League Information and Facts
2010-2011 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Jihočeský kraj
1. HC Strakonice 22 15 - 5 1 1 104 54 50 48 Champion
2. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 22 13 - 6 1 2 99 77 22 43 -
3. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 22 10 - 6 5 1 101 76 25 41 -
4. HC Vimperk 22 11 - 9 1 1 102 95 7 36 -
5. HC Velka Radoun 22 11 - 11 0 0 82 91 -9 33 -
6. HC Radomysl 22 10 - 10 1 1 78 80 -2 33 -
7. TJ Humpolec 22 9 - 10 1 2 93 95 -2 31 -
8. OHL Sobeslav 22 9 - 11 1 1 90 98 -8 30 -
9. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 22 9 - 10 0 3 76 94 -18 30 -
10. HC Cesky Krumlov 22 6 - 11 3 2 78 99 -21 26 -
11. HC Tabor B 22 6 - 12 2 2 87 110 -23 24 -
12. TJ Bozetice 22 6 - 14 1 1 66 87 -21 21 -
Jihomoravský a Zlínský kraj
1. HC Sternberk 24 20 - 3 0 1 170 76 94 61 -
2. HC Moravske Budejovice 2005 24 18 - 4 1 1 119 65 54 57 -
3. SK Boskovice 24 17 - 5 0 2 114 69 45 53 Champion
4. HK Kromeriz 24 14 - 7 3 0 110 68 42 48 Semifinal loss
5. HC Uhersky Brod 24 12 - 9 2 1 102 105 -3 41 Semifinal loss
6. HC Kometa Uvoz 24 12 - 10 0 2 105 87 18 38 Final loss
7. HC Brumov-Bylnice 24 11 - 10 1 2 88 89 -1 37 Champion
8. HC Uhersky Ostroh 24 11 - 10 1 2 105 87 18 37 Final loss
9. HC Plumlov 24 8 - 11 3 2 96 114 -18 32 Quarterfinal loss
10. HK Blansko 24 6 - 17 1 0 73 133 -60 20 Quarterfinal loss
11. HHK Velke Mezirici 24 6 - 18 0 0 72 125 -53 18 Semifinal loss
12. HC Velka Bites 24 5 - 19 0 0 68 117 -49 15 Semifinal loss
13. HC Breclav B 24 3 - 20 1 0 69 156 -87 11 Quarterfinal loss
Královéhradecký kraj
1. HC Hronov 16 11 - 2 1 2 104 56 48 37 Champion
2. HC Jaromer 16 10 - 4 2 0 69 50 19 34 -
3. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 16 8 - 6 2 0 65 64 1 28 -
4. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 16 8 - 6 1 1 69 62 7 27 -
5. BK Nova Paka 16 7 - 6 1 2 73 82 -9 25 -
6. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 16 7 - 7 1 1 58 55 3 24 -
7. HC Nachod 16 6 - 8 1 1 59 66 -7 21 -
8. HC Opocno 16 5 - 9 0 2 54 63 -9 17 -
9. HC Stadion Novy Bydzov 16 0 - 14 1 1 38 91 -53 3 -
Královéhradecký kraj (skupina A)
1. HC Hronov 20 12 - 6 0 2 114 83 31 38 Champion
2. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 20 10 - 6 1 3 75 63 12 35 Final loss
3. BK Nova Paka 20 9 - 8 2 1 96 103 -7 32 Semifinal loss
4. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 20 8 - 9 3 0 72 85 -13 30 Semifinal loss
5. HC Jaromer 20 7 - 9 3 1 79 77 2 28 -
6. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 20 5 - 13 0 2 79 104 -25 17 -
Královéhradecký kraj (skupina B)
1. HC Nachod 12 9 - 1 0 2 65 39 26 29 -
2. HC Opocno 12 6 - 5 1 0 56 53 3 20 -
3. HC Stadion Novy Bydzov 12 1 - 10 1 0 32 61 -29 5 -
Liberecký kraj
1. HC Kohouti Ceska Lipa 12 9 - 3 0 0 83 54 29 27 Playoffs Qualifier loss
2. PSK Liberec 12 8 - 4 0 0 70 46 24 24 Champion
3. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 12 8 - 4 0 0 68 58 10 24 Semifinal loss
4. HC Bohemians Praha 12 8 - 4 0 0 76 60 16 24 Did not make playoffs
5. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 12 5 - 6 0 1 79 81 -2 16 Final loss
6. HC Frydlant 12 2 - 9 1 0 49 73 -24 8 Playoffs Qualifier loss
7. HC Jicin 12 1 - 11 0 0 32 85 -53 3 Semifinal loss
Liberecký kraj (skupina A)
1. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 6 5 - 1 0 0 38 24 14 15 Champion
2. PSK Liberec 6 3 - 1 0 2 27 24 3 11 -
3. HC Bohemians Praha 6 1 - 3 2 0 29 36 -7 7 Did not make playoffs
4. HC Kohouti Ceska Lipa 6 1 - 5 0 0 25 35 -10 3 -
Liberecký kraj (skupina B)
1. HC Jicin 4 4 - 0 0 0 27 14 13 12 -
2. HC Frydlant 4 1 - 2 1 0 24 27 -3 5 -
3. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 4 0 - 3 0 1 18 28 -10 1 -
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. TJ Horni Benesov 24 16 - 6 1 1 123 83 40 51 Champion
2. HC Koprivnice 24 17 - 7 0 0 106 69 37 51 Did not make playoffs
3. HK Krnov 24 13 - 8 2 1 97 89 8 44 Did not make playoffs
4. HC Novy Jicin B 24 11 - 12 1 0 85 90 -5 35 Did not make playoffs
5. SK Karvina 24 9 - 13 2 0 106 106 0 31 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 24 8 - 11 1 4 96 102 -6 30 Did not make playoffs
7. HC Studenka 24 3 - 20 0 1 59 133 -74 10 Did not make playoffs
Pardubický kraj
1. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 26 19 - 4 2 1 122 64 58 62 Did not make playoffs
2. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 26 17 - 7 1 1 105 74 31 54 Champion
3. HC Litomysl 26 11 - 11 2 2 105 102 3 39 Semifinal loss
4. HC Chrudim B 26 9 - 13 2 2 95 94 1 33 Final loss
5. HC Hlinsko 26 7 - 14 3 2 101 137 -36 29 Semifinal loss
6. HC Spartak Chocen 26 4 - 18 1 3 85 142 -57 17 -
Plzeňský kraj
1. HC Rokycany 14 14 0 0 - - 138 35 103 28 -
2. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 14 8 0 6 - - 67 54 13 16 -
3. KLH Božkov 14 5 4 5 - - 70 65 5 14 -
4. HC Pubec Plzen 14 6 2 6 - - 67 73 -6 14 -
5. SKP Rokycany 14 6 1 7 - - 60 61 -1 13 -
6. HC ES Plzen 14 6 1 7 - - 71 76 -5 13 -
7. KLH Meteor Tremosna 14 6 0 8 - - 49 69 -20 12 -
8. HC Chotikov 14 1 0 13 - - 42 131 -89 2 -
Pražský přebor
1. HC Hvezda Praha 16 15 - 1 - - 131 51 80 30 Champion
2. SK Zizkov Praha 16 9 - 7 - - 75 60 15 18 -
3. HC Kobra Praha B 16 8 - 8 - - 78 76 2 16 -
4. HC Olympik Praha 16 5 - 11 - - 70 134 -64 10 -
5. HC Cormoran 16 3 - 13 - - 78 111 -33 6 -
Pražský přebor ( nadstavba o 2.-5.)
1. SK Zizkov Praha 22 13 1 8 - - 113 79 34 27 -
2. HC Kobra Praha B 22 12 0 10 - - 112 98 14 24 -
3. HC Cormoran 22 5 2 15 - - 101 142 -41 12 -
4. HC Olympik Praha 22 5 1 16 - - 96 183 -87 11 -
Středočeský kraj
1. HC Velke Popovice 22 17 - - 0 0 109 62 47 51 Champion
2. HC Jesenice 22 15 - - 2 0 102 72 30 49 Final loss
3. HC Rakovnik 22 13 - - 2 3 117 65 52 46 Quarterfinal loss
4. HK Lev Slany 22 13 - - 0 2 119 62 57 41 Semifinal loss
5. BK Mlada Boleslav B 22 11 - - 3 1 122 91 31 40 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Pribram 22 11 - - 2 1 97 84 13 38 Semifinal loss
7. HK Kralupy nad Vltavou 22 9 - - 3 2 69 73 -4 35 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Vlasim 22 9 - - 0 0 80 110 -30 27 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Zabonosy 22 8 - - 1 0 76 100 -24 26 -
10. HK Kraluv Dvur 22 6 - - 2 2 76 92 -16 24 -
11. HC Podebrady 22 4 - - 1 4 63 103 -40 18 -
12. HC Zlonice 22 0 - - 0 1 55 171 -116 1 -
Ústecký kraj
1. SK Kadan B 20 15 - 4 1 0 133 64 69 47 Champion
2. HC Ostrov 20 9 - 3 4 4 125 86 39 39 -
3. HC Slovan Louny 20 9 - 6 3 2 106 87 19 35 -
4. HC Draci Bilina 20 8 - 9 1 2 96 112 -16 28 -
5. HC Lovosice 20 4 - 13 1 2 78 134 -56 16 -
6. HC Roudnice nad Labem B 20 4 - 14 1 1 60 115 -55 15 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20