League Information and Facts
2013-2014 Postseason Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Christiano Versich (RW) totals 6 7 9 16 2.67 4 0
    St. Thomas Academy 3 5 2 7 2.33 2
    Team North 3 2 7 9 3.00 2
2. Miguel Fidler (LW) totals 8 7 9 16 2.00 14 0
    Edina High 5 4 5 9 1.80 4
    Team Southwest 3 3 4 7 2.33 10
3. Jack Jenson (F) totals 6 8 7 15 2.50 2 0
    Eagan High 3 4 4 8 2.67 0
    Team North 3 4 3 7 2.33 2
4. Steven Spinner (RW) totals 6 6 8 14 2.33 6 0
    Eden Prairie High 3 3 5 8 2.67 2
    Team Southeast 3 3 3 6 2.00 4
5. Dylan Malmquist (LW) totals 5 4 9 13 2.60 2 0
    Edina High 2 2 5 7 3.50 0
    Team Southeast 3 2 4 6 2.00 2
6. Eddie Eades (D) totals 6 3 10 13 2.17 2 0
    East Grand Forks High 3 2 6 8 2.67 2
    Team North 3 1 4 5 1.67 0
7. Zach Yon (LW) totals 5 6 6 12 2.40 4 0
    Roseau High 3 6 5 11 3.67 2
    Great Plains 2 0 1 1 0.50 2
8. Jack McNeely (D) totals 6 2 9 11 1.83 10 0
    Lakeville North High 3 1 7 8 2.67 6
    Team Southwest 3 1 2 3 1.00 4
9. Gunnar Olson (F) Luverne High 3 7 3 10 3.33 2
10. Joey Anderson (RW) totals 6 6 4 10 1.67 4 0
    Hill-Murray School 3 4 2 6 2.00 2
    Team Northeast 3 2 2 4 1.33 2
                   
11. Dixon Bowen (C/RW) totals 4 4 6 10 2.50 0 0
    East Grand Forks High 3 4 6 10 3.33 0
    Team North 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
12. Alex Strand (C) totals 5 4 6 10 2.00 16 0
    Roseau High 3 4 5 9 3.00 14
    Great Plains 2 0 1 1 0.50 2
13. Mitchel Slattery (RW) totals 6 4 6 10 1.67 14 0
    Hill-Murray School 3 2 4 6 2.00 6
    Team Northeast 3 2 2 4 1.33 8
14. Luc Snuggerud (D) totals 6 1 9 10 1.67 2 0
    Eden Prairie High 3 1 7 8 2.67 0
    Team Southeast 3 0 2 2 0.67 2
15. Cole Filler (C) Mankato West High 3 5 4 9 3.00 9
16. Scott Wasbotten (F) totals 5 5 4 9 1.80 8 0
    Hermantown High 3 5 4 9 3.00 8
    Team North 2 0 0 0 0.00 0
17. Nate Pionk (C) totals 6 5 4 9 1.50 2 0
    Team North 3 1 0 1 0.33 0
    Hermantown High 3 4 4 8 2.67 2
18. Tristen Hazlett (F) Lakeville North High 3 3 6 9 3.00 2
19. Cullen Munson (C) totals 5 1 8 9 1.80 6 0
    Edina High 2 1 2 3 1.50 0
    Team Southwest 3 0 6 6 2.00 6
20. Brandon Gillespie (F) Chisago Lakes High 3 6 2 8 2.67 4
                   
21. Collin Buness (F) Princeton High (MN) 3 4 4 8 2.67 0
22. Jaxon Nelson (C) Luverne High 3 4 4 8 2.67 0
23. Thomas Novak (C) St. Thomas Academy 3 4 4 8 2.67 2
24. Jared Bethune (C) totals 5 4 4 8 1.60 6 8
    Warroad High 3 4 3 7 2.33 4 8
    Great Plains 2 0 1 1 0.50 2
25. Blake Lizotte (C) Chisago Lakes High 3 3 5 8 2.67 0
26. Nick Altmann (F) Duluth East High 3 3 5 8 2.67 0
27. Isak Bergland (F) totals 4 3 5 8 2.00 4 0
    Thief River Falls High 2 0 3 3 1.50 0
    Great Plains 2 3 2 5 2.50 4
28. Colton Poolman (D) totals 6 3 5 8 1.33 0 0
    East Grand Forks High 3 2 5 7 2.33 0
    Team North 3 1 0 1 0.33 0
29. Nick Poehling (F) totals 6 2 6 8 1.33 6 0
    Lakeville North High 3 1 5 6 2.00 2
    Team Southeast 3 1 1 2 0.67 4
30. Brady Heppner (F) totals 4 6 1 7 1.75 0 0
    Crookston High 2 6 0 6 3.00 0
    Great Plains 2 0 1 1 0.50 0
                   
31. Will Garin (RW) Holy Family Catholic 2 5 2 7 3.50 0
32. Kyle Sylvester (LW) totals 4 5 2 7 1.75 2 9
    Warroad High 3 5 2 7 2.33 2 9
    Great Plains 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
33. Brock Boeser (RW) totals 5 5 2 7 1.40 0 0
    Burnsville High 2 2 2 4 2.00 0
    Team Southeast 3 3 0 3 1.00 0
34. Carter Roo (F) totals 6 5 2 7 1.17 0 0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's School 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
    Team North 3 4 1 5 1.67 0
35. Jack Kolar (F) Duluth East High 3 4 3 7 2.33 0
36. Judd Davis (D) New Ulm High 3 4 3 7 2.33 2
37. Michael Graham (F) totals 6 4 3 7 1.17 2 0
    Eden Prairie High 3 2 2 4 1.33 2
    Team Southeast 3 2 1 3 1.00 0
38. Matthew Prozinski (D) River Lakes High 2 3 4 7 3.50 2
39. Michael Orke (F) Breck School 3 3 4 7 2.33 0
40. Austin Martinsen (F) Farmington High 3 3 4 7 2.33 2
                   
41. Chaz Smedsrud (LW) Luverne High 3 3 4 7 2.33 2
42. Aaron Herdt (C/LW) Moorhead High 3 3 4 7 2.33 2
43. Tyler McAlpine (F) Princeton High (MN) 3 3 4 7 2.33 4
44. Kieffer Bellows (LW/C) Edina High 5 3 4 7 1.40 2
45. Derek Frentz (F) totals 6 3 4 7 1.17 2 0
    Mankato West High 3 3 3 6 2.00 0
    Team Southwest 3 0 1 1 0.33 2
46. Jake Wahlin (LW) White Bear Lake High 2 2 5 7 3.50 2
47. Wyatt Peterson (F) New Ulm High 3 2 5 7 2.33 0
48. Trevor Lushanko (F) Chisago Lakes High 3 2 5 7 2.33 4
49. Dallas Gerads (LW) Blaine High 3 2 5 7 2.33 4
50. Justin Novak (F) Farmington High 3 2 5 7 2.33 7
                   
51. Tanner Tweeten (RW) totals 6 2 5 7 1.17 2 0
    East Grand Forks High 3 2 3 5 1.67 2
    Team North 3 0 2 2 0.67 0
52. Jack Poehling (F) Lakeville North High 3 5 1 6 2.00 0
53. Doug Larson (F) totals 3 5 1 6 2.00 0 0
    Crookston High 2 5 1 6 3.00 0
    Great Plains 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
54. Ryner Gorowsky (RW) totals 5 5 1 6 1.20 4 0
    Centennial High 3 5 1 6 2.00 2
    Team Northeast 2 0 0 0 0.00 2
55. Jacob Nystrom (F) Spring Lake Park High 2 4 2 6 3.00 0
56. Jared Pedersen (F) Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato High 2 4 2 6 3.00 2
57. Tyler Cline (C/LW) totals 6 4 2 6 1.00 2 0
    Blaine High 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
    Team Northeast 3 3 1 4 1.33 2
58. Jake Jaremko (C/LW) Elk River High 3 3 3 6 2.00 0
59. Ryan Kero (F) Hermantown High 3 3 3 6 2.00 0
60. Max Johnson (C) Lakeville North High 3 3 3 6 2.00 4
                   
61. Will Hammer (F) totals 5 3 3 6 1.20 0 0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 3 2 3 5 1.67 0
    Great Plains 2 1 0 1 0.50 0
62. Joey Marooney (RW) totals 5 3 3 6 1.20 6 0
    Holy Family Catholic 2 1 3 4 2.00 0
    Team Southwest 3 2 0 2 0.67 6
63. Eric Zimmer (F) River Lakes High 2 2 4 6 3.00 2
64. Nick Swaney (RW) Lakeville South High 2 2 4 6 3.00 2
65. Landon Lushanko (D) Chisago Lakes High 3 2 4 6 2.00 0
66. Austen Long (RW) totals 4 2 4 6 1.50 9 0
    Spring Lake Park High 2 2 4 6 3.00 4
    Team Northeast 2 0 0 0 0.00 5
67. Cole Bjugson (D) totals 5 2 4 6 1.20 2 0
    Roseau High 3 0 4 4 1.33 2
    Great Plains 2 2 0 2 1.00 0
68. Kobe Roth (F) totals 5 2 4 6 1.20 4 8
    Warroad High 3 2 4 6 2.00 2 8
    Great Plains 2 0 0 0 0.00 2
69. Will Borgen (D) totals 5 2 4 6 1.20 4 0
    Moorhead High 3 2 3 5 1.67 2
    Great Plains 2 0 1 1 0.50 2
70. Alex Trapp (D/F) totals 6 2 4 6 1.00 2 0
    Duluth East High 3 1 3 4 1.33 0
    Team North 3 1 1 2 0.67 2
                   
71. Tommy Giller (F) White Bear Lake High 2 1 5 6 3.00 0
72. Chase Ellingson (C/RW) Breck School 3 1 5 6 2.00 0
73. Wyatt Aamodt (D) Hermantown High 3 1 5 6 2.00 0
74. Toby Sengvongxay (D) totals 4 1 5 6 1.50 0 0
    Luverne High 3 1 5 6 2.00 0
    Great Plains 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
75. Tyler Nanne (D/C) totals 5 1 5 6 1.20 8 0
    Edina High 2 1 2 3 1.50 4
    Team Southwest 3 0 3 3 1.00 4
76. Ryan Poehling (C) Lakeville North High 3 0 6 6 2.00 0
77. Seamus Donohue (D) St. Thomas Academy 3 0 6 6 2.00 4
78. Cody Steward (F) Prairie Centre High 2 4 1 5 2.50 4
79. Angelo Altavilla (D) Lakeville North High 3 4 1 5 1.67 0
80. David McCuskey (F) Orono High 3 4 1 5 1.67 2
                   
81. Kai Barber (F) Totino-Grace High 3 4 1 5 1.67 2
82. Devin Nielsen (LW) Windom Area High 2 3 2 5 2.50 0
83. Connor Beltz (D) River Lakes High 2 3 2 5 2.50 0
84. Anders Sateren (F) Como Park High 2 3 2 5 2.50 2
85. John Siebenaler (F) Farmington High 3 3 2 5 1.67 0
86. Luke Notermann (RW) Blaine High 3 3 2 5 1.67 0
87. Colton Schmidt (F) Eden Prairie High 3 3 2 5 1.67 0
88. Will Blake (C) Breck School 3 3 2 5 1.67 0
89. Cam Paulson (F) Princeton High (MN) 3 3 2 5 1.67 2
90. Max Elsenheimer (F) Eagan High 3 3 2 5 1.67 2
                   
91. Brandon Helget (F) New Ulm High 3 3 2 5 1.67 2
92. Grant Loven (C) East Grand Forks High 3 3 2 5 1.67 4
93. Zach Erickson (F) Mankato West High 3 3 2 5 1.67 6
94. Derek Olmschenk (D) totals 4 3 2 5 1.25 2 0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 2 1 2 3 1.50 2
    Team Northeast 2 2 0 2 1.00 0
95. John Peterson (C) Holy Family Catholic 2 2 3 5 2.50 2
96. Ryan Rasmussen (F) North Shore 2 2 3 5 2.50 2
97. Max Jackson (D) Cretin-Derham Hall 2 2 3 5 2.50 2
98. Dan Bailey (D) St. Cloud Cathedral 3 2 3 5 1.67 0
99. John Heddle (F) Stillwater High 3 2 3 5 1.67 0
100. Devin Cates (F) Stillwater High 3 2 3 5 1.67 0
3 315 players found | Previous page | Next page
2013-2014 Postseason Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Malachy Zamacona North St. Paul High 1 6.00 .714
2. Camren Dehler St. Cloud Cathedral 1 0.00 1.000
3. Shawn Anderson La Crescent High 1 5.67 .750
4. Kendall Meyer Luverne High 3 1.00 .955
5. Brady Goodman Maple Grove High 2 1.51 .929
6. Vaughan Ahrens Wayzata High 2 1.50 .931
7. Andrew Lindgren Eagan High 3 1.27 .948
8. Jake Oettinger Lakeville North High 2 0.50 .973
9. Conor Wollenzien Mankato West High 3 1.28 .918
10. Zach Driscoll Eastview High 2 1.47 .949
           
11. Quinn Huff Roseville High 2 3.28 .898
12. Andy Knudsen Warroad High 1 4.03 .750
13. Cody Brumbaugh Park Rapids High 1 5.00 .881
14. Darien Jones Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 1 5.00 .844
15. Adam Syverson Albert Lea High 1 1.00 .938
16. Hunter Shepard Team North 1 6.53 .792
17. David Johnson Bloomington Kennedy High 2 0.99 .963
18. Erik Anderson Chanhassen High 1 2.06 .935
19. Jack Leschisin Mound-Westonka High 2 1.00 .956
20. Dylan Lubbesmeyer Burnsville High 2 1.50 .909
           
21. Andrew Rohkohl Edina High 2 1.50 .880
22. Garret Matz Albert Lea High 1 2.00 .938
23. Jace Thomas Hermantown High 1 0.00 1.000
24. Gabe Heifort Bemidji High 2 2.55 .905
25. Jake DuBose Chisago Lakes High 3 2.00 .885
26. Brett Norling Delano High 2 3.50 .896
27. Matthew Foss Northfield High 3 1.00 .966
28. Wyatt Casavan Red Lake Falls High 1 4.68 .828
29. Josh Weber East Grand Forks High 2 1.31 .940
30. Nick Schoening Farmington High 1 2.00 .857
           
31. Lucas Murray Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 2 2.00 .925
32. Sam Goetsch Alexandria High 3 1.49 .947
33. Hunter Shepard Grand Rapids High 2 2.71 .914
34. Zach Duresky North Shore 2 4.00 .869
35. Henry Johnson Breck School 3 1.50 .915
36. Tanner Holmes Thief River Falls High 2 1.01 .950
37. Derrick LaCombe Holy Family Catholic 2 3.01 .917
38. Tucker Cosley Kittson Central 1 5.00 .853
39. William Mortenson Sauk Rapids-Rice High 1 3.00 .897
40. Zach Fritz St. Cloud Cathedral 3 1.01 .957
           
41. Brady Mick Brainerd High 2 1.50 .940
42. Dominic Wippler Totino-Grace High 3 1.60 .911
43. Alex Burke Warroad High 3 1.32 .938
44. Jon Flakne Orono High 3 1.33 .956
45. Gunnar Howg Duluth East High 3 1.31 .927
46. Sam Illgen Hill-Murray School 3 1.01 .943
47. Ryan Olson Andover High 2 3.04 .907
48. Brach Kraus New Ulm High 3 4.24 .871
49. Mac Berglove Elk River High 3 2.57 .899
50. Grant Martens Bloomington Jefferson High 3 2.00 .925
           
51. Austen Maculus Woodbury High 1 1.01 .962
52. Adam Johannsen Faribault High 2 3.05 .914
53. Stephen Headrick Breck School 1 3.00 .800
54. Jacob Dittmer Moorhead High 3 2.62 .877
55. Tanner Balk Legacy Christian High 2 4.00 .862
56. Alex Murray Duluth Marshall School 3 2.34 .910
57. Noah Parker St. Paul Academy 2 0.82 .966
58. Trent Jancze Cretin-Derham Hall 2 2.33 .917
59. Clay Deters Prairie Centre High 2 2.50 .919
60. Levi Thesing La Crescent High 1 8.50 .811
           
61. Andrew Houle Blaine High 3 0.80 .944
62. Mikey Otten Buffalo High 1 2.22 .917
63. Austin Althaus St. Cloud Tech High 1 8.00 .860
64. Will Dupont Lakeville North High 1 1.00 .917
65. Nick Althaus Apollo High 2 1.28 .947
66. Jesse Garcia Forest Lake High 1 1.63 .943
67. Blake Jackson Chaska High 2 3.00 .924
68. Sean Surbaugh Shakopee High 1 7.00 .877
69. Aaron Furlano Spring Lake Park High 2 3.00 .793
70. Kyle Hayden St. Michael-Albertville High 1 3.00 .917
           
71. Jack Burkel Rochester Lourdes High 2 3.30 .904
72. Luke Utley Rochester Mayo High 1 2.84 .925
73. Robbie Goor Anoka High 2 2.50 .929
74. William Graves Minneapolis High 1 5.00 .839
75. Justin Ball Minnehaha Academy 1 5.00 .872
76. Ryan Anderson Roseau High 3 2.67 .896
77. Julius Huset Tartan Senior High 1 2.10 .900
78. Tyler Guck East Ridge High 1 5.78 .894
79. Jackson Norris Blake School 1 4.08 .826
80. Mac Steele Detroit Lakes High 2 5.00 .895
           
81. Andrew Lindgren Team Southeast 3 3.00 .915
82. Jacob Berger Minnetonka High 1 7.00 .682
83. Isiah Dilley Hibbing/Chisholm High 1 5.00 .833
84. Jake Gerdes Eden Prairie High 3 1.25 .926
85. Westley Cook Duluth Denfeld High 2 5.00 .839
86. Zachary Mains Academy of Holy Angels 1 3.00 .897
87. Andrew MacFarlane Fergus Falls High 2 1.50 .940
88. Conner Wagner New Prague High 3 0.67 .971
89. Adam Smith Hermantown High 2 1.50 .939
90. Mitch Stangel Northern Lakes High 1 5.00 .839
           
91. Matt Snow St. Thomas Academy 3 1.98 .908
92. Carter McCoy Como Park High 2 3.50 .920
93. Killian Bixby Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter 1 9.94 .800
94. Greg Somers Owatonna High 2 4.37 .923
95. Conor Kiaers St. Louis Park High 1 4.00 .810
96. Sam Moberg St. Paul Johnson High 1 2.00 .933
97. McCabe Wartick Apple Valley High 1 6.00 .833
98. Teddy Blenkush Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 1 7.00 .750
99. Nick Vidmar Prior Lake High 2 4.50 .862
100. Gage Overby Farmington High 2 4.44 .844
182 goalies found | Previous page | Next page