Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  AWARDS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  FOOTBALL  |  EP SHOP
   

Database: 372284 players
Last added: Holly BroomfieldFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
 
NLB
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag James Desmarais (F)
48
24
44
68
2. 
flag William Rapuzzi (F)
48
24
42
66
3. 
flag Chris DiDomenico (F)
43
25
38
63
4. 
flag Brent Kelly (F)
48
22
39
61
5. 
flag Jeff Campbell (F)
48
20
40
60
SHOW MORE    
 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2015, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)

     Privacy Policy



EP Stats
PLAYOFFS
Switch to Regular Season
TEAM
POSITION ALL | FORWARDS (C | RW | LW) | DEFENSEMEN | GOALTENDERS
AGE U16 | U17 | U18 | U19 | U20 | U24 | O30 | O35 | O40
NATIONALITY
2007 - 2008 | Austria2 | Playoffs |

PLAYER STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1.   Matt Zultek (LW) EC Dornbirn 12 10 10 20 1.67 6
2.   Scooter Smith (C) EC Dornbirn 12 7 13 20 1.67 38
3.   Juha-Matti Vanhanen (C) EC Dornbirn 12 9 10 19 1.58 14
4.   Jouko Myrrä (LW) VEU Feldkirch 9 10 7 17 1.89 2
5.   Martin Mairitsch (LW) EC Salzburg II 10 8 9 17 1.70 6
6.   Daniel Olsson (C) VEU Feldkirch 9 7 10 17 1.89 20
7.   Martin Grabher-Meier (RW) EC Salzburg II 10 3 13 16 1.60 8
8.   Tommy Kiviaho (LW) EHC Lustenau 7 5 10 15 2.14 8
9.   Jason Beckett (D) EC Salzburg II 11 6 8 14 1.27 12
10.   Toni Saarinen (LW) EHC Lustenau 7 5 8 13 1.86 10
  .                
11.   Raphael Herburger (C) EC Dornbirn 12 2 11 13 1.08 20
12.   Walter Fussi (F) VEU Feldkirch 8 4 8 12 1.50 38
13.   Johannes Hehle (F) VEU Feldkirch 8 4 8 12 1.50 14
14.   Stefan Wiedmaier (D/C) VEU Feldkirch 9 4 8 12 1.33 4
15.   Alexander Mellitzer (D) EC Dornbirn 12 4 8 12 1.00 34
16.   Michael Lampert (D) VEU Feldkirch 9 3 9 12 1.33 24
17.   Klaus Tschemernjak (F) EHC Lustenau 7 3 8 11 1.57 10
18.   Jakob Lainer (D) EC Salzburg II 12 3 8 11 0.92 34
19.   Gerald Lederer (F) EC Salzburg II 12 3 8 11 0.92 6
20.   Christian Schuster (D) EHC Lustenau 7 4 6 10 1.43 8
  .                
21.   Wolfgang Strauss (D) VEU Feldkirch 9 0 9 9 1.00 24
22.   Marc Colleoni (D) VEU Feldkirch 9 5 3 8 0.89 47
23.   Thomas Auer (F) EC Dornbirn 11 5 3 8 0.73 51
24.   Gerhard Göttfried (C) EV Zeltweg 5 4 4 8 1.60 2
25.   Michael Rossi (D) VEU Feldkirch 9 3 5 8 0.89 14
26.   Robin Johnston (F) EC Salzburg II 11 3 5 8 0.73 10
27.   Matthias Schwab (C) EC Salzburg II 11 3 5 8 0.73 10
28.   Manuel Ganahl (RW) EC Dornbirn 9 4 3 7 0.78 6
29.   Trevor Burgess (D) EHC Lustenau 7 3 4 7 1.00 18
30.   Christoph Rud (F) EC Salzburg II 12 3 4 7 0.58 20
  .                
31.   Andreas Reisinger (D) EC Salzburg II 9 0 7 7 0.78 10
32.   David Wechselberger (C) EC Salzburg II 12 4 2 6 0.50 2
33.   Julian Grafschafter (LW) EC Dornbirn 11 3 3 6 0.55 4
34.   Gergo Nagy (RW/C) EC Salzburg II 12 3 3 6 0.50 2
35.   Michael Pollross (RW) EV Zeltweg 5 1 5 6 1.20 4
36.   Thomas Sticha (RW) VEU Feldkirch 9 1 5 6 0.67 46
37.   Thomas Urban (D) EC Dornbirn 10 1 5 6 0.60 20
38.   Lukas Schwitzer (C) EC Dornbirn 12 1 5 6 0.50 18
39.   Thomas Schwab (F) EK Zell am See 4 3 2 5 1.25 4
40.   Martin Zeilinger (F) EHC Lustenau 7 2 3 5 0.71 2
  .                
41.   Victor Axelsson Lindgren (D) EC Salzburg II 7 2 3 5 0.71 8
42.   Daniel Koger (RW) EC Salzburg II 11 2 3 5 0.45 4
43.   Michael Wallén (RW) Kapfenberger SV 3 1 4 5 1.67 2
44.   Timo Nussbaumer (F) EHC Lustenau 7 1 4 5 0.71 8
45.   Stefan Spannring (D) EC Dornbirn 12 0 5 5 0.42 6
46.   Monir Kalgoum (C) Kapfenberger SV 3 3 1 4 1.33 10
47.   Jaromir Smatrala (RW) EHC Team Wien 3 2 2 4 1.33 0
48.   Roman Scheiber (F) EHC Lustenau 7 2 2 4 0.57 4
49.   Joakim Wiklander (RW) Kapfenberger SV 3 1 3 4 1.33 36
50.   Jiri Hubacek (F) EHC Team Wien 3 1 3 4 1.33 2
  .                
51.   Diethard Winzig (LW) EV Zeltweg 5 1 3 4 0.80 4
52.   Ryan Foster (F) EK Zell am See 4 2 1 3 0.75 4
53.   Christoph Eiler (D) EHC Lustenau 7 2 1 3 0.43 18
54.   Siegfried Haberl (F) EHC Lustenau 7 2 1 3 0.43 8
55.   Jürgen Fussenegger (D) EC Dornbirn 12 2 1 3 0.25 4
56.   Martin Krainz (D) EV Zeltweg 5 1 2 3 0.60 29
57.   Leonids Tambijevs (LW) EV Zeltweg 5 1 2 3 0.60 35
58.   Benjamin Staudach (LW) EHC Lustenau 7 1 2 3 0.43 8
59.   Florian Stern (D) EC Dornbirn 12 1 2 3 0.25 10
60.   Tobias Holm (RW) EK Zell am See 4 0 3 3 0.75 18
  .                
61.   Marco Ferrari (F) VEU Feldkirch 9 0 3 3 0.33 2
62.   Wilhelm Lanz (D) EC Salzburg II 11 0 3 3 0.27 18
63.   Michael Kutzer (D) EC Dornbirn 12 0 3 3 0.25 12
64.   Daniel Nageler (RW) EK Zell am See 4 2 0 2 0.50 6
65.   Philipp Winzig (C/RW) EV Zeltweg 5 2 0 2 0.40 8
66.   Domingo Usubelli (F) VEU Feldkirch 9 2 0 2 0.22 0
67.   Matthias Pierron (F) EHC Team Wien 3 1 1 2 0.67 10
68.   Sandro Winkler (F) EHC Team Wien 3 1 1 2 0.67 2
69.   Jürgen Schober (F) Kapfenberger SV 3 1 1 2 0.67 8
70.   Bernd Jäger (F) Kapfenberger SV 3 1 1 2 0.67 8
  .                
71.   Jesse Bennefield (RW) EK Zell am See 4 1 1 2 0.50 18
72.   Michael Grundauer (D) EV Zeltweg 5 1 1 2 0.40 6
73.   Bernd Schmidle (RW) VEU Feldkirch 7 1 1 2 0.29 20
74.   Daniel Zach (F) EC Salzburg II 7 1 1 2 0.29 4
75.   Fabian Ecker (RW) EC Salzburg II 12 1 1 2 0.17 6
76.   Patrick Huppmann (D) Kapfenberger SV 2 0 2 2 1.00 0
77.   Peter Kniebügel (C) EHC Team Wien 3 0 2 2 0.67 28
78.   Leopold Wieselthaler (D) EHC Team Wien 3 0 2 2 0.67 4
79.   Igor Ivanov (D) EK Zell am See 4 0 2 2 0.50 0
80.   Philip Wurzer (F) EK Zell am See 4 0 2 2 0.50 4
  .                
81.   Marc Brabant (D) EK Zell am See 4 0 2 2 0.50 34
82.   Jozef Dano (LW) EV Zeltweg 5 0 2 2 0.40 6
83.   Michael Lissek (D) EHC Lustenau 7 0 2 2 0.29 4
84.   Simon Kumposcht (RW) EC Salzburg II 12 0 2 2 0.17 10
85.   Dominik Walchshofer (D) EHC Team Wien 3 1 0 1 0.33 16
86.   Markus Dornhofer (D) Kapfenberger SV 3 1 0 1 0.33 2
87.   Robert Lembacher (D) EHC Team Wien 3 1 0 1 0.33 2
88.   Dominique Heinrich (D/C) EC Salzburg II 4 1 0 1 0.25 0
89.   Nikolai Tschofen (C) EC Salzburg II 5 1 0 1 0.20 0
90.   Patrick Ganahl (F) EHC Lustenau 6 1 0 1 0.17 2
  .                
91.   Martin Grabher-Meyer (F) EHC Lustenau 7 1 0 1 0.14 10
92.   Sascha Rauter (LW) EC Dornbirn 12 1 0 1 0.08 4
93.   Philipp Pinter (C) EC Salzburg II 2 0 1 1 0.50 2
94.   Markus Marschnig (D) Kapfenberger SV 3 0 1 1 0.33 6
95.   Michael Schmieder (F) Kapfenberger SV 3 0 1 1 0.33 4
96.   Gerald Koller (F) EV Zeltweg 3 0 1 1 0.33 0
97.   Marcel Wolf (RW) EC Dornbirn 5 0 1 1 0.20 2
98.   Martin Ulmer (RW) EC Salzburg II 5 0 1 1 0.20 12
99.   Patrik Albl (D) EV Zeltweg 5 0 1 1 0.20 10
100.   Tino Teppert (D) EC Salzburg II 10 0 1 1 0.10 2


GOALTENDING STATS
# PLAYER TEAM GAA SVS%
1.   Michael Gruber VEU Feldkirch 1 0.00 1.000
2.   Martin Iberer Kapfenberger SV 1 1.86 .952
3.   Robert Slavik EV Zeltweg 4 2.28 .938
4.   Mikko Rämö VEU Feldkirch 9 2.72 .923
5.   Thomas Höneckl EC Salzburg II 10 2.40 .921
6.   Christian Fend EC Dornbirn 12 3.20 .894
7.   René Swette EHC Lustenau 7 3.63 .888
8.   Thomas Innerwinkler EC Salzburg II 3 4.22 .864
9.   Markus Seidl EK Zell am See 4 4.91 .864
10.   Christian Hanschirik EHC Team Wien 3 6.21 .826
           
11.   Markus Stolz EV Zeltweg 2 7.00 .810
12.   Rudolf Hummel EHC Team Wien 1 9.00 .800
13.   Michael Mayer Kapfenberger SV 3 5.94 .786
14.   Patrick Scheucher EV Zeltweg 1 10.34 .737
15.   Alexander Krätschmer EK Zell am See 1 12.94 .462