2. liga Czechia3 2000-2001

2. liga Team Rosters
BK Havlickuv Brod
Draci Sumperk
HC Banik Pribram
HC Benatky nad Jizerou
HC Bobri Valasske Mezirici
HC Decin
HC Kobra Praha
HC Koprivnice
HC Milevsko 1934
HC Orli Znojmo
HC Poruba 2011
HC Spartak Uhersky Brod
HC Stadion Cheb
HC Stadion Vrchlabi
HHK Velke Mezirici
HK Kralupy nad Vltavou
HK Kromeriz
HK Novy Jicin
HK Opava
IHC Kralove Pisek
LHK Jestrabi Prostejov
Mostecti Lvi
SHKM Banik Hodonin
SK Kadan
SK Prostejov 1913
SKLH Zdar nad Sazavou
Slovan Ustecti Lvi
Technika Hockey Brno
2000-2001 Season
HC Mladá Boleslav finished first in the 2000-01 Czechia3 standings with 55 points. SHK Poruba (53 points) and HC Sternberk (52 points) followed.
2000-2001 Czechia3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SHK Poruba | 44 | 23 | 7 | 14 | - | - | 150 | 127 | 23 | 53 | 1.20 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2. | HC Sternberk | 44 | 22 | 8 | 14 | - | - | 142 | 99 | 43 | 52 | 1.18 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | HC Orlová | 44 | 20 | 11 | 13 | - | - | 145 | 120 | 25 | 51 | 1.16 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | HC Břeclav | 44 | 21 | 8 | 15 | - | - | 117 | 99 | 18 | 50 | 1.14 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HC Minor 2000 Přerov | 44 | 23 | 4 | 17 | - | - | 133 | 122 | 11 | 50 | 1.14 | Final loss |
| 6. | HC Žďár nad Sázavou | 44 | 21 | 6 | 17 | - | - | 140 | 112 | 28 | 48 | 1.09 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | HK Kroměříž | 44 | 17 | 12 | 15 | - | - | 113 | 110 | 3 | 46 | 1.05 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | TJ Nový Jičín | 44 | 17 | 10 | 17 | - | - | 110 | 112 | -2 | 42 | 0.95 | Qualification loss |
| 9. | HC Kopřivnice | 44 | 16 | 6 | 22 | - | - | 137 | 182 | -45 | 38 | 0.86 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Uherské Hradiště | 44 | 14 | 9 | 21 | - | - | 122 | 147 | -25 | 37 | 0.84 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | HC Uničov | 44 | 15 | 6 | 23 | - | - | 139 | 158 | -19 | 36 | 0.82 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | HC Frýdek-Místek | 44 | 8 | 7 | 29 | - | - | 92 | 152 | -60 | 23 | 0.52 | Did not make playoffs |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Mladá Boleslav | 38 | 25 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 159 | 85 | 74 | 55 | 1.45 | Qualification loss |
| 2. | HC Havlíčkův Brod | 38 | 24 | 4 | 10 | - | - | 146 | 99 | 47 | 52 | 1.37 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | HC Hradec Králové | 38 | 19 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 115 | 87 | 28 | 48 | 1.26 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | KLH Jindrichuv Hradec | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | - | - | 131 | 80 | 51 | 47 | 1.24 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HC Most | 38 | 20 | 7 | 11 | - | - | 131 | 101 | 30 | 47 | 1.24 | Qualification loss |
| 6. | TJ SC Kolín | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | - | - | 135 | 105 | 30 | 47 | 1.24 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | HC Klášterec nad Ohří | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | - | - | 123 | 101 | 22 | 43 | 1.13 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HC Primalex ASK Rokycany | 38 | 15 | 12 | 11 | - | - | 122 | 107 | 15 | 42 | 1.11 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | HC Kobra Praha | 38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | - | - | 117 | 109 | 8 | 41 | 1.08 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Příbram | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | - | - | 131 | 129 | 2 | 39 | 1.03 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | HC Baník Sokolov | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | - | - | 116 | 125 | -9 | 38 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | NED Hockey Nymburk | 37 | 16 | 5 | 16 | - | - | 108 | 111 | -3 | 37 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 13. | HC Strakonice | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | - | - | 99 | 108 | -9 | 36 | 0.95 | Did not make playoffs |
| 14. | HC Tábor | 38 | 15 | 6 | 17 | - | - | 105 | 114 | -9 | 36 | 0.95 | Did not make playoffs |
| 15. | HC ZVVZ Milevsko | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | - | - | 118 | 124 | -6 | 34 | 0.89 | Did not make playoffs |
| 16. | HC Děčín | 38 | 14 | 5 | 19 | - | - | 97 | 122 | -25 | 33 | 0.87 | Did not make playoffs |
| 17. | HC Benátky nad Jizerou | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | - | - | 105 | 113 | -8 | 30 | 0.79 | Did not make playoffs |
| 18. | HK Slany | 38 | 10 | 7 | 21 | - | - | 111 | 170 | -59 | 27 | 0.71 | Did not make playoffs |
| 19. | HC Stadion Teplice | 37 | 6 | 6 | 25 | - | - | 96 | 161 | -65 | 18 | 0.49 | Did not make playoffs |
| 20. | HC Hvězda Praha | 38 | 1 | 4 | 33 | - | - | 68 | 182 | -114 | 6 | 0.16 | Did not make playoffs |
2000-2001 Czechia3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 23 | 37 | 60 | 26 | |
| 2. | 38 | 28 | 25 | 53 | 40 | |
| 3. | 43 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 42 | |
| 4. | 37 | 28 | 22 | 50 | 50 | |
| 5. | 41 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 172 |
2000-2001 Czechia3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | - | - | |
| 2. | 22 | - | - | |
| 3. | 16 | - | - | |
| 4. | 10 | 6.79 | - | |
| 5. | 15 | 5.07 | - |
2000-2001 Czechia3 Demographics
Loading...
2. liga Games
No Data Found
2. liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Mostečtí Lvi | HK Opava | |||
| Confirmed | BK Havlíčkův Brod | Retired | |||
| Confirmed | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | Athens Rock Lobsters | |||
| Confirmed | HC Poruba 2011 | Kitzbüheler EC | |||
| Confirmed | HK Nový Jičín | Hockey Punks |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
2. liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | BK Havlickuv Brod | 36 | 1 233 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 22.92 |
| 2. | BK Mladá Boleslav | 42 | 2 688 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 24.17 |
| 3. | HC Banik Pribram | 30 | 1 356 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 25.30 |
| 4. | HC Banik Sokolov | 35 | 1 335 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.51 |
| 5. | HC Benatky nad Jizerou | 43 | 1 625 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 24.19 |
| 6. | HC Decin | 33 | 1 250 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 24.27 |
| 7. | HC Frydek-Mistek | 40 | 1 538 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.38 |
| 8. | HC Hvezda Praha | 40 | 877 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.58 |
| 9. | HC Kobra Praha | 34 | 1 383 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 25.82 |
| 10. | HC Koprivnice | 49 | 1 391 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 22.20 |
| 11. | HC Lvi Breclav | 30 | 1 463 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 24.73 |
| 12. | HC Milevsko | 44 | 1 446 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 24.77 |
| 13. | HC Most | 49 | 1 500 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.10 |
| 14. | HC Orli Unicov | 37 | 1 538 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 24.27 |
| 15. | HC Poruba 2011 | 45 | 1 532 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 24.40 |
| 16. | HC Prerov | 40 | 1 426 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.33 |
| 17. | HC Stadion Teplice | 28 | 781 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 24.93 |
| 18. | HC Sternberk | 24 | 1 569 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 25.29 |
| 19. | HC Strakonice | 39 | 1 150 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 23.51 |
| 20. | HC Tabor | 31 | 1 235 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.45 |
| 21. | HC Tygri Klasterec nad Ohri | 35 | 1 397 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 24.51 |
| 22. | HC Uherske Hradiste | 35 | 1 617 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.46 |
| 23. | HK Kromeriz | 34 | 1 283 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 22.00 |
| 24. | HK Novy Jicin | 43 | 1 844 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 24.14 |
| 25. | HK Rokycany | 32 | 1 392 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 24.53 |
| 26. | HK Slany | 43 | 1 287 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 23.72 |
| 27. | MHK Slovan Orlova | 28 | 1 520 | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 25.18 |
| 28. | Mountfield HK | 35 | 1 222 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.63 |
| 29. | NED Hockey Nymburk | 33 | 1 475 | 5'10" | 187 lbs | 24.18 |
| 30. | SC Kolin | 33 | 1 682 | 5'10" | 187 lbs | 24.73 |
| 31. | SKLH Zdar nad Sazavou | 41 | 1 592 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 23.41 |
| 32. | Vajgar Jindrichuv Hradec | 34 | 864 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 21.91 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 13 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice | Extraliga | 11 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Caslav | Czechia4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kitzbüheler EC | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Lions | NIHL 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Kometa Brno U20 | Extraliga junioru | 14 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | ČVUT Engineers Prague | ULLH | 5 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | ČVUT Engineers Prague | ULLH | 5 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Tigers | II-divisioona | 6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0 |
Regular Season
2. liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 399 | 391 | 790 | |
| 2. | 521 | 243 | 442 | 685 | |
| 3. | 433 | 162 | 442 | 604 | |
| 4. | 648 | 209 | 385 | 594 | |
| 5. | 687 | 291 | 300 | 591 |
2. liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 399 | 391 | 790 | |
| 2. | 687 | 291 | 300 | 591 | |
| 3. | 449 | 284 | 269 | 553 | |
| 4. | 326 | 260 | 202 | 462 | |
| 5. | 410 | 250 | 270 | 520 |
2. liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 521 | 243 | 442 | 685 | |
| 2. | 433 | 162 | 442 | 604 | |
| 3. | 530 | 399 | 391 | 790 | |
| 4. | 648 | 209 | 385 | 594 | |
| 5. | 464 | 189 | 315 | 504 |
2. liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 311 | 48 | 125 | 1497 | |
| 2. | 648 | 209 | 594 | 1271 | |
| 3. | 410 | 250 | 520 | 1200 | |
| 4. | 342 | 105 | 256 | 1117 | |
| 5. | 443 | 198 | 403 | 1100 |
2. liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 707 | 126 | 257 | 383 | |
| 2. | 703 | 173 | 254 | 427 | |
| 3. | 687 | 291 | 300 | 591 | |
| 4. | 664 | 193 | 233 | 426 | |
| 5. | 648 | 209 | 385 | 594 |
2. liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 10 | 12 | 37 | 3.70 | |
| 4. | 7 | 9 | 25 | 3.57 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 |
2. liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 43 | 51 | 45 | 96 | 2.23 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 34 | 56 | 90 | 2.05 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 42 | 48 | 41 | 89 | 2.12 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 43 | 32 | 55 | 87 | 2.02 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 32 | 54 | 86 | 1.95 | 32 |
2. liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1980-1981 | Czechia3 | 36 | 52 | 21 | 73 | - | - | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 43 | 51 | 45 | 96 | 2.23 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 41 | 49 | 32 | 81 | 1.98 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 42 | 48 | 41 | 89 | 2.12 | 68 | |
| 5. | 1981-1982 | Czechia3 | 31 | 45 | - | 45 | 1.45 | - |
2. liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Czechia3 | 31 | 5 | 68 | 73 | 2.35 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 34 | 56 | 90 | 2.05 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Czechia3 | 35 | 28 | 56 | 84 | 2.40 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 43 | 32 | 55 | 87 | 2.02 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 32 | 54 | 86 | 1.95 | 32 |
2. liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.34 | 255 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Czechia3 | 41 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.32 | 245 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Czechia3 | 43 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.40 | 231 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Czechia3 | 23 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.83 | 191 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Czechia3 | 34 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.47 | 190 |
List of 2. liga Champions
2. liga Awards
- Czechia3 (Center) Best GAA
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Assists
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Goals
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Points
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Shutouts
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Wins
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 (East) Best GAA
- Czechia3 (East) Most Assists
- Czechia3 (East) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (East) Most Goals
- Czechia3 (East) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (East) Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (East) Most Points
- Czechia3 (East) Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (East) Most Shutouts
- Czechia3 (East) Most Wins
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 (West) Best GAA
- Czechia3 (West) Most Assists
- Czechia3 (West) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (West) Most Goals
- Czechia3 (West) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (West) Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (West) Most Points
- Czechia3 (West) Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (West) Most Shutouts
- Czechia3 (West) Most Wins
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 to Czechia2 Promotion