2. liga Czechia3 2004-2005

2. liga Team Rosters
BK Havlickuv Brod
Draci Sumperk
HC Banik Pribram
HC Benatky nad Jizerou
HC Bobri Valasske Mezirici
HC Decin
HC Kobra Praha
HC Koprivnice
HC Milevsko 1934
HC Orli Znojmo
HC Poruba 2011
HC Spartak Uhersky Brod
HC Stadion Cheb
HC Stadion Vrchlabi
HHK Velke Mezirici
HK Kralupy nad Vltavou
HK Kromeriz
HK Novy Jicin
HK Opava
IHC Kralove Pisek
LHK Jestrabi Prostejov
Mostecti Lvi
SHKM Banik Hodonin
SK Kadan
SK Prostejov 1913
SKLH Zdar nad Sazavou
Slovan Ustecti Lvi
Technika Hockey Brno
2004-2005 Czechia3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center | |||||||||||||
| 1. | KLH Jindrichuv Hradec | 34 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 132 | 55 | 77 | 80 | 2.35 | Promoted |
| 2. | HC Havlíčkův Brod | 34 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 130 | 70 | 60 | 68 | 2.00 | Qualification loss |
| 3. | HC Strakonice | 34 | 20 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 89 | 26 | 61 | 1.79 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | HC Tábor | 34 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 121 | 112 | 9 | 55 | 1.62 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 5. | HC ZVVZ Milevsko | 34 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 117 | 103 | 14 | 53 | 1.56 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 6. | HC Klatovy | 34 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 109 | 96 | 13 | 53 | 1.56 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 7. | HC Spartak Pelhřimov | 34 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 99 | 104 | -5 | 52 | 1.53 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou | 34 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 108 | 94 | 14 | 50 | 1.47 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 9. | HC Spartak Velká Bíteš | 34 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 93 | 113 | -20 | 43 | 1.26 | - |
| 10. | HC Chrudim | 34 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 93 | 120 | -27 | 39 | 1.15 | - |
| 11. | TJ SC Kolín | 34 | 10 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 136 | -40 | 36 | 1.06 | - |
| 12. | HC Příbram | 34 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 71 | 192 | -121 | 11 | 0.32 | - |
| Center play-out | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Spartak Velká Bíteš | 40 | 14 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 112 | 137 | -25 | 50 | 1.25 | Saved in play-out |
| 2. | HC Chrudim | 40 | 11 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 112 | 143 | -31 | 45 | 1.13 | Saved in play-out |
| 3. | TJ SC Kolín | 40 | 12 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 111 | 159 | -48 | 42 | 1.05 | Saved in play-out |
| 4. | HC Příbram | 40 | 8 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 111 | 215 | -104 | 28 | 0.70 | Relegated |
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HK Jestřábi Prostějov | 34 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 135 | 62 | 73 | 77 | 2.26 | Promoted |
| 2. | HC Blansko | 34 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 113 | 71 | 42 | 64 | 1.88 | Final loss |
| 3. | HC Orlová | 34 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 119 | 106 | 13 | 59 | 1.74 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | VSK Technika Brno | 34 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 103 | 83 | 20 | 58 | 1.71 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HC Sternberk | 34 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 96 | 116 | -20 | 51 | 1.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | HK Kroměříž | 34 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 94 | 111 | -17 | 50 | 1.47 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | SHK Hodonín | 34 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 92 | 103 | -11 | 48 | 1.41 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HC Nový Jičín | 34 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 95 | 104 | -9 | 45 | 1.32 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | Hokej Šumperk 2003 | 34 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 106 | -15 | 43 | 1.26 | - |
| 10. | HC Minor 2000 Přerov | 34 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 89 | 97 | -8 | 39 | 1.15 | - |
| 11. | HC Uničov | 34 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 127 | -32 | 32 | 0.94 | - |
| 12. | HC Valašské Meziříčí | 34 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 113 | -36 | 29 | 0.85 | - |
| East play-out | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Hokej Šumperk 2003 | 40 | 15 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 132 | -18 | 51 | 1.28 | Saved in play-out |
| 2. | HC Minor 2000 Přerov | 40 | 13 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 108 | 119 | -11 | 46 | 1.15 | Saved in play-out |
| 3. | HC Uničov | 40 | 13 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 145 | -29 | 41 | 1.03 | Saved in play-out |
| 4. | HC Valašské Meziříčí | 40 | 11 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 95 | 128 | -33 | 40 | 1.00 | Saved in relegation |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Vlci Jablonec nad Nisou | 34 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 178 | 92 | 86 | 77 | 2.26 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | HC Benátky nad Jizerou | 34 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 72 | 56 | 73 | 2.15 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 3. | NED Hockey Nymburk | 34 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 125 | 64 | 61 | 70 | 2.06 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | HC Děčín | 34 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 116 | 66 | 50 | 66 | 1.94 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HC Klášterec nad Ohří | 34 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 120 | 83 | 37 | 66 | 1.94 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Most | 34 | 15 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 116 | 99 | 17 | 51 | 1.50 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 7. | HC Kobra Praha | 34 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 109 | 116 | -7 | 44 | 1.29 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 8. | HC Baník Sokolov | 34 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 102 | 128 | -26 | 37 | 1.09 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 9. | HC Hvězda Praha | 34 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 92 | 130 | -38 | 31 | 0.91 | - |
2004-2005 Czechia3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 26 | 27 | 53 | 10 | |
| 2. | 33 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 111 | |
| 3. | 31 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 92 | |
| 4. | 27 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 10 | |
| 5. | 33 | 31 | 14 | 45 | 28 |
2004-2005 Czechia3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | - | - | |
| 2. | 29 | - | - | |
| 3. | 18 | - | - | |
| 4. | 14 | - | - | |
| 5. | 22 | 6.56 | - |
2004-2005 Czechia3 Demographics
Loading...
2. liga Games
No Data Found
2. liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Mostečtí Lvi | HK Opava | |||
| Confirmed | BK Havlíčkův Brod | Retired | |||
| Confirmed | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | Athens Rock Lobsters | |||
| Confirmed | HC Poruba 2011 | Kitzbüheler EC | |||
| Confirmed | HK Nový Jičín | Hockey Punks |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
2. liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | BK Havlickuv Brod | 30 | 4 059 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 25.17 |
| 2. | Draci Sumperk | 38 | 1 173 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.26 |
| 3. | HC Banik Pribram | 41 | 2 253 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.49 |
| 4. | HC Banik Sokolov | 37 | 2 437 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.35 |
| 5. | HC Benatky nad Jizerou | 40 | 2 946 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.43 |
| 6. | HC Blansko | 28 | 1 627 | 5'10" | 187 lbs | 26.46 |
| 7. | HC Bobri Valasske Mezirici | 42 | 1 825 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.57 |
| 8. | HC Chrudim | 35 | 1 913 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 24.89 |
| 9. | HC Decin | 32 | 2 382 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.28 |
| 10. | HC Hvezda Praha | 37 | 2 050 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.19 |
| 11. | HC Klatovy | 30 | 1 874 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 25.50 |
| 12. | HC Kobra Praha | 34 | 2 465 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.38 |
| 13. | HC Ledni Medvedi Pelhrimov | 40 | 1 746 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.93 |
| 14. | HC Milevsko | 38 | 3 010 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 25.84 |
| 15. | HC Most | 52 | 2 083 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.83 |
| 16. | HC Orli Unicov | 40 | 2 220 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.78 |
| 17. | HC Prerov | 42 | 2 105 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.62 |
| 18. | HC Slovan Louny | 42 | 2 069 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.14 |
| 19. | HC Spartak Velka Bites | 32 | 2 020 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 25.88 |
| 20. | HC Stadion Teplice | 38 | 2 016 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 23.87 |
| 21. | HC Sternberk | 30 | 2 352 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.77 |
| 22. | HC Strakonice | 26 | 1 881 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 27.35 |
| 23. | HC Tabor | 43 | 2 223 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.33 |
| 24. | HC Tygri Klasterec nad Ohri | 33 | 2 830 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 25.18 |
| 25. | HC Vlci Jablonec nad Nisou | 32 | 1 642 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.32 |
| 26. | HK Kromeriz | 34 | 2 304 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.12 |
| 27. | HK Novy Jicin | 40 | 2 467 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.23 |
| 28. | HK Slany | 45 | 1 970 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 22.98 |
| 29. | LHK Jestrabi Prostejov | 43 | 1 949 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.81 |
| 30. | MHK Slovan Orlova | 34 | 2 587 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.24 |
| 31. | NED Hockey Nymburk | 35 | 3 011 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 24.71 |
| 32. | SC Kolin | 52 | 2 280 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 22.25 |
| 33. | SHK Drtici Hodonin | 32 | 1 714 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.56 |
| 34. | SKLH Zdar nad Sazavou | 30 | 2 073 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 24.33 |
| 35. | Technika Hockey Brno | 35 | 1 675 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.80 |
| 36. | Vajgar Jindrichuv Hradec | 38 | 2 695 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.61 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 13 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice | Extraliga | 11 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Caslav | Czechia4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kitzbüheler EC | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Lions | NIHL 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Kometa Brno U20 | Extraliga junioru | 14 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | ČVUT Engineers Prague | ULLH | 5 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | ČVUT Engineers Prague | ULLH | 5 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Tigers | II-divisioona | 6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0 |
Regular Season
2. liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 399 | 391 | 790 | |
| 2. | 521 | 243 | 442 | 685 | |
| 3. | 433 | 162 | 442 | 604 | |
| 4. | 648 | 209 | 385 | 594 | |
| 5. | 687 | 291 | 300 | 591 |
2. liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 399 | 391 | 790 | |
| 2. | 687 | 291 | 300 | 591 | |
| 3. | 449 | 284 | 269 | 553 | |
| 4. | 326 | 260 | 202 | 462 | |
| 5. | 410 | 250 | 270 | 520 |
2. liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 521 | 243 | 442 | 685 | |
| 2. | 433 | 162 | 442 | 604 | |
| 3. | 530 | 399 | 391 | 790 | |
| 4. | 648 | 209 | 385 | 594 | |
| 5. | 464 | 189 | 315 | 504 |
2. liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 311 | 48 | 125 | 1497 | |
| 2. | 648 | 209 | 594 | 1271 | |
| 3. | 410 | 250 | 520 | 1200 | |
| 4. | 342 | 105 | 256 | 1117 | |
| 5. | 443 | 198 | 403 | 1100 |
2. liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 707 | 126 | 257 | 383 | |
| 2. | 703 | 173 | 254 | 427 | |
| 3. | 687 | 291 | 300 | 591 | |
| 4. | 664 | 193 | 233 | 426 | |
| 5. | 648 | 209 | 385 | 594 |
2. liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 10 | 12 | 37 | 3.70 | |
| 4. | 7 | 9 | 25 | 3.57 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 |
2. liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 43 | 51 | 45 | 96 | 2.23 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 34 | 56 | 90 | 2.05 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 42 | 48 | 41 | 89 | 2.12 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 43 | 32 | 55 | 87 | 2.02 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 32 | 54 | 86 | 1.95 | 32 |
2. liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1980-1981 | Czechia3 | 36 | 52 | 21 | 73 | - | - | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 43 | 51 | 45 | 96 | 2.23 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 41 | 49 | 32 | 81 | 1.98 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 42 | 48 | 41 | 89 | 2.12 | 68 | |
| 5. | 1981-1982 | Czechia3 | 31 | 45 | - | 45 | 1.45 | - |
2. liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Czechia3 | 31 | 5 | 68 | 73 | 2.35 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 34 | 56 | 90 | 2.05 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Czechia3 | 35 | 28 | 56 | 84 | 2.40 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 43 | 32 | 55 | 87 | 2.02 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 32 | 54 | 86 | 1.95 | 32 |
2. liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.34 | 255 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Czechia3 | 41 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.32 | 245 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Czechia3 | 43 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.40 | 231 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Czechia3 | 23 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.83 | 191 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Czechia3 | 34 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.47 | 190 |
List of 2. liga Champions
2. liga Awards
- Czechia3 (Center) Best GAA
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Assists
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Goals
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Points
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Shutouts
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Wins
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 (East) Best GAA
- Czechia3 (East) Most Assists
- Czechia3 (East) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (East) Most Goals
- Czechia3 (East) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (East) Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (East) Most Points
- Czechia3 (East) Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (East) Most Shutouts
- Czechia3 (East) Most Wins
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 (West) Best GAA
- Czechia3 (West) Most Assists
- Czechia3 (West) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (West) Most Goals
- Czechia3 (West) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (West) Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (West) Most Points
- Czechia3 (West) Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (West) Most Shutouts
- Czechia3 (West) Most Wins
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 to Czechia2 Promotion