Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
320557 players | Last added:
Oliver Ware
Team
Elite Prospects launched for iPhone
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Champions HL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Mathis Olimb (F)
4
3
10
13
2. 
flag Andreas Johnson (F)
3
3
8
11
3. 
flag Greg Mauldin (F)
4
8
0
8
4. 
flag Per Ledin (F)
4
4
4
8
5. 
flag Erik Gustafsson (D)
4
3
5
8
more stats from Champions HL stats  
Elite Prospects launched on Android Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2003 QMJHL Entry Draft

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Rimouski Océanic  Sidney Crosby (C)  10 550 274 495 769 463
#2 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Guillaume Latendresse (LW/RW)  7 341 87 60 147 185
#3 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Luc Bourdon (D)  2 36 2 0 2 24
#4 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Romy Elayoubi (RW)  
#5 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jean-Philippe Paquet (D)  
#6 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jean-Philippe Levasseur (G)  3 0 - - - -
#7 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Ryan Mior (G)  
#8 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Marc-André Cliche (C/RW)  3 77 1 6 7 17
#9 Victoriaville Tigres  Francis Charland (RW)  
#10 Gatineau Olympiques  Joey Ryan (D)  
#11 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Marc-André Côté (C)  
#12 Moncton Wildcats  Jean-Christophe Blanchard (G)  
#13 Québec Remparts  Alexandre Imbeault (C)  
#14 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Mathieu Carle (D)  1 3 0 0 0 4
#15 Rimouski Océanic  Francis Charette (LW)  
#16 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Patrick Simard (D)  
 
Round 2
             
#17 Rimouski Océanic  François Bolduc (D)  
#18 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Derick Brassard (C)  8 403 81 144 225 230
#19 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  François Thériault (LW)  
#20 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  David Desharnais (C)  6 257 50 113 163 86
#21 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Lucas Longpré (D)  
#22 Gatineau Olympiques  Lance Woodman (LW)  
#23 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Guillaume Blouin (G)  
#24 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Chad Denny (D)  
#25 Victoriaville Tigres  Benoit Doucet (C/W)  
#26 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jordan Clendenning (C)  
#27 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Kris Letang (D)  9 422 55 176 231 261
#28 Moncton Wildcats  Jérôme Samson (RW/C)  3 46 2 7 9 18
#29 Québec Remparts  Maxime Lincourt (RW)  
#30 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Marc-André Dorion (D)  
#31 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jonathan Laberge (C)  
#32 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Loïc Lacasse (G)  
 
Round 3
             
#33 Québec Remparts  Andrew Andricopoulos (D)  
#34 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Pier-Olivier Pelletier (G)  
#35 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Steven Goulet (RW)  
#36 Halifax Mooseheads  Kenzie Sheppard (LW)  
#37 Shawinigan Cataractes  Patrick Bernier (RW)  
#38 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Kiefer Orsini (D/C)  
#39 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Billy Bézeau (D)  
#40 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Pierre-Luc Faubert (F)  
#41 Gatineau Olympiques  Keven Petit (RW)  
#42 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Luke Gallant (D)  
#43 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Martin Thibeault (C)  
#44 Shawinigan Cataractes  Anthony Cormier (G)  
#45 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Philippe Poirier (D)  
#46 Shawinigan Cataractes  Francis Paré (C/RW)  
#47 Halifax Mooseheads  Luciano Lomanno (D)  
#48 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Anthony Proteau (C)  
 
Round 4
             
#49 Rimouski Océanic  Maxime Roy-Desruisseaux (G)  
#50 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Dave Bouchard (LW)  
#51 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Lance Gillies (F)  
#52 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Marc-André Gragnani (D)  5 74 3 15 18 34
#53 Shawinigan Cataractes  Benjamin Chaisson (D)  
#54 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Olivier Guilbault (RW)  
#55 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Tyler Hawes (RW)  
#56 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Simon Bolduc (RW)  
#57 Gatineau Olympiques  Francis Gagnon (D)  
#58 Gatineau Olympiques  Gaby Roch (RW)  
#59 Moncton Wildcats  Sébastien Bernier (D)  
#60 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Francis Verreault-Paul (RW)  
#61 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jonathan Duchesneau (C)  
#62 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Guillaume Lafleur (D)  
#63 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Dominique Larouche (D)  
#64 Québec Remparts  Marc-Édouard Vlasic (D)  9 600 30 134 164 242
 
Round 5
             
#65 Halifax Mooseheads  Justin Saulnier (C)  
#66 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Cédric Archambault (D)  
#67 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  François Ouimet (F)  
#68 Moncton Wildcats  Nicholas Pelletier (LW)  
#69 Québec Remparts  Jean-Sébastien Breton (F)  
#70 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Travis Coles (D)  
#71 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Pierre Bergeron (D)  
#72 Halifax Mooseheads  James Pouliot (LW)  
#73 Lewiston MAINEiacs  David Chubb (C)  
#74 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Alexandre Dulac-Lemelin (D)  
#75 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Patrick Bordeleau (LW)  3 128 8 8 16 185
#76 Moncton Wildcats  Charles Tanguay (D)  
#77 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jean-François Bernard (G)  
#78 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Stéphane Trudel (F)  
#79 Moncton Wildcats  Guillaume Parenteau (F)  
#80 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Philippe Côté (RW)  
 
Round 6
             
#81 Shawinigan Cataractes  Steve Bellefleur (LW)  
#82 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Maxime Chamberland (LW)  
#83 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  François Proteau (G)  
#84 Québec Remparts  Adam Blanchette (D)  
#85 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Dominic Tweed (LW)  
#86 Victoriaville Tigres  Gabriel Boies (C)  
#87 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Nicolas Lafontaine (C)  
#88 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Mathieu Lafleur (D)  
#89 Victoriaville Tigres  Danny Hollett (LW)  
#90 Halifax Mooseheads  Jean-François Brault (D)  
#91 Gatineau Olympiques  Martin Fréchette (D)  
#92 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Phillippe Devault (D)  
#93 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Robin Beauchemin (F)  
#94 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jonathan Yergeau (D)  
#95 Halifax Mooseheads  Lee Schachter (F)  
#96 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Maxime Joyal (G)  
 
Round 7
             
#97 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Mathieu Bérubé (RW)  
#98 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jonathan Laniel (G)  
#99 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Mathieu Laberge (D)  
#100 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Alexandre Vincent (G)  
#101 Moncton Wildcats  Francois Lavallee (F)  
#102 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Brent Macsween (LW)  
#103 Québec Remparts  Pierre-Cédric Labrie (LW)  3 46 2 3 5 65
#104 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Kevin Turgeon (LW)  
#105 Québec Remparts  Mathieu Angers-Goulet (C)  
#106 Gatineau Olympiques  Olivier Laliberté (G)  
#107 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Benoit Piché (RW)  
#108 Gatineau Olympiques  Maxime Rousseau (D)  
#109 Moncton Wildcats  Jonathan Lacasse (D)  
#110 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Ryan Seymour (C)  
#111 Halifax Mooseheads  Justin Munden (LW)  
#112 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Simon Lepage (C)  
 
Round 8
             
#113 Rimouski Océanic  Nicolas Bachand (RW)  
#114 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Andrew Estey (LW)  
#115 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Guillaume Raymond (F)  
#116 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Alexandre Perron (D)  
#117 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Étienne Grandmont (RW)  
#118 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Étienne Morier (LW)  
#119 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Scott Van der Linden (D)  
#120 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Maxime Brunet (D)  
#121 Victoriaville Tigres  Cale Delorey (D)  
#122 Gatineau Olympiques  Philippe Searles (C)  
#123 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Anthony Sevigny (F)  
#124 Moncton Wildcats  Zach Saunders (G)  
#125 Québec Remparts  Marc-André Carrier (D)  
#126 Moncton Wildcats  Jean-Sébastien Adam (D)  
#127 Halifax Mooseheads  Brock Hopkins (D)  
#128 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Olivier Furlong (LW)  
 
Round 9
             
#129 Rimouski Océanic  Francois Metivier (D)  
#130 Victoriaville Tigres  Shawn Monette (G)  
#131 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Philippe Bertrand (C)  
#132 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Ryan Spaulding (RW)  
#133 Shawinigan Cataractes  Pierre-Marc Guilbault (D)  
#134 Victoriaville Tigres  Jérémie Mageau-David (F)  
#135 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Julien Beaulieu (D)  
#136 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Matthew Lemire (D)  
#137 Moncton Wildcats  Bobby Mazerolle (C)  
#138 Gatineau Olympiques  Gavin Carson (D)  
#139 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Kevin Bergeron (D)  
#140 Moncton Wildcats  David Tremblay (D)  
#141 Québec Remparts  Pierre-Olivier Bousquet (G)  
#142 Victoriaville Tigres  Sylvain Messier (D)  
#143 Halifax Mooseheads  Ryan Moore (LW)  
#144 Moncton Wildcats  Yan Ouimet (D)  
 
Round 10
             
#145 Rimouski Océanic  Cory Schneider (G)  7 143 - - - -
#146 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Simon Archambault (D)  
#147 Shawinigan Cataractes  Jérôme Larochelle (F)  
#148 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Julien Brouillette (D)  1 10 1 1 2 0
#149 Shawinigan Cataractes  Sheldon Chewanish (D)  
#150 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Simon Verruci (F)  
#151 Québec Remparts  Alexandre Couet (F)  
#152 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Kevin Talbot (LW)  
#153 Victoriaville Tigres  Rob Bellamy (RW)  
#154 Gatineau Olympiques  Jesse Arko (LW)  
#155 Drummondville Voltigeurs  David MacBernie (F)  
#156 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Keith Yandle (D)  9 495 61 209 270 340
#157 Drummondville Voltigeurs  David Breton (D)  
#158 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Martin Nolet (D)  
#159 Halifax Mooseheads  Chauncey O'Toole (D)  
#160 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jonathan Robert (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#161 Rimouski Océanic  Marc-Antoine Beaudoin-Cloutier (D)  
#162 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Gabriel Houde-Brisson (D)  
#163 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Tyler Whitehead (C)  
#164 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Kory Falite (F)  
#165 Shawinigan Cataractes  Simon Marcotte-Légaré (F)  
#166 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Maxime Cotnoir (C)  
#167 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Jarrod MacEachern (D)  
#168 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Michel Chiasson (G)  
#169 Victoriaville Tigres  Matt Nickerson (D)  
#170 Gatineau Olympiques  Yannick Charrette (C)  
#171 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Marc-André Allard (F)  
#172 Moncton Wildcats  Christian Gaudet (C)  
#173 Québec Remparts  Marc-Etienne Viens-Desbiens (F)  
#174 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Michael Beaudet (F)  
#175 Halifax Mooseheads  Zack Firlotte (D)  
#176 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Charles Fortier (F)  
 
Round 12
             
#177 Rimouski Océanic  Olivier Lamarre (F)  
#178 Drummondville Voltigeurs No selection was made  
#179 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Simon Bélanger (D)  
#180 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Sylvain Ouellette (F)  
#181 Shawinigan Cataractes  Trevor MacKenzie (F)  
#182 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Nick Foisy (C)  
#183 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Jeffrey Blain (F)  
#184 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Alex Berry (C/RW)  
#185 Victoriaville Tigres  Kim Dumont (D)  
#186 Gatineau Olympiques  Kevin McConnell (F)  
#187 Rimouski Océanic  Mathieu Minville (F)  
#188 Moncton Wildcats  Lucas Martin (F)  
#189 Québec Remparts  Jean-Simon Tremblay (D)  
#190 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jason Thibodeau (F)  
#191 Halifax Mooseheads  Chris Wall (G)  
#192 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Mathieu Labelle (G)  
 
Round 13
             
#193 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jérémy Bélanger (D)  
#194 Drummondville Voltigeurs No selection was made  
#195 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Kyle Lagacé (C)  
#196 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Simon Choquet (D)  
#197 Shawinigan Cataractes  Justin Petiquay (D)  
#198 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Daniel Lachapelle (F)  
#199 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Guillaume Coulonval (LW)  
#200 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Brett Woodland (LW)  
#201 Victoriaville Tigres  Pierre-Olivier Duperré (D)  
#202 Gatineau Olympiques  Kristian Mayer (F)  
#203 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Matt Duffy (D)  
#204 Moncton Wildcats  Chris Bourque (LW/RW)  4 51 2 6 8 18
#205 Québec Remparts  Gabriel Chenard-Poirier (D)  
#206 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Carl Mathieu (D)  
#207 Halifax Mooseheads  Randy Sack (D)  
#208 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jonathan Lalande (F)  
 
Round 14
             
#209 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Michael Poirier (F)  
#210 Drummondville Voltigeurs No selection was made  
#211 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jeremy Kavanagh (D)  
#212 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Frédéric Jean (C)  
#213 Shawinigan Cataractes  Alexandre Nadeau (F)  
#214 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Richard Théberge (F)  
#215 Prince Edward Island Rocket  David Burke (G)  
#216 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Alex Sousa (D)  
#217 Victoriaville Tigres  Simon St-Jean (G)  
#218 Gatineau Olympiques  Nick Coskren (F)  
#219 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Alain Major (F)  
#220 Moncton Wildcats  Philip Dawson (D)  
#221 Québec Remparts No selection was made  
#222 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made  
#223 Halifax Mooseheads  Kyle Koziara (D)  
#224 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Ryan Lehr (D)  
 
Round 15
             
#225 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Chad Galipeau (F)  
#226 Drummondville Voltigeurs No selection was made  
#227 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles No selection was made  
#228 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jerry Pollastrone (LW)  
#229 Shawinigan Cataractes  Kevin Young (RW)  
#230 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Guillaume Doucet (RW)  
#231 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Kris MacDonald (LW)  
#232 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Laurier Laforce (G)  
#233 Victoriaville Tigres No selection was made  
#234 Gatineau Olympiques  Frédéric Turcotte (RW)  
#235 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Corey Haster (F)  
#236 Moncton Wildcats  Stanson Donovan (C)  
#237 Québec Remparts No selection was made  
#238 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made  
#239 Halifax Mooseheads No selection was made  
#240 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Keith Sexton (D)  

number of players drafted: 240

Players drafted per nation:

Canada 213 players
USA 16 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft