Eliteprospects
HOME | STATS | TEAMS | LEAGUES | AWARDS | NHL DRAFT CENTER | DRAFTS | ABOUT | PHOTO | RSS | FOOTBALL | NHL TICKETS | EP Shop (Swedish visitors only) EP SHOP
PLAYER
329697 players | Last added:
Solan Shifara
TEAM
 NEWS! Check out our NHL Draft Center

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Allsvenskan
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Kevin Mitchell (D)
24
8
21
29
2. 
flag Jacob Lagacé (F)
24
9
15
24
3. 
flag Jesper Jensen (F)
24
10
13
23
4. 
flag Lukas Bengtsson (D)
24
4
19
23
5. 
flag Robin Press (D)
25
8
14
22
more stats from Allsvenskan stats  
Land
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects


     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2006 QMJHL ENTRY DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Saint John Sea Dogs  Yann Sauvé (D)  2 8 0 0 0 0
#2 Rimouski Océanic  Philippe Cornet (LW)  1 2 0 1 1 0
#3 Victoriaville Tigres  Kevin Poulin (G)  4 49 - - - -
#4 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Chris Doyle (C)  
#5 Rimouski Océanic  Patrice Cormier (C)  4 46 1 4 5 18
#6 Rimouski Océanic  Alexandre Néron (D)  
#7 St. John's Fog Devils  Luke Adam (LW/C)  4 87 15 11 26 32
#8 Rimouski Océanic  Jordan Caron (RW/LW)  5 124 12 16 28 60
#9 Shawinigan Cataractes  David Labrecque (C)  
#10 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Joël Champagne (C)  
#11 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Danick Paquette (RW)  
#12 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Mark Barberio (D)  3 56 5 5 10 28
#13 Gatineau Olympiques  Travis Stacey (D)  
#14 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Antoine Tardif (G)  
#15 St. John's Fog Devils  William Beaudoin (D)  
#16 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Shawn Boutin (D)  
#17 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Jordon Southorn (D)  
#18 Québec Remparts  Maxime Sauvé (C)  1 1 0 0 0 0
 
Round 2
             
#19 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Tommy Tremblay (LW)  
#20 Saint John Sea Dogs  Pascal Amyot (D)  
#21 Victoriaville Tigres  Philip-Michaël Devos (C)  
#22 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Michael Ward (D)  
#23 Halifax Mooseheads  Gabriel O'Connor (D)  
#24 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Mathieu Leclair (G)  
#25 St. John's Fog Devils  Taylor MacDougall (C)  
#26 Shawinigan Cataractes  Maxime Legault (RW)  
#27 Gatineau Olympiques  Alexandre Touchette (C)  
#28 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Marc-Olivier Vachon (RW)  
#29 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Ashton Bernard (LW)  
#30 Gatineau Olympiques  Steven Delisle (D)  
#31 Shawinigan Cataractes  Gabriel Lemieux (D)  
#32 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jean-Sébastien Bérubé (LW)  
#33 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Samuel Morneau (C)  
#34 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Marc-André Julien (RW)  
#35 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Matt Stoddard (C)  
#36 Victoriaville Tigres  Antoine Laperrière (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#37 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Charles Vouligny (D)  
#38 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Alexandre Leduc (C)  
#39 Moncton Wildcats  Randy Cameron (C)  
#40 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Philippe Bergeron (LW)  
#41 Saint John Sea Dogs  Karel St-Laurent (G)  
#42 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Kalin Paul (D)  
#43 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Danick Malouin (D)  
#44 Halifax Mooseheads  Mike Cichy (C/W)  
#45 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Victor Heselton (D)  
#46 Québec Remparts  Vincent Bourgeois (D)  
#47 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Colin Gorman (D)  
#48 Québec Remparts  Samuel Groulx (D)  
#49 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Christopher Guay (D)  
#50 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Jarrad Struthers (LW)  
#51 Victoriaville Tigres  Maxime Robichaud (D)  
#52 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Simon Foley (D)  
#53 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Olivier Jannard (D)  
#54 Victoriaville Tigres  Maxime Gravel (LW)  
 
Round 4
             
#55 Rimouski Océanic  Félix Lefrançois (C)  
#56 Saint John Sea Dogs  Mike Thomas (LW/RW)  
#57 Victoriaville Tigres  Joël Chouinard (D)  
#58 Victoriaville Tigres  Nick Desjardins (LW)  
#59 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Alexandre Moisan (D)  
#60 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jérémy Gouchie (LW)  
#61 St. John's Fog Devils  Mitch Flynn (D)  
#62 Québec Remparts  Ben Power (F)  
#63 Shawinigan Cataractes  Tommy Samson (C)  
#64 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Christian Morin (D)  
#65 Shawinigan Cataractes  Joshua Desmarais (LW)  
#66 Québec Remparts  Kelsey Tessier (C)  
#67 Saint John Sea Dogs  Nicholas Pard (RW)  
#68 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  François Lévesque (G)  
#69 Gatineau Olympiques  Joe Campanelli (RW)  
#70 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Gabriel Dumont (C/RW)  3 15 1 2 3 13
#71 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Derek Famulare (LW/RW)  
#72 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jeff Marcoux (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#73 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Alex Beaton (C)  
#74 Saint John Sea Dogs  Matthew Dopud (G)  
#75 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Alan Clow (D)  
#76 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Evan Mosher (G)  
#77 Saint John Sea Dogs  Olivier Painchaud (C)  
#78 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Félix-Antoine Poulin (D)  
#79 St. John's Fog Devils  Chris Thorne (LW)  
#80 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Alex Poitras (LW)  
#81 St. John's Fog Devils  Alex Wall (D)  
#82 Shawinigan Cataractes  Antoine Houde-Caron (LW)  
#83 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Peter Delmas (G)  
#84 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Evan Watts (D)  
#85 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Nicolas Therrien (D)  
#86 Rimouski Océanic  Antoine Laganière (C/RW)  
#87 Shawinigan Cataractes  Luc Bourque (D)  
#88 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Kyle Hunchberger (RW)  
#89 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Nicolas Chouinard (C)  
#90 Moncton Wildcats  Alexi Pianosi (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#91 St. John's Fog Devils  Daniel Whelan (D)  
#92 Victoriaville Tigres  Dany Roch (D)  
#93 Rimouski Océanic  Christopher Stevens (D)  
#94 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Michael Denoncourt (G)  
#95 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Alexandre Gagnon (RW)  
#96 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Éric Faille (RW)  
#97 St. John's Fog Devils  T.J. Keeping (G)  
#98 Québec Remparts  Lucas Kane (G)  
#99 Shawinigan Cataractes  Steven Gautreau (D)  
#100 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Maxime Renaud (D)  
#101 Lewiston MAINEiacs  David Perron (LW/RW)  8 437 113 151 264 324
#102 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Chris Steele (D)  
#103 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Boby Fugère (RW)  
#104 Moncton Wildcats  Matthew Brenton (LW)  
#105 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  François Lanctôt-Marcotte (RW)  
#106 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Pier-Luc Giguère (RW)  
#107 Rimouski Océanic  Jordan Dewey (D)  
#108 Moncton Wildcats  Rémy Lamoureux (LW)  
 
Round 7
             
#109 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Matt Bourdeau (RW)  
#110 Saint John Sea Dogs  Ryley Lewis (F)  
#111 Moncton Wildcats  Matt Boyle (D)  
#112 Gatineau Olympiques  Simon-Yves Lazure (RW)  
#113 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Simon Corbeil (LW)  
#114 Victoriaville Tigres  Olivier Tourangeau (G)  
#115 St. John's Fog Devils  Kyle Hynes (LW)  
#116 Halifax Mooseheads  Éric Louis-Seize (LW)  
#117 Shawinigan Cataractes  Charles Bergeron (D)  
#118 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Vincent Rolland (D)  
#119 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Mike Muir (G)  
#120 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Alexandre Quesnel (LW)  
#121 St. John's Fog Devils  Keith Bombaugh (D)  
#122 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Dominic Jean-Higgins (D)  
#123 Moncton Wildcats  Jimmy Hayes (RW)  4 107 21 18 39 36
#124 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Denis Gagné-Nadeau (C)  
#125 Québec Remparts  Joel Roch (D)  
#126 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Alexander Szabadkai (G)  
 
Round 8
             
#127 Rimouski Océanic  Guillaume Tartre (G)  
#128 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Charles Daunais (F)  
#129 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Alexandre Clermont (G)  
#130 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Julien Cayer (C)  
#131 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Scott Jenks (D)  
#132 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Francis Desrosiers (C/RW)  
#133 St. John's Fog Devils  Nicolas Biniek (C)  
#134 Halifax Mooseheads  Chad Earle (RW)  
#135 Shawinigan Cataractes  Francis Dionne (G)  
#136 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Guillaume Roux (G)  
#137 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Yann Nelson (D)  
#138 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Kyle Downer (G)  
#139 Moncton Wildcats  Maxime Rousseau (LW)  
#140 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Francis Piché (RW)  
#141 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Jean-Simon Legros (LW)  
#142 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Benoit Gauthier (D)  
#143 Halifax Mooseheads  Cédric Finn (RW)  
#144 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Mitchell Goodyear (D)  
 
Round 9
             
#145 Rimouski Océanic  Vincent Blanchette-Durand (D)  
#146 Saint John Sea Dogs  Scott Theriault (LW)  
#147 Victoriaville Tigres  Sansdrick Lavoie (LW)  
#148 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Keven Drouin (D)  
#149 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Maxime Pinard (D)  
#150 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Vincent Dumont (LW)  
#151 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jean-François Caron (D)  
#152 Rimouski Océanic  Alexandre Brunet (D)  
#153 Québec Remparts  Marc-André Parent (D)  
#154 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Maxime Labelle (D)  
#155 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Carl Hayes (LW)  
#156 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Jean-Christophe Gauthier (C)  
#157 St. John's Fog Devils  Vincent Paiement (LW)  
#158 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Davey Shea (RW)  
#159 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Samuel Grenache (C/RW)  
#160 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Kevin Baril (C)  
#161 Victoriaville Tigres  Maxime Lacharité-Côté (D)  
#162 Moncton Wildcats  Ben Higgins (F)  
 
Round 10
             
#163 Rimouski Océanic  Benoit Pinard (LW)  
#164 Saint John Sea Dogs  Pierre-Luc Fryer (D)  
#165 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Maxime Joyal (D)  
#166 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Jack Downing (C/RW)  
#167 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Luc-Olivier Blain (C)  
#168 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Yan Langlois (LW)  
#169 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Lucas McKinley (LW)  
#170 Halifax Mooseheads  Matthew Snow (LW)  
#171 Shawinigan Cataractes  Louis-Philippe Dumoulin (D)  
#172 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Éric Campeau-Charron (D)  
#173 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Samuel Métivier (LW)  
#174 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Curtis MacDonald (D)  
#175 Gatineau Olympiques  Jason Silvia (C)  
#176 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Patrick Belzile (F)  
#177 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Xavier Houde-Brisson (RW)  
#178 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Yanick Bernier-Daoust (LW)  
#179 Québec Remparts  Mathieu Lavoie (D)  
#180 Moncton Wildcats  Tyler Bolduc (G)  
 
Round 11
             
#181 Rimouski Océanic  Frédéric Desrochers (C/LW)  
#182 Saint John Sea Dogs  Robbie Little (C)  
#183 Victoriaville Tigres  Patrick Lachance (RW)  
#184 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Derrick Pallis (D)  
#185 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Marc-Antoine Gélinas (G)  
#186 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Stéphane Michaud (LW)  
#187 St. John's Fog Devils  Alexandre Ducharme (C)  
#188 Halifax Mooseheads  Danny Hobbs (F)  
#189 Shawinigan Cataractes  Brett Jones (RW)  
#190 Drummondville Voltigeurs  James Albert Imperioli (G)  
#191 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Peter Stevens (F)  
#192 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Nick Prockow (C)  
#193 Gatineau Olympiques  Michael Biega (F)  
#194 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Alexandre Proschek (D)  
#195 Acadie-Bathurst Titan  Andy Buntic (LW)  
#196 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Jonathan Parent (RW)  
#197 Québec Remparts  Joe Lavin (D)  
#198 Moncton Wildcats  Andrew Harmes (D)  
 
Round 12
             
#199 Rimouski Océanic  Pierre-Olivier Jean (C)  
#200 Saint John Sea Dogs  Andrew Taylor (F)  
#201 Victoriaville Tigres  David Houde (C)  
#202 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Carl Bellefleur (C)  
#203 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Pierre-Luc Lacombe (C)  
#204 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Marco Cousineau (G)  
#205 St. John's Fog Devils  Francis Grisé-Leclair (D)  
#206 Halifax Mooseheads  Cédrick Moore (G)  
#207 Shawinigan Cataractes  Vincent Lavigueur (C)  
#208 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Dave Lepage (D)  
#209 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Steve Moses (RW/LW)  
#210 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Michael Best (C)  
#211 Gatineau Olympiques  Vincent April (LW)  
#212 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Charles Gauthier (D)  
#213 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made  
#214 Chicoutimi Saguenéens  Frédéric Grenier (G)  
#215 Québec Remparts  Duncan Barclay (D)  
#216 Moncton Wildcats  Daniel Murphy (F)  
 
Round 13
             
#217 Rimouski Océanic  Steven Renouf (RW)  
#218 Saint John Sea Dogs  John-Smith Delva (G)  
#219 Victoriaville Tigres  David Cliche (RW)  
#220 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Nicholas Krasowski (LW)  
#221 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Yann-Julien Chouinard (D)  
#222 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  William Duvernay (RW)  
#223 St. John's Fog Devils  Geoff Hum (C)  
#224 Halifax Mooseheads  Andrew Coles (F)  
#225 Shawinigan Cataractes  Alex Bourassa (F)  
#226 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Maxime Leduc (D)  
#227 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Jean-Philippe Samson (D)  
#228 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles  Matthew Oates (F)  
#229 Gatineau Olympiques  Adam Chalifoux (G)  
#230 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies  Kevin Talbot (RW)  
#231 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made  
#232 Chicoutimi Saguenéens No selection was made  
#233 Québec Remparts  Mathieu Fournier (G)  
#234 Moncton Wildcats  Étienne Archambault (RW)  
 
Round 14
             
#235 Rimouski Océanic  Travis Perry (F)  
#236 Saint John Sea Dogs  Mark MacEachern (D)  
#237 Victoriaville Tigres  David Fontaine-Polcari (RW)  
#238 Prince Edward Island Rocket  Kyle MacDonald (F)  
#239 Val-d'Or Foreurs  Jonathan Lapointe (D)  
#240 Baie-Comeau Drakkar  Guillaume Brisebois (C)  
#241 St. John's Fog Devils No selection was made  
#242 Halifax Mooseheads No selection was made  
#243 Shawinigan Cataractes  Daniel Blanchard (D)  
#244 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Alexandre Leduc (RW)  
#245 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Samuel Daoust (RW)  
#246 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles No selection was made  
#247 Gatineau Olympiques  Samuel Pomerleau (RW)  
#248 Moncton Wildcats  John Heffernan (F)  
#249 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made  
#250 Chicoutimi Saguenéens No selection was made  
#251 Québec Remparts  Guillaume Chassé (RW)  
#252 Moncton Wildcats  Tommy Cross (D)  
 
Round 15
             
#253 Rimouski Océanic  Jean-Maxime Lepage (G)  
#254 Saint John Sea Dogs No selection was made  
#255 Victoriaville Tigres  Dave Gardner (F)  
#256 Prince Edward Island Rocket No selection was made  
#257 Val-d'Or Foreurs No selection was made  
#258 Baie-Comeau Drakkar No selection was made  
#259 St. John's Fog Devils No selection was made  
#260 Halifax Mooseheads No selection was made  
#261 Shawinigan Cataractes  Marc-André Payment (G)  
#262 Drummondville Voltigeurs  Jean-François Boisvert (LW)  
#263 Lewiston MAINEiacs  Nick Broadwater (G)  
#264 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles No selection was made  
#265 Gatineau Olympiques No selection was made  
#266 Moncton Wildcats  Nick Croft (D)  
#267 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made  
#268 Chicoutimi Saguenéens No selection was made  
#269 Québec Remparts  Marc-Olivier Gagné (D)  
#270 Moncton Wildcats  Brogan Bailey (RW)  

number of players drafted: 270

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 239 players
USA 13 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft