2. liga Czechia3 2016-2017

2. liga Team Rosters
BK Havlickuv Brod
Draci Sumperk
HC Banik Pribram
HC Benatky nad Jizerou
HC Bobri Valasske Mezirici
HC Decin
HC Kobra Praha
HC Koprivnice
HC Milevsko 1934
HC Orli Znojmo
HC Poruba 2011
HC Spartak Uhersky Brod
HC Stadion Cheb
HC Stadion Vrchlabi
HHK Velke Mezirici
HK Kralupy nad Vltavou
HK Kromeriz
HK Novy Jicin
HK Opava
IHC Kralove Pisek
LHK Jestrabi Prostejov
Mostecti Lvi
SHKM Banik Hodonin
SK Kadan
SK Prostejov 1913
SKLH Zdar nad Sazavou
Slovan Ustecti Lvi
Technika Hockey Brno
2016-2017 Season
VHK Vsetín finished first in the 2016-17 Czechia3 standings with 109 points. HC Kobra Praha (81 points) and HC Poruba 2011 (77 points) followed.
2016-2017 Czechia3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center | |||||||||||||
| 1. | BK Havlíčkův Brod | 36 | 22 | - | 9 | 3 | 2 | 173 | 109 | 64 | 74 | 2.06 | Qualification |
| 2. | HC Tábor | 36 | 22 | - | 8 | 2 | 4 | 150 | 88 | 62 | 74 | 2.06 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | HC Moravské Budějovice 2005 | 36 | 19 | - | 10 | 4 | 3 | 163 | 109 | 54 | 68 | 1.89 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou | 36 | 18 | - | 10 | 6 | 2 | 153 | 120 | 33 | 68 | 1.89 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | SC Kolín | 36 | 18 | - | 12 | 4 | 2 | 137 | 109 | 28 | 64 | 1.78 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 6. | NED Hockey Nymburk | 36 | 18 | - | 12 | 3 | 3 | 147 | 120 | 27 | 63 | 1.75 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 7. | HC Lední Medvědi Pelhřimov | 36 | 14 | - | 18 | 0 | 4 | 157 | 185 | -28 | 46 | 1.28 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 8. | IHC Písek | 36 | 9 | - | 20 | 3 | 4 | 129 | 167 | -38 | 37 | 1.03 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 9. | David Servis Ceske Budejovice | 36 | 9 | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 195 | -88 | 27 | 0.75 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | KLH Jindrichuv Hradec | 36 | 5 | - | 28 | 1 | 2 | 98 | 212 | -114 | 19 | 0.53 | Did not make playoffs |
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | VHK Vsetín | 40 | 34 | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 201 | 90 | 111 | 109 | 2.73 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | HC Poruba 2011 | 40 | 20 | - | 9 | 6 | 5 | 177 | 129 | 48 | 77 | 1.93 | Final loss |
| 3. | Draci Šumperk | 40 | 20 | - | 11 | 5 | 4 | 165 | 133 | 32 | 74 | 1.85 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | SHK Hodonín | 40 | 18 | - | 16 | 4 | 2 | 157 | 153 | 4 | 64 | 1.60 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HK Opava | 40 | 18 | - | 16 | 0 | 6 | 123 | 130 | -7 | 60 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Valašské Meziříčí | 40 | 13 | - | 22 | 3 | 2 | 123 | 151 | -28 | 47 | 1.18 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | HK Nový Jičín | 40 | 14 | - | 23 | 0 | 3 | 118 | 138 | -20 | 45 | 1.13 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HC Kopřivnice | 40 | 11 | - | 23 | 3 | 3 | 139 | 186 | -47 | 42 | 1.05 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | HC Technika Brno | 40 | 5 | - | 31 | 3 | 1 | 98 | 191 | -93 | 22 | 0.55 | Did not make playoffs |
| Relegation | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Technika Brno | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | KLH Jindrichuv Hradec | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | HC Baník Sokolov | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 4 | 1.00 | Relegated |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Kobra Praha | 36 | 25 | - | 6 | 1 | 4 | 170 | 111 | 59 | 81 | 2.25 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | SHC Klatovy | 36 | 21 | - | 11 | 2 | 2 | 151 | 112 | 39 | 69 | 1.92 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | HC Vlci Jablonec nad Nisou | 36 | 16 | - | 10 | 10 | 0 | 148 | 122 | 26 | 68 | 1.89 | Qualification |
| 4. | HC Stadion Vrchlabí | 36 | 19 | - | 12 | 2 | 3 | 166 | 120 | 46 | 64 | 1.78 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HC Trutnov | 36 | 12 | - | 12 | 5 | 7 | 120 | 115 | 5 | 53 | 1.47 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 6. | HC Děčín | 36 | 14 | - | 14 | 3 | 5 | 127 | 121 | 6 | 53 | 1.47 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 7. | HC Klášterec nad Ohří | 36 | 15 | - | 16 | 3 | 2 | 138 | 134 | 4 | 53 | 1.47 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 8. | HC Řisuty | 36 | 14 | - | 18 | 2 | 2 | 135 | 144 | -9 | 48 | 1.33 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 9. | SK Draci Bílina | 36 | 7 | - | 22 | 3 | 4 | 110 | 169 | -59 | 31 | 0.86 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Baník Sokolov | 36 | 5 | - | 27 | 1 | 3 | 78 | 195 | -117 | 20 | 0.56 | Did not make playoffs |
2016-2017 Czechia3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 28 | 56 | 84 | 75 | |
| 2. | 36 | 26 | 33 | 59 | 80 | |
| 3. | 36 | 15 | 44 | 59 | 16 | |
| 4. | 36 | 18 | 40 | 58 | 18 | |
| 5. | 24 | 24 | 33 | 57 | 24 |
2016-2017 Czechia3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 2.03 | .923 | |
| 2. | 11 | 2.72 | .918 | |
| 3. | 28 | 2.75 | .916 | |
| 4. | 25 | 3.12 | .914 | |
| 5. | 14 | 3.41 | .906 |
2016-2017 Czechia3 Demographics
Loading...
2. liga Games
No Data Found
2. liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Mostečtí Lvi | HK Opava | |||
| Confirmed | BK Havlíčkův Brod | Retired | |||
| Confirmed | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | Athens Rock Lobsters | |||
| Confirmed | HC Poruba 2011 | Kitzbüheler EC | |||
| Confirmed | HK Nový Jičín | Hockey Punks |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
2. liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | BK Havlickuv Brod | 31 | 3 396 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.35 |
| 2. | David Servis Ceske Budejovice | 37 | 1 991 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.65 |
| 3. | Draci Sumperk | 27 | 2 357 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.37 |
| 4. | HC Banik Sokolov | 39 | 2 276 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.15 |
| 5. | HC Bobri Valasske Mezirici | 34 | 4 427 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.88 |
| 6. | HC Decin | 40 | 3 687 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.23 |
| 7. | HC Klatovy | 47 | 1 452 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 21.45 |
| 8. | HC Kobra Praha | 30 | 3 346 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 25.83 |
| 9. | HC Koprivnice | 32 | 3 245 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 26.38 |
| 10. | HC Ledni Medvedi Pelhrimov | 33 | 3 108 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.79 |
| 11. | HC Poruba 2011 | 36 | 3 152 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.72 |
| 12. | HC Risuty | 27 | 3 198 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 25.74 |
| 13. | HC Stadion Vrchlabi | 29 | 2 181 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.69 |
| 14. | HC Tabor | 36 | 3 338 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.47 |
| 15. | HC Trutnov | 33 | 2 063 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.73 |
| 16. | HC Tygri Klasterec nad Ohri | 43 | 2 415 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.23 |
| 17. | HC Vlci Jablonec nad Nisou | 29 | 5 929 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 26.14 |
| 18. | HC Zihadla Moravske Budejovice | 29 | 1 651 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.90 |
| 19. | HK Novy Jicin | 47 | 4 392 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.81 |
| 20. | HK Opava | 31 | 4 972 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 26.84 |
| 21. | IHC Kralove Pisek | 39 | 2 058 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 22.54 |
| 22. | NED Hockey Nymburk | 35 | 2 811 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.71 |
| 23. | SC Kolin | 43 | 2 917 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 23.19 |
| 24. | SHK Drtici Hodonin | 37 | 4 362 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.11 |
| 25. | SK Draci Bilina | 41 | 1 942 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 23.37 |
| 26. | SKLH Zdar nad Sazavou | 36 | 4 221 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 26.19 |
| 27. | Technika Hockey Brno | 39 | 3 977 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 24.33 |
| 28. | VHK Vsetin | 34 | 5 582 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 25.65 |
| 29. | Vajgar Jindrichuv Hradec | 41 | 1 221 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 21.41 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice | Extraliga | 11 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 12 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Caslav | Czechia4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Lions | NIHL 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Kometa Brno U20 | Extraliga junioru | 14 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | ČVUT Engineers Prague | ULLH | 5 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | ČVUT Engineers Prague | ULLH | 5 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kitzbüheler EC | Alps Hockey League | 8 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Jukurit | Liiga | 14 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 8 |
Regular Season
2. liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 529 | 398 | 391 | 789 | |
| 2. | 520 | 243 | 441 | 684 | |
| 3. | 433 | 162 | 442 | 604 | |
| 4. | 648 | 209 | 385 | 594 | |
| 5. | 687 | 291 | 300 | 591 |
2. liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 529 | 398 | 391 | 789 | |
| 2. | 687 | 291 | 300 | 591 | |
| 3. | 448 | 284 | 267 | 551 | |
| 4. | 326 | 260 | 202 | 462 | |
| 5. | 410 | 250 | 270 | 520 |
2. liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 433 | 162 | 442 | 604 | |
| 2. | 520 | 243 | 441 | 684 | |
| 3. | 529 | 398 | 391 | 789 | |
| 4. | 648 | 209 | 385 | 594 | |
| 5. | 464 | 189 | 315 | 504 |
2. liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 311 | 48 | 125 | 1497 | |
| 2. | 648 | 209 | 594 | 1271 | |
| 3. | 410 | 250 | 520 | 1200 | |
| 4. | 342 | 105 | 256 | 1117 | |
| 5. | 443 | 198 | 403 | 1100 |
2. liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 707 | 126 | 257 | 383 | |
| 2. | 702 | 173 | 254 | 427 | |
| 3. | 687 | 291 | 300 | 591 | |
| 4. | 664 | 193 | 233 | 426 | |
| 5. | 648 | 209 | 385 | 594 |
2. liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 10 | 12 | 37 | 3.70 | |
| 4. | 7 | 9 | 25 | 3.57 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 |
2. liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 43 | 51 | 45 | 96 | 2.23 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 34 | 56 | 90 | 2.05 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 42 | 48 | 41 | 89 | 2.12 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 43 | 32 | 55 | 87 | 2.02 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 32 | 54 | 86 | 1.95 | 32 |
2. liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1980-1981 | Czechia3 | 36 | 52 | 21 | 73 | - | - | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 43 | 51 | 45 | 96 | 2.23 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 41 | 49 | 32 | 81 | 1.98 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 42 | 48 | 41 | 89 | 2.12 | 68 | |
| 5. | 1981-1982 | Czechia3 | 31 | 45 | - | 45 | 1.45 | - |
2. liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Czechia3 | 31 | 5 | 68 | 73 | 2.35 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 34 | 56 | 90 | 2.05 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Czechia3 | 35 | 28 | 56 | 84 | 2.40 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 43 | 32 | 55 | 87 | 2.02 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 32 | 54 | 86 | 1.95 | 32 |
2. liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.34 | 255 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Czechia3 | 41 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.32 | 245 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Czechia3 | 43 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.40 | 231 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Czechia3 | 23 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.83 | 191 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Czechia3 | 34 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.47 | 190 |
List of 2. liga Champions
2. liga Awards
- Czechia3 (Center) Best GAA
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Assists
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Goals
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Points
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Shutouts
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Wins
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 (East) Best GAA
- Czechia3 (East) Most Assists
- Czechia3 (East) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (East) Most Goals
- Czechia3 (East) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (East) Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (East) Most Points
- Czechia3 (East) Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (East) Most Shutouts
- Czechia3 (East) Most Wins
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 (West) Best GAA
- Czechia3 (West) Most Assists
- Czechia3 (West) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (West) Most Goals
- Czechia3 (West) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (West) Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (West) Most Points
- Czechia3 (West) Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (West) Most Shutouts
- Czechia3 (West) Most Wins
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 to Czechia2 Promotion