2. liga Czechia3 2020-2021

2. liga Team Rosters
BK Havlickuv Brod
Draci Sumperk
HC Banik Pribram
HC Benatky nad Jizerou
HC Bobri Valasske Mezirici
HC Decin
HC Kobra Praha
HC Koprivnice
HC Milevsko 1934
HC Orli Znojmo
HC Poruba 2011
HC Spartak Uhersky Brod
HC Stadion Cheb
HC Stadion Vrchlabi
HHK Velke Mezirici
HK Kralupy nad Vltavou
HK Kromeriz
HK Novy Jicin
HK Opava
IHC Kralove Pisek
LHK Jestrabi Prostejov
Mostecti Lvi
SHKM Banik Hodonin
SK Kadan
SK Prostejov 1913
SKLH Zdar nad Sazavou
Slovan Ustecti Lvi
Technika Hockey Brno
2020-2021 Season
Orli Znojmo finished first in the 2020-21 Czechia3 standings with 15 points. SHK Drtiči Hodonín (12 points) and SHC Klatovy (12 points) followed.
2020-2021 Czechia3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Orli Znojmo | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 10 | 17 | 15 | 3.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 2. | SHK Drtiči Hodonín | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 2.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 3. | HC Kopřivnice | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 1.67 | Season Cancelled |
| 4. | SKLH Žďár nad Sázavou | 5 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 1.80 | Season Cancelled |
| 5. | HHK Velké Meziříčí | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 6. | HK Opava | 5 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 3 | 0.60 | Season Cancelled |
| 7. | HK Nový Jičín | 5 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 3 | 0.60 | Season Cancelled |
| 8. | HC Valašské Meziříčí | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 2 | 0.50 | Season Cancelled |
| North | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Vlci Jablonec nad Nisou | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 2. | HC Dvůr Králové nad Labem | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 2.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 3. | HC Hronov | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 4. | HC Děčín | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 6 | 1.50 | Season Cancelled |
| 5. | BK Nová Paka | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | Season Cancelled |
| 6. | SK Draci Bílina | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 7. | HC Trutnov | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 3 | 0.75 | Season Cancelled |
| 8. | Mostečtí Lvi | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
| South | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SHC Klatovy | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 12 | 2.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 2. | HC Stadion Cheb | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 9 | 1.50 | Season Cancelled |
| 3. | BK Havlíčkův Brod | 5 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 8 | 1.60 | Season Cancelled |
| 4. | HC Tábor | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 2.33 | Season Cancelled |
| 5. | HC Kobra Praha | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1.50 | Season Cancelled |
| 6. | HC Příbram | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | Season Cancelled |
| 7. | IHC Králové Písek | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 2 | 1.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 8. | HC Řisuty | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 2 | 0.50 | Season Cancelled |
2020-2021 Czechia3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2 | |
| 2. | 6 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |
| 3. | 6 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | |
| 4. | 6 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4 | |
| 5. | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 |
2020-2021 Czechia3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 0 | - | - | |
| 2. | 0 | - | - | |
| 3. | 0 | - | - | |
| 4. | 0 | - | - | |
| 5. | 0 | - | - |
2020-2021 Czechia3 Demographics
Loading...
2. liga Games
No Data Found
2. liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Mostečtí Lvi | HK Opava | |||
| Confirmed | BK Havlíčkův Brod | Retired | |||
| Confirmed | LHK Jestřábi Prostějov | Athens Rock Lobsters | |||
| Confirmed | HC Poruba 2011 | Kitzbüheler EC | |||
| Confirmed | HK Nový Jičín | Hockey Punks |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
2. liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | BK Havlickuv Brod | 29 | 1 737 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.62 |
| 2. | BK Nova Paka | 25 | 1 688 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.40 |
| 3. | HC Banik Pribram | 28 | 1 574 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 25.57 |
| 4. | HC Bobri Valasske Mezirici | 23 | 2 259 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.43 |
| 5. | HC Decin | 26 | 2 586 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.96 |
| 6. | HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem | 24 | 2 742 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 28.96 |
| 7. | HC Hronov | 30 | 710 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 23.60 |
| 8. | HC Klatovy | 31 | 1 298 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 21.81 |
| 9. | HC Kobra Praha | 27 | 2 519 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 24.81 |
| 10. | HC Koprivnice | 29 | 3 868 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.21 |
| 11. | HC Orli Znojmo | 22 | 476 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 26.68 |
| 12. | HC Risuty | 23 | 1 335 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.83 |
| 13. | HC Stadion Cheb | 33 | 1 015 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.61 |
| 14. | HC Tabor | 27 | 2 615 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 26.04 |
| 15. | HC Trutnov | 28 | 2 507 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 26.54 |
| 16. | HC Vlci Jablonec nad Nisou | 26 | 2 825 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 25.46 |
| 17. | HHK Velke Mezirici | 26 | 1 096 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 25.62 |
| 18. | HK Novy Jicin | 26 | 1 920 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.08 |
| 19. | HK Opava | 29 | 3 478 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.10 |
| 20. | IHC Kralove Pisek | 25 | 1 764 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.40 |
| 21. | Mostecti Lvi | 24 | 3 075 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 28.29 |
| 22. | SHK Drtici Hodonin | 30 | 2 259 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.07 |
| 23. | SK Draci Bilina | 32 | 1 297 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.22 |
| 24. | SKLH Zdar nad Sazavou | 28 | 2 390 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.43 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 13 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice | Extraliga | 11 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Caslav | Czechia4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kitzbüheler EC | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Lions | NIHL 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Kometa Brno U20 | Extraliga junioru | 14 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | ČVUT Engineers Prague | ULLH | 5 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | ČVUT Engineers Prague | ULLH | 5 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Tigers | II-divisioona | 6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0 |
Regular Season
2. liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 399 | 391 | 790 | |
| 2. | 521 | 243 | 442 | 685 | |
| 3. | 433 | 162 | 442 | 604 | |
| 4. | 648 | 209 | 385 | 594 | |
| 5. | 687 | 291 | 300 | 591 |
2. liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 399 | 391 | 790 | |
| 2. | 687 | 291 | 300 | 591 | |
| 3. | 449 | 284 | 269 | 553 | |
| 4. | 326 | 260 | 202 | 462 | |
| 5. | 410 | 250 | 270 | 520 |
2. liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 521 | 243 | 442 | 685 | |
| 2. | 433 | 162 | 442 | 604 | |
| 3. | 530 | 399 | 391 | 790 | |
| 4. | 648 | 209 | 385 | 594 | |
| 5. | 464 | 189 | 315 | 504 |
2. liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 311 | 48 | 125 | 1497 | |
| 2. | 648 | 209 | 594 | 1271 | |
| 3. | 410 | 250 | 520 | 1200 | |
| 4. | 342 | 105 | 256 | 1117 | |
| 5. | 443 | 198 | 403 | 1100 |
2. liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 707 | 126 | 257 | 383 | |
| 2. | 703 | 173 | 254 | 427 | |
| 3. | 687 | 291 | 300 | 591 | |
| 4. | 664 | 193 | 233 | 426 | |
| 5. | 648 | 209 | 385 | 594 |
2. liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 10 | 12 | 37 | 3.70 | |
| 4. | 7 | 9 | 25 | 3.57 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 |
2. liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 43 | 51 | 45 | 96 | 2.23 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 34 | 56 | 90 | 2.05 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 42 | 48 | 41 | 89 | 2.12 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 43 | 32 | 55 | 87 | 2.02 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 32 | 54 | 86 | 1.95 | 32 |
2. liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1980-1981 | Czechia3 | 36 | 52 | 21 | 73 | - | - | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 43 | 51 | 45 | 96 | 2.23 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 41 | 49 | 32 | 81 | 1.98 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Czechia3 | 42 | 48 | 41 | 89 | 2.12 | 68 | |
| 5. | 1981-1982 | Czechia3 | 31 | 45 | - | 45 | 1.45 | - |
2. liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Czechia3 | 31 | 5 | 68 | 73 | 2.35 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 34 | 56 | 90 | 2.05 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Czechia3 | 35 | 28 | 56 | 84 | 2.40 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 43 | 32 | 55 | 87 | 2.02 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia3 | 44 | 32 | 54 | 86 | 1.95 | 32 |
2. liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Czechia3 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.34 | 255 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Czechia3 | 41 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.32 | 245 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Czechia3 | 43 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.40 | 231 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Czechia3 | 23 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.83 | 191 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Czechia3 | 34 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.47 | 190 |
List of 2. liga Champions
2. liga Awards
- Czechia3 (Center) Best GAA
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Assists
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Goals
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Points
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Shutouts
- Czechia3 (Center) Most Wins
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (Center) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 (East) Best GAA
- Czechia3 (East) Most Assists
- Czechia3 (East) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (East) Most Goals
- Czechia3 (East) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (East) Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (East) Most Points
- Czechia3 (East) Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (East) Most Shutouts
- Czechia3 (East) Most Wins
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (East) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (West - Center) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 (West) Best GAA
- Czechia3 (West) Most Assists
- Czechia3 (West) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (West) Most Goals
- Czechia3 (West) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (West) Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (West) Most Points
- Czechia3 (West) Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia3 (West) Most Shutouts
- Czechia3 (West) Most Wins
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia3 (West) Playoffs Most Points
- Czechia3 to Czechia2 Promotion