2025-2026 Season
EHC SenSee U18 were 6-10-0 in the 2025-26 U18-Top season with 21 points, 7th in the West and 20th overall.
2025-2026 EHC SenSee U18 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 29 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 13 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 45 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 29 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 23 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 20 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 25 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 21 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 14 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 51 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 17 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 7 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 10 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 49 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 13 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 22 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 48 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 21 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 5 | 9.13 | - | - | - | - | - | 203:48 | - | |||||
| 2. | 9 | 4.54 | - | - | - | - | - | 528:29 | - | |||||
| 3. | 10 | 3.89 | - | - | - | - | - | 524:34 | - | |||||
| 4. | 5 | 3.40 | - | - | - | - | - | 300:00 | - | |||||
| 5. | 4 | 2.29 | - | - | - | - | - | 209:59 | - | |||||
2025-2026 EHC SenSee U18 Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 EHC SenSee U18 Demographics
Loading...
EHC SenSee U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18-Top
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Düdingen, SUI
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 EHC SenSee U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- EHC SenSee U18: 779 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EHC SenSee II U16 (Swiss U16-A)
- EHC SenSee II U17
- EHC SenSee U15 (Swiss U16-Top)
- EHC SenSee U21 | 103259 (Swiss U21-A)
- HC Les Griffons U18 (Swiss U18-Top)
EHC SenSee U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | EV Zug U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Genève Future Hockey U17 |
EHC SenSee U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EHC SenSee U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Swiss U18-Top | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 18 | 2.57 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18-Top | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 71 | 94 | 21 | 1.17 | 7 | - |
| EHC SenSee U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | U17-Top | 16 | 2 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 44 | 74 | 10 | 0.63 | 8 | - |
| 2023-2024 | U17-Top | 18 | 7 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 56 | 70 | 25 | 1.39 | 6 | - |
| 2022-2023 | U17-Top | 18 | 8 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 72 | 63 | 31 | 1.72 | 5 | - |
| 2021-2022 | U17-Top | 20 | 13 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 111 | 58 | 42 | 2.1 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | U17-Top | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 38 | 19 | 18 | 2.57 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | U17-Top | 16 | 3 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 86 | 9 | 0.56 | 8 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Top Novizen | 14 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 52 | 56 | 16 | 1.14 | 5 | Saved in relegation |
| 2017-2018 | Top Novizen | 14 | 2 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 31 | 57 | 7 | 0.5 | 8 | Saved in relegation |
| 2016-2017 | Top Novizen | 14 | 3 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 25 | 62 | 10 | 0.71 | 7 | Saved in play-out |
| 2015-2016 | Novizen A | 21 | 7 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 128 | 110 | 23 | 1.1 | 6 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Novizen A | 18 | 5 | 12 | - | 0 | 1 | 54 | 99 | 16 | 0.89 | 6 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Not Active (Switzerland) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012-2013 | Not Active (Switzerland) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011-2012 | Novizen A | 16 | 7 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 98 | 87 | 23 | 1.44 | 5 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Top Novizen | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | Relegated |
| 2009-2010 | Top Novizen | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 0.38 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2008-2009 | Top Novizen | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 0.81 | 6 | Saved in relegation |
| 2007-2008 | Top Novizen | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 0.96 | 5 | Saved in relegation |
| 2006-2007 | Top Novizen | 28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33 | 1.18 | 4 | Saved in relegation |
| 2005-2006 | Top Novizen | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 0.86 | 5 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Top Novizen | 25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 0.32 | 5 | - |
| SenSee/Düdingen U17 | |||||||||||||
| 1998-1999 | Novizen A2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron Ladies | SWHL A | 8 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Forward-Morges HC U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 6 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 13 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U18 | Swiss U18-Elit | 14 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U18 | Swiss U18-Elit | 14 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 15 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U18 | Swiss U18-Elit | 13 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Genève Future Hockey U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 15.90 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.90 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.06 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.10 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 16.15 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 38 | 25 | 63 | |
| 2. | 54 | 37 | 25 | 62 | |
| 3. | 55 | 32 | 29 | 61 | |
| 4. | 58 | 28 | 32 | 60 | |
| 5. | 41 | 32 | 25 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 38 | 25 | 63 | |
| 2. | 54 | 37 | 25 | 62 | |
| 3. | 55 | 32 | 29 | 61 | |
| 4. | 41 | 32 | 25 | 57 | |
| 5. | 50 | 30 | 20 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 24 | 33 | 57 | |
| 2. | 58 | 28 | 32 | 60 | |
| 3. | 67 | 25 | 32 | 57 | |
| 4. | 55 | 32 | 29 | 61 | |
| 5. | 36 | 16 | 27 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 5 | 7 | 154 | |
| 2. | 47 | 22 | 46 | 148 | |
| 3. | 45 | 7 | 16 | 143 | |
| 4. | 50 | 14 | 26 | 120 | |
| 5. | 27 | 14 | 25 | 118 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 15 | 20 | 35 | |
| 2. | 75 | 11 | 23 | 34 | |
| 3. | 73 | 24 | 33 | 57 | |
| 4. | 67 | 25 | 32 | 57 | |
| 5. | 64 | 18 | 24 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 13 | 22 | 36 | 2.77 | |
| 3. | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 4. | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 16 | 17 | 37 | 2.31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U17-Top | 25 | 30 | 12 | 42 | 1.68 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Top | 27 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 1.44 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Novizen A | 17 | 26 | 12 | 38 | 2.24 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Novizen A | 16 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 2.31 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Novizen Top | 13 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 2.77 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U17-Top | 25 | 30 | 12 | 42 | 1.68 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Novizen Top | 21 | 27 | 4 | 31 | 1.48 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Novizen A | 17 | 26 | 12 | 38 | 2.24 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Top | 27 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 1.44 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Novizen Top | 13 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 2.77 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U17-Top | 24 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 1.50 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Novizen A | 16 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 2.31 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Top | 24 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 1.17 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Novizen Top | 28 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.18 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Novizen A | 18 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 1.50 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U17-Top | 21 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.24 | 110 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Top | 22 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.00 | 106 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U17-Top | 27 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0.85 | 94 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Top | 22 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.50 | 89 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Top | 10 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.00 | 82 |

