QMAAA QM18AAA 2013-2014
League naming history:- 2021 - currentQM18AAA (Ligue de développement du hockey M18 AAA du Québec)
- 1976 - 2021QMAAA
QM18AAA Team Rosters
Amos Forestiers
Châteauguay Grenadiers
Coll. Charles-Lemoy. Riverains
Collège Esther-Blondin Phénix
Collège Notre-Dame Albatros
Gatineau L'Intrépide
Jonquière Élites
Lac St-Louis Lions
Laval-Montréal Rousseau Royal
Lévis Chevaliers
Magog Cantonniers
Saint-Eustache Vikings
Saint-Hyacinthe Gaulois
Séminaire St-François Blizzard
Trois-Rivières Estacades
2013-2014 Season
Lévis Commandeurs finished first in the 2013-14 QMAAA standings with 59 points. Collège Esther-Blondin Phénix (56 points) and Magog Cantonniers (51 points) followed.
2013-2014 QMAAA Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCM | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Collège Esther-Blondin Phénix | 42 | 28 | - | 14 | - | - | 136 | 109 | 27 | 56 | 1.33 | Final loss |
| 2. | Laval-Montréal Rousseau Royal | 42 | 23 | - | 15 | 4 | - | 122 | 109 | 13 | 50 | 1.19 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 3. | Amos Forestiers | 42 | 20 | - | 17 | 5 | - | 122 | 129 | -7 | 45 | 1.07 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 4. | Saint-Eustache Vikings | 42 | 16 | - | 22 | 4 | - | 131 | 153 | -22 | 36 | 0.86 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | Gatineau L'Intrépide | 42 | 11 | - | 24 | 7 | - | 131 | 194 | -63 | 29 | 0.69 | Did not make playoffs |
| La COOP | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Lévis Commandeurs | 42 | 29 | - | 12 | 1 | - | 146 | 101 | 45 | 59 | 1.40 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2. | Trois-Rivières Estacades | 42 | 22 | - | 15 | 5 | - | 124 | 109 | 15 | 49 | 1.17 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | Séminaire St-François Blizzard | 42 | 21 | - | 15 | 6 | - | 116 | 112 | 4 | 48 | 1.14 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Collège Notre-Dame Albatros | 42 | 19 | - | 19 | 4 | - | 118 | 129 | -11 | 42 | 1.00 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 5. | Jonquière Élites | 42 | 17 | - | 20 | 5 | - | 99 | 122 | -23 | 39 | 0.93 | Did not make playoffs |
| Reebok | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Magog Cantonniers | 42 | 24 | - | 15 | 3 | - | 110 | 99 | 11 | 51 | 1.21 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Châteauguay Grenadiers | 42 | 25 | - | 16 | 1 | - | 161 | 136 | 25 | 51 | 1.21 | Champion |
| 3. | Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains | 42 | 22 | - | 17 | 3 | - | 147 | 141 | 6 | 47 | 1.12 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Antoine-Girouard Gaulois | 42 | 20 | - | 16 | 6 | - | 122 | 125 | -3 | 46 | 1.10 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 5. | Lac St-Louis Lions | 42 | 18 | - | 17 | 7 | - | 145 | 162 | -17 | 43 | 1.02 | Semifinal loss |
2013-2014 QMAAA Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 40 | 28 | 68 | 20 | |
| 2. | 40 | 13 | 46 | 59 | 56 | |
| 3. | 42 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 48 | |
| 4. | 41 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 52 | |
| 5. | 41 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 30 |
2013-2014 QMAAA Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 1.86 | .932 | |
| 2. | 26 | 2.15 | .930 | |
| 3. | 23 | 2.77 | .923 | |
| 4. | 20 | 2.46 | .922 | |
| 5. | 23 | 2.50 | .921 |
QM18AAA Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2013-2014 QMAAA Demographics
Loading...
QM18AAA Games
Show More
QM18AAA Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Estacades | Collège Laflèche Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | Jonquière Élites | Collège Laflèche Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Estacades | Collège Laflèche Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Estacades | Collège Laflèche Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | Amos Forestiers | Charlottetown Islanders |
2026-2027 QM18AAA Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 QM18AAA Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
QM18AAA Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Amos Forestiers | 24 | 1 022 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.96 |
| 2. | Châteauguay Grenadiers | 28 | 2 252 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 16.96 |
| 3. | Coll. Charles-Lemoy. Riverains | 31 | 1 014 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 16.55 |
| 4. | Collège Esther-Blondin Phénix | 30 | 1 008 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.57 |
| 5. | Collège Notre-Dame Albatros | 30 | 1 121 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 16.53 |
| 6. | Gatineau L'Intrépide | 33 | 1 162 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 16.82 |
| 7. | Jonquière Élites | 30 | 885 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 16.67 |
| 8. | Lac St-Louis Lions | 30 | 1 113 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 16.70 |
| 9. | Laval-Montréal Rousseau Royal | 26 | 1 103 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.65 |
| 10. | Lévis Chevaliers | 32 | 1 181 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 16.88 |
| 11. | Magog Cantonniers | 26 | 1 214 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 16.81 |
| 12. | Saint-Eustache Vikings | 34 | 978 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.62 |
| 13. | Saint-Hyacinthe Gaulois | 25 | 988 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 16.84 |
| 14. | Séminaire St-François Blizzard | 36 | 1 216 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.69 |
| 15. | Trois-Rivières Estacades | 34 | 928 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 16.50 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Longueuil Collège-Français | QJHL | 13 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Longueuil Collège-Français | QJHL | 13 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | QMJHL | 12 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Team Knights | PPP | 8 | 17 | 7 | 24 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Northwest Knights | CEM | 13 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Rockland Nationals | CCHL | 10 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Collège Laflèche Dragons | QCHL | 11 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Valleyfield Braves | QJHL | 11 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 14 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Cégep Beauce-Appalaches Condors | QJHL | 12 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Longueuil Collège-Français | QJHL | 10 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 0 |
Regular Season
QM18AAA All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 122 | 98 | 220 | |
| 2. | 82 | 120 | 83 | 203 | |
| 3. | 124 | 69 | 130 | 199 | |
| 4. | 84 | 72 | 122 | 194 | |
| 5. | 90 | 63 | 116 | 179 |
QM18AAA All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 122 | 98 | 220 | |
| 2. | 82 | 120 | 83 | 203 | |
| 3. | 75 | 104 | 73 | 177 | |
| 4. | 80 | 97 | 76 | 173 | |
| 5. | 83 | 85 | 55 | 140 |
QM18AAA All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 69 | 130 | 199 | |
| 2. | 84 | 72 | 122 | 194 | |
| 3. | 90 | 63 | 116 | 179 | |
| 4. | 79 | 50 | 105 | 155 | |
| 5. | 77 | 65 | 101 | 166 |
QM18AAA All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 13 | 29 | 466 | |
| 2. | 87 | 30 | 65 | 336 | |
| 3. | 80 | 5 | 23 | 333 | |
| 4. | 78 | 18 | 52 | 324 | |
| 5. | 73 | 22 | 50 | 300 |
QM18AAA All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 128 | 3 | 16 | 19 | |
| 2. | 127 | 5 | 27 | 32 | |
| 3. | 126 | 57 | 88 | 145 | |
| 4. | 126 | 65 | 57 | 122 | |
| 5. | 126 | 36 | 67 | 103 |
QM18AAA All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 55 | 150 | 3.57 | |
| 2. | 42 | 54 | 133 | 3.17 | |
| 3. | 40 | 44 | 123 | 3.08 | |
| 4. | 40 | 43 | 121 | 3.03 | |
| 5. | 42 | 70 | 127 | 3.02 |
QM18AAA All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1986-1987 | QMAAA | 42 | 55 | 95 | 150 | 3.57 | 58 | |
| 2. | 1980-1981 | QMAAA | 48 | 75 | 71 | 146 | 3.04 | 38 | |
| 3. | 1986-1987 | QMAAA | 42 | 82 | 57 | 139 | 3.31 | 44 | |
| 4. | 1986-1987 | QMAAA | 42 | 54 | 79 | 133 | 3.17 | 14 | |
| 5. | 1987-1988 | QMAAA | 42 | 70 | 57 | 127 | 3.02 | 14 |
QM18AAA All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1986-1987 | QMAAA | 42 | 82 | 57 | 139 | 3.31 | 44 | |
| 2. | 1980-1981 | QMAAA | 48 | 75 | 71 | 146 | 3.04 | 38 | |
| 3. | 1987-1988 | QMAAA | 42 | 70 | 57 | 127 | 3.02 | 14 | |
| 4. | 1977-1978 | QMAAA | 35 | 66 | 40 | 106 | 3.03 | 119 | |
| 5. | 1980-1981 | QMAAA | 47 | 62 | 62 | 124 | 2.64 | 127 |
QM18AAA All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1986-1987 | QMAAA | 42 | 55 | 95 | 150 | 3.57 | 58 | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | QMAAA | 42 | 54 | 79 | 133 | 3.17 | 14 | |
| 3. | 1976-1977 | QMAAA | 40 | 44 | 79 | 123 | 3.08 | 34 | |
| 4. | 1987-1988 | QMAAA | 40 | 43 | 78 | 121 | 3.03 | 72 | |
| 5. | 1985-1986 | QMAAA | 42 | 32 | 76 | 108 | 2.57 | - |
QM18AAA All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | QMAAA | 32 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.19 | 254 | |
| 2. | 1979-1980 | QMAAA | 34 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.56 | 227 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | QMAAA | 43 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.35 | 205 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | QMAAA | 39 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.33 | 202 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | QMAAA | 41 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0.46 | 200 |
List of QM18AAA Champions
QM18AAA Awards
- QM18AAA Academic Player of the Year
- QM18AAA Best Defensive Player in Playoffs
- QM18AAA Best GAA
- QM18AAA Best Goalie Prospect
- QM18AAA Best Hockey Student
- QM18AAA Best Offensive Player in Playoffs
- QM18AAA Best SVS%
- QM18AAA Champion
- QM18AAA Coach of the Year
- QM18AAA Community Service Award
- QM18AAA First All-Star Team
- QM18AAA Francis Durocher Trophy
- QM18AAA Most Assists
- QM18AAA Most Gentlemanly Player
- QM18AAA Most Goals
- QM18AAA Most Penalized Player
- QM18AAA Most Points
- QM18AAA Most Points by Defenseman
- QM18AAA Most Underrated Player
- QM18AAA Most Valuable Player
- QM18AAA Playoffs MVP
- QM18AAA Second All-Star Team
- QM18AAA Three Stars Award
- QM18AAA Top Defenseman
- QM18AAA Top Goaltender
- QM18AAA Top Prospect Award




