League Information and Facts
2006-2007 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Jihočeský kraj
1. HC Cesky Krumlov 20 14 3 3 - - 111 70 41 31 Final loss
2. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 20 13 5 2 - - 101 70 31 31 Semifinal loss
3. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 20 12 2 6 - - 95 53 42 26 Champion
4. HC Vimperk 20 10 4 6 - - 95 91 4 24 Qualification loss
5. TJ Bozetice 20 10 2 8 - - 71 75 -4 22 Semifinal loss
6. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 20 9 1 10 - - 73 82 -9 19 Qualification loss
7. OHL Sobeslav 20 6 6 8 - - 69 76 -7 18 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Tabor B 20 8 2 10 - - 70 81 -11 18 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Milevsko B 20 5 2 13 - - 65 104 -39 12 -
10. HC Lipolec 20 5 1 14 - - 65 81 -16 11 -
11. HC Velka Radoun 20 3 2 15 - - 44 76 -32 8 -
Jihomoravský a Zlínský kraj
1. HC Moravske Budejovice 2005 20 14 3 3 - - 137 55 82 31 Champion
2. HC Nedvědice 20 15 1 4 - - 131 84 47 31 Semifinal loss
3. HC Uherske Hradiste 20 14 2 4 - - 95 69 26 30 Final loss
4. HC Uhersky Brod 20 13 1 6 - - 108 67 41 27 Champion
5. HC Plumlov 20 10 4 6 - - 108 82 26 24 Semifinal loss
6. HC Breclav 20 9 1 10 - - 96 81 15 19 Final loss
7. SK Boskovice 20 8 1 11 - - 100 94 6 17 Semifinal loss
8. HC Blansko B 20 7 2 11 - - 72 91 -19 16 Quarterfinal loss
9. HLC Bulldogs Brno 20 5 3 12 - - 70 93 -23 13 Quarterfinal loss
10. HC Uhersky Ostroh 20 5 1 14 - - 64 106 -42 11 Semifinal loss
11. TJ Namest nad Oslavou 20 0 1 19 - - 35 194 -159 1 Quarterfinal loss
Karlovarský kraj
1. HC M. Karlovy Vary 10 9 1 0 - - 107 40 67 19 Final group
2. HC Cheb 2001 10 7 0 3 - - 75 56 19 14 Final group
3. HC Vresova 10 6 0 4 - - 65 56 9 12 Final group
4. HC Marianske Lazne 10 3 1 6 - - 48 87 -39 7 Final group
5. HC Stadion Cheb 10 2 0 8 - - 62 92 -30 4 -
6. HC Trstenice 10 1 2 7 - - 38 64 -26 4 -
Karlovarský kraj - nadstavbová část
1. HC M. Karlovy Vary 6 6 0 0 - - 40 13 27 12 Champion
2. HC Cheb 2001 6 4 0 2 - - 42 29 13 8 -
3. HC Marianske Lazne 6 1 1 4 - - 28 47 -19 3 -
4. HC Vresova 6 0 1 5 - - 15 36 -21 1 -
Krajský přebor Prahy
1. HC SPEI 24 20 2 2 - - 166 59 107 42 Champion
2. HC Bohemians Praha 24 17 1 6 - - 184 72 112 35 -
3. HC Kobra Praha B 24 12 3 9 - - 108 92 16 27 -
4. HC Cormoran 24 12 2 10 - - 146 147 -1 26 -
5. HC Comet Praha 24 7 3 14 - - 89 150 -61 17 -
6. SK Zizkov Praha 24 5 5 14 - - 90 125 -35 15 -
7. SK Smichov 24 3 0 21 - - 66 204 -138 6 -
8. HC Olympik Praha - - - - - - - - - - Expelled
Královehradecký kraj
1. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 24 18 - 6 0 0 133 57 76 54 Champion
2. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 24 15 - 5 2 2 120 69 51 51 Final group
3. HC Jaromer 24 14 - 6 2 2 103 61 42 48 Semifinal loss
4. HC Nachod 24 14 - 7 1 2 107 84 23 46 Semifinal loss
5. HC Trutnov 24 4 - 14 4 2 73 120 -47 22 -
6. HC Hronov 24 5 - 17 0 2 66 148 -82 17 -
7. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 24 2 - 17 3 2 73 136 -63 14 -
8. HC Jicin - - - - - - - - - - -
Královehradecký kraj o 5.-7. místo
1. HC Trutnov 12 5 - 2 2 3 56 50 6 22 -
2. HC Hronov 12 6 - 3 0 3 52 45 7 21 -
3. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 12 0 - 6 5 1 51 64 -13 11 -
Liberecký kraj
1. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 8 6 0 2 - - 64 22 42 12 Champion
2. HC Kohouti Ceska Lipa 8 6 0 2 - - 41 13 28 12 -
3. BHK Turnov 8 5 0 3 - - 34 26 8 10 -
4. HC Frydlant 8 2 0 6 - - 30 64 -34 4 -
5. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 8 1 0 7 - - 15 59 -44 2 -
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. SK Karvina 28 24 2 2 - - 210 79 131 50 Champion | Promoted
2. TJ Horni Benesov 28 22 1 5 - - 149 80 69 45 -
3. HC Unicov 28 19 3 6 - - 164 84 80 41 -
4. HK Krnov 28 12 3 13 - - 143 141 2 27 -
5. HC Frydek-Mistek 28 8 3 17 - - 107 125 -18 19 -
6. HC Koprivnice 28 8 3 17 - - 109 138 -29 19 -
7. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 28 8 0 20 - - 91 185 -94 16 -
8. HC Studenka 28 3 1 24 - - 55 196 -141 7 -
Pardubický kraj
1. HC Chotebor 16 13 - 3 0 0 120 59 61 39 -
2. HC Litomysl 16 12 - 4 0 0 119 61 58 36 -
3. HC Spartak Chocen 16 10 - 4 0 2 98 54 44 32 -
4. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 16 9 - 4 1 2 94 43 51 31 -
5. TJ Stare Jesencany 16 9 - 5 2 0 83 57 26 31 -
6. HC Hlinsko 16 7 - 7 2 0 91 61 30 25 -
7. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 16 5 - 11 0 0 48 108 -60 15 -
8. HC Policka 16 1 - 14 0 1 38 123 -85 4 -
9. HC Skutec 16 1 - 15 0 0 40 165 -125 3 -
Pardubický kraj (skupina A)
1. HC Chotebor 8 8 - 0 0 0 45 17 28 24 Semifinal loss
2. TJ Stare Jesencany 8 5 - 3 0 0 28 32 -4 15 Semifinal loss
3. HC Litomysl 8 4 - 4 0 0 42 41 1 12 Final loss
4. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 8 1 - 6 1 0 26 33 -7 5 Playoffs Qualifier loss
5. HC Spartak Chocen 8 1 - 6 0 1 22 40 -18 4 Champion
Pardubický kraj (skupina B)
1. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 12 9 - 2 1 0 67 42 25 29 -
2. HC Hlinsko 12 8 - 2 1 1 95 38 57 27 -
3. HC Policka 12 4 - 7 0 1 41 59 -18 13 -
4. HC Skutec 12 1 - 11 0 0 31 95 -64 3 -
Plzeňský kraj
1. HC Rokycany 18 18 0 0 - - 156 45 111 36 Champion | Promoted
2. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 18 15 0 3 - - 134 75 59 30 -
3. SKP Rokycany 18 13 0 5 - - 100 60 40 26 -
4. HC ES Plzen 18 10 0 8 - - 101 85 16 20 -
5. HC Pubec Plzen 18 9 1 8 - - 93 116 -23 19 -
6. SKP Klatovy 18 9 0 9 - - 94 98 -4 18 -
7. TJ Blovice 18 5 1 12 - - 56 98 -42 11 -
8. HC Brasy 18 5 0 13 - - 61 91 -30 10 -
9. KLH Božkov 18 3 0 15 - - 77 138 -61 6 -
10. TJ Susice 18 1 2 15 - - 49 115 -66 4 -
Středočeský kraj
1. HC Velke Popovice 22 18 2 2 - - 129 44 85 38 Champion
2. HK Kraluv Dvur 22 15 2 5 - - 114 69 45 32 Quarterfinal loss
3. TJ Stadion Kutna Hora 22 14 2 6 - - 88 65 23 30 Final loss
4. HC Zabonosy 22 11 3 8 - - 99 67 32 25 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Jesenice 22 12 1 9 - - 90 84 6 25 Semifinal loss
6. HC Pribram 22 11 2 9 - - 97 93 4 24 Quarterfinal loss
7. BK Mlada Boleslav B 22 11 2 9 - - 114 94 20 24 Semifinal loss
8. SKLH Benesov-Vlasim 22 9 5 8 - - 108 89 19 23 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Rakovnik 22 8 4 10 - - 84 85 -1 20 -
10. SK Cernosice 22 4 3 15 - - 59 110 -51 11 -
11. HK Kralupy nad Vltavou 22 3 1 18 - - 64 134 -70 7 -
12. HOSK Dobris 22 2 1 19 - - 49 161 -112 5 -
Ústecký kraj
1. HC Roudnice nad Labem 14 13 1 0 - - 127 22 105 27 Final group
2. HC Stadion Litomerice 14 11 1 2 - - 96 50 46 23 Final group
3. HC Draci Bilina 14 8 1 5 - - 80 64 16 17 Final group
4. HC Slovan Louny 14 6 1 7 - - 76 80 -4 13 Final group
5. SK Kadan B 14 4 3 7 - - 80 70 10 11 Final group
6. HC Kohouti Ceska Lipa 14 5 0 9 - - 57 85 -28 10 -
7. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 14 4 1 9 - - 62 90 -28 9 -
8. HC Varnsdorf 14 1 0 13 - - 41 158 -117 2 -
Ústecký kraj - nadstavbová část
1. HC Roudnice nad Labem 22 20 2 0 - - 170 42 128 42 Champion | Promoted
2. HC Stadion Litomerice 22 15 3 4 - - 141 86 55 33 -
3. HC Draci Bilina 22 12 2 8 - - 122 107 15 26 -
4. SK Kadan B 22 6 4 12 - - 106 102 4 16 -
5. HC Slovan Louny 22 6 2 14 - - 107 136 -29 14 -
Vysočina
1. TJ Cechocovice 16 10 0 6 - - 87 56 31 20 Champion
2. TJ Humpolec 16 10 0 6 - - 78 79 -1 20 Final loss
3. SK Telc 16 8 0 8 - - 70 66 4 16 Semifinal loss
4. HAS Jihlava 16 7 0 9 - - 75 83 -8 14 Semifinal loss
5. HHK Velke Mezirici B 16 5 0 11 - - 54 80 -26 10 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18