Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
314278 players | Last added:
Kim Granden
Team
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
NHL Playoffs
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
 Anze Kopitar (F)
26
5
21
26
2. 
 Jeff Carter (F)
26
10
15
25
3. 
 Justin Williams (F)
26
9
16
25
4. 
 Marián Gáborík (F)
26
14
8
22
5. 
 Patrick Kane (F)
19
8
12
20
more stats from NHL stats  
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
EP Transfer App

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2004 QMJHL Entry Draft

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  James Sheppard (C/LW)  7 323 16 57 73 155
#2 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Alex Lamontagne (D)  
#3 Victoriaville Tigres  Jason Legault (D)  
#4 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Benjamin Breault (C)  
#5 Gatineau Olympiques  Pier-Alexandre Poulin (C)  
#6 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Henrick Lavoie (LW)  
#7 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Peter-James Corsi (C)  
#8 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Jonathan Bernier (G)  7 117 - - - -
#9 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Yannick Riendeau (RW/LW)  
#10 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Maxime Tanguay (C)  
#11 Rimouski Océanic  Alex Biega (D)  
#12 Shawinigan Cataractes  Guillaume Durand (D)  
#13 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Pascal Boutin (D)  
#14 Moncton Wildcats  Wes Welcher (C)  
#15 Victoriaville Tigres  Maxim Noreau (D)  2 6 0 0 0 0
#16 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Nicolas Blanchard (LW/C)  1 9 0 0 0 20
 
Round 2
             
#17 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Mathieu Labrie (D)  
#18 Halifax Mooseheads  Ryan Hillier (LW)  
#19 Québec Remparts  Maxim Grachyov (LW)  
#20 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  François Bouchard (LW/RW)  
#21 Rimouski Océanic  Vincent Rémillard (C)  
#22 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Maxime Fréchette (D)  
#23 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Dany Massé (LW)  
#24 Moncton Wildcats  Brad Marchand (LW)  6 300 92 94 186 249
#25 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Hugo Carpentier (C)  
#26 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Stéphane César (G)  
#27 Rimouski Océanic  Guillaume Mailloux (LW)  
#28 Shawinigan Cataractes  Stefano Giliati (LW)  
#29 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Michael Dubuc (LW)  
#30 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Maxime Morier (RW)  
#31 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Dean Ouellet (C)  
#32 Gatineau Olympiques  Geoff Walker (RW)  
 
Round 3
             
#33 Shawinigan Cataractes  Cédric McNicoll (C)  
#34 Shawinigan Cataractes  Mathieu Pétrin (LW)  
#35 Victoriaville Tigres  Sam Hounsell (D)  
#36 Gatineau Olympiques  Jonathan Carrier (D)  
#37 Québec Remparts  Maxime Lacroix (C)  
#38 Moncton Wildcats  Jean-Philip Chabot (C)  
#39 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Maxime Pelletier (LW)  
#40 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Guy Bélisle (RW)  
#41 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Stefan Chaput (C)  
#42 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Mathieu Bolduc (D)  
#43 Rimouski Océanic  Graham Bona (D)  
#44 Québec Remparts  Bobby Nadeau (G)  
#45 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Andy Desrosiers (RW)  
#46 Moncton Wildcats  Nick Emmanuele (D)  
#47 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Sébastien Dubé (G)  
#48 Drummondville Voltigeurs  David Chabot-Maltais (D)  
 
Round 4
             
#49 Gatineau Olympiques  Kyle Bennett (LW)  
#50 Halifax Mooseheads  Roger Kennedy (G)  
#51 Moncton Wildcats  Simon Prosper (LW)  
#52 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Michael Dupont (G)  
#53 Québec Remparts  Drew Paris (D)  
#54 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Kyle Stanley (D)  
#55 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Nicolas D'Aoust (RW)  
#56 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Sébastien Piché (D)  
#57 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jevin MacLellan (D)  
#58 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Pierre-Luc Champagne (C)  
#59 Rimouski Océanic  David Bouchard (RW)  
#60 Shawinigan Cataractes  Matthew Pistilli (RW)  
#61 Halifax Mooseheads  Bryce Swan (RW)  
#62 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Maxime Mathieu (LW)  
#63 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  François Gauthier (RW)  
#64 Gatineau Olympiques  Pierre-Luc Lessard (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#65 Gatineau Olympiques  Hugo Desroisers (D)  
#66 Rimouski Océanic  Pier-Olivier Michaud (C)  
#67 Victoriaville Tigres  Tony Leclerc (RW)  
#68 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Chris Culligan (C)  
#69 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Guillaume Monast (D)  
#70 Gatineau Olympiques  Geoff McNaughton (D)  
#71 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Mark Jennings (D)  
#72 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Matt Kronk (D)  
#73 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Wahsontiio Stacey (C)  
#74 Moncton Wildcats  Andrew Bodnarchuk (D)  1 5 0 0 0 2
#75 Rimouski Océanic  Scott Fraser (G)  
#76 Rimouski Océanic  Sébastien Laferrière (LW)  
#77 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Alexandre Boivin (RW)  
#78 Moncton Wildcats  Jason Demers (D)  6 280 16 79 95 111
#79 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Étienne Breton (D)  
#80 Shawinigan Cataractes  Kyell Henegan (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#81 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Alexandre Picard-Hooper (LW)  
#82 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Guillaume Lépine (D)  
#83 Québec Remparts  Alexandre Mineault (LW)  
#84 Gatineau Olympiques  Derek Wells (C)  
#85 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Steven Cacciotti (LW)  
#86 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Marc Girouard (RW)  
#87 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jean-Christophe Robitaille (F)  
#88 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Jonathan Cameron (D)  
#89 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Francis Cloutier (LW)  
#90 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Hugo Martin (C)  
#91 Rimouski Océanic  Jamie Blom (C)  
#92 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Sébastien Blouin (C)  
#93 Prince Edward Island Rocket  David MacDonald (D)  
#94 Moncton Wildcats  Jean-Benoît Vallières (G)  
#95 Victoriaville Tigres  Shouma Geoffroy (G)  
#96 Gatineau Olympiques  Brett Morrison (C)  
 
Round 7
             
#97 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Pier-Antoine Guillemette (G)  
#98 Halifax Mooseheads  Mathieu Yelle (D)  
#99 Victoriaville Tigres  Bruce Noivo (LW)  
#100 Shawinigan Cataractes  Charles Milette (F)  
#101 Victoriaville Tigres  Francis Marchand (C)  
#102 Rimouski Océanic  Guillaume Létourneau (D)  
#103 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Brendon MacDonald (LW)  
#104 Lewiston MAINEiacs  François Lebeau (LW)  
#105 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Maxime Charron (LW)  
#106 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Mathieu Gosselin (LW)  
#107 Rimouski Océanic  Étienne Cyr (LW)  
#108 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Ross James (D)  
#109 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Todd Gregory (G)  
#110 Moncton Wildcats  Chris Gardiner (D)  
#111 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Mathew Ménard (D)  
#112 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Samuel Richard (D)  
 
Round 8
             
#113 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Marc-André Daneau (LW)  
#114 Halifax Mooseheads  Garrett Peters (RW)  
#115 Victoriaville Tigres  Maxime Langelier-Parent (C)  
#116 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Mikaël Bédard (F)  
#117 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Yohan Jean-Dupuis (D)  
#118 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Pierre-Alexandre Marion (G)  
#119 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jean-Philippe Beaulieu (LW)  
#120 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Shane Peterson (D)  
#121 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Michaël Dufresne (D)  
#122 Moncton Wildcats  Ryan Barry (D)  
#123 Rimouski Océanic  Frédéric Roy (F)  
#124 Shawinigan Cataractes  Guillaume Laroche (C)  
#125 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Danny Morgan (RW)  
#126 Gatineau Olympiques  Stéphane Lapointe (D)  
#127 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Marc Cheverie (G)  
#128 Gatineau Olympiques  Alex Godmer (D)  
 
Round 9
             
#129 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Alex Petizian (G)  
#130 Halifax Mooseheads  Philippe Paquet (D)  
#131 Victoriaville Tigres  Toby Lafrance (C)  
#132 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Alexandre Rousseau (D)  
#133 Québec Remparts  Brian Foster (G)  1 1 - - - -
#134 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Samuel Guay (F)  
#135 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Marc-Olivier Biondi (G)  
#136 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Éric Castonguay (LW/C)  
#137 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Alex Curran (F)  
#138 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Joël Hamelin (D)  
#139 Rimouski Océanic  Matthew Pealey (LW)  
#140 Shawinigan Cataractes  Ben MacFarlane (G)  
#141 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Jeffrey-Marc Corbeil (LW)  
#142 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Carl Lauzon (F)  
#143 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  David Crossman (D)  
#144 Gatineau Olympiques  Jean-Serge Lefebvre (F)  
 
Round 10
             
#145 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Claude Belanger (F)  
#146 Halifax Mooseheads  Patrick Cullity (D)  
#147 Victoriaville Tigres  David Lazenby (D)  
#148 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jean-Phillippe Carey (D)  
#149 Québec Remparts  Cody Wild (D)  
#150 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Sébastien Letendre (LW)  
#151 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Adam Clow (LW)  
#152 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Marc-André Perron (G)  
#153 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jean-François Chouinard (F)  
#154 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Thomas Gagnon (D)  
#155 Rimouski Océanic  Mark Ferguson (F)  
#156 Shawinigan Cataractes  David Chaput (D)  
#157 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Kyle Dunn (F)  
#158 Moncton Wildcats  Philippe Lalonde (D)  
#159 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Alexandre Chénier (F)  
#160 Gatineau Olympiques  Michael Coderre (D)  
 
Round 11
             
#161 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Mitchell Price (RW)  
#162 Halifax Mooseheads  Mike Blundon (D)  
#163 Victoriaville Tigres  Marc-Antoine Boucher (F)  
#164 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Kevin Asselin (F)  
#165 Québec Remparts  Dan Rossman (F)  
#166 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Mathieu Cyr (F)  
#167 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Robin Lemay (D)  
#168 Lewiston MAINEiacs  John Geverd (F)  
#169 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Guillaume Joly-Tessier (LW)  
#170 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Ryan Burke (G)  
#171 Rimouski Océanic  Sylvain Deslauriers (D)  
#172 Shawinigan Cataractes  Benoit Lafrance (F)  
#173 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Kevin Treau De Coeli (LW)  
#174 Moncton Wildcats  Nathan Francis (RW)  
#175 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Michael Larue (LW)  
#176 Gatineau Olympiques  Donnelly Archibald (F)  
 
Round 12
             
#177 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Dave Bertrand (F)  
#178 Halifax Mooseheads  Maxime Proulx (F)  
#179 Victoriaville Tigres  Benoît Massicotte (D)  
#180 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Olivier Donais (RW)  
#181 Victoriaville Tigres  Pierre-Louis Nadeau (G)  
#182 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Raphaël Ouellet (LW)  
#183 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Michael Boissonneault (D)  
#184 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Tommy Labelle (F)  
#185 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Michaël Bérubé (F)  
#186 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Shayne Tremblay (LW)  
#187 Rimouski Océanic  Benoit Gravel (D)  
#188 Moncton Wildcats  Patrick Lockyer (F)  
#189 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Manuel Brunet (C)  
#190 Québec Remparts  Jason Rinzler (F)  
#191 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Adam Beauchamp (D)  
#192 Gatineau Olympiques  Michael Arnold (D)  
 
Round 13
             
#193 Halifax Mooseheads  Chris Cahill (RW)  
#194 Victoriaville Tigres  Francois Hamel (D)  
#195 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Jean-Simon Turbide (G)  
#196 Québec Remparts  Jason Lawrence (F)  
#197 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jean-Sébastien Chassé (G)  
#198 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Martin Gauthier (C)  
#199 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Michael Lafleur (D)  
#200 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Mike Neil (F)  
#201 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jonathan Carlos (F)  
#202 Rimouski Océanic  Kyle Kucharski (F)  
#203 Shawinigan Cataractes  Samuel Aubé (D)  
#204 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Paul Gormley (F)  
#205 Québec Remparts  Matt Gordon (F)  
#206 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Tyson Cameron (F)  
#207 Gatineau Olympiques  Martin Drolet (F)  
 
Round 14
             
#208 Halifax Mooseheads  Eric Bouchard (F)  
#209 Victoriaville Tigres  Ben Ketchum (F)  
#210 Québec Remparts  Kevin Desfossés (G)  
#211 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Marc Delorme (F)  
#212 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Olivier St. Onge (G)  
#213 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Travis Fullerton (G)  
#214 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Pierre-Alexandre Beaulieu (LW)  
#215 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Frederic Canuel (D)  
#216 Québec Remparts  Francis Pagé (F)  
#217 Shawinigan Cataractes  Hubert Généreux (D)  
#218 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Ryan Neaves (D)  
#219 Québec Remparts  Sean Coughlin (D)  
#220 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Steven Lewis (D)  
#221 Gatineau Olympiques  Mathieu Grenier (C)  
 
Round 15
             
#222 Halifax Mooseheads  Mark Fayne (D)  5 242 13 35 48 99
#223 Victoriaville Tigres  Miguel Thauvette (F)  
#224 Québec Remparts  Jonathan Gilbert (D)  
#225 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Stephan Hains-Audet (D)  
#226 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Michael Lecomte (C)  
#227 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Philippe Guay (D)  
#228 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Kris Clement (F)  
#229 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Maxime Dugre (G)  
#230 Québec Remparts  Peter Boldt (D)  
#231 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Dominic Caron (D)  
#232 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Greg O'Brien (LW)  
#233 Gatineau Olympiques  Jeremy Cherrett (D)  

number of players drafted: 233

Players drafted per nation:

Canada 214 players
USA 18 players
Russia 1 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft