1968-1969 Fortuna Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 8 | 20 | 2 | 22 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 10 | 9 | 4 | 13 | - | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 8 | 4 | 8 | 12 | - | - | ||||||||
No Data Found
1968-1969 Fortuna Staff
No Data Found
1968-1969 Fortuna Demographics
Loading...
Fortuna Facts
- Plays in
- III-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Black + Yellow + White
- Town
- Orivesi, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1968
1968-1969 Fortuna Roster Facts
- Nationalities
3 players
- Experience
- Fortuna: 26 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Fortuna U16 (U16 Suomi-sarja)
- Fortuna U18 (U18 II-divisioona)
Fortuna Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Pelikaanit | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Fortuna History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 18 | 13 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 100 | 71 | 41 | 2.28 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | IV-divisioona | 19 | 7 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 122 | 130 | 21 | 1.11 | 2 | - |
| III-divisioona | 13 | 4 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 76 | 87 | 14 | 1.08 | 11 | Relegated | |
| 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 18 | 5 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 88 | 118 | 17 | 0.94 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 19 | 7 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 99 | 111 | 27 | 1.42 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | III-divisioona | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 57 | 44 | 10 | 1 | 6 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 39 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 5 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 67 | 52 | 18 | 1.29 | 3 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 20 | 32 | 2 | 0.5 | 5 | - |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 45 | 48 | 8 | 1 | 5 | - | |
| III-divisioona | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 102 | 59 | 18 | 1.5 | 3 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 93 | 33 | 20 | 1.67 | 2 | - |
| 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 66 | 30 | 11 | 1.22 | 4 | - |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 66 | 28 | 16 | 1.6 | 2 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 51 | 59 | 8 | 0.8 | 6 | - |
| III-divisioona | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 58 | 29 | 10 | 1.43 | 2 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 27 | 4 | 22 | - | 0 | 1 | 100 | 169 | 13 | 0.48 | 10 | Relegated |
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 124 | 47 | 23 | 1.77 | 2 | Promoted |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 70 | 19 | 14 | 1.75 | 1 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 96 | 37 | 19 | 1.58 | 2 | - |
| II-divisioona | 13 | 2 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 44 | 82 | 6 | 0.46 | 10 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 16 | 3 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 55 | 87 | 13 | 0.81 | 7 | - |
| II-divisioona | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 47 | 6 | 0.75 | 8 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 18 | 9 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 83 | 81 | 30 | 1.67 | 4 | - |
| II-divisioona | 9 | 1 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 39 | 57 | 6 | 0.67 | 9 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 18 | 7 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 64 | 102 | 21 | 1.17 | 7 | - |
| II-divisioona | 16 | 6 | 7 | - | 0 | 3 | 82 | 103 | 21 | 1.31 | 5 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | III-divisioona | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 67 | 20 | 14 | 1.56 | 2 | - |
| II-divisioona | 20 | 7 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 93 | 113 | 26 | 1.3 | 7 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Ilves U20 | U20 SM-sarja | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | IceHawks HC U20 | Austria U20i | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Tappara U18 | U18 SM-sarja | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Brive | Division 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Ahma | II-divisioona | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Pyry Team | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.95 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 27.91 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 28.17 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.78 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.89 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 305 | 191 | 213 | 404 | |
| 2. | 217 | 151 | 200 | 351 | |
| 3. | 102 | 76 | 114 | 190 | |
| 4. | 309 | 67 | 114 | 181 | |
| 5. | 141 | 78 | 88 | 166 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 305 | 191 | 213 | 404 | |
| 2. | 217 | 151 | 200 | 351 | |
| 3. | 141 | 78 | 88 | 166 | |
| 4. | 70 | 78 | 61 | 139 | |
| 5. | 102 | 76 | 114 | 190 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 305 | 191 | 213 | 404 | |
| 2. | 217 | 151 | 200 | 351 | |
| 3. | 102 | 76 | 114 | 190 | |
| 4. | 309 | 67 | 114 | 181 | |
| 5. | 141 | 78 | 88 | 166 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 305 | 191 | 404 | 292 | |
| 2. | 156 | 34 | 79 | 201 | |
| 3. | 67 | 17 | 42 | 197 | |
| 4. | 146 | 34 | 80 | 186 | |
| 5. | 74 | 16 | 37 | 165 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 309 | 67 | 114 | 181 | |
| 2. | 305 | 191 | 213 | 404 | |
| 3. | 217 | 151 | 200 | 351 | |
| 4. | 181 | 58 | 63 | 121 | |
| 5. | 163 | 45 | 68 | 113 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 20 | 22 | 2.75 | |
| 2. | 53 | 63 | 134 | 2.53 | |
| 3. | 26 | 18 | 55 | 2.12 | |
| 4. | 70 | 78 | 139 | 1.99 | |
| 5. | 25 | 23 | 49 | 1.96 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 27 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 1.93 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 17 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 2.94 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 23 | 22 | 25 | 47 | 2.04 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 18 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 2.44 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 23 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 1.91 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 17 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 2.94 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 18 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 2.44 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 17 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 2.18 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 27 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 1.93 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 23 | 22 | 25 | 47 | 2.04 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 27 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 1.93 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 23 | 22 | 25 | 47 | 2.04 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 23 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 1.91 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 16 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 2.44 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 17 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 2.12 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.18 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 17 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.47 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 20 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.25 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 28 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0.64 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 31 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.68 | 51 |

