Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 597183 players
Last added: Rob MedeirosFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
44
27
33
60
2. 
flag John Tavares (F)
46
24
30
54
3. 
flag Nathan MacKinnon (F)
43
20
34
54
4. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
45
15
39
54
5. 
flag Claude Giroux (F)
44
14
40
54
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Jan 08The WJC summed up in seven thoughts
Jan 08The future of Avalanche blueline resides in Canada
Jan 06Gold medal recap: Canada wins gold at WJC in Buffalo
Jan 05WJC Semifinals Recap – Sweden, Canada advance to gold medal game
Jan 03WJC Quarterfinals Recap: The Czechs upset Finland – Canada cruises to semifinals
ALL ARTICLES  
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



AWARDS - NHL STANLEY CUP CHAMPION

TOP 10 WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 11 Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
 10 Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
 10 Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
 9 Jacques Lemaire (C) 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
 9 Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
 8 Serge Savard (D) 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
 8 Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
 8 Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
 7 Jean-Guy Talbot (D) 1932 Cap-de-la-Madeleine, QC, CAN
 6 Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers


ALL WINNERS (PLAYERS)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE DRAFTED BY
 2016-2017 Matt Murray (G) 1994 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Brian Dumoulin (D) 1991 Biddeford, ME, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Ron Hainsey (D) 1981 Bolton, CT, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Olli Määttä (D) 1994 Jyväskylä, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mark Streit (D) 1977 Englisberg, SUI Montréal Canadiens
  Ian Cole (D) 1989 Ann Arbor, MI, USA St. Louis Blues
  Justin Schultz (D) 1990 Kelowna, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Trevor Daley (D) 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Chad Ruhwedel (D) 1990 San Diego, CA, USA
  Matt Cullen (C) 1976 Virginia, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Nick Bonino (C) 1988 Hartford, CT, USA San Jose Sharks
  Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jake Guentzel (C/LW) 1994 Omaha, NE, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Carter Rowney (C/RW) 1989 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
  Scott Wilson (C/W) 1992 Oakville, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Carl Hagelin (LW) 1988 Nykvarn, SWE New York Rangers
  Chris Kunitz (LW) 1979 Regina, SK, CAN
  Conor Sheary (LW/RW) 1992 Winchester, MA, USA
  Patric Hörnqvist (RW) 1987 Sollentuna, SWE Nashville Predators
  Josh Archibald (RW) 1992 Regina, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Phil Kessel (RW) 1987 Madison, WI, USA Boston Bruins
  Tom Kühnhackl (RW/LW) 1992 Landshut, GER Pittsburgh Penguins
  Bryan Rust (RW/LW) 1992 Pontiac, MI, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
 2015-2016 Matt Murray (G) 1994 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jeff Zatkoff (G) 1987 Detroit, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Brian Dumoulin (D) 1991 Biddeford, ME, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Derrick Pouliot (D) 1994 Weyburn, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Trevor Daley (D) 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Olli Määttä (D) 1994 Jyväskylä, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ian Cole (D) 1989 Ann Arbor, MI, USA St. Louis Blues
  Ben Lovejoy (D) 1984 Concord, NH, USA
  Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Justin Schultz (D) 1990 Kelowna, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Nick Bonino (C) 1988 Hartford, CT, USA San Jose Sharks
  Matt Cullen (C) 1976 Virginia, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Kevin Porter (C) 1986 Northville, MI, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Eric Fehr (C/RW) 1985 Winkler, MB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Oskar Sundqvist (C/W) 1994 Boden, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Carl Hagelin (LW) 1988 Nykvarn, SWE New York Rangers
  Chris Kunitz (LW) 1979 Regina, SK, CAN
  Conor Sheary (LW/RW) 1992 Winchester, MA, USA
  Patric Hörnqvist (RW) 1987 Sollentuna, SWE Nashville Predators
  Phil Kessel (RW) 1987 Madison, WI, USA Boston Bruins
  Beau Bennett (RW/LW) 1991 Gardena, CA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Tom Kühnhackl (RW/LW) 1992 Landshut, GER Pittsburgh Penguins
  Bryan Rust (RW/LW) 1992 Pontiac, MI, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
 2014-2015 Corey Crawford (G) 1984 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Scott Darling (G) 1988 Newport News, VA, USA Arizona Coyotes
  Kyle Cumiskey (D) 1986 Abbotsford, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Michal Rozsíval (D) 1978 Vlasim, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Trevor van Riemsdyk (D) 1991 Middletown, NJ, USA
  Johnny Oduya (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals
  Kimmo Timonen (D) 1975 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings
  Duncan Keith (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Brent Seabrook (D) 1985 Richmond, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Niklas Hjalmarsson (D) 1987 Eksjö, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  David Rundblad (D) 1990 Lycksele, SWE St. Louis Blues
  Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Brad Richards (C) 1980 Murray Harbour, PE, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Marcus Krüger (C) 1990 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Antoine Vermette (C) 1982 Saint-Agapit, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Andrew Shaw (C/RW) 1991 Belleville, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Daniel Carcillo (LW) 1985 King City, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Bryan Bickell (LW) 1986 Orono, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Brandon Saad (LW/RW) 1992 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Patrick Sharp (LW/RW) 1981 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Patrick Kane (RW) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Marián Hossa (RW) 1979 Stara Lubovna, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Kris Versteeg (RW/LW) 1986 Lethbridge, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Teuvo Teräväinen (W/C) 1994 Helsinki, FIN Chicago Blackhawks
  Andrew Desjardins (W/C) 1986 Lively, ON, CAN
  Joakim Nordström (W/C) 1992 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
 2013-2014 Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Martin Jones (G) 1990 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Jake Muzzin (D) 1989 Woodstock, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Willie Mitchell (D) 1977 Port McNeil, BC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Vyacheslav Voynov (D) 1990 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Alec Martinez (D) 1987 Rochester Hills, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Robyn Regehr (D) 1980 Recife, BRA Colorado Avalanche
  Jeff Schultz (D) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN Washington Capitals
  Matt Greene (D) 1983 Grand Ledge, MI, USA Edmonton Oilers
  Anze Kopitar (C) 1987 Jesenice, SLO Los Angeles Kings
  Mike Richards (C) 1985 Kenora, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jarret Stoll (C) 1982 Melville, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jeff Carter (C/RW) 1985 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jordan Nolan (C/W) 1989 Garden River, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Tanner Pearson (LW) 1992 Kitchener, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dwight King (LW/RW) 1989 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Kyle Clifford (LW/RW) 1991 Ayr, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Justin Williams (RW) 1981 Cobourg, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Tyler Toffoli (RW) 1992 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Trevor Lewis (RW/C) 1987 Salt Lake City, UT, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Dustin Brown (RW/LW) 1984 Ithaca, NY, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Marián Gáborík (RW/LW) 1982 Trencin, SVK Minnesota Wild
 2012-2013 Ray Emery (G) 1982 Hamilton, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Corey Crawford (G) 1984 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Sheldon Brookbank (D) 1980 Lanigan, SK, CAN
  Johnny Oduya (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals
  Nick Leddy (D) 1991 Eden Prairie, MN, USA Minnesota Wild
  Duncan Keith (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Brent Seabrook (D) 1985 Richmond, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Niklas Hjalmarsson (D) 1987 Eksjö, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Michal Rozsíval (D) 1978 Vlasim, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Dave Bolland (C) 1986 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Michal Handzus (C) 1977 Banska Bystrica, SVK St. Louis Blues
  Marcus Krüger (C) 1990 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Andrew Shaw (C/RW) 1991 Belleville, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Bryan Bickell (LW) 1986 Orono, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Daniel Carcillo (LW) 1985 King City, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Brandon Saad (LW/RW) 1992 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Viktor Stålberg (LW/RW) 1986 Göteborg, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Brandon Bollig (LW/RW) 1987 St. Charles, MO, USA
  Patrick Sharp (LW/RW) 1981 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Michael Frolík (RW) 1988 Kladno, CZE Florida Panthers
  Patrick Kane (RW) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Jamal Mayers (RW) 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Marián Hossa (RW) 1979 Stara Lubovna, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Ben Smith (RW/C) 1988 Winston-Salem, NC, USA Chicago Blackhawks
 2011-2012 Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Jonathan Bernier (G) 1988 Laval, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Davis Drewiske (D) 1984 Hudson, WI, USA
  Rob Scuderi (D) 1978 Syosset, NY, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Willie Mitchell (D) 1977 Port McNeil, BC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Alec Martinez (D) 1987 Rochester Hills, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Matt Greene (D) 1983 Grand Ledge, MI, USA Edmonton Oilers
  Vyacheslav Voynov (D) 1990 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Anze Kopitar (C) 1987 Jesenice, SLO Los Angeles Kings
  Mike Richards (C) 1985 Kenora, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Andrei Loktionov (C) 1990 Voskresensk, RUS Los Angeles Kings
  Jarret Stoll (C) 1982 Melville, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brad Richardson (C/LW) 1985 Belleville, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Colin Fraser (C/LW) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jeff Carter (C/RW) 1985 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Jordan Nolan (C/W) 1989 Garden River, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Ethan Moreau (LW) 1975 Huntsville, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Simon Gagné (LW) 1980 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Dustin Penner (LW) 1982 Winkler, MB, CAN
  Kyle Clifford (LW/RW) 1991 Ayr, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dwight King (LW/RW) 1989 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Justin Williams (RW) 1981 Cobourg, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Kevin Westgarth (RW) 1984 Amherstburg, ON, CAN
  Trevor Lewis (RW/C) 1987 Salt Lake City, UT, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Dustin Brown (RW/LW) 1984 Ithaca, NY, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Scott Parse (RW/LW) 1984 Kalamazoo, MI, USA Los Angeles Kings
 2010-2011 Tuukka Rask (G) 1987 Savonlinna, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Tim Thomas (G) 1974 Flint, MI, USA Québec Nordiques
  Andrew Ference (D) 1979 Edmonton, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Adam McQuaid (D) 1986 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets
  Zdeno Chára (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK New York Islanders
  Steven Kampfer (D) 1988 Ann Arbor, MI, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Johnny Boychuk (D) 1984 Edmonton, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Tomas Kaberle (D) 1978 Rakovnik, CZE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Dennis Seidenberg (D) 1981 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER Philadelphia Flyers
  Shane Hnidy (D) 1975 Neepawa, MB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Marc Savard (C) 1977 Ottawa, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Gregory Campbell (C) 1983 London, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Patrice Bergeron (C) 1985 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  David Krejci (C) 1986 Sternberk, CZE Boston Bruins
  Rich Peverley (C) 1982 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Chris Kelly (C/LW) 1980 Toronto, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators
  Tyler Seguin (C/RW) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Brad Marchand (LW) 1988 Halifax, NS, CAN Boston Bruins
  Milan Lucic (LW) 1988 Vancouver, BC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Daniel Paille (LW) 1984 Welland, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Nathan Horton (RW) 1985 Dunnville, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Michael Ryder (RW) 1980 Bonavista, NL, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mark Recchi (RW) 1968 Kamloops, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Shawn Thornton (RW) 1977 Oshawa, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 2009-2010 Antti Niemi (G) 1983 Vantaa, FIN
  Cristobal Huet (G) 1975 Saint-Martin-d'Hères, FRA Los Angeles Kings
  Brian Campbell (D) 1979 Strathroy, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Brent Seabrook (D) 1985 Richmond, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Nick Boynton (D) 1979 Nobleton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Duncan Keith (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Niklas Hjalmarsson (D) 1987 Eksjö, SWE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jordan Hendry (D) 1984 Nokomis, SK, CAN
  Brent Sopel (D) 1977 Calgary, AB, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Dustin Byfuglien (D) 1985 Roseau, MN, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  John Madden (C) 1973 Barrie, ON, CAN
  Dave Bolland (C) 1986 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jonathan Toews (C) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Colin Fraser (C/LW) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Bryan Bickell (LW) 1986 Orono, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Andrew Ladd (LW) 1985 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Ben Eager (LW) 1984 Ottawa, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes
  Patrick Sharp (LW/RW) 1981 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Marián Hossa (RW) 1979 Stara Lubovna, SVK Ottawa Senators
  Troy Brouwer (RW) 1985 Vancouver, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Patrick Kane (RW) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Adam Burish (RW/LW) 1983 Madison, WI, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Kris Versteeg (RW/LW) 1986 Lethbridge, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Tomas Kopecky (W/C) 1982 Ilava, SVK Detroit Red Wings
 2008-2009 Mathieu Garon (G) 1978 Chandler, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Brooks Orpik (D) 1980 San Francisco, CA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mark Eaton (D) 1977 Wilmington, DE, USA
  Alex Goligoski (D) 1985 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Rob Scuderi (D) 1978 Syosset, NY, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Philippe Boucher (D) 1973 St-Apollinaire, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Sergei Gonchar (D) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals
  Hal Gill (D) 1975 Concord, MA, USA Boston Bruins
  Mike Zigomanis (C) 1981 North York, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Sidney Crosby (C) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jordan Staal (C) 1988 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Yevgeni Malkin (C) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins
  Max Talbot (C/W) 1984 Lemoyne, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Matt Cooke (LW) 1978 Belleville, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Chris Kunitz (LW) 1979 Regina, SK, CAN
  Ruslan Fedotenko (LW/RW) 1979 Kiev, UKR
  Bill Guerin (RW) 1970 Worcester, MA, USA New Jersey Devils
  Petr Sykora (RW) 1976 Plzen, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Tyler Kennedy (RW) 1986 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Eric Godard (RW) 1980 Vernon, BC, CAN
  Miroslav Satan (RW) 1974 Topolcany, SVK Edmonton Oilers
  Craig Adams (RW/C) 1977 Seria, BRU Hartford Whalers
  Pascal Dupuis (RW/LW) 1979 Laval, QC, CAN
 2007-2008 Chris Osgood (G) 1972 Peace River, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Brett Lebda (D) 1982 Buffalo Grove, IL, USA
  Niklas Kronwall (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Brian Rafalski (D) 1973 Dearborn, MI, USA
  Brad Stuart (D) 1979 Rocky Mountain House, AB, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Chris Chelios (D) 1962 Chicago, IL, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Andreas Lilja (D) 1975 Helsingborg, SWE Los Angeles Kings
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Henrik Zetterberg (C) 1980 Sundsvall, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Pavel Datsyuk (C) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Kris Draper (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Mark Hartigan (C) 1977 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Valtteri Filppula (C/LW) 1984 Vantaa, FIN Detroit Red Wings
  Dallas Drake (LW) 1969 Trail, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Johan Franzén (LW) 1979 Vetlanda, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Kirk Maltby (LW) 1972 Guelph, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Darren McCarty (RW) 1972 Burnaby, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Mikael Samuelsson (RW) 1976 Mariefred, SWE San Jose Sharks
  Aaron Downey (RW) 1974 Shelburne, ON, CAN
  Tomas Holmström (RW) 1973 Piteå, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Jiri Hudler (RW/LW) 1984 Olomouc, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Daniel Cleary (RW/LW) 1978 Carbonear, NL, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Darren Helm (W/C) 1987 St. Andrews, MB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Tomas Kopecky (W/C) 1982 Ilava, SVK Detroit Red Wings
 2006-2007 Jean-Sébastien Giguère (G) 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Ilya Bryzgalov (G) 1980 Togliatti, RUS Anaheim Ducks
  Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Joe DiPenta (D) 1979 Barrie, ON, CAN Florida Panthers
  Sean O'Donnell (D) 1971 Ottawa, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  François Beauchemin (D) 1980 Sorel, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Kent Huskins (D) 1979 Almonte, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Ric Jackman (D) 1978 Toronto, ON, CAN Dallas Stars
  Ryan Getzlaf (C) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Todd Marchant (C) 1973 Buffalo, NY, USA New York Rangers
  Mark Hartigan (C) 1977 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Samuel Påhlsson (C) 1977 Ånge, SWE Colorado Avalanche
  Ryan Carter (C) 1983 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
  Andy McDonald (C/LW) 1977 Strathroy, ON, CAN
  Ryan Shannon (C/RW) 1983 Darien, CT, USA
  Chris Kunitz (LW) 1979 Regina, SK, CAN
  Brad May (LW) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Dustin Penner (LW) 1982 Winkler, MB, CAN
  Drew Miller (LW/RW) 1984 Dover, NJ, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Travis Moen (LW/RW) 1982 Swift Current, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Corey Perry (RW) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks
  Shawn Thornton (RW) 1977 Oshawa, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Teemu Selänne (RW) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets
  Joe Motzko (RW) 1980 Bemidji, MN, USA
  George Parros (RW) 1979 Washington, PA, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Rob Niedermayer (RW/C) 1974 Cassiar, BC, CAN Florida Panthers
 2005-2006 Cam Ward (G) 1984 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Martin Gerber (G) 1974 Burgdorf, SUI Anaheim Ducks
  Mike Commodore (D) 1979 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Oleg Tverdovsky (D) 1976 Donetsk, UKR Anaheim Ducks
  Niclas Wallin (D) 1975 Boden, SWE Carolina Hurricanes
  Aaron Ward (D) 1973 Windsor, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Bret Hedican (D) 1970 St. Paul, MN, USA St. Louis Blues
  Andrew Hutchinson (D) 1980 Evanston, IL, USA Nashville Predators
  Anton Babchuk (D) 1984 Kiev, UKR Chicago Blackhawks
  Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1973 Kladno, CZE Los Angeles Kings
  Glen Wesley (D) 1968 Red Deer, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Josef Vasicek (C) 1980 Havlickuv Brod, CZE Carolina Hurricanes
  Rod Brind'Amour (C) 1970 Ottawa, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Doug Weight (C) 1971 Detroit, MI, USA New York Rangers
  Kevyn Adams (C) 1974 Washington, DC, USA Boston Bruins
  Matt Cullen (C) 1976 Virginia, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks
  Eric Staal (C/LW) 1984 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Ray Whitney (LW) 1972 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Andrew Ladd (LW) 1985 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes
  Erik Cole (LW) 1978 Oswego, NY, USA Carolina Hurricanes
  Cory Stillman (LW) 1973 Peterborough, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Mark Recchi (RW) 1968 Kamloops, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Justin Williams (RW) 1981 Cobourg, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Craig Adams (RW/C) 1977 Seria, BRU Hartford Whalers
  Chad LaRose (RW/LW) 1982 Fraser, MI, USA
 2003-2004 John Grahame (G) 1975 Denver, CO, USA Boston Bruins
  Nikolai Khabibulin (G) 1973 Yekaterinburg, RUS Winnipeg Jets
  Brian Eklund (G) 1980 Braintree, MA, USA Tampa Bay Lightning
  Dan Boyle (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Brad Lukowich (D) 1976 Surrey, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Darryl Sydor (D) 1972 Edmonton, AB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Stanislav Neckar (D) 1975 Pisek, CZE Ottawa Senators
  Cory Sarich (D) 1978 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Jassen Cullimore (D) 1972 Simcoe, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Nolan Pratt (D) 1975 Fort McMurray, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Pavel Kubina (D) 1977 Celadna, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning
  Ben Clymer (D/RW) 1978 Minneapolis, MN, USA Boston Bruins
  Martin Cibák (C) 1980 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning
  Tim Taylor (C) 1969 Stratford, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Vincent Lecavalier (C) 1980 L'Île-Bizard, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Brad Richards (C) 1980 Murray Harbour, PE, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning
  Éric Perrin (C) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
  Fredrik Modin (LW) 1974 Sundsvall, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs
  Cory Stillman (LW) 1973 Peterborough, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  André Roy (LW) 1975 Port Chester, NY, USA Boston Bruins
  Dmitri Afanasenkov (LW) 1980 Arkhangelsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning
  Dave Andreychuk (LW) 1963 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Chris Dingman (LW) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Ruslan Fedotenko (LW/RW) 1979 Kiev, UKR
  Martin St-Louis (RW) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
 2002-2003 Corey Schwab (G) 1970 North Battleford, SK, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Ken Daneyko (D) 1964 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Tommy Albelin (D) 1964 Stockholm, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Richard Smehlik (D) 1970 Ostrava, CZE Buffalo Sabres
  Oleg Tverdovsky (D) 1976 Donetsk, UKR Anaheim Ducks
  Brian Rafalski (D) 1973 Dearborn, MI, USA
  Colin White (D) 1977 New Glasgow, NS, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Scott Stevens (D) 1964 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  John Madden (C) 1973 Barrie, ON, CAN
  Scott Gomez (C) 1979 Anchorage, AK, USA New Jersey Devils
  Joe Nieuwendyk (C) 1966 Oshawa, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Pascal Rhéaume (C/LW) 1973 Québec, QC, CAN
  Patrik Elias (C/LW) 1976 Trebic, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Jim McKenzie (LW) 1969 Gull Lake, SK, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Jay Pandolfo (LW) 1974 Winchester, MA, USA New Jersey Devils
  Jeff Friesen (LW) 1976 Meadow Lake, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks
  Jiri Bicek (LW/RW) 1978 Kosice, SVK New Jersey Devils
  Brian Gionta (RW) 1979 Rochester, NY, USA New Jersey Devils
  Turner Stevenson (RW) 1972 Prince George, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jamie Langenbrunner (RW) 1975 Cloquet, MN, USA Dallas Stars
  Grant Marshall (RW) 1973 Mississauga, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mike Rupp (W/C) 1980 Cleveland, OH, USA New Jersey Devils
  Sergei Brylin (W/C) 1974 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
 2001-2002 Manny Legace (G) 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Blackhawks
  Jason Elliott (G) 1975 Inuvik, NT, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Jiri Fischer (D) 1980 Horovice, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Jiri Slegr (D) 1971 Jihlava, CZE Vancouver Canucks
  Steve Duchesne (D) 1965 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
  Chris Chelios (D) 1962 Chicago, IL, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Fredrik Olausson (D) 1966 Dädesjö, SWE Winnipeg Jets
  Mathieu Dandenault (D/RW) 1976 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Kris Draper (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Pavel Datsyuk (C) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Luc Robitaille (LW) 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Boyd Devereaux (LW) 1978 Seaforth, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brendan Shanahan (LW) 1969 Mimico, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Kirk Maltby (LW) 1972 Guelph, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Darren McCarty (RW) 1972 Burnaby, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Tomas Holmström (RW) 1973 Piteå, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Jason Williams (RW/C) 1980 London, ON, CAN
 2000-2001 David Aebischer (G) 1978 Genève, SUI Colorado Avalanche
  Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Greg de Vries (D) 1973 Sundridge, ON, CAN
  Raymond Bourque (D) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Martin Skoula (D) 1979 Litomerice, CZE Colorado Avalanche
  Bryan Muir (D) 1973 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jon Klemm (D) 1970 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
  Rob Blake (D) 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Adam Foote (D) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Steven Reinprecht (C) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Stéphane Yelle (C) 1974 Ottawa, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Chris Drury (C) 1976 Trumbull, CT, USA Québec Nordiques
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Chris Dingman (LW) 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Shjon Podein (LW) 1968 Rochester, MN, USA Edmonton Oilers
  Dave Reid (LW) 1964 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Brad Larsen (LW) 1977 Nakusp, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Alex Tanguay (LW) 1979 Ste-Justine, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche
  Ville Nieminen (LW/RW) 1977 Tampere, FIN Colorado Avalanche
  Scott Parker (RW) 1978 Hanford, CA, USA Colorado Avalanche
  Milan Hejduk (RW) 1976 Usti nad Labem, CZE Québec Nordiques
  Dan Hinote (RW) 1977 Leesburg, FL, USA Colorado Avalanche
 1999-2000 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Chris Terreri (G) 1964 Providence, RI, USA New Jersey Devils
  Ken Sutton (D) 1969 Edmonton, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Ken Daneyko (D) 1964 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Brian Rafalski (D) 1973 Dearborn, MI, USA
  Colin White (D) 1977 New Glasgow, NS, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Vladimir Malakhov (D) 1968 Yekaterinburg, RUS New York Islanders
  Scott Stevens (D) 1964 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Jason Arnott (C) 1974 Wasaga Beach, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Bobby Holík (C) 1971 Jihlava, CZE Hartford Whalers
  John Madden (C) 1973 Barrie, ON, CAN
  Scott Gomez (C) 1979 Anchorage, AK, USA New Jersey Devils
  Patrik Elias (C/LW) 1976 Trebic, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Krzysztof Oliwa (LW) 1973 Tychy, POL New Jersey Devils
  Steve Kelly (LW) 1976 Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jay Pandolfo (LW) 1974 Winchester, MA, USA New Jersey Devils
  Randy McKay (RW) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Petr Sykora (RW) 1976 Plzen, CZE New Jersey Devils
  Steve Brulé (RW) 1975 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Claude Lemieux (RW) 1965 Buckingham, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Alexander Mogilny (RW) 1969 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres
  Sergei Brylin (W/C) 1974 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
 1998-1999 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
  Roman Turek (G) 1970 Strakonice, CZE Minnesota North Stars
  Sergei Zubov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Richard Matvichuk (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Craig Ludwig (D) 1961 Rhinelander, WI, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Brad Lukowich (D) 1976 Surrey, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Darryl Sydor (D) 1972 Edmonton, AB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Blake Sloan (D) 1975 Park Ridge, IL, USA
  Shawn Chambers (D) 1966 Sterling Heights, MI, USA
  Derian Hatcher (D) 1972 Sterling Heights, MI, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Brent Severyn (D) 1966 Vegreville, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Brian Skrudland (C) 1963 Peace River, AB, CAN
  Tony Hrkac (C) 1966 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Mike Modano (C) 1970 Livonia, MI, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Guy Carbonneau (C) 1960 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Derek Plante (C) 1971 Cloquet, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Benoit Hogue (C) 1966 Repentigny, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Joe Nieuwendyk (C) 1966 Oshawa, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jere Lehtinen (LW) 1973 Espoo, FIN Minnesota North Stars
  Dave Reid (LW) 1964 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Jon Sim (LW) 1977 New Glasgow, NS, CAN Dallas Stars
  Jamie Langenbrunner (RW) 1975 Cloquet, MN, USA Dallas Stars
  Grant Marshall (RW) 1973 Mississauga, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mike Keane (RW) 1967 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Brett Hull (RW) 1964 Belleville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Pat Verbeek (RW) 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
 1997-1998 Kevin Hodson (G) 1972 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Chris Osgood (G) 1972 Peace River, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Bob Rouse (D) 1964 Surrey, BC, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Jamie Macoun (D) 1961 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Aaron Ward (D) 1973 Windsor, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Anders Eriksson (D) 1975 Bollnäs, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Larry Murphy (D) 1961 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dmitri Mironov (D) 1965 Moskva, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mathieu Dandenault (D/RW) 1976 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Darryl Laplante (C) 1977 Calgary, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Kris Draper (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Vyacheslav Kozlov (LW) 1972 Voskresensk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Kirk Maltby (LW) 1972 Guelph, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brendan Shanahan (LW) 1969 Mimico, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Brent Gilchrist (LW) 1967 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Tomas Holmström (RW) 1973 Piteå, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Mike Knuble (RW) 1972 Toronto, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Darren McCarty (RW) 1972 Burnaby, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Martin Lapointe (RW) 1973 Ville St-Pierre, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Joey Kocur (RW) 1964 Kelvington, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Doug Brown (RW) 1964 Southborough, MA, USA
 1996-1997 Mike Vernon (G) 1963 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Chris Osgood (G) 1972 Peace River, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Larry Murphy (D) 1961 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings
  Vladimir Konstantinov (D) 1967 Murmansk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Aaron Ward (D) 1973 Windsor, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Vyacheslav Fetisov (D) 1958 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Bob Rouse (D) 1964 Surrey, BC, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Mathieu Dandenault (D/RW) 1976 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Sergei Fedorov (C) 1969 Pskov, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Kris Draper (C) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets
  Steve Yzerman (C) 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Igor Larionov (C) 1960 Voskresensk, RUS Vancouver Canucks
  Tim Taylor (C) 1969 Stratford, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Vyacheslav Kozlov (LW) 1972 Voskresensk, RUS Detroit Red Wings
  Kirk Maltby (LW) 1972 Guelph, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Brendan Shanahan (LW) 1969 Mimico, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Darren McCarty (RW) 1972 Burnaby, BC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Martin Lapointe (RW) 1973 Ville St-Pierre, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Joey Kocur (RW) 1964 Kelvington, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Doug Brown (RW) 1964 Southborough, MA, USA
  Tomas Sandström (RW) 1964 Pietarsaari, FIN New York Rangers
  Tomas Holmström (RW) 1973 Piteå, SWE Detroit Red Wings
 1995-1996 Stéphane Fiset (G) 1970 Montréal, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jon Klemm (D) 1970 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
  Craig Wolanin (D) 1967 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA New Jersey Devils
  Adam Foote (D) 1971 Toronto, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Uwe Krupp (D) 1965 Köln, GER Buffalo Sabres
  Sandis Ozolins (D) 1972 Sigulda, LAT San Jose Sharks
  Alexei Gusarov (D) 1964 St. Petersburg, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Sylvain Lefebvre (D) 1967 Richmond, QC, CAN
  Curtis Leschyshyn (D) 1969 Thompson, MB, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Joe Sakic (C) 1969 Burnaby, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Stéphane Yelle (C) 1974 Ottawa, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Troy Murray (C) 1962 Calgary, AB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Mike Ricci (C) 1971 Scarborough, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Peter Forsberg (C) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers
  Dave Hannan (C) 1961 Levack, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Warren Rychel (LW) 1967 Tecumseh, ON, CAN
  Valeri Kamensky (LW) 1966 Voskresensk, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Chris Simon (LW) 1972 Wawa, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  René Corbet (LW) 1973 Victoriaville, QC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Mike Keane (RW) 1967 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Adam Deadmarsh (RW) 1975 Trail, BC, CAN Québec Nordiques
  Scott Young (RW) 1967 Clinton, MA, USA Hartford Whalers
  Claude Lemieux (RW) 1965 Buckingham, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1994-1995 Chris Terreri (G) 1964 Providence, RI, USA New Jersey Devils
  Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Shawn Chambers (D) 1966 Sterling Heights, MI, USA
  Scott Stevens (D) 1964 Kitchener, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Tommy Albelin (D) 1964 Stockholm, SWE Québec Nordiques
  Kevin Dean (D) 1969 Madison, WI, USA New Jersey Devils
  Ken Daneyko (D) 1964 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Bruce Driver (D) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Chris McAlpine (D) 1971 Roseville, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
  Neal Broten (C) 1959 Roseau, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Bobby Carpenter (C) 1963 Peabody, MA, USA Washington Capitals
  Jim Dowd (C) 1968 Brick, NJ, USA New Jersey Devils
  Bobby Holík (C) 1971 Jihlava, CZE Hartford Whalers
  Mike Peluso (D/LW) 1965 Hibbing, MN, USA New Jersey Devils
  Stéphane Richer (LW) 1966 Ripon, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Tom Chorske (LW) 1966 Minneapolis, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Valeri Zelepukin (LW) 1968 Voskresensk, RUS New Jersey Devils
  Brian Rolston (LW) 1973 Flint, MI, USA New Jersey Devils
  Claude Lemieux (RW) 1965 Buckingham, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Bill Guerin (RW) 1970 Worcester, MA, USA New Jersey Devils
  John MacLean (RW) 1964 Oshawa, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Randy McKay (RW) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Danton Cole (RW) 1967 Pontiac, MI, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Sergei Brylin (W/C) 1974 Moskva, RUS New Jersey Devils
 1993-1994 Glenn Healy (G) 1962 Pickering, ON, CAN
  Mike Richter (G) 1966 Abington, PA, USA New York Rangers
  Brian Leetch (D) 1968 Corpus Christi, TX, USA New York Rangers
  Doug Lidster (D) 1960 Kamloops, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Alexander Karpovtsev (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS Québec Nordiques
  Sergei Zubov (D) 1970 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Jay Wells (D) 1959 Paris, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jeff Beukeboom (D) 1965 Ajax, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Craig MacTavish (C) 1958 London, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Sergei Nemchinov (C) 1964 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers
  Ed Olczyk (C) 1966 Palos Heights, IL, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Mark Messier (C) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Mike Hudson (C) 1967 Guelph, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Nick Kypreos (LW) 1966 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Esa Tikkanen (LW) 1965 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Greg Gilbert (LW) 1962 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Adam Graves (LW) 1968 Tecumseh, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Stéphane Matteau (LW) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Calgary Flames
  Mike Hartman (LW) 1967 Detroit, MI, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Alexei Kovalev (RW) 1973 Togliatti, RUS New York Rangers
  Joey Kocur (RW) 1964 Kelvington, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Brian Noonan (RW) 1965 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Blackhawks
  Glenn Anderson (RW) 1960 Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Steve Larmer (RW) 1961 Peterborough, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
 1992-1993 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jean-Jacques Daigneault (D) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Lyle Odelein (D) 1968 Quill Lake, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Éric Desjardins (D) 1969 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Donald Dufresne (D) 1967 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Patrice Brisebois (D) 1971 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Kevin Haller (D) 1970 Trochu, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Sean Hill (D) 1970 Duluth, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Rob Ramage (D) 1959 Byron, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Mathieu Schneider (D) 1969 New York, NY, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Stéphan Lebeau (C) 1968 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
  Vincent Damphousse (C) 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Denis Savard (C) 1961 Pointe Gatineau, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks
  Jesse Bélanger (C) 1969 St-Georges-de-Beauce, QC, CAN
  Kirk Muller (C) 1966 Kingston, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils
  Guy Carbonneau (C) 1960 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Paul DiPietro (C/RW) 1970 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mario Roberge (LW) 1964 Québec, QC, CAN
  Benoit Brunet (LW) 1968 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  John LeClair (LW) 1969 St. Albans, VT, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Gilbert Dionne (LW) 1970 Drummondville, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ed Ronan (RW) 1968 Quincy, MA, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Gary Leeman (RW) 1964 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mike Keane (RW) 1967 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Brian Bellows (RW) 1964 St. Catharines, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Todd Ewen (RW) 1966 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1991-1992 Wendell Young (G) 1963 Halifax, NS, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Ken Wregget (G) 1964 Brandon, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Tom Barrasso (G) 1965 Boston, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Grant Jennings (D) 1965 Hudson Bay, SK, CAN
  Paul Stanton (D) 1967 Boston, MA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Kjell Samuelsson (D) 1958 Tingsryd, SWE New York Rangers
  Jim Paek (D) 1967 Seoul, KOR Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ulf Samuelsson (D) 1964 Fagersta, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Jeff Chychrun (D) 1966 LaSalle, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Gordie Roberts (D) 1957 Detroit, MI, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Peter Taglianetti (D) 1963 Framingham, MA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Larry Murphy (D) 1961 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ron Francis (C) 1963 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Jock Callander (C) 1961 Regina, SK, CAN
  Jiri Hrdina (C) 1958 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Calgary Flames
  Ken Priestlay (C) 1967 Richmond, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Troy Loney (LW) 1963 Bow Island, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Shawn McEachern (LW) 1969 Waltham, MA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jeff Daniels (LW) 1968 Oshawa, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Bob Errey (LW) 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Kevin Stevens (LW) 1965 Brockton, MA, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Phil Bourque (LW/D) 1962 Chelmsford, MA, USA
  Dave Michayluk (RW) 1962 Wakaw, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Rick Tocchet (RW) 1964 Scarborough, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Joe Mullen (RW) 1957 New York, NY, USA
  Jaromir Jagr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jay Caufield (RW) 1960 Philadelphia, PA, USA
 1990-1991 Wendell Young (G) 1963 Halifax, NS, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Tom Barrasso (G) 1965 Boston, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Bruce Racine (G) 1966 Cornwall, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Larry Murphy (D) 1961 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Grant Jennings (D) 1965 Hudson Bay, SK, CAN
  Paul Stanton (D) 1967 Boston, MA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins
  Peter Taglianetti (D) 1963 Framingham, MA, USA Winnipeg Jets
  Gord Dineen (D) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Jim Paek (D) 1967 Seoul, KOR Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ulf Samuelsson (D) 1964 Fagersta, SWE Hartford Whalers
  Gordie Roberts (D) 1957 Detroit, MI, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Mario Lemieux (C) 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ron Francis (C) 1963 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Jiri Hrdina (C) 1958 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Calgary Flames
  Jeff Daniels (LW) 1968 Oshawa, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Kevin Stevens (LW) 1965 Brockton, MA, USA Los Angeles Kings
  Troy Loney (LW) 1963 Bow Island, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Bob Errey (LW) 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Phil Bourque (LW/D) 1962 Chelmsford, MA, USA
  Jaromir Jagr (RW) 1972 Kladno, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins
  Mark Recchi (RW) 1968 Kamloops, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Joe Mullen (RW) 1957 New York, NY, USA
  Scott Young (RW) 1967 Clinton, MA, USA Hartford Whalers
 1989-1990 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Bill Ranford (G) 1966 Brandon, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Pokey Reddick (G) 1964 Halifax, NS, CAN
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jeff Beukeboom (D) 1965 Ajax, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Steve Smith (D) 1963 Glasgow, GBR Edmonton Oilers
  Charlie Huddy (D) 1959 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Reijo Ruotsalainen (D) 1960 Oulu, FIN New York Rangers
  Craig Muni (D) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Mark Messier (C) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Adam Graves (LW) 1968 Tecumseh, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Martin Gélinas (LW) 1970 Shawinigan, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Craig Simpson (LW) 1967 London, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Esa Tikkanen (LW) 1965 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Jari Kurri (RW) 1960 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Kelly Buchberger (RW) 1966 Langenburg, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Petr Klíma (RW) 1964 Chomutov, CZE Detroit Red Wings
  Joe Murphy (RW) 1967 London, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Glenn Anderson (RW) 1960 Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1988-1989 Rick Wamsley (G) 1959 Simcoe, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Vernon (G) 1963 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames
  Al MacInnis (D) 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN Calgary Flames
  Brad McCrimmon (D) 1959 Dodsland, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Ken Sabourin (D) 1966 Scarborough, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Ric Nattress (D) 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Gary Suter (D) 1964 Madison, WI, USA Calgary Flames
  Rob Ramage (D) 1959 Byron, ON, CAN Colorado Rockies
  Dana Murzyn (D) 1966 Calgary, AB, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Jamie Macoun (D) 1961 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Tim Hunter (D/RW) 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Jiri Hrdina (C) 1958 Mlada Boleslav, CZE Calgary Flames
  Joe Nieuwendyk (C) 1966 Oshawa, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Joel Otto (C) 1961 Elk River, MN, USA
  Doug Gilmour (C) 1963 Kingston, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Brian MacLellan (D/LW) 1958 Guelph, ON, CAN
  Colin Patterson (F) 1960 Rexdale, ON, CAN
  Gary Roberts (LW) 1966 North York, ON, CAN Calgary Flames
  Jim Peplinski (LW/RW) 1960 Renfrew, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames
  Theo Fleury (RW) 1968 Oxbow, SK, CAN Calgary Flames
  Sergei Pryakhin (RW) 1963 Moskva, RUS Calgary Flames
  Håkan Loob (RW) 1960 Visby, SWE Calgary Flames
  Joe Mullen (RW) 1957 New York, NY, USA
  Mark Hunter (RW) 1962 Petrolia, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Lanny McDonald (RW) 1953 Hanna, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
 1987-1988 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Bill Ranford (G) 1966 Brandon, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Craig Muni (D) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Marty McSorley (D) 1963 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jeff Beukeboom (D) 1965 Ajax, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Randy Gregg (D) 1956 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Steve Smith (D) 1963 Glasgow, GBR Edmonton Oilers
  Charlie Huddy (D) 1959 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Jim Wiemer (D/LW) 1961 Sudbury, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres
  Mark Messier (C) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Craig MacTavish (C) 1958 London, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Keith Acton (C) 1958 Stouffville, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dave Hannan (C) 1961 Levack, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Mike Krushelnyski (C) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Craig Simpson (LW) 1967 London, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Geoff Courtnall (LW) 1962 Victoria, BC, CAN
  Steve Graves (LW) 1964 Trenton, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Esa Tikkanen (LW) 1965 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Kevin McClelland (RW) 1962 Oshawa, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Glenn Anderson (RW) 1960 Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jari Kurri (RW) 1960 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Normand Lacombe (RW) 1964 Pierrefonds, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres
 1986-1987 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Andy Moog (G) 1960 Penticton, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Charlie Huddy (D) 1959 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Craig Muni (D) 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Marty McSorley (D) 1963 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jeff Beukeboom (D) 1965 Ajax, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Randy Gregg (D) 1956 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Steve Smith (D) 1963 Glasgow, GBR Edmonton Oilers
  Reijo Ruotsalainen (D) 1960 Oulu, FIN New York Rangers
  Craig MacTavish (C) 1958 London, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Mike Krushelnyski (C) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Mark Messier (C) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Kent Nilsson (C) 1956 Nynäshamn, SWE Atlanta Flames
  Esa Tikkanen (LW) 1965 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Maurice Lemay (LW) 1962 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks
  Jaroslav Pouzar (LW) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Dave Hunter (LW) 1958 Petrolia, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Wayne Van Dorp (LW) 1961 Burnaby, BC, CAN
  Kevin McClelland (RW) 1962 Oshawa, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Glenn Anderson (RW) 1960 Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Jari Kurri (RW) 1960 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Kelly Buchberger (RW) 1966 Langenburg, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1985-1986 Doug Soetaert (G) 1956 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Steve Penney (G) 1961 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike Lalor (D) 1963 Buffalo, NY, USA
  Petr Svoboda (D) 1966 Most, CZE Montréal Canadiens
  Tom Kurvers (D) 1962 Minneapolis, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Rick Green (D) 1956 Belleville, ON, CAN Washington Capitals
  Craig Ludwig (D) 1961 Rhinelander, WI, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Gaston Gingras (D) 1959 Témiscaming, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Chris Chelios (D) 1962 Chicago, IL, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Larry Robinson (D) 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Guy Carbonneau (C) 1960 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Bobby Smith (C) 1958 North Sydney, NS, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Brian Skrudland (C) 1963 Peace River, AB, CAN
  Serge Boisvert (C) 1959 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Ryan Walter (C) 1958 New Westminster, BC, CAN Washington Capitals
  Kjell Dahlin (F) 1963 Sundsvall, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Randy Bucyk (F) 1962 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Mats Näslund (LW) 1959 Sundsvall, SWE Montréal Canadiens
  Bob Gainey (LW) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Steve Rooney (LW) 1963 Canton, MA, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Stéphane Richer (LW) 1966 Ripon, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mike McPhee (LW) 1960 Sydney, NS, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  David Maley (LW/C) 1963 Beaver Dam, WI, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Claude Lemieux (RW) 1965 Buckingham, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Chris Nilan (RW) 1958 Boston, MA, USA Montréal Canadiens
  John Kordic (RW) 1965 Edmonton, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Lucien Deblois (RW) 1957 Joliette, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Mario Tremblay (RW) 1956 Alma, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1984-1985 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Andy Moog (G) 1960 Penticton, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Lee Fogolin (D) 1955 Chicago, IL, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Charlie Huddy (D) 1959 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Larry Melnyk (D) 1960 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Don Jackson (D) 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Randy Gregg (D) 1956 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Billy Carroll (C) 1959 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Mike Krushelnyski (C) 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN Boston Bruins
  Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Mark Messier (C) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Dave Hunter (LW) 1958 Petrolia, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Esa Tikkanen (LW) 1965 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Dave Semenko (LW) 1957 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Jaroslav Pouzar (LW) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Pat Hughes (RW) 1955 Calgary, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dave Lumley (RW) 1954 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Kevin McClelland (RW) 1962 Oshawa, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Glenn Anderson (RW) 1960 Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Mark Napier (RW) 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Willy Lindström (RW) 1951 Grums, SWE
  Jari Kurri (RW) 1960 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
 1983-1984 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Andy Moog (G) 1960 Penticton, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Rick Chartraw (D) 1954 Caracas, VEN Montréal Canadiens
  Paul Coffey (D) 1961 Weston, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Kevin Lowe (D) 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Larry Melnyk (D) 1960 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Bruins
  Lee Fogolin (D) 1955 Chicago, IL, USA Buffalo Sabres
  Charlie Huddy (D) 1959 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Don Jackson (D) 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA Minnesota North Stars
  Randy Gregg (D) 1956 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Wayne Gretzky (C) 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Mark Messier (C) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers
  Raimo Summanen (LW) 1962 Jyväskylä, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Pat Conacher (LW) 1959 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Rangers
  Ken Linseman (LW) 1959 Kingston, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Dave Hunter (LW) 1958 Petrolia, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dave Semenko (LW) 1957 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Minnesota North Stars
  Jaroslav Pouzar (LW) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers
  Willy Lindström (RW) 1951 Grums, SWE
  Jari Kurri (RW) 1960 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers
  Pat Hughes (RW) 1955 Calgary, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Dave Lumley (RW) 1954 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Kevin McClelland (RW) 1962 Oshawa, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers
  Glenn Anderson (RW) 1960 Vancouver, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers
 1982-1983 Roland Melanson (G) 1960 Moncton, NB, CAN New York Islanders
  Billy Smith (G) 1950 Perth, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Mike McEwen (D) 1956 Hornepayne, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Dave Langevin (D) 1954 St. Paul, MN, USA New York Islanders
  Tomas Jonsson (D) 1960 Falun, SWE New York Islanders
  Stefan Persson (D) 1954 Umeå, SWE New York Islanders
  Gord Lane (D) 1953 Brandon, MB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Paul Boutilier (D) 1963 Sydney, NS, CAN New York Islanders
  Ken Morrow (D) 1956 Flint, MI, USA New York Islanders
  Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Butch Goring (C) 1949 St. Boniface, MB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Billy Carroll (C) 1959 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Brent Sutter (C) 1962 Viking, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Wayne Merrick (C) 1952 Sarnia, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Bob Bourne (C) 1954 Kindersley, SK, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Anders Kallur (F) 1952 Ludvika, SWE
  Greg Gilbert (LW) 1962 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Mats Hallin (LW) 1958 Eskilstuna, SWE Washington Capitals
  Clark Gillies (LW) 1954 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  John Tonelli (LW) 1957 Milton, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Duane Sutter (RW) 1960 Viking, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Mike Bossy (RW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Bob Nystrom (RW) 1952 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders
 1981-1982 Billy Smith (G) 1950 Perth, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Roland Melanson (G) 1960 Moncton, NB, CAN New York Islanders
  Dave Langevin (D) 1954 St. Paul, MN, USA New York Islanders
  Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Gord Lane (D) 1953 Brandon, MB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ken Morrow (D) 1956 Flint, MI, USA New York Islanders
  Tomas Jonsson (D) 1960 Falun, SWE New York Islanders
  Stefan Persson (D) 1954 Umeå, SWE New York Islanders
  Mike McEwen (D) 1956 Hornepayne, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Butch Goring (C) 1949 St. Boniface, MB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Bob Bourne (C) 1954 Kindersley, SK, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Billy Carroll (C) 1959 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Brent Sutter (C) 1962 Viking, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Wayne Merrick (C) 1952 Sarnia, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Anders Kallur (F) 1952 Ludvika, SWE
  John Tonelli (LW) 1957 Milton, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Greg Gilbert (LW) 1962 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Mats Hallin (LW) 1958 Eskilstuna, SWE Washington Capitals
  Clark Gillies (LW) 1954 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Bob Nystrom (RW) 1952 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders
  Duane Sutter (RW) 1960 Viking, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Mike Bossy (RW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1980-1981 Roland Melanson (G) 1960 Moncton, NB, CAN New York Islanders
  Billy Smith (G) 1950 Perth, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Mike McEwen (D) 1956 Hornepayne, ON, CAN New York Rangers
  Bob Lorimer (D) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Dave Langevin (D) 1954 St. Paul, MN, USA New York Islanders
  Jean Potvin (D) 1949 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Gord Lane (D) 1953 Brandon, MB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Ken Morrow (D) 1956 Flint, MI, USA New York Islanders
  Stefan Persson (D) 1954 Umeå, SWE New York Islanders
  Butch Goring (C) 1949 St. Boniface, MB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Brent Sutter (C) 1962 Viking, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Billy Carroll (C) 1959 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Wayne Merrick (C) 1952 Sarnia, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Bob Bourne (C) 1954 Kindersley, SK, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Lorne Henning (C) 1952 Melfort, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Anders Kallur (F) 1952 Ludvika, SWE
  Clark Gillies (LW) 1954 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  John Tonelli (LW) 1957 Milton, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Garry Howatt (LW) 1952 Grand Center, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Bob Nystrom (RW) 1952 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders
  Hector Marini (RW) 1957 Timmins, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Duane Sutter (RW) 1960 Viking, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Mike Bossy (RW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
 1979-1980 Chico Resch (G) 1948 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Billy Smith (G) 1950 Perth, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Dave Langevin (D) 1954 St. Paul, MN, USA New York Islanders
  Stefan Persson (D) 1954 Umeå, SWE New York Islanders
  Gord Lane (D) 1953 Brandon, MB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Jean Potvin (D) 1949 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Ken Morrow (D) 1956 Flint, MI, USA New York Islanders
  Denis Potvin (D) 1953 Hull, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Bob Lorimer (D) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Butch Goring (C) 1949 St. Boniface, MB, CAN Los Angeles Kings
  Wayne Merrick (C) 1952 Sarnia, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues
  Bryan Trottier (C) 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Bob Bourne (C) 1954 Kindersley, SK, CAN Kansas City Scouts
  Lorne Henning (C) 1952 Melfort, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Steve Tambellini (C) 1958 Trail, BC, CAN New York Islanders
  Anders Kallur (F) 1952 Ludvika, SWE
  Clark Gillies (LW) 1954 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN New York Islanders
  Garry Howatt (LW) 1952 Grand Center, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  John Tonelli (LW) 1957 Milton, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Alex McKendry (LW) 1956 Midland, ON, CAN New York Islanders
  Duane Sutter (RW) 1960 Viking, AB, CAN New York Islanders
  Mike Bossy (RW) 1957 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders
  Bob Nystrom (RW) 1952 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders
 1978-1979 Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Larry Robinson (D) 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Guy Lapointe (D) 1948 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Brian Engblom (D) 1955 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Rod Langway (D) 1957 Maag, TWN Montréal Canadiens
  Rick Chartraw (D) 1954 Caracas, VEN Montréal Canadiens
  Serge Savard (D) 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Gilles Lupien (D) 1954 Brownsburg, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Doug Jarvis (C) 1955 Brantford, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Pierre Larouche (C) 1955 Taschereau, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Doug Risebrough (C) 1954 Kitchener, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jacques Lemaire (C) 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Yvon Lambert (LW) 1950 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Steve Shutt (LW) 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Bob Gainey (LW) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Pierre Mondou (RW) 1955 Sorel, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Réjean Houle (RW) 1949 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Pat Hughes (RW) 1955 Calgary, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mark Napier (RW) 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Cam Connor (RW) 1954 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Guy Lafleur (RW) 1951 Thurso, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mario Tremblay (RW) 1956 Alma, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1977-1978 Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Gilles Lupien (D) 1954 Brownsburg, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Larry Robinson (D) 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Guy Lapointe (D) 1948 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Brian Engblom (D) 1955 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Bill Nyrop (D) 1952 Edina, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Rick Chartraw (D) 1954 Caracas, VEN Montréal Canadiens
  Serge Savard (D) 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Pierre Bouchard (D) 1948 Longueuil, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Doug Jarvis (C) 1955 Brantford, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Pierre Larouche (C) 1955 Taschereau, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins
  Doug Risebrough (C) 1954 Kitchener, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jacques Lemaire (C) 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Yvon Lambert (LW) 1950 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Steve Shutt (LW) 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Bob Gainey (LW) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Pierre Mondou (RW) 1955 Sorel, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Réjean Houle (RW) 1949 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Guy Lafleur (RW) 1951 Thurso, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mario Tremblay (RW) 1956 Alma, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1976-1977 Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Rick Chartraw (D) 1954 Caracas, VEN Montréal Canadiens
  Serge Savard (D) 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Pierre Bouchard (D) 1948 Longueuil, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Larry Robinson (D) 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Guy Lapointe (D) 1948 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Brian Engblom (D) 1955 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Bill Nyrop (D) 1952 Edina, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Jimmy Roberts (D/RW) 1940 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Mike Polich (C) 1953 Hibbing, MN, USA
  Jacques Lemaire (C) 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Doug Risebrough (C) 1954 Kitchener, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Doug Jarvis (C) 1955 Brantford, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Murray Wilson (F) 1951 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Steve Shutt (LW) 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Bob Gainey (LW) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Pete Mahovlich (LW) 1946 Timmins, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Yvon Lambert (LW) 1950 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Guy Lafleur (RW) 1951 Thurso, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Pierre Mondou (RW) 1955 Sorel, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Mario Tremblay (RW) 1956 Alma, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Réjean Houle (RW) 1949 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1975-1976 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Michel Larocque (G) 1952 Hull, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Guy Lapointe (D) 1948 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bill Nyrop (D) 1952 Edina, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens
  John Van Boxmeer (D) 1952 Petrolia, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Rick Chartraw (D) 1954 Caracas, VEN Montréal Canadiens
  Serge Savard (D) 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Pierre Bouchard (D) 1948 Longueuil, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Don Awrey (D) 1943 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Larry Robinson (D) 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jimmy Roberts (D/RW) 1940 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Doug Jarvis (C) 1955 Brantford, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs
  Doug Risebrough (C) 1954 Kitchener, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jacques Lemaire (C) 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Murray Wilson (F) 1951 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Steve Shutt (LW) 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Bob Gainey (LW) 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Pete Mahovlich (LW) 1946 Timmins, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Yvon Lambert (LW) 1950 Drummondville, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Mario Tremblay (RW) 1956 Alma, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Guy Lafleur (RW) 1951 Thurso, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
 1974-1975 Wayne Stephenson (G) 1945 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Bernie Parent (G) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Tom Bladon (D) 1952 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  André Dupont (D) 1949 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Larry Goodenough (D) 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ed Van Impe (D) 1940 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Jimmy Watson (D) 1952 Smithers, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Joe Watson (D) 1943 Smithers, BC, CAN
  Ted Harris (D) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bob Kelly (LW) 1950 Oakville, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Bobby Clarke (C) 1949 Flin Flon, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Orest Kindrachuk (C) 1950 Nanton, AB, CAN
  Terry Crisp (C) 1943 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Bill Clement (C) 1950 Buckingham, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ross Lonsberry (LW) 1947 Watson, SK, CAN
  Bill Barber (LW) 1952 Callander, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Rick MacLeish (LW) 1950 Cannington, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Dave Schultz (LW) 1949 Waldheim, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Don Saleski (RW) 1949 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Gary Dornhoefer (RW) 1943 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Reggie Leach (RW) 1950 Riverton, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
 1973-1974 Bernie Parent (G) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Tom Bladon (D) 1952 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ed Van Impe (D) 1940 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  André Dupont (D) 1949 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN New York Rangers
  Joe Watson (D) 1943 Smithers, BC, CAN
  Barry Ashbee (D) 1939 Weston, ON, CAN
  Jimmy Watson (D) 1952 Smithers, BC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Bob Kelly (LW) 1950 Oakville, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Bill Clement (C) 1950 Buckingham, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Bobby Clarke (C) 1949 Flin Flon, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Orest Kindrachuk (C) 1950 Nanton, AB, CAN
  Terry Crisp (C) 1943 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Bruce Cowick (F) 1951 Victoria, BC, CAN
  Dave Schultz (LW) 1949 Waldheim, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Ross Lonsberry (LW) 1947 Watson, SK, CAN
  Bill Barber (LW) 1952 Callander, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Rick MacLeish (LW) 1950 Cannington, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Gary Dornhoefer (RW) 1943 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Al MacAdam (RW) 1952 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Simon Nolet (RW) 1941 Saint-Odilon-de-Cranbourne, QC, CAN
  Don Saleski (RW) 1949 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers
  Bill Flett (RW) 1943 Vermilion, AB, CAN
 1972-1973 Wayne Thomas (G) 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Michel Plasse (G) 1949 Montréal, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Larry Robinson (D) 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Guy Lapointe (D) 1948 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Serge Savard (D) 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Pierre Bouchard (D) 1948 Longueuil, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jacques Laperrière (D) 1941 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Jimmy Roberts (D/RW) 1940 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Chuck Lefley (C) 1950 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jacques Lemaire (C) 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Murray Wilson (F) 1951 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Marc Tardif (LW) 1949 Granby, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Pete Mahovlich (LW) 1946 Timmins, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  Steve Shutt (LW) 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Réjean Houle (RW) 1949 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Guy Lafleur (RW) 1951 Thurso, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Claude Larose (RW) 1942 Hearst, ON, CAN
 1971-1972 Gerry Cheevers (G) 1940 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Ed Johnston (G) 1935 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Ron Jones (D) 1951 Vermilion, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Bob Stewart (D) 1950 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Boston Bruins
  Ted Green (D) 1940 Eriksdale, MB, CAN
  Nick Beverley (D) 1947 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Dallas Smith (D) 1941 Hamiota, MB, CAN
  Don Awrey (D) 1943 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Matt Ravlich (D) 1938 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Carol Vadnais (D) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Doug Roberts (D/RW) 1942 Detroit, MI, USA
  Mike Walton (C) 1945 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Garry Peters (C) 1942 Regina, SK, CAN
  Ivan Boldirev (C) 1949 Zranjanin, YUG Boston Bruins
  Derek Sanderson (C) 1946 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Phil Esposito (C) 1942 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Fred Stanfield (LW) 1944 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Don Marcotte (LW) 1947 Asbestos, QC, CAN
  Garnet Bailey (LW) 1948 Lloydminster, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Johnny Bucyk (LW) 1935 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Wayne Cashman (RW) 1945 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Reggie Leach (RW) 1950 Riverton, MB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Ed Westfall (RW) 1940 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Ken Hodge (RW) 1944 Birmingham, GBR
  Terry O'Reilly (RW) 1951 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  John McKenzie (RW) 1937 High River, AB, CAN
 1970-1971 Rogatien Vachon (G) 1945 Palmarolle, QC, CAN
  Phil Myre (G) 1948 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Jacques Laperrière (D) 1941 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
  Bob Murdoch (D) 1946 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Guy Lapointe (D) 1948 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Terry Harper (D) 1940 Regina, SK, CAN
  Serge Savard (D) 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Pierre Bouchard (D) 1948 Longueuil, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Chuck Lefley (C) 1950 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jacques Lemaire (C) 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Bobby Sheehan (C) 1949 Weymouth, MA, USA Montréal Canadiens
  Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Marc Tardif (LW) 1949 Granby, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Pete Mahovlich (LW) 1946 Timmins, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings
  John Ferguson (LW/RW) 1938 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Claude Larose (RW) 1942 Hearst, ON, CAN
  Léon Rochefort (RW) 1939 Cap-de-la-Madeleine, QC, CAN
  Réjean Houle (RW) 1949 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens
  Phil Roberto (RW) 1949 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
 1969-1970 Ed Johnston (G) 1935 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Gerry Cheevers (G) 1940 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
  Gary Doak (D) 1946 Goderich, ON, CAN
  Bobby Orr (D) 1948 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Dallas Smith (D) 1941 Hamiota, MB, CAN
  Rick Smith (D) 1948 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins
  Don Awrey (D) 1943 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bill Speer (D) 1942 Lindsay, ON, CAN
  Phil Esposito (C) 1942 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Derek Sanderson (C) 1946 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Jim Lorentz (C) 1947 Waterloo, ON, CAN
  Jacques Lemaire (C) 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Don Marcotte (LW) 1947 Asbestos, QC, CAN
  Ron Murphy (LW) 1933 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Fred Stanfield (LW) 1944 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Garnet Bailey (LW) 1948 Lloydminster, AB, CAN Boston Bruins
  Wayne Carleton (LW) 1946 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Bill Lesuk (LW) 1946 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Johnny Bucyk (LW) 1935 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Wayne Cashman (RW) 1945 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Ken Hodge (RW) 1944 Birmingham, GBR
  John McKenzie (RW) 1937 High River, AB, CAN
  Ed Westfall (RW) 1940 Belleville, ON, CAN
 1968-1969 Rogatien Vachon (G) 1945 Palmarolle, QC, CAN
  Ernie Wakely (G) 1940 Flin Flon, MB, CAN
  Lorne Worsley (G) 1929 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Serge Savard (D) 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Larry Hillman (D) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Terry Harper (D) 1940 Regina, SK, CAN
  Jacques Laperrière (D) 1941 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
  Ted Harris (D) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jacques Lemaire (C) 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Ralph Backstrom (C) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Christian Bordeleau (C) 1947 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Dick Duff (LW) 1936 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Gilles Tremblay (LW) 1938 Montmorency, QC, CAN
  John Ferguson (LW/RW) 1938 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Lucien Grenier (RW) 1946 Malartic, QC, CAN
  Bobby Rousseau (RW) 1940 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Mickey Redmond (RW) 1947 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
 1967-1968 Rogatien Vachon (G) 1945 Palmarolle, QC, CAN
  Lorne Worsley (G) 1929 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Terry Harper (D) 1940 Regina, SK, CAN
  Serge Savard (D) 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jacques Laperrière (D) 1941 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Carol Vadnais (D) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
  Ted Harris (D) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jacques Lemaire (C) 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Ralph Backstrom (C) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Dick Duff (LW) 1936 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Gilles Tremblay (LW) 1938 Montmorency, QC, CAN
  John Ferguson (LW/RW) 1938 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Danny Grant (RW) 1946 Fredericton, NB, CAN
  Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bobby Rousseau (RW) 1940 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Mickey Redmond (RW) 1947 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Claude Larose (RW) 1942 Hearst, ON, CAN
 1966-1967 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Bob Baun (D) 1936 Lanigan, SK, CAN
  Allan Stanley (D) 1926 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Larry Hillman (D) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Marcel Pronovost (D) 1930 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Tim Horton (D) 1930 Cochrane, ON, CAN
  Aut Erickson (D) 1938 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Milan Marcetta (C) 1936 Cadomin, AB, CAN
  Mike Walton (C) 1945 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  George Armstrong (C) 1930 Skead, ON, CAN
  Dave Keon (C) 1940 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Pete Stemkowski (C) 1943 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Larry Jeffrey (LW) 1940 Goderich, ON, CAN
  Eddie Shack (LW) 1937 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Bob Pulford (LW) 1936 Newton Robinson, ON, CAN
  Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Brian Conacher (LW) 1941 Toronto, ON, CAN
  John Brenneman (LW) 1943 Fort Erie, ON, CAN
  Jim Pappin (RW) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Ron Ellis (RW) 1945 Lindsay, ON, CAN
 1965-1966 Lorne Worsley (G) 1929 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
  Terry Harper (D) 1940 Regina, SK, CAN
  Jean-Guy Talbot (D) 1932 Cap-de-la-Madeleine, QC, CAN
  Noel Price (D) 1935 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Jacques Laperrière (D) 1941 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Ted Harris (D) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jimmy Roberts (D/RW) 1940 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ralph Backstrom (C) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Dave Balon (LW) 1938 Wakaw, SK, CAN
  Gilles Tremblay (LW) 1938 Montmorency, QC, CAN
  Dick Duff (LW) 1936 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  John Ferguson (LW/RW) 1938 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Léon Rochefort (RW) 1939 Cap-de-la-Madeleine, QC, CAN
  Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Claude Larose (RW) 1942 Hearst, ON, CAN
  Bobby Rousseau (RW) 1940 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Danny Grant (RW) 1946 Fredericton, NB, CAN
 1964-1965 Lorne Worsley (G) 1929 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Jacques Laperrière (D) 1941 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Bryan Watson (D) 1942 Bancroft, ON, CAN
  Noel Picard (D) 1938 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jean-Claude Tremblay (D) 1939 Bagotville, QC, CAN
  Ted Harris (D) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Terry Harper (D) 1940 Regina, SK, CAN
  Jean Gauthier (D) 1937 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jean-Guy Talbot (D) 1932 Cap-de-la-Madeleine, QC, CAN
  Jimmy Roberts (D/RW) 1940 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ralph Backstrom (C) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Dave Balon (LW) 1938 Wakaw, SK, CAN
  Gilles Tremblay (LW) 1938 Montmorency, QC, CAN
  Dick Duff (LW) 1936 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Red Berenson (LW) 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
  John Ferguson (LW/RW) 1938 Vancouver, BC, CAN
  Claude Larose (RW) 1942 Hearst, ON, CAN
  Yvan Cournoyer (RW) 1943 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bobby Rousseau (RW) 1940 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1963-1964 Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Don Simmons (G) 1931 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Kent Douglas (D) 1936 Cobalt, ON, CAN
  Bob Baun (D) 1936 Lanigan, SK, CAN
  Al Arbour (D) 1932 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Allan Stanley (D) 1926 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Larry Hillman (D) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Tim Horton (D) 1930 Cochrane, ON, CAN
  Carl Brewer (D) 1938 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  George Armstrong (C) 1930 Skead, ON, CAN
  Don McKenney (C) 1934 Smiths Falls, ON, CAN
  Dave Keon (C) 1940 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Billy Harris (C) 1935 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ron Stewart (C) 1932 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Andy Bathgate (C/RW) 1932 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Eddie Shack (LW) 1937 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Bob Pulford (LW) 1936 Newton Robinson, ON, CAN
  Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Gerry Ehman (RW) 1932 Cudworth, SK, CAN
  Ed Litzenberger (RW) 1932 Neudorf, SK, CAN
  Jim Pappin (RW) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
 1962-1963 Don Simmons (G) 1931 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Tim Horton (D) 1930 Cochrane, ON, CAN
  Bob Baun (D) 1936 Lanigan, SK, CAN
  Carl Brewer (D) 1938 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Allan Stanley (D) 1926 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Kent Douglas (D) 1936 Cobalt, ON, CAN
  Larry Hillman (D) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Ron Stewart (C) 1932 Calgary, AB, CAN
  George Armstrong (C) 1930 Skead, ON, CAN
  Dave Keon (C) 1940 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Billy Harris (C) 1935 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Dick Duff (LW) 1936 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Eddie Shack (LW) 1937 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Bob Pulford (LW) 1936 Newton Robinson, ON, CAN
  Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Bob Nevin (RW) 1938 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
  John MacMillan (RW) 1935 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Ed Litzenberger (RW) 1932 Neudorf, SK, CAN
 1961-1962 Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Don Simmons (G) 1931 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Larry Hillman (D) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Tim Horton (D) 1930 Cochrane, ON, CAN
  Bob Baun (D) 1936 Lanigan, SK, CAN
  Carl Brewer (D) 1938 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Al Arbour (D) 1932 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Allan Stanley (D) 1926 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Dave Keon (C) 1940 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Billy Harris (C) 1935 Toronto, ON, CAN
  George Armstrong (C) 1930 Skead, ON, CAN
  Ron Stewart (C) 1932 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Eddie Shack (LW) 1937 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Frank Mahovlich (LW) 1938 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Bob Pulford (LW) 1936 Newton Robinson, ON, CAN
  Bert Olmstead (LW) 1926 Sceptre, SK, CAN
  Dick Duff (LW) 1936 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Bob Nevin (RW) 1938 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
  Ed Litzenberger (RW) 1932 Neudorf, SK, CAN
  John MacMillan (RW) 1935 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
 1960-1961 Never played a game for Chicago Roy Edwards (G) 1937 Seneca Township, ON, CAN
  Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Wayne Hillman (D) 1938 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Elmer Vasko (D) 1935 Duparquet, QC, CAN
  Jack Evans (D) 1928 Morriston, GBR
  Al Arbour (D) 1932 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Dollard St-Laurent (D) 1929 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Pierre Pilote (D) 1931 Kenogami, QC, CAN
  Stan Mikita (C) 1940 Sokolce, SVK
  Bill Hay (C) 1935 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Kenny Wharram (C) 1933 Ferris, ON, CAN
  Tod Sloan (C) 1927 Vinton, QC, CAN
  Ab McDonald (LW) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Earl Balfour (LW) 1933 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bobby Hull (LW) 1939 Point Anne, ON, CAN
  Ron Murphy (LW) 1933 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Reggie Fleming (LW/D) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ed Litzenberger (RW) 1932 Neudorf, SK, CAN
  Chico Maki (RW) 1939 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Wayne Hicks (RW) 1937 Aberdeen, WA, USA
  Eric Nesterenko (RW) 1933 Flin Flon, MB, CAN
  Murray Balfour (RW) 1936 Regina, SK, CAN
 1959-1960 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
  Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Albert Langlois (D) 1934 Magog, QC, CAN
  Tom Johnson (D) 1928 Baldur, MB, CAN
  Bob Turner (D) 1934 Regina, SK, CAN
  Jean-Guy Talbot (D) 1932 Cap-de-la-Madeleine, QC, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ralph Backstrom (C) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Phil Goyette (C) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  André Pronovost (LW) 1936 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Ab McDonald (LW) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Don Marshall (LW) 1932 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Marcel Bonin (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Dickie Moore (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bernard Geoffrion (RW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Billy Hicke (RW) 1938 Regina, SK, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1958-1959 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
  Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jean-Guy Talbot (D) 1932 Cap-de-la-Madeleine, QC, CAN
  Bob Turner (D) 1934 Regina, SK, CAN
  Albert Langlois (D) 1934 Magog, QC, CAN
  Tom Johnson (D) 1928 Baldur, MB, CAN
  Ian Cushenan (D) 1933 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Phil Goyette (C) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ken Mosdell (C) 1922 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ralph Backstrom (C) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Dickie Moore (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ab McDonald (LW) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  André Pronovost (LW) 1936 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Marcel Bonin (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Don Marshall (LW) 1932 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Billy Hicke (RW) 1938 Regina, SK, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bernard Geoffrion (RW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1957-1958 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
  Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Tom Johnson (D) 1928 Baldur, MB, CAN
  Albert Langlois (D) 1934 Magog, QC, CAN
  Bob Turner (D) 1934 Regina, SK, CAN
  Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jean-Guy Talbot (D) 1932 Cap-de-la-Madeleine, QC, CAN
  Dollard St-Laurent (D) 1929 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Phil Goyette (C) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Connell Broden (C) 1932 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Marcel Bonin (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  André Pronovost (LW) 1936 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Dickie Moore (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Don Marshall (LW) 1932 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bert Olmstead (LW) 1926 Sceptre, SK, CAN
  Ab McDonald (LW) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Floyd Curry (RW) 1925 Chapleau, ON, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bernard Geoffrion (RW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1956-1957 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
  Jean-Guy Talbot (D) 1932 Cap-de-la-Madeleine, QC, CAN
  Dollard St-Laurent (D) 1929 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Tom Johnson (D) 1928 Baldur, MB, CAN
  Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bob Turner (D) 1934 Regina, SK, CAN
  Connell Broden (C) 1932 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Phil Goyette (C) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bert Olmstead (LW) 1926 Sceptre, SK, CAN
  André Pronovost (LW) 1936 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Dickie Moore (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Don Marshall (LW) 1932 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bernard Geoffrion (RW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Floyd Curry (RW) 1925 Chapleau, ON, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1955-1956 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
  Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Émile Bouchard (D) 1919 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jean-Guy Talbot (D) 1932 Cap-de-la-Madeleine, QC, CAN
  Dollard St-Laurent (D) 1929 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Tom Johnson (D) 1928 Baldur, MB, CAN
  Bob Turner (D) 1934 Regina, SK, CAN
  Henri Richard (C) 1936 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jean Béliveau (C) 1931 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Ken Mosdell (C) 1922 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jackie LeClair (C) 1929 Québec, QC, CAN
  Bert Olmstead (LW) 1926 Sceptre, SK, CAN
  Don Marshall (LW) 1932 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Dickie Moore (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Floyd Curry (RW) 1925 Chapleau, ON, CAN
  Claude Provost (RW) 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bernard Geoffrion (RW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1954-1955 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Keith Allen (D) 1923 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Bob Goldham (D) 1922 Georgetown, ON, CAN
  Larry Hillman (D) 1937 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
  Benny Woit (D) 1928 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Marcel Pronovost (D) 1930 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Jim Hay (D) 1931 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Metro Prystai (C) 1927 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Earl Reibel (C) 1930 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Glen Skov (C) 1931 Wheatley, ON, CAN
  Alex Delvecchio (C) 1931 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Johnny Wilson (LW) 1929 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Vic Stasiuk (LW) 1929 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Marcel Bonin (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Marty Pavelich (LW) 1927 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Tony Leswick (LW) 1923 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Ted Lindsay (LW) 1925 Renfrew, ON, CAN
  Gordie Howe (RW) 1928 Floral, SK, CAN
  Bill Dineen (RW) 1932 Arvida, QC, CAN
 1953-1954 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Marcel Pronovost (D) 1930 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Keith Allen (D) 1923 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Bob Goldham (D) 1922 Georgetown, ON, CAN
  Benny Woit (D) 1928 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Glen Skov (C) 1931 Wheatley, ON, CAN
  Metro Prystai (C) 1927 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Alex Delvecchio (C) 1931 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Earl Reibel (C) 1930 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Gilles Dubé (LW) 1927 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  Marcel Bonin (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Johnny Wilson (LW) 1929 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Vic Stasiuk (LW) 1929 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Tony Leswick (LW) 1923 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Marty Pavelich (LW) 1927 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Ted Lindsay (LW) 1925 Renfrew, ON, CAN
  Gordie Howe (RW) 1928 Floral, SK, CAN
  Bill Dineen (RW) 1932 Arvida, QC, CAN
  Jim Peters (RW) 1922 Verdun, QC, CAN
 1952-1953 Gerry McNeil (G) 1926 Québec, QC, CAN
  Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
  Doug Harvey (D) 1924 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Émile Bouchard (D) 1919 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Dollard St-Laurent (D) 1929 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Bud MacPherson (D) 1927 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Tom Johnson (D) 1928 Baldur, MB, CAN
  Ken Mosdell (C) 1922 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Doug Anderson (C) 1927 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  John McCormack (C) 1925 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Elmer Lach (C) 1918 Nokomis, SK, CAN
  Paul Masnick (C) 1931 Regina, SK, CAN
  Billy Reay (C) 1918 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Dickie Moore (LW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bert Olmstead (LW) 1926 Sceptre, SK, CAN
  Calum MacKay (LW) 1927 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Paul Meger (LW) 1929 Watrous, SK, CAN
  Dick Gamble (LW) 1928 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Eddie Mazur (LW/D) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Floyd Curry (RW) 1925 Chapleau, ON, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bernard Geoffrion (RW) 1931 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Lorne Davis (RW) 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
 1951-1952 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bob Goldham (D) 1922 Georgetown, ON, CAN
  Benny Woit (D) 1928 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Leo Reise Jr. (D) 1922 Stoney Creek, ON, CAN
  Marcel Pronovost (D) 1930 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Larry Zeidel (D) 1928 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  Fred Glover (C) 1928 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Glen Skov (C) 1931 Wheatley, ON, CAN
  Metro Prystai (C) 1927 Yorkton, SK, CAN
  Alex Delvecchio (C) 1931 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Sid Abel (C/LW) 1918 Melville, SK, CAN
  Marty Pavelich (LW) 1927 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Enio Sclisizzi (LW) 1925 Milton, ON, CAN
  Ted Lindsay (LW) 1925 Renfrew, ON, CAN
  Sid Smith (LW) 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Johnny Wilson (LW) 1929 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Vic Stasiuk (LW) 1929 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
  Tony Leswick (LW) 1923 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Gordie Howe (RW) 1928 Floral, SK, CAN
 1950-1951 Al Rollins (G) 1926 Vanguard, SK, CAN
  Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Fernie Flaman (D) 1927 Dysart, SK, CAN
  Bill Juzda (D) 1920 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Gus Mortson (D) 1925 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Bill Barilko (D) 1927 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Ted Kennedy (C) 1925 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Fleming Mackell (C) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Max Bentley (C) 1920 Delisle, SK, CAN
  Cal Gardner (C) 1924 Transcona, MB, CAN
  Tod Sloan (C) 1927 Vinton, QC, CAN
  Harry Watson (LW) 1923 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Danny Lewicki (LW) 1931 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Ray Timgren (LW) 1928 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Sid Smith (LW) 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Joe Klukay (LW) 1922 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Howie Meeker (RW) 1923 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 1949-1950 Harry Lumley (G) 1926 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Al Dewsbury (D) 1926 Goderich, ON, CAN
  Leo Reise Jr. (D) 1922 Stoney Creek, ON, CAN
  Jack Stewart (D) 1917 Pilot Mound, MB, CAN
  Marcel Pronovost (D) 1930 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Clare Martin (D) 1922 Waterloo, ON, CAN
  Lee Fogolin (D) 1926 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Red Kelly (D/C) 1927 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  George Gee (C) 1922 Stratford, ON, CAN
  Max McNab (C) 1924 Watson, SK, CAN
  Larry Wilson (C) 1930 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Jim McFadden (C) 1920 Belfast, GBR
  Gerry Couture (C) 1925 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Sid Abel (C/LW) 1918 Melville, SK, CAN
  Doug McKay (LW) 1929 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Steve Black (LW) 1927 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Ted Lindsay (LW) 1925 Renfrew, ON, CAN
  Johnny Wilson (LW) 1929 Kincardine, ON, CAN
  Pete Babando (LW) 1925 Braeburn, PA, USA
  Marty Pavelich (LW) 1927 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Joe Carveth (RW) 1918 Regina, SK, CAN
  Jim Peters (RW) 1922 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Gordie Howe (RW) 1928 Floral, SK, CAN
  Gord Haidy (RW) 1928 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1948-1949 Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Garth Boesch (D) 1920 Milestone, SK, CAN
  Bill Barilko (D) 1927 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bill Juzda (D) 1920 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bob Dawes (D) 1924 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Gus Mortson (D) 1925 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Ted Kennedy (C) 1925 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Harry Taylor (C) 1926 St. James-Assiniboia, MB, CAN
  Tod Sloan (C) 1927 Vinton, QC, CAN
  Max Bentley (C) 1920 Delisle, SK, CAN
  Fleming Mackell (C) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Cal Gardner (C) 1924 Transcona, MB, CAN
  Vic Lynn (LW) 1925 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Harry Watson (LW) 1923 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Joe Klukay (LW) 1922 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Ray Timgren (LW) 1928 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Sid Smith (LW) 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Don Metz (RW) 1916 Wilcox, SK, CAN
  Bill Ezinicki (RW) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Howie Meeker (RW) 1923 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 1947-1948 Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Garth Boesch (D) 1920 Milestone, SK, CAN
  Gus Mortson (D) 1925 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Bill Barilko (D) 1927 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Wally Stanowski (D) 1919 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Phil Samis (D) 1927 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Max Bentley (C) 1920 Delisle, SK, CAN
  Syl Apps (C) 1915 Paris, ON, CAN
  Ted Kennedy (C) 1925 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Les Costello (LW) 1928 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
  Sid Smith (LW) 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Vic Lynn (LW) 1925 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Nick Metz (LW) 1914 Wilcox, SK, CAN
  Joe Klukay (LW) 1922 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Harry Watson (LW) 1923 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Don Metz (RW) 1916 Wilcox, SK, CAN
  Bill Ezinicki (RW) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Howie Meeker (RW) 1923 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 1946-1947 Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Bill Barilko (D) 1927 Timmins, ON, CAN
  Gus Mortson (D) 1925 New Liskeard, ON, CAN
  Wally Stanowski (D) 1919 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jimmy Thomson (D) 1927 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Garth Boesch (D) 1920 Milestone, SK, CAN
  Gus Bodnar (C) 1925 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Ted Kennedy (C) 1925 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Syl Apps (C) 1915 Paris, ON, CAN
  Joe Klukay (LW) 1922 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Nick Metz (LW) 1914 Wilcox, SK, CAN
  Harry Watson (LW) 1923 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Vic Lynn (LW) 1925 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Gaye Stewart (RW) 1923 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Bud Poile (RW) 1924 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Don Metz (RW) 1916 Wilcox, SK, CAN
  Bill Ezinicki (RW) 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Howie Meeker (RW) 1923 Kitchener, ON, CAN
 1945-1946 Paul Bibeault (G) 1919 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Émile Bouchard (D) 1919 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Glen Harmon (D) 1921 Holland, MB, CAN
  Frank Eddolls (D) 1921 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Ken Reardon (D) 1921 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Billy Reay (C) 1918 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Ken Mosdell (C) 1922 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Elmer Lach (C) 1918 Nokomis, SK, CAN
  Erwin Chamberlain (C) 1915 Shawville, QC, CAN
  Leo Lamoureux (C) 1916 Espanola, ON, CAN
  Buddy O'Connor (C) 1916 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Wilbert Hiller (LW) 1915 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Gerry Plamondon (LW) 1925 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  Toe Blake (LW) 1912 Victoria Mines, ON, CAN
  Robert Fillion (LW) 1921 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Joe Benoît (RW) 1916 St.Albert, AB, CAN
  Jim Peters (RW) 1922 Verdun, QC, CAN
 1944-1945 Frank McCool (G) 1918 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Reg Hamilton (D) 1914 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Elwyn Morris (D) 1921 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Pete Backor (D) 1919 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Émile Bouchard (D) 1919 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Wally Stanowski (D) 1919 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Babe Pratt (D/LW) 1916 Stony Mountain, MB, CAN
  Art Jackson (C) 1915 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ted Kennedy (C) 1925 Port Colborne, ON, CAN
  Gus Bodnar (C) 1925 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Jack McLean (F) 1923 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Bob Davidson (LW) 1912 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Nick Metz (LW) 1914 Wilcox, SK, CAN
  David Schriner (LW) 1911 Saratov, RUS
  Lorne Carr (RW) 1910 Stoughton, SK, CAN
  Mel Hill (RW) 1914 Glenboro, MB, CAN
  Tom O'Neill (RW) 1923 Deseronto, ON, CAN
  John McCreedy (RW) 1917 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Don Metz (RW) 1916 Wilcox, SK, CAN
 1943-1944 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Glen Harmon (D) 1921 Holland, MB, CAN
  Mike McMahon (D) 1915 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Émile Bouchard (D) 1919 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Buddy O'Connor (C) 1916 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Phil Watson (C) 1914 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Fernand Majeau (C) 1916 Verdun, QC, CAN
  Elmer Lach (C) 1918 Nokomis, SK, CAN
  Leo Lamoureux (C) 1916 Espanola, ON, CAN
  Erwin Chamberlain (C) 1915 Shawville, QC, CAN
  Ray Getliffe (LW) 1914 Galt, ON, CAN
  Toe Blake (LW) 1912 Victoria Mines, ON, CAN
  Robert Fillion (LW) 1921 Thetford Mines, QC, CAN
  Gerry Heffernan (RW) 1916 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Maurice Richard (RW) 1921 Montréal, QC, CAN
 1942-1943 Johnny Mowers (G) 1916 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Cully Simon (D) 1918 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Alex Motter (D) 1913 Melville, SK, CAN
  Jack Stewart (D) 1917 Pilot Mound, MB, CAN
  Harold Jackson (D) 1918 Cedar Springs, ON, CAN
  Jimmy Orlando (D) 1910 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ebbie Goodfellow (D/F) 1906 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Eddie Wares (D/RW) 1915 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Les Douglas (C) 1918 Perth, ON, CAN
  Don Grosso (C) 1915 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Sid Abel (C/LW) 1918 Melville, SK, CAN
  Syd Howe (LW) 1911 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Adam Brown (LW) 1920 Johnstone, GBR
  Harry Watson (LW) 1923 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Carl Liscombe (LW) 1915 Perth, ON, CAN
  Joe Fisher (RW) 1916 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
  Joe Carveth (RW) 1918 Regina, SK, CAN
  Mud Bruneteau (RW) 1914 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
 1941-1942 Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Ernie Dickens (D) 1921 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Wally Stanowski (D) 1919 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Reg Hamilton (D) 1914 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bucko McDonald (D) 1914 Fergus, ON, CAN
  Rudolph Kampman (D) 1914 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bob Goldham (D) 1922 Georgetown, ON, CAN
  Pete Langelle (C) 1917 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Billy Taylor (C) 1919 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Syl Apps (C) 1915 Paris, ON, CAN
  Nick Metz (LW) 1914 Wilcox, SK, CAN
  David Schriner (LW) 1911 Saratov, RUS
  Hank Goldup (LW) 1918 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Bob Davidson (LW) 1912 Toronto, ON, CAN
  John McCreedy (RW) 1917 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Don Metz (RW) 1916 Wilcox, SK, CAN
  Lorne Carr (RW) 1910 Stoughton, SK, CAN
  Gordie Drillon (RW) 1914 Moncton, NB, CAN
  Gaye Stewart (RW) 1923 Fort William, ON, CAN
 1940-1941 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Flash Hollett (D) 1912 North Sydney, NS, CAN
  Des Smith (D) 1914 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Jack Crawford (D) 1916 Dublin, ON, CAN
  Dit Clapper (D/F) 1907 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Art Jackson (C) 1915 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Milt Schmidt (C) 1918 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Terry Reardon (C) 1919 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Pat McReavy (C) 1918 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Bill Cowley (C) 1912 Bristol, QC, CAN
  Herb Cain (LW) 1913 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Gordon Bruce (LW) 1919 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Woody Dumart (LW) 1916 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Roy Conacher (LW) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bobby Bauer (RW) 1915 Waterloo, ON, CAN
  Eddie Wiseman (RW) 1912 Newcastle, ON, CAN
  Mel Hill (RW) 1914 Glenboro, MB, CAN
 1939-1940 Dave Kerr (G) 1910 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ehrhardt Heller (D) 1910 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Neil Colville (D) 1914 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Art Coulter (D) 1909 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Murray Patrick (D) 1915 Victoria, BC, CAN
  Babe Pratt (D/LW) 1916 Stony Mountain, MB, CAN
  Clint Smith (C) 1913 Assiniboia, SK, CAN
  Stan Smith (C) 1917 Coal Creek, BC, CAN
  Phil Watson (C) 1914 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Alf Pike (F) 1917 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Kilby MacDonald (LW) 1914 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Wilbert Hiller (LW) 1915 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bryan Hextall, Sr. (LW) 1913 Grenfell, SK, CAN
  Alex Shibicky (LW) 1914 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Lynn Patrick (LW) 1912 Victoria, BC, CAN
  Mac Colville (RW) 1916 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 1938-1939 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
  Jack Portland (D) 1912 Collingwood, ON, CAN
  Jack Crawford (D) 1916 Dublin, ON, CAN
  Flash Hollett (D) 1912 North Sydney, NS, CAN
  Eddie Shore (D) 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
  Dit Clapper (D/F) 1907 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Milt Schmidt (C) 1918 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bill Cowley (C) 1912 Bristol, QC, CAN
  Gordon  Pettinger (C) 1911 Regina, SK, CAN
  Cooney Weiland (C) 1905 Seaforth, ON, CAN
  Terry Reardon (C) 1919 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Woody Dumart (LW) 1916 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Roy Conacher (LW) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Ray Getliffe (LW) 1914 Galt, ON, CAN
  Red Hamill (LW) 1917 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Mel Hill (RW) 1914 Glenboro, MB, CAN
  Harry Frost (RW) 1914 Keer Lake, ON, CAN
  Charlie Sands (RW) 1911 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Bobby Bauer (RW) 1915 Waterloo, ON, CAN
 1937-1938 Paul Goodman (G) 1905 Selkirk, MB, CAN
  Mike Karakas (G) 1911 Aurora, MN, USA
  Earl Seibert (D) 1911 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Harold Jackson (D) 1918 Cedar Springs, ON, CAN
  Bill MacKenzie (D) 1912 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Marty Burke (D) 1905 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Alex Levinsky (D) 1910 Syracuse, NY, USA
  Virgil Johnson (D) 1909 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  Art Wiebe (D) 1913 Rosthern, SK, CAN
  Roger Jenkins (RW) 1911 Appleton, WI, USA
  Carl Voss (C) 1907 Chelsea, MA, USA
  Cully Dahlstrom (C) 1912 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  Doc Romnes (C) 1909 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
  Pete Palangio (LW) 1908 North Bay, ON, CAN
  Louis Trudel (LW) 1913 Salem, MA, USA
  Paul Thompson (LW) 1906 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Johnny Gottselig (LW) 1906 Odessa, UKR
  Jack Shill (LW) 1913 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bert Connelly (LW) 1909 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Mush March (RW) 1908 Silton, SK, CAN
 1936-1937 Earl Robertson (G) 1911 Bengough, SK, CAN
  Jimmy Franks (G) 1914 Melville, SK, CAN
  Normie Smith (G) 1908 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bucko McDonald (D) 1914 Fergus, ON, CAN
  Jimmy Orlando (D) 1910 Montréal, QC, CAN
  John Gallagher (D) 1909 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Ralph Bowman (D) 1911 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Doug Young (D) 1908 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
  Ebbie Goodfellow (D/F) 1906 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Gordon  Pettinger (C) 1911 Regina, SK, CAN
  Marty Barry (C) 1904 St. Gabriel, QC, CAN
  Herbie Lewis (LW) 1905 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Wally Kilrea (LW) 1909 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Hec Kilrea (LW) 1907 Blackburn, ON, CAN
  John Sorrell (LW) 1906 Chesterville, ON, CAN
  Syd Howe (LW) 1911 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  John Sherf (LW/D) 1913 Calumet, MI, USA
  Howie Mackie (RW) 1913 Berlin, ON, CAN
  Larry Aurie (RW) 1905 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Pete Kelly (RW) 1912 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Mud Bruneteau (RW) 1914 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
 1935-1936 Normie Smith (G) 1908 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Bucko McDonald (D) 1914 Fergus, ON, CAN
  Ralph Bowman (D) 1911 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Doug Young (D) 1908 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
  Ebbie Goodfellow (D/F) 1906 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Gordon  Pettinger (C) 1911 Regina, SK, CAN
  Marty Barry (C) 1904 St. Gabriel, QC, CAN
  Herbie Lewis (LW) 1905 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Wally Kilrea (LW) 1909 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Hec Kilrea (LW) 1907 Blackburn, ON, CAN
  John Sorrell (LW) 1906 Chesterville, ON, CAN
  Syd Howe (LW) 1911 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Mud Bruneteau (RW) 1914 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
  Larry Aurie (RW) 1905 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Pete Kelly (RW) 1912 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1934-1935 Allan Shields (D) 1906 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Stewart Evans (D) 1908 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Cy Wentworth (D) 1905 Grimsby, ON, CAN
  Lionel Conacher (D) 1900 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Baldy Northcott (D/LW) 1908 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Norman Gainor (C) 1904 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Hooley Smith (D/F) 1904 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Dave Trottier (F) 1906 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Toe Blake (LW) 1912 Victoria Mines, ON, CAN
  Earl Robinson (RW) 1907 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jimmy Ward (RW) 1906 Fort William, ON, CAN
 1933-1934 Chuck Gardiner (G) 1904 Edinburgh, GBR
  Clarence Abel (D) 1900 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
  Lionel Conacher (D) 1900 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Art Coulter (D) 1909 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Roger Jenkins (RW) 1911 Appleton, WI, USA
  Don McFadyen (C) 1907 Crossfield, AB, CAN
  Jack Leswick (C) 1910 Humboldt, SK, CAN
  Tom Cook (C) 1907 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Doc Romnes (C) 1909 White Bear Lake, MN, USA
  Louis Trudel (LW) 1913 Salem, MA, USA
  Paul Thompson (LW) 1906 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Johnny Gottselig (LW) 1906 Odessa, UKR
  John Sheppard (LW) 1904 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Leroy Goldsworthy (RW) 1908 Two Harbors, MN, USA
  Rosie Couture (RW) 1905 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
  Bill Kendall (RW) 1910 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Mush March (RW) 1908 Silton, SK, CAN
 1932-1933 Andy Aitkenhead (G) 1904 Glasgow, GBR
  Ossie Asmundson (C) 1908 Red Deer, AB, CAN
  Earl Seibert (D) 1911 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Ivan Johnson (D) 1898 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Doug Brennan (D) 1905 Peterborough, ON, CAN
  Ehrhardt Heller (D) 1910 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Art Somers (C) 1903 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Gordon  Pettinger (C) 1911 Regina, SK, CAN
  Frank Boucher (C) 1901 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Murray Murdoch (LW) 1904 Lucknow, ON, CAN
  Butch Keeling (LW) 1905 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Babe Siebert (LW) 1904 Plattsville, ON, CAN
  Bun Cook (LW) 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Cecil Dillon (RW) 1908 Toledo, OH, USA
  Bill Cook (RW) 1898 Brantford, ON, CAN
 1931-1932 Lorne Chabot (G) 1900 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Alex Levinsky (D) 1910 Syracuse, NY, USA
  Red Horner (D) 1909 Lynden, ON, CAN
  King Clancy (D) 1903 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Fred Robertson (D) 1911 Carlisle, GBR
  Hap Day (D/LW) 1901 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
  Andy Blair (C) 1908 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Joe Primeau (C) 1906 Lindsay, ON, CAN
  Bob Gracie (C) 1910 North Bay, ON, CAN
  Joel Stacklie (F) 1987 Ham Lake, MN, USA
  Busher Jackson (LW) 1911 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Harold Cotton (LW) 1902 Nanticoke, ON, CAN
  Earl Miller (LW) 1905 Regina, SK, CAN
  Frank Finnigan (RW) 1903 Shawville, QC, CAN
  Charlie Conacher (RW) 1909 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Harold Darragh (RW) 1902 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Ace Bailey (RW) 1903 Bracebridge, ON, CAN
 1930-1931 George Hainsworth (G) 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Sylvio Mantha (D) 1903 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Albert Leduc (D) 1902 Valleyfield, QC, CAN
  Jean Pusie (D) 1910 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Art Lesieur (D) 1907 Fall River, MA, USA
  Marty Burke (D) 1905 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Georges Mantha (D/LW) 1907 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Howie Morenz (C) 1902 Mitchell, ON, CAN
  Alfred Lépine (C) 1901 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CAN
  Armand Mondou (LW) 1905 St. David, QC, CAN
  Aurèle Joliat (LW) 1901 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Wildor Larochelle (RW) 1906 Sorel, QC, CAN
  Gus Rivers (RW) 1909 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Johnny Gagnon (RW) 1905 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN
  Nick Wasnie (RW) 1905 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1929-1930 George Hainsworth (G) 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Marty Burke (D) 1905 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Sylvio Mantha (D) 1903 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Albert Leduc (D) 1902 Valleyfield, QC, CAN
  Gerry Carson (D) 1905 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Georges Mantha (D/LW) 1907 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Bert McCaffrey (D/W) 1893 Chesley, ON, CAN
  Howie Morenz (C) 1902 Mitchell, ON, CAN
  Alfred Lépine (C) 1901 Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CAN
  Aurèle Joliat (LW) 1901 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Armand Mondou (LW) 1905 St. David, QC, CAN
  Nick Wasnie (RW) 1905 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Wildor Larochelle (RW) 1906 Sorel, QC, CAN
  Gus Rivers (RW) 1909 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
 1928-1929 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
  George Owen (D) 1901 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Myles Lane (D) 1905 Melrose, MA, USA
  Lionel Hitchman (D) 1901 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Eddie Shore (D) 1902 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK, CAN
  Dit Clapper (D/F) 1907 Newmarket, ON, CAN
  Mickey MacKay (C) 1894 Chesley, ON, CAN
  Bill Carson (C) 1900 Bracebridge, ON, CAN
  Frank Fredrickson (C) 1895 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Norman Gainor (C) 1904 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Cooney Weiland (C) 1905 Seaforth, ON, CAN
  Eddie Rodden (C/RW) 1901 Mattawa, ON, CAN
  Red Green (LW) 1899 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Percy Galbraith (LW) 1898 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Cy Denneny (LW) 1891 Farran's Point, ON, CAN
  Harry Oliver (RW) 1898 Selkirk, MB, CAN
 1927-1928 Joe Miller (G) 1900 Morrisburg, ON, CAN
  Lorne Chabot (G) 1900 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Francis Callighen (D) 1906 Huntsville, ON, CAN
  Clarence Abel (D) 1900 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
  Lester Patrick (D) 1883 Drummondville, QC, CAN
  Ivan Johnson (D) 1898 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Leo Bourgeault (D) 1904 Sturgeon Falls, ON, CAN
  Frank Boucher (C) 1901 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Laurie Scott (F) 1900 South River, ON, CAN
  Bun Cook (LW) 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Murray Murdoch (LW) 1904 Lucknow, ON, CAN
  Paul Thompson (LW) 1906 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Bill Boyd (RW) 1898 Belleville, ON, CAN
  Alex Gray (RW) 1899 Glasgow, GBR
  Bill Cook (RW) 1898 Brantford, ON, CAN
 1926-1927 Alec Connell (G) 1902 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  King Clancy (D) 1903 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Buck Boucher (D) 1896 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Alex Smith (D) 1904 Bootle, GBR
  Edwin Gorman (D) 1892 Buckingham, QC, CAN
  Jack Adams (C) 1894 Fort William, ON, CAN
  Frank Nighbor (C) 1893 Pembroke, ON, CAN
  Hooley Smith (D/F) 1904 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Milt Halliday (LW) 1906 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Cy Denneny (LW) 1891 Farran's Point, ON, CAN
  Hec Kilrea (LW) 1907 Blackburn, ON, CAN
  Frank Finnigan (RW) 1903 Shawville, QC, CAN
 1925-1926 Reg Noble (C) 1895 Collingwood, ON, CAN
  Babe Siebert (LW) 1904 Plattsville, ON, CAN
 1923-1924 Georges Vézina (G) 1887 Chicoutimi, QC, CAN
  Sylvio Mantha (D) 1903 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Sprague Cleghorn (D) 1890 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Billy Bell (C) 1891 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Howie Morenz (C) 1902 Mitchell, ON, CAN
  Aurèle Joliat (LW) 1901 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1922-1923 Buck Boucher (D) 1896 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Jack Darragh (RW) 1890 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1921-1922 Corb Denneny (C) 1894 Cornwall, ON, CAN
  Reg Noble (C) 1895 Collingwood, ON, CAN
  Babe Dye (RW) 1898 Hamilton, ON, CAN
 1920-1921 Sprague Cleghorn (D) 1890 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Buck Boucher (D) 1896 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Jack Darragh (RW) 1890 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1919-1920 Buck Boucher (D) 1896 Ottawa, ON, CAN
  Sprague Cleghorn (D) 1890 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jack Darragh (RW) 1890 Ottawa, ON, CAN
 1917-1918 Harry Holmes (G) 1892 Aurora, ON, CAN
  Harry Mummery (D) 1889 Chicago, IL, USA
  Corb Denneny (C) 1894 Cornwall, ON, CAN
  Reg Noble (C) 1895 Collingwood, ON, CAN
  Jack Adams (C) 1894 Fort William, ON, CAN
 1915-1916 Amos Arbour (F) 1895 Waubaushene, ON, CAN


TOP 10 WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 WINS   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 11 Scotty Bowman 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
 10 Sam Pollock 1925 Montréal, QC, CAN
 10 Conn Smythe 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
 9 Frank J. Selke 1893 Berlin, ON, CAN
 7 Jim Devellano 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
 7 Claude Ruel 1938 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
 7 Donat Raymond 1880 Saint-Stanislas-de-Kostka, QC,
 7 Jack Adams 1894 Fort William, ON, CAN
 6 Hartland Molson 1907 Montréal, QC, CAN
 6 Dick Irvin 1892 Hamilton, ON, CAN


ALL WINNERS (TEAM STAFF)
 SEASON   AWARD WINNER BORN BIRTHPLACE
 2016-2017 Dana Heinze 1968 Johnstown, PA, USA
  J.C. Ihrig -
  Danny Kroll -
  Jon Taglianetti -
  Mike Sullivan 1968 Marshfield, MA, USA
  Jacques Martin 1952 Saint-Pascal, ON, CAN
  Rick Tocchet 1964 Scarborough, ON, CAN
  Mario Lemieux 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN
  David Morehouse 1960
  Jim Rutherford 1949 Beeton, ON, CAN
  Jared Mycyk -
 2015-2016 Alex Trinca -
  Dana Heinze 1968 Johnstown, PA, USA
  Danny Kroll -
  Jon Taglianetti -
  Derek Clancey 1969 St. John's, NL, CAN
  Jacques Martin 1952 Saint-Pascal, ON, CAN
  Mike Sullivan 1968 Marshfield, MA, USA
  Sergei Gonchar 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS
  Patrik Allvin 1974 Falun, SWE
  Randy Sexton 1959 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Dan MacKinnon -
  David Morehouse 1960
  John Surma 1954 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Mario Lemieux 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ron Burkle 1952 Pomona, CA, USA
  Jason Botterill 1976 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Jim Rutherford 1949 Beeton, ON, CAN
  Bill Guerin 1970 Worcester, MA, USA
  Jason Karmanos 1974 Orchard Lake, MI, USA
  Jim Britt -
  Mike Buckley 1977 Haverhill, MA, USA
  Mark Recchi 1968 Kamloops, BC, CAN
  Andy Saucier -
  Mike Bales 1971 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Rick Tocchet 1964 Scarborough, ON, CAN
 2014-2015 Al MacIsaac 1967 Antigonish, NS, CAN
  John McDonough 1953 Chicago, IL, USA
  Ian Gentile -
  Joel Quenneville 1958 Windsor, ON, CAN
 2013-2014 Ryan van Asten 1981 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
  Edward Roski - OK, USA
  Marshall Dickerson -
  Dean Lombardi 1958 Holyoke, MA, USA
  Darryl Sutter 1958 Viking, AB, CAN
  Rob Blake 1969 Simcoe, ON, CAN
  John Stevens 1966 Campbellton, NB, CAN
  Bill Ranford 1966 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Denver Wilson - Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Kim Dillabaugh 1977 Duncan, BC, CAN
  Lee Callans -
  Jack Ferreira 1944 Providence, RI, USA
  Rob Laird 1954 Regina, SK, CAN
  Mike Donnelly 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
  Joe Paterson 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Mark Yannetti 1971 Boxford, MA, USA
  Christian Ruuttu 1964 Lappeenranta, FIN
  Brent McEwen 1956 Whitewood, SK, CAN
  Davis Payne 1970 King City, ON, CAN
  Michael Futa 1967 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Tony Gasparini 1974 Grand Forks, ND, USA
  Denis Fugère -
  Bob Crocker -
  Clay Leibel 1984 ON, CAN
  Darren Granger 1971
  Dana Bryson -
 2012-2013 Al MacIsaac 1967 Antigonish, NS, CAN
  Stéphane Waite - Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  John McDonough 1953 Chicago, IL, USA
  Adam Gill 1984 Rochester, MN, USA
  Ian Gentile -
  Bruce Franklin -
  Joel Quenneville 1958 Windsor, ON, CAN
  GM Stan Bowman 1973 Montréal, QC, CAN
 2011-2012 Ryan van Asten 1981 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Tim Leiweke 1957 St. Louis, MO, USA
  Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
  Edward Roski - OK, USA
  Denver Wilson - Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Mark Yannetti 1971 Boxford, MA, USA
  Terry Murray 1950 Shawville, QC, CAN
  Rob Laird 1954 Regina, SK, CAN
  Michael Futa 1967 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Alyn McCauley 1977 Brockville, ON, CAN
  Stephen Greeley 1952
  Lee Callans -
  Darryl Sutter 1958 Viking, AB, CAN
  Kim Dillabaugh 1977 Duncan, BC, CAN
  Nelson Emerson 1967 Hamilton, ON, CAN
  Jack Ferreira 1944 Providence, RI, USA
  Ron Hextall 1964 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Luc Robitaille 1966 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bill Ranford 1966 Brandon, MB, CAN
  Mike Donnelly 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
  Jamie Kompon 1966 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
  John Stevens 1966 Campbellton, NB, CAN
  Christian Ruuttu 1964 Lappeenranta, FIN
  Dean Lombardi 1958 Holyoke, MA, USA
  Brent McEwen 1956 Whitewood, SK, CAN
  Mike O'Connell 1955 Chicago, IL, USA
  Tony Gasparini 1974 Grand Forks, ND, USA
  Denis Fugère -
  Bob Crocker -
  Darren Granger 1971
  Dana Bryson -
  Todd Woodcroft 1972
 2010-2011 John Weisbrod 1968 Syosset, NY, USA
  Dale Hamilton-Powers -
  Geoff Ward 1962 Waterloo, ON, CAN
  Jack Higgins -
  Jukka Holtari 1961 Heinola, FIN
  Keith Robinson -
  Matt Falconer -
  Jim Johnson 1963 Virginia, MN, USA
  Jeremy Rogalski -
  John Whitesides 1973
  Tom McVie 1935 Trail, BC, CAN
  Jeremy Jacobs 1940 Buffalo, NY, USA
  Claude Julien 1960 Blind River, ON, CAN
  Jim Benning 1963 Edmonton, AB, CAN
 2009-2010 Dale Tallon 1950 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Scotty Bowman 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Stéphane Waite - Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
  John McDonough 1953 Chicago, IL, USA
  Ian Gentile -
  Bruce Franklin -
  Tim Keon -
  Paul Vincent -
  Kevin Cheveldayoff 1970 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Mike Haviland 1967 Middletown, NJ, USA
  GM Stan Bowman 1973 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Joel Quenneville 1958 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Al MacIsaac 1967 Antigonish, NS, CAN
  Jim Heintzelman -
 2008-2009 Ken Sawyer -
  Ed Johnston 1935 Montréal, QC, CAN
  David McNamara -
  Danny Kroll -
  Jon Taglianetti -
  AC Mike Yeo 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Dana Heinze 1968 Johnstown, PA, USA
  HC Dan Bylsma 1970 Grand Haven, MI, USA
  David Morehouse 1960
  Ray Shero 1962 St. Paul, MN, USA
  AGM Chuck Fletcher 1967 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Mario Lemieux 1965 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Ron Burkle 1952 Pomona, CA, USA
  Mike Kadar 1969
 2007-2008 Scotty Bowman 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  GM Ken Holland 1955 Vernon, BC, CAN
  ADV Steve Yzerman 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
  Mark Howe 1955 Detroit, MI, USA
  Chris Scoppetto -
  Jay Woodcroft 1976 Toronto, ON, CAN
  SCO Joe McDonnell 1961 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bruce Haralson -
  Bob McCammon 1941 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Jim Devellano 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
  HC Mike Babcock 1963 Manitouwadge, ON, CAN
  Todd McLellan 1967 Melville, SK, CAN
  Marian Ilitch 1933 Dearborn, MI, USA
  Mike Ilitch 1929 Detroit, MI, USA
  SCO Håkan Andersson 1965 Stockholm, SWE
  Paul Boyer -
  Ryan Martin -
  Christopher Ilitch - Detroit, MI, USA
  AC Paul MacLean 1958 Grostenquin, FRA
  Jim Nill 1958 Hanna, AB, CAN
  AC Jim Bedard 1956 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
 2006-2007 Dave Farrish 1956 Wingham, ON, CAN
  Al Coates 1945 Listowel, ON, CAN
  Randy Carlyle 1956 Sudbury, ON, CAN
  Ryan Lichtenfels -
  Bob Murray 1954 Kingston, ON, CAN
  François Allaire 1959
  Brian Burke 1955 Providence, RI, USA
  Rick Paterson 1958 Kingston, ON, CAN
 2005-2006 Peter Laviolette 1964 Franklin, MA, USA
  Jeff Daniels 1968 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Bob Luccini 1948
  Tom Rowe 1956 Lynn, MA, USA
  Skip Cunningham -
  Bob Gorman -
  Jorge Alves 1979 Boston, MA, USA
  Kevin McCarthy 1957 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
  Jim Rutherford 1949 Beeton, ON, CAN
  Peter Karmanos 1943 Detroit, MI, USA
  Thomas Thewes 1931
  Pete Friesen -
  Jason Karmanos 1974 Orchard Lake, MI, USA
  Sheldon Ferguson -
  Greg Stefan 1961 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Chris Huffine -
  Bert Marshall 1943 Kamloops, BC, CAN
  Marshall Johnston 1941 Birch Hills, SK, CAN
 2003-2004 Nigel Kirwan 1969 Kingston, JAM
  Phil Thibodeau -
  Ryan Belec 1977
  Bill Barber 1952 Callander, ON, CAN
  Kari Kettunen -
  Gerry O'Flaherty 1950 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Glen Zacharias -
  Dana Heinze 1968 Johnstown, PA, USA
  Mikael Andersson 1966 Malmö, SWE
  Dave Heitz 1954 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  Steve Baker 1957 Boston, MA, USA
  John Tortorella 1958 Boston, MA, USA
  Larry Bernard 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
  Dirk Graham 1959 Regina, SK, CAN
  Ray Thill 1972
  Angelo Bumbacco -
  Jake Goertzen - Saskatoon, SK, CAN
  Ron Campbell 1957 Detroit, MI, USA
  Jay Feaster 1962 Harrisburg, PA, USA
  Tom Wilson - Detroit, MI, USA
  Craig Ramsay 1951 Weston, ON, CAN
  Jeff Reese 1966 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Rick Paterson 1958 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Eric Lawson -
  William Davidson 1922 Detroit, MI, USA
 2002-2003 David Conte 1948 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Larry Robinson 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN
  Taran Singleton 1967
  Mike Vasalani -
  Lewis Katz -
  Ray Chambers 1942 Newark, NJ, USA
  George Steinbrenner 1930 Rocky River, OH, USA
  Bobby Carpenter 1963 Peabody, MA, USA
  Peter Simon -
  Jason McGrath 1976
  Rich Matthews -
  Pat Burns 1952 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Dennis Gendron 1957 Boston, MA, USA
  Lou Lamoriello 1942 Johnston, RI, USA
  Vladimir Bure 1950 Norilsk, RUS
  Claude Carrier 1948 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN
  Marcel Pronovost 1930 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Les Widdifield 1925
  Milt Fisher -
  Fernie Flaman 1927 Dysart, SK, CAN
  Dan Labraaten 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Chris Lamoriello 1972 Providence, RI, USA
  Larry Perris 1947
  Louis Reycroft -
  Jan Ludvig 1961 Liberec, CZE
  Ed Thomlinson - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  John MacLean 1964 Oshawa, ON, CAN
  Jacques Caron 1939 Noranda, QC, CAN
 2001-2002 Ken Holland 1955 Vernon, BC, CAN
  Mark Howe 1955 Detroit, MI, USA
  Joe McDonnell 1961 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bruce Haralson -
  Bob McCammon 1941 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Scotty Bowman 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jim Devellano 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Marian Ilitch 1933 Dearborn, MI, USA
  Mike Ilitch 1929 Detroit, MI, USA
  Håkan Andersson 1965 Stockholm, SWE
  Paul Boyer -
  Barry Smith 1952 Buffalo, NY, USA
  Christopher Ilitch - Detroit, MI, USA
  Jim Nill 1958 Hanna, AB, CAN
  Jim Bedard 1956 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
 2000-2001 François Giguère 1963 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN
  Jacques Cloutier 1960 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Bryan Trottier 1956 Val Marie, SK, CAN
  Mark Miller -
  Wayne Flemming -
  Michel Goulet 1960 Péribonka, QC, CAN
  Pierre Lacroix 1948 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Bob Hartley 1960 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN
  Steve Lyons 1962 Canton, MA, USA
 1999-2000 David Conte 1948 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
  Taran Singleton 1967
  Mike Vasalani -
  John McMullen 1918 Jersey City, NJ, USA
  Bobby Carpenter 1963 Peabody, MA, USA
  Larry Robinson 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN
  Harry Bricker -
  Dennis Gendron 1957 Boston, MA, USA
  Lou Lamoriello 1942 Johnston, RI, USA
  Robbie Ftorek 1952 Needham, MA, USA
  Vladimir Bure 1950 Norilsk, RUS
  Vyacheslav Fetisov 1958 Moskva, RUS
  Claude Carrier 1948 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN
  Marcel Pronovost 1930 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Les Widdifield 1925
  Milt Fisher -
  Fernie Flaman 1927 Dysart, SK, CAN
  Dan Labraaten 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Chris Lamoriello 1972 Providence, RI, USA
  Larry Perris 1947
  Louis Reycroft -
  Robert McLean 1965 Halifax, NS, CAN
  Jan Ludvig 1961 Liberec, CZE
  Ed Thomlinson - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Jacques Caron 1939 Noranda, QC, CAN
 1998-1999 Norman Green 1935
  Ken Hitchcock 1951 Edmonton, AB, CAN
  Craig Button 1963 Rochester, NY, USA
  Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
  Doug Jarvis 1955 Brantford, ON, CAN
  Rick Wilson 1950 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
  Rick St. Croix 1955 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Rick McLaughlin -
  Tom Hicks 1946 Dallas, TX, USA
  Bob Gainey 1953 Peterborough, ON, CAN
 1997-1998 Ken Holland 1955 Vernon, BC, CAN
  Mark Howe 1955 Detroit, MI, USA
  Joe McDonnell 1961 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bruce Haralson -
  Scotty Bowman 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jim Devellano 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Marian Ilitch 1933 Dearborn, MI, USA
  Mike Ilitch 1929 Detroit, MI, USA
  Don Waddell 1958 Detroit, MI, USA
  Paul Boyer -
  Håkan Andersson 1965 Stockholm, SWE
  Barry Smith 1952 Buffalo, NY, USA
  Jim Nill 1958 Hanna, AB, CAN
  Jim Bedard 1956 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
 1996-1997 Ken Holland 1955 Vernon, BC, CAN
  Mark Howe 1955 Detroit, MI, USA
  Joe McDonnell 1961 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Bruce Haralson -
  Scotty Bowman 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jim Devellano 1943 Toronto, ON, CAN
  Marian Ilitch 1933 Dearborn, MI, USA
  Mike Ilitch 1929 Detroit, MI, USA
  Mike Krushelnyski 1960 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Paul Boyer -
  Håkan Andersson 1965 Stockholm, SWE
  Barry Smith 1952 Buffalo, NY, USA
  Jim Nill 1958 Hanna, AB, CAN
 1995-1996 François Giguère 1963 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN
  Robert McLean 1965 Halifax, NS, CAN
  Joel Quenneville 1958 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Michel Goulet 1960 Péribonka, QC, CAN
  Pierre Lacroix 1948 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Marc Crawford 1961 Belleville, ON, CAN
 1994-1995 Mike Vasalani -
  John McMullen 1918 Jersey City, NJ, USA
  Larry Robinson 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN
  Lou Lamoriello 1942 Johnston, RI, USA
  Jacques Lemaire 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Claude Carrier 1948 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN
  Marcel Pronovost 1930 Shawinigan Falls, QC, CAN
  Les Widdifield 1925
  Milt Fisher -
  Fernie Flaman 1927 Dysart, SK, CAN
  Dan Labraaten 1951 Arvika, SWE
  Larry Perris 1947
  Louis Reycroft -
  Jan Ludvig 1961 Liberec, CZE
  Ed Thomlinson - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
  Dennis Gendron 1957 Boston, MA, USA
  David Conte 1948 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
 1993-1994 Sumner Redstone 1923 Boston, MA, USA
  David Smith -
  Larry Pleau 1947 Lynn, MA, USA
  Jan Gajdosik 1964 Trencin, SVK
  Herbert Hammond 1939 Beverly, MA, USA
  Bob Crocker -
  Colin Campbell 1953 London, ON, CAN
  Dick Todd -
  Tony Feltrin 1961 Ladysmith, BC, CAN
  Martin Madden 1943 QC, CAN
  Christer Rockström 1957
  Mike Keenan 1949 Bowmanville, ON, CAN
 1992-1993 Jacques Demers 1944 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jacques Laperrière 1941 Royun-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Gerry O'Flaherty 1950 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Jacques Lemaire 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  François Allaire 1959
  Pierre Gervais 1961 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
  Pierre Ouellette 1968 St-Léonard, QC, CAN
  Richard Généreux - Ville LaSalle, QC, CAN
  Jack Ferreira 1944 Providence, RI, USA
  Pierre Mondou 1955 Sorel, QC, CAN
  Ronald Corey 1938 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Claude Ruel 1938 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
 1991-1992 Scotty Bowman 1933 Montréal, QC, CAN
  John Welday -
  Rick Kehoe 1951 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Charlie Hodge 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Ralph Cox 1957 Braintree, MA, USA
  Craig Patrick 1946 Detroit, MI, USA
  Steve Latin -
  Pierre McGuire 1961 Englewood, NJ, USA
  Barry Smith 1952 Buffalo, NY, USA
  Howard Baldwin 1942 New York, NY, USA
  Morris Belzberg 1929 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Rick Paterson 1958 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Greg Malone 1956 Chatham, NB, CAN
 1990-1991 John Welday -
  Joe Franke 1960 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
  Rick Kehoe 1951 Windsor, ON, CAN
  Charlie Hodge 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
  Ralph Cox 1957 Braintree, MA, USA
  Craig Patrick 1946 Detroit, MI, USA
  Steve Latin -
  Pierre McGuire 1961 Englewood, NJ, USA
  Barry Smith 1952 Buffalo, NY, USA
  Bob Johnson 1931 Minneapolis, MN, USA
  Rick Paterson 1958 Kingston, ON, CAN
  Greg Malone 1956 Chatham, NB, CAN
  Edward J. DeBartolo 1909 Youngstown, OH, USA
  Denise DeBartolo York 1950 Youngstown, OH, USA
 1989-1990 Norman Green 1935
  Ron Low 1950 Birtle, MB, CAN
  Ted Green 1940 Eriksdale, MB, CAN
  Stew MacDonald -
  Matti Väisänen 1945 Iisalmi, FIN
  Peter Pocklington 1941 Regina, SK, CAN
  Garnet Bailey 1948 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
  Rick McLaughlin -
  Lorne Davis 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
  Harry Howell 1932 Hamilton, ON, CAN
 1988-1989 Al Coates 1945 Listowel, ON, CAN
  Cliff Fletcher 1935 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Terry Crisp 1943 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
  Bud McCaig 1929 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
  Doc Seaman 1922 Rouleau, SK, CAN
  Byron Seaman - Rouleau, SK, CAN
  Doug Risebrough 1954 Kitchener, ON, CAN
  Louis Reycroft -
  Harley Hotchkiss 1927 Tilsonburg, ON, CAN
  Sonia Scurfield 1928 Hafford, SK, CAN
  Norman Kwong 1929 Calgary, AB, CAN
  Al MacNeil 1935 Sydney, NS, CAN
 1987-1988 Ted Green 1940 Eriksdale, MB, CAN
  Stew MacDonald -
  Matti Väisänen 1945 Iisalmi, FIN
  Peter Pocklington 1941 Regina, SK, CAN
  Garnet Bailey 1948 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
  Glen Sather 1943 High River, AB, CAN
  Lorne Davis 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
 1986-1987 Ron Low 1950 Birtle, MB, CAN
  Ted Green 1940 Eriksdale, MB, CAN
  Bob McCammon 1941 Kenora, ON, CAN
  Stew MacDonald -
  Matti Väisänen 1945 Iisalmi, FIN
  Peter Pocklington 1941 Regina, SK, CAN
  Garnet Bailey 1948 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
  Glen Sather 1943 High River, AB, CAN
  Lorne Davis 1930 Regina, SK, CAN
 1985-1986 Serge Savard 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Jacques Laperrière 1941 Royun-Noranda, QC, CAN
  Gerry O'Flaherty 1950 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
  Jacques Lemaire 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
  François Allaire 1959
  Ronald Corey 1938 Montréal, QC, CAN
  Clau