2019 OHL Priority Selection

Drafted players 2019
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 2
#36 Kitchener Rangers Roman Schmidt (D)
#37 Erie Otters Colby Saganiuk (F)
ROUND 3
#46 Niagara IceDogs Landon Cato (D)
#48 Saginaw Spirit Dylan Duke (F)
#62 Ottawa 67's Teddy Sawyer (D)
ROUND 4
#66 Saginaw Spirit Davis Codd (F)
#75 Kitchener Rangers Simon Motew (D)
#76 Owen Sound Attack Gibson Homer (G)
#77 Guelph Storm Dylan Gratton (D)
#82 London Knights Liam Gilmartin (F)
ROUND 5
#89 Sarnia Sting Ty Voit (F)
#92 Barrie Colts Ansel Holt (G)
#94 North Bay Battalion Clint Levens (F)
#103 Ottawa 67's Davis Burnside (F)
ROUND 6
#105 Flint Firebirds Jack Silich (F)
#107 Barrie Colts Trey Zagrzebski (F)
#111 Hamilton Bulldogs Connor Pelc (F)
#112 Guelph Storm Jack Devine (F)
#117 Sudbury Wolves Red Savage (F)
#122 London Knights Matthew Argentina (F)
ROUND 7
#125 Flint Firebirds Ty Gallagher (D)
#129 Sarnia Sting Sean Behrens (D)
#132 Owen Sound Attack Nicky Wallace (D)
#134 Mississauga Steelheads Drew Jeffers (D)
#139 Niagara IceDogs Riley Brueck (F)
#143 Ottawa 67's Tyler Boucher (F)
ROUND 8
#145 Flint Firebirds Jack Stolicker (F)
#150 Hamilton Bulldogs Ryan Humphrey (F)
#151 Kitchener Rangers Caden Brown (F)
#159 Niagara IceDogs Anthony Agostinelli (F)
#163 Ottawa 67's Jeremy Wilmer (F)
ROUND 9
#168 Windsor Spitfires Zak Kruszewski (D)
#169 Sarnia Sting Ryan Mast (D)
#174 Mississauga Steelheads Riley Rosenthal (D)
#175 Kitchener Rangers Carter Schade (D)
ROUND 10
#186 Erie Otters Vincent Salice (F)
#195 Oshawa Generals Austin May (D)
#201 Saginaw Spirit Eamon Powell (D)
ROUND 11
#205 Flint Firebirds Owen Carlile (F)
#218 Oshawa Generals Matthew Shoss (D)
#219 Niagara IceDogs Tyler Procious (D)
#221 Saginaw Spirit Griffin Jurecki (F)
#222 London Knights Eddie Shepler (F)
ROUND 12
#230 Hamilton Bulldogs Finnegan Kilbride (D)
#236 Guelph Storm Austin Clark (D)
#240 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Luca Di Pasquo (G)
ROUND 13
#244 Kingston Frontenacs Donovan Powell (D)
#248 Windsor Spitfires Sutter Muzzatti (F)
#249 Sarnia Sting Drew Tsakounis (D)
#251 North Bay Battalion Kevin Perrott (F)
#256 Guelph Storm Ryan Remick (F)
#260 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Connor Miller (F)
#261 Saginaw Spirit Bennett Barnes (F)
#262 London Knights Max Montes (F)
ROUND 14
#264 Kingston Frontenacs Max Smolinski (D)
#266 Erie Otters Frankie Tafalski (F)
#271 North Bay Battalion Will Donato (F)
#275 Kitchener Rangers Ryan Walker (F)
#276 Guelph Storm Sasha Pastujov (F)
#277 Sudbury Wolves Trevor Mitchell (D)
#281 Saginaw Spirit Luke Hughes (D)
ROUND 15
#288 Windsor Spitfires Ethan Straky (D)
#290 London Knights Griffin Zaske (D)
#293 Peterborough Petes Jared Mangen (F)
#295 Kitchener Rangers Joseph Blackley (D)
#300 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Logan Heroux (D)
#301 Saginaw Spirit Dean Loukus (F)
#303 Windsor Spitfires James Doyle (F)