lappeenrannan jäähalli
- Location
- Lappeenranta, FIN
- Capacity
- 4 820
- Construction Year
- 1972

PEPO HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 - 4 (OT 87:06) | Suomi-sarja | |||
| 2 - 7 | Suomi-sarja | |||
| 3 - 4 | Suomi-sarja | |||
| 5 - 0 | Suomi-sarja | |||
| 5 - 1 | Suomi-sarja |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | SaiPa U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | SaPKo | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | RU | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Perth-Andover Bearcats | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Bremerton Sockeyes |
PEPO HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEPO HC | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| PEPO | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Suomi-sarja | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Relegated |
| Suomi-sarja | 34 | 6 | 26 | - | 1 | 1 | 97 | 178 | 21 | 0.62 | 13 | Relegation Play | |
| 2024-2025 | Suomi-sarja | 36 | 12 | 19 | - | 5 | 0 | 123 | 162 | 46 | 1.28 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | Suomi-sarja | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | Promoted |
| II-divisioona | 20 | 15 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 114 | 66 | 48 | 2.4 | 2 | Champion | |
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 20 | 17 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 130 | 35 | 52 | 2.6 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 20 | 7 | 8 | - | 0 | 5 | 95 | 95 | 26 | 1.3 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 9 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 40 | 33 | 14 | 1.56 | 4 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 28 | 15 | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | 159 | 127 | 54 | 1.93 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 19 | 10 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 129 | 86 | 35 | 1.84 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 24 | 19 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 164 | 106 | 57 | 2.38 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Suomi-sarja | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | Qualification loss |
| II-divisioona | 24 | 15 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 147 | 104 | 47 | 1.96 | 3 | Champion | |
| 2015-2016 | II-divisioona | 26 | 8 | 17 | - | 0 | 1 | 112 | 146 | 25 | 0.96 | 9 | Relegated |
| 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 26 | 9 | 16 | - | 0 | 1 | 121 | 151 | 28 | 1.08 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 30 | 8 | 17 | - | 3 | 2 | 138 | 168 | 32 | 1.07 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 94 | 95 | 32 | 4.57 | 2 | - |
| II-divisioona | 13 | 5 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 57 | 60 | 18 | 1.38 | 8 | - | |
| II-divisioona | 11 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 61 | 55 | 14 | 1.27 | 8 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 21 | 7 | 9 | - | 3 | 2 | 104 | 118 | 29 | 1.38 | 8 | - |
| II-divisioona | 10 | 3 | 4 | - | 0 | 3 | 34 | 49 | 12 | 1.2 | 6 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 20 | 9 | 9 | - | 2 | 0 | 101 | 100 | 31 | 1.55 | 8 | Saved in relegation |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 38 | 39 | 14 | 1.56 | 5 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 14 | 8 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 70 | 62 | 25 | 1.79 | 2 | - |
| II-divisioona | 18 | 8 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 77 | 71 | 27 | 1.5 | 6 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | III-divisioona | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 90 | 34 | 22 | 1.83 | 1 | - |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 67 | 27 | 15 | 1.5 | 2 | - | |
| 2003-2004 | Suomi-sarja | 36 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 228 | 9 | 0.25 | 10 | Saved in play-out |
| 2002-2003 | Suomi-sarja | 32 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 145 | 146 | 39 | 1.22 | 4 | Qualification loss |
PEPO HC Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | - | - | 2 | Relegated |
| 2021-2022 | Suomen Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0.67 | - | Qualification loss |
| 2019-2020 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 15 | 18 | 6 | 1.5 | - | Relegated |
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 19 | - | - | - | Relegated |
| 2017-2018 | Suomen Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | - |
PEPO HC Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Ketterä U20 | U20 Mestis | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Titaanit | Suomi-sarja | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | FPS | Suomi-sarja | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Ketterä U20 | U20 Mestis | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Uplakers | II-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Parru HT | II-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | KHT | II-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | SaPKo | Suomi-sarja | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ketterä U20 | U20 Mestis | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.34 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 27.47 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 28.39 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 29.44 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 28.54 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 193 | 164 | 281 | 445 | |
| 2. | 256 | 82 | 241 | 323 | |
| 3. | 178 | 74 | 166 | 240 | |
| 4. | 193 | 99 | 120 | 219 | |
| 5. | 117 | 89 | 127 | 216 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 193 | 164 | 281 | 445 | |
| 2. | 338 | 101 | 101 | 202 | |
| 3. | 193 | 99 | 120 | 219 | |
| 4. | 104 | 95 | 89 | 184 | |
| 5. | 117 | 89 | 127 | 216 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 193 | 164 | 281 | 445 | |
| 2. | 256 | 82 | 241 | 323 | |
| 3. | 178 | 74 | 166 | 240 | |
| 4. | 142 | 68 | 134 | 202 | |
| 5. | 117 | 89 | 127 | 216 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 174 | 49 | 169 | 367 | |
| 2. | 130 | 40 | 126 | 266 | |
| 3. | 338 | 101 | 202 | 254 | |
| 4. | 150 | 35 | 98 | 240 | |
| 5. | 193 | 164 | 445 | 230 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 338 | 101 | 101 | 202 | |
| 2. | 258 | 85 | 113 | 198 | |
| 3. | 256 | 82 | 241 | 323 | |
| 4. | 193 | 164 | 281 | 445 | |
| 5. | 193 | 99 | 120 | 219 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 13 | 30 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 12 | 9 | 31 | 2.58 | |
| 3. | 7 | 6 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 4. | 117 | 89 | 216 | 1.85 | |
| 5. | 31 | 29 | 57 | 1.84 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 35 | 40 | 41 | 81 | 2.31 | 85 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | II-divisioona | 27 | 35 | 46 | 81 | 3.00 | 10 | |
| 3. | 1987-1988 | III-divisioona | 23 | 34 | 44 | 78 | 3.39 | 16 | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | II-divisioona | 28 | 23 | 51 | 74 | 2.64 | 30 | |
| 5. | 1988-1989 | II-divisioona | 36 | 40 | 24 | 64 | 1.78 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | II-divisioona | 31 | 44 | 14 | 58 | 1.87 | 72 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 35 | 40 | 41 | 81 | 2.31 | 85 | |
| 3. | 1988-1989 | II-divisioona | 36 | 40 | 24 | 64 | 1.78 | 42 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | II-divisioona | 27 | 35 | 46 | 81 | 3.00 | 10 | |
| 5. | 1987-1988 | III-divisioona | 23 | 34 | 44 | 78 | 3.39 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | II-divisioona | 28 | 23 | 51 | 74 | 2.64 | 30 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | II-divisioona | 27 | 35 | 46 | 81 | 3.00 | 10 | |
| 3. | 1987-1988 | III-divisioona | 23 | 34 | 44 | 78 | 3.39 | 16 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 35 | 40 | 41 | 81 | 2.31 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 25 | 8 | 40 | 48 | 1.92 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | Suomi-sarja | 24 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.58 | 110 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 29 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.31 | 109 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | II-divisioona | 27 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 0.93 | 101 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.23 | 90 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 32 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 1.16 | 88 |
