League Information and Facts
2009-2010 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Jihočeský kraj
1. HC Cesky Krumlov 20 13 2 5 - - 105 70 35 28 Semifinal loss
2. HC Strakonice 20 10 5 5 - - 91 62 29 25 Final loss
3. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 20 10 4 6 - - 78 60 18 24 Semifinal loss
4. TJ Bozetice 20 10 2 8 - - 73 70 3 22 Champion
5. HC Velka Radoun 20 9 4 7 - - 79 71 8 22 Quarterfinal loss
6. OHL Sobeslav 20 9 3 8 - - 87 78 9 21 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Tabor B 20 9 2 9 - - 73 84 -11 20 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Vimperk 20 9 2 9 - - 85 86 -1 20 Quarterfinal loss
9. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 20 7 4 9 - - 76 98 -22 18 -
10. TJ Humpolec 20 4 2 14 - - 64 102 -38 10 -
11. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 20 2 6 12 - - 55 85 -30 10 -
Jihomoravský a Zlinský kraj
1. HC Moravske Budejovice 2005 18 11 4 3 - - 92 43 49 26 Champion
2. HC Uhersky Brod 18 11 3 4 - - 82 48 34 25 Final loss
3. HC Uherske Hradiste 18 10 4 4 - - 84 68 16 24 Champion
4. SK Boskovice 18 9 4 5 - - 76 69 7 22 Final loss
5. HC Kometa Uvoz 18 8 6 4 - - 60 53 7 22 Semifinal loss
6. HC Uhersky Ostroh 18 7 5 6 - - 55 46 9 19 Semifinal loss
7. HK Kromeriz 18 5 2 11 - - 49 81 -32 12 Semifinal loss
8. HC Velka Bites 18 4 3 11 - - 59 82 -23 11 Semifinal loss
9. HC Vyskov 18 3 4 11 - - 57 86 -29 10 Quarterfinal loss
10. HHK Velke Mezirici 18 3 3 12 - - 40 78 -38 9 Quarterfinal loss
Krajský přebor Prahy
1. HC Bohemians Praha 24 20 1 3 - - 205 100 105 41 -
2. HC Hvezda Praha 24 13 3 8 - - 127 93 34 29 -
3. SK Zizkov Praha 24 12 1 11 - - 121 80 41 25 -
4. HC Olympik Praha 24 12 1 11 - - 149 172 -23 25 -
5. HC Cormoran 24 12 1 11 - - 125 137 -12 25 -
6. HC Kobra Praha B 24 10 1 13 - - 98 118 -20 21 -
7. HC Comet Praha 24 1 0 23 - - 69 194 -125 2 -
Královehradecký kraj
1. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 16 12 - 3 1 0 88 42 46 38 -
2. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 16 11 - 4 0 1 81 49 32 34 -
3. HC Jaromer 16 10 - 4 1 1 92 43 49 33 -
4. BK Nova Paka 16 10 - 5 1 0 80 64 16 32 -
5. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 16 9 - 6 0 1 78 66 12 28 -
6. HC Nachod 16 8 - 7 0 1 78 44 34 25 -
7. HC Hronov 16 5 - 8 2 1 59 72 -13 20 -
8. HC Opocno 16 2 - 14 0 0 49 113 -64 6 -
9. HC Stadion Novy Bydzov 16 0 - 16 0 0 23 135 -112 0 -
Královehradecký kraj (skupina A)
1. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 20 12 - 7 1 0 79 61 18 38 Final loss
2. HC Jaromer 20 10 - 7 1 2 76 62 14 34 Semifinal loss
3. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 20 11 - 8 0 1 79 69 10 34 Champion
4. HC Nachod 20 10 - 9 1 0 85 61 24 32 Semifinal loss
5. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 20 7 - 10 2 1 69 84 -15 26 Did not make playoffs
6. BK Nova Paka 20 5 - 14 0 1 60 111 -51 16 Did not make playoffs
Královehradecký kraj (skupina B)
1. HC Opocno 12 9 - 2 1 0 67 42 25 29 -
2. HC Hronov 12 7 - 4 0 1 65 55 10 22 -
3. HC Stadion Novy Bydzov 12 1 - 11 0 0 31 66 -35 3 -
Liberecký kraj
1. PSK Liberec 8 7 - 0 1 0 42 20 22 23 Champion
2. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 8 6 - 1 0 1 53 27 26 19 Semifinal loss
3. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 8 4 - 4 0 0 43 44 -1 12 Final loss
4. HC Frydlant 8 1 - 7 0 0 32 60 -28 3 Semifinal loss
5. HC Jicin 8 1 - 7 0 0 23 42 -19 3 -
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. HK Krnov 20 12 - 3 2 3 95 79 16 43 Semifinal loss
2. TJ Horni Benesov 20 13 - 5 2 0 101 56 45 43 Semifinal loss
3. SK Karvina 20 10 - 9 0 1 92 95 -3 31 Champion
4. HC Studenka 20 6 - 9 3 2 80 99 -19 26 Final loss
5. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 20 6 - 11 1 2 80 83 -3 22 -
6. HC Koprivnice 20 4 - 14 1 1 69 105 -36 15 -
Pardubický kraj
1. HC Chrudim B 28 20 - 5 1 2 123 93 30 64 Final loss
2. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 28 20 - 7 1 0 124 71 53 62 Champion
3. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 28 14 - 8 5 1 131 105 26 53 Semifinal loss
4. HC Hlinsko 28 13 - 11 1 3 127 115 12 44 Semifinal loss
5. HC Litomysl 28 12 - 12 1 3 126 114 12 41 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Spartak Chocen 28 11 - 14 2 1 117 103 14 38 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Chotebor 28 11 - 17 0 0 113 122 -9 33 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Skutec 28 0 - 27 0 1 76 214 -138 1 Quarterfinal loss
Plzeňský kraj
1. HC Rokycany 14 14 0 0 - - 107 40 67 28 Champion
2. SKHP Tremosna 14 12 0 2 - - 82 52 30 24 Quarterfinal loss
3. KLH Božkov 14 7 0 7 - - 54 55 -1 14 Quarterfinal loss
4. SKP Klatovy 14 6 2 6 - - 68 72 -4 14 Semifinal loss
5. SKP Rokycany 14 4 2 8 - - 52 59 -7 10 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC ES Plzen 14 5 0 9 - - 59 72 -13 10 Semifinal loss
7. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 14 4 2 8 - - 60 76 -16 10 Final loss
8. HC Pubec Plzen 14 1 0 13 - - 45 101 -56 2 Quarterfinal loss
Středočeský kraj
1. HC Rakovnik 22 14 - 2 4 2 114 69 45 52 Final group
2. HK Lev Slany 22 15 - 4 1 2 114 64 50 49 Champion
3. BK Mlada Boleslav B 22 14 - 7 1 0 96 84 12 44 Semifinal loss
4. HC Velke Popovice 22 12 - 7 2 1 118 78 40 41 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Pribram 22 10 - 8 4 0 100 69 31 38 Semifinal loss
6. HK Kraluv Dvur 22 9 - 5 1 7 93 77 16 36 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Jesenice 22 10 - 6 0 6 63 63 0 36 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Zabonosy 22 9 - 10 3 0 81 84 -3 33 Quarterfinal loss
9. HK Kralupy nad Vltavou 22 7 - 11 3 1 88 106 -18 28 -
10. HC Vlasim 22 5 - 15 1 1 88 127 -39 18 -
11. HC Zlonice 22 3 - 18 1 0 61 128 -67 11 -
12. SK Cernosice 22 2 - 19 0 1 58 135 -77 7 -
Ústecký a Karlovarský kraj
1. SK Kadan B 20 14 - 4 2 0 128 80 48 46 Champion
2. HC Slovan Louny 20 13 - 5 0 2 120 74 46 41 -
3. HC Ostrov 20 13 - 6 0 1 111 78 33 40 Champion
4. HC Draci Bilina 20 9 - 11 0 0 104 119 -15 27 -
5. HC Lovosice 20 7 - 11 1 1 94 102 -8 24 -
6. HC Cheb 2001 20 0 - 19 1 0 62 166 -104 2 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20