League Information and Facts
2014-2015 Postseason Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Nick Poehling (F) totals 6 9 8 17 2.83 2 0
    Lakeville North High 3 6 4 10 3.33 0
    Team Southeast 3 3 4 7 2.33 2
2. Nate Pionk (C) totals 6 6 11 17 2.83 2 0
    Hermantown High 3 3 6 9 3.00 2
    Team North 3 3 5 8 2.67 0
3. Chaz Smedsrud (LW) totals 6 9 6 15 2.50 0 0
    Luverne High 3 9 5 14 4.67 0
    Great Plains 3 0 1 1 0.33 0
4. Odeen Tufto (C) totals 6 5 10 15 2.50 0 0
    St. Thomas Academy 3 3 6 9 3.00 0
    Team Southeast 3 2 4 6 2.00 0
5. Jack Poehling (F) totals 6 9 4 13 2.17 4 0
    Lakeville North High 3 9 3 12 4.00 0
    Team Southeast 3 0 1 1 0.33 4
6. Brandon Helget (F) New Ulm High 3 8 5 13 4.33 0
7. Max Johnson (C) totals 6 4 9 13 2.17 4 0
    Lakeville North High 3 3 7 10 3.33 4
    Team Northeast 3 1 2 3 1.00 0
8. Zach Mills (LW) totals 6 7 5 12 2.00 8 0
    Hill-Murray School 3 4 0 4 1.33 2
    Team Northeast 3 3 5 8 2.67 6
9. Luke Notermann (RW) totals 6 4 8 12 2.00 6 0
    Blaine High 3 1 4 5 1.67 6
    Team Northeast 3 3 4 7 2.33 0
10. Alec Broetzman (LW) St. Thomas Academy 3 6 5 11 3.67 2
                   
11. Reggie Lutz (RW) Elk River High 3 5 6 11 3.67 0
12. Jake Jaremko (C/LW) Elk River High 3 3 8 11 3.67 0
13. Tanner Tweeten (RW) totals 6 3 8 11 1.83 0 0
    East Grand Forks High 3 1 2 3 1.00 0
    Team North 3 2 6 8 2.67 0
14. Jack Becker (C) totals 6 3 8 11 1.83 0 0
    Mahtomedi High 3 3 8 11 3.67 0
    Team Northeast 3 0 0 0 0.00 0
15. Ryan Poehling (C) totals 6 2 9 11 1.83 14 0
    Lakeville North High 3 1 8 9 3.00 14
    Team Southeast 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
16. Nick Swaney (RW) totals 5 6 4 10 2.00 2 0
    Lakeville South High 2 4 0 4 2.00 0
    Team Southeast 3 2 4 6 2.00 2
17. Riley Tufte (LW) totals 6 4 6 10 1.67 2 0
    Blaine High 3 4 4 8 2.67 0
    Team Northeast 3 0 2 2 0.67 2
18. Kobe Roth (F) totals 5 7 2 9 1.80 4 0
    Warroad High 2 6 1 7 3.50 2
    Great Plains 3 1 1 2 0.67 2
19. Kellen Campbell (F) Mahtomedi High 3 6 3 9 3.00 0
20. Henry Enebak (C/RW) Lakeville North High 3 5 4 9 3.00 2
                   
21. Deven Sunell (F) Spring Lake Park High 3 4 5 9 3.00 0
22. Jaxon Nelson (C) Luverne High 3 4 5 9 3.00 6
23. Landon Lushanko (D) Chisago Lakes High 3 3 6 9 3.00 2
24. Mitchell Mattson (C) totals 5 3 6 9 1.80 8 0
    Grand Rapids High 2 1 2 3 1.50 6
    Team North 3 2 4 6 2.00 2
25. Thomas Hutsell (F) Eastview High 3 6 2 8 2.67 2
26. Parker Mismash (F) totals 5 6 2 8 1.60 16 2
    Edina High 2 2 1 3 1.50 4 2
    Team Southeast 3 4 1 5 1.67 12
27. Nick Altmann (F) totals 6 6 2 8 1.33 2 0
    Duluth East High 3 5 0 5 1.67 2
    Team North 3 1 2 3 1.00 0
28. Ethan Kraus (F) New Ulm High 3 5 3 8 2.67 0
29. Ryan Kero (F) Hermantown High 3 5 3 8 2.67 2
30. Sam Wenner (F) Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter 2 3 5 8 4.00 2
                   
31. Christiano Versich (RW) St. Thomas Academy 3 3 5 8 2.67 0
32. Jacob Nystrom (F) Spring Lake Park High 3 3 5 8 2.67 4
33. Colin Huffman (F) New Ulm High 3 2 6 8 2.67 0
34. Mitch Machlitt (C) Breck School 3 2 6 8 2.67 0
35. Toby Sengvongxay (D) totals 5 2 6 8 1.60 4 0
    Luverne High 3 2 6 8 2.67 2
    Great Plains 2 0 0 0 0.00 2
36. Jack Sadek (D) totals 6 2 6 8 1.33 16 0
    Lakeville North High 3 1 5 6 2.00 0
    Team Southeast 3 1 1 2 0.67 16
37. Taylor Schneider (F) Lakeville North High 3 1 7 8 2.67 2
38. Easton Brodzinski (RW) Blaine High 3 5 2 7 2.33 0
39. Kyle Graf (F) Hutchinson High 2 4 3 7 3.50 0
40. Austin Heidemann (F) Breck School 3 4 3 7 2.33 0
                   
41. Chase Ellingson (C/RW) Breck School 3 4 3 7 2.33 2
42. Connor Gagnon (F) Spring Lake Park High 3 4 3 7 2.33 6
43. Casey Mittelstadt (C) totals 5 4 3 7 1.40 0 0
    Eden Prairie High 2 2 1 3 1.50 0
    Team Southeast 3 2 2 4 1.33 0
44. Koby Bender (F) totals 5 4 3 7 1.40 2 0
    Team North 3 1 1 2 0.67 2
    Cloquet High 2 3 2 5 2.50 0
45. Ashton Altmann (F) totals 6 4 3 7 1.17 2 0
    Duluth East High 3 2 2 4 1.33 0
    Team North 3 2 1 3 1.00 2
46. Zach Davis (F) New Prague High 3 3 4 7 2.33 0
47. Alex Gregor (F) New Prague High 3 3 4 7 2.33 15
48. Cole Koepke (F) totals 6 3 4 7 1.17 0 0
    Hermantown High 3 3 3 6 2.00 0
    Team North 3 0 1 1 0.33 0
49. Jake Leitner (F) totals 6 3 4 7 1.17 2 0
    Bemidji High 3 2 3 5 1.67 2
    Great Plains 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
50. Dillon Pionk (F) Proctor High 2 1 6 7 3.50 0
                   
51. Andrew Verhey (F) Luverne High 3 1 6 7 2.33 0
52. Devlin McCabe (F) St. Paul Academy 3 1 6 7 2.33 2
53. Wyatt Aamodt (D) totals 6 1 6 7 1.17 0 0
    Hermantown High 3 1 5 6 2.00 0
    Team North 3 0 1 1 0.33 0
54. Seamus Donohue (D) totals 6 1 6 7 1.17 2 0
    St. Thomas Academy 3 0 4 4 1.33 0
    Team Northeast 3 1 2 3 1.00 2
55. Gavin Payne (F) totals 6 1 6 7 1.17 4 0
    Minnetonka High 3 1 3 4 1.33 2
    Team Southwest 3 0 3 3 1.00 2
56. Tyler Bump (F) Prior Lake High 2 5 1 6 3.00 2
57. Chase Lewis (F) Faribault High 3 5 1 6 2.00 0
58. Dixon Bowen (C/RW) East Grand Forks High 3 4 2 6 2.00 0
59. Bauer Neudecker (F) St. Louis Park High 2 3 3 6 3.00 0
60. Josh Carlson (F) Hutchinson High 2 3 3 6 3.00 2
                   
61. Carter Breitenfeldt (F) Breck School 3 3 3 6 2.00 0
62. Will Blake (C) Breck School 3 3 3 6 2.00 4
63. Nathan Shelander (F) Sauk Rapids-Rice High 2 2 4 6 3.00 0
64. Jason Omann (F) Apollo High 3 2 4 6 2.00 0
65. Matt Dahlseide (F) St. Paul Academy 3 2 4 6 2.00 2
66. Michael Forseth (D) Bemidji High 3 2 4 6 2.00 4
67. Justin Jallen (F) St. Paul Academy 3 2 4 6 2.00 4
68. Nick Harder (F) Luverne High 3 2 4 6 2.00 4
69. Lukas Gillett (F) totals 5 2 4 6 1.20 0 0
    Rosemount High 2 0 2 2 1.00 0
    Team Southeast 3 2 2 4 1.33 0
70. Jack Ahcan (D) totals 6 2 4 6 1.00 0 0
    Burnsville High 3 2 2 4 1.33 0
    Team Southeast 3 0 2 2 0.67 0
                   
71. Garrett Wait (LW) Edina High 2 1 5 6 3.00 4 3
72. Jesse Slawson (F) Blaine High 3 1 5 6 2.00 0
73. Sam Krawczyk (F) Mahtomedi High 3 1 5 6 2.00 4
74. Connor Lovick (F) totals 5 1 5 6 1.20 0 0
    Team Northeast 2 0 1 1 0.50 0
    Centennial High 3 1 4 5 1.67 0
75. Luke Turnquist (F) Spring Lake Park High 3 0 6 6 2.00 0
76. Jack Dodd (C) Duluth Marshall School 3 0 6 6 2.00 0
77. Colton Berg (D/F) Centennial High 3 5 0 5 1.67 0
78. Jack Johnston (F) St. Paul Academy 3 4 1 5 1.67 4
79. Peter Jones (F) Elk River High 3 4 1 5 1.67 17
80. Ryan Marciniak (F) totals 5 4 1 5 1.00 0 0
    Alexandria High 2 2 0 2 1.00 0
    Great Plains 3 2 1 3 1.00 0
                   
81. Riese Zmolek (D) totals 5 4 1 5 1.00 2 0
    Rochester Century High 2 1 1 2 1.00 2
    Team Northeast 3 3 0 3 1.00 0
82. Alex Claassen (W) Albert Lea High 2 3 2 5 2.50 0
83. Paul Meyer (D) Edina High 2 3 2 5 2.50 0 6
84. Matthew Cowger (F) Hutchinson High 2 3 2 5 2.50 0
85. Henry Bowlby (F) Edina High 2 3 2 5 2.50 2 2
86. Bo Olson (F) Morris/Benson Area High 2 3 2 5 2.50 2
87. Isaac Kobiena (F) Willmar High 2 3 2 5 2.50 6
88. John McKenna (F) Duluth Marshall School 3 3 2 5 1.67 0
89. Casey Busch (D) New Prague High 3 3 2 5 1.67 0
90. Matt Fritz (F) St. Cloud Cathedral 3 3 2 5 1.67 0
                   
91. Peter Lenz (F) Duluth Marshall School 3 3 2 5 1.67 2
92. Justin Novak (F) Farmington High 3 3 2 5 1.67 2
93. Jared Fladebo (F) Mahtomedi High 3 3 2 5 1.67 4
94. Kyle Amundson (F) Hermantown High 3 3 2 5 1.67 4
95. Tyler Becker (F) Faribault High 3 3 2 5 1.67 8
96. Jonah Bischoff (F) totals 5 3 2 5 1.00 0 0
    Grand Rapids High 2 2 2 4 2.00 0
    Team North 3 1 0 1 0.33 0
97. Chase Jungels (F) totals 5 3 2 5 1.00 19 0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's School 2 1 0 1 0.50 17
    Team Northeast 3 2 2 4 1.33 2
98. Michael Anderson (D) totals 6 3 2 5 0.83 2 0
    Hill-Murray School 3 2 2 4 1.33 0
    Team Northeast 3 1 0 1 0.33 2
99. Dylan Malmquist (LW) Edina High 2 2 3 5 2.50 0 3
100. Derek Abrahamson (F) Princeton High (MN) 2 2 3 5 2.50 15
3 206 players found | Previous page | Next page
2014-2015 Postseason Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Luke Olson Hermantown High 3 0.33 .978
2. River Alander Duluth Denfeld High 2 2.00 .920
3. Kyle Jacobs South St. Paul High 2 4.50 .870
4. Ryan Edquist Lakeville North High 3 0.33 .973
5. Andrew Beran St. Paul Academy 3 1.70 .919
6. Isiah Dilley Hibbing/Chisholm High 2 4.90 .839
7. Stephen Headrick Breck School 3 1.08 .929
8. David Nicholson St. Paul Academy 1 0.00 1.000
9. Alex Murray Duluth Marshall School 3 1.33 .949
10. Alex Burke Warroad High 2 1.00 .958
           
11. Mike LaDoux Greenway High 1 4.81 .815
12. Levi Thesing La Crescent High 1 7.00 .891
13. Jacob Dittmer Moorhead High 3 1.00 .946
14. Josh Weber East Grand Forks High 3 1.59 .934
15. Adam Johannsen Faribault High 3 3.62 .898
16. Kyle Hayden St. Michael-Albertville High 1 9.00 .763
17. Christian Riemers Alexandria High 2 2.00 .818
18. Jon Flakne Orono High 2 2.50 .894
19. Bob Parenteau White Bear Lake High 2 1.28 .906
20. Tyler Rizzardi Delano High 3 2.33 .918
           
21. Trevor Meed River Lakes High 1 2.00 .952
22. Nick Althaus Apollo High 3 1.67 .919
23. Jake Begley Hill-Murray School 3 0.67 .958
24. Chris Marks Bloomington Kennedy High 1 3.04 .880
25. Garret Matz Albert Lea High 2 1.33 .949
26. Bailey Schmitz Red Lake Falls High 1 2.42 .930
27. Michael Hughes Tartan Senior High 1 2.91 .914
28. Grant Tharaldson Bemidji High 3 0.00 1.000
29. Kobi Boe Edina High 2 1.50 .903
30. Mac Steele Detroit Lakes High 2 2.00 .931
           
31. Jon Kallestad Blaine High 3 0.67 .967
32. Conner Wagner New Prague High 3 2.00 .906
33. Ryan Bielenberg Northfield High 3 1.63 .946
34. Matt Snow St. Thomas Academy 3 1.43 .915
35. Will Swanson Mahtomedi High 3 2.07 .895
36. McCabe Wartick Apple Valley High 2 4.50 .893
37. Matt Berkner New Ulm High 3 3.65 .885
38. Dylan Lubbesmeyer Burnsville High 3 4.85 .792
39. Kade Nelson Thief River Falls High 3 2.23 .908
40. Ryan Hoag Roseville High 1 2.44 .893
           
41. Zach Boughton Simley High 2 3.50 .848
42. Jake DuBose Chisago Lakes High 3 3.67 .874
43. Maddie Rooney Andover High 1 3.00 .912
44. Josh Kuehmichel Hopkins High 1 1.00 .971
45. Lucas Murray Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 2 5.50 .907
46. Andrew MacFarlane Fergus Falls High 2 1.76 .947
47. Justin Evenson Minnehaha Academy 1 7.00 .741
48. Nathan Isaacson Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 2 4.00 .833
49. Benny Smith Prior Lake High 2 3.35 .854
50. Sam Moberg St. Paul Johnson High 2 4.50 .855
           
51. Jacob Dittmer Great Plains 1 6.00 .864
52. Ben Meyers Elk River High 3 2.14 .885
53. Jon Flakne Team Southwest 2 4.49 .929
54. Dylan Lubbesmeyer Team Southeast 2 3.53 .867
55. Tanner Landman Roseau High 2 2.00 .915
56. Jake Berger St. Cloud Tech High 1 2.00 .967
57. Carter Kasianov Sartell-St. Stephen High 1 2.00 .935
58. Brady Goodman Maple Grove High 1 2.00 .953
59. David Mulligan Irondale High 1 6.00 .893
60. Josh Waldron Bloomington Jefferson High 2 4.50 .873
           
61. Jackson Soliah Kittson Central 1 3.00 .932
62. Teddy Blenkush Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 1 3.00 .917
63. Gabe Heifort Holy Family Catholic 1 4.08 .892
64. Gage Overby Farmington High 3 3.00 .889
65. Josh Benson Stillwater High 3 2.08 .905
66. Spencer Olson Anoka High 2 3.23 .905
67. Nate Severtson Mounds View High 2 3.14 .887
68. Ian Johnson Crookston High 1 6.00 .818
69. Zach Fritz St. Cloud Cathedral 3 2.27 .870
70. Jacob Berger Minnetonka High 3 1.62 .928
           
71. Jack Burkel Rochester Lourdes High 2 1.99 .926
72. Shaun Durocher Eden Prairie High 2 0.48 .978
73. Trent Jancze Cretin-Derham Hall 2 2.49 .857
74. Cody Nelson Lake of the Woods High 2 3.43 .875
75. Aaron Furlano Spring Lake Park High 3 0.67 .966
76. Connor Crabtree Luverne High 3 4.33 .819
77. Austen Maculus Woodbury High 2 2.00 .905
78. Gabe Heifort Team North 1 4.00 .900
79. Alex Schilling Wayzata High 2 1.50 .935
80. Ryan Edquist Team Southeast 2 4.10 .923
           
81. Taidhgin Keel Mahtomedi High 1 0.00 1.000
82. Brooks Telecky Hutchinson High 2 3.47 .901
83. Carter McCoy Como Park High 1 5.00 .853
84. Holton Stricklen Mound-Westonka High 1 6.00 .864
85. Jonathan Albers Centennial High 3 4.00 .833
86. Gunnar Howg Duluth East High 3 1.83 .933
87. Brady Meyers Rochester John Marshall High 1 4.00 .833
88. Cole Walter Rochester Century High 2 6.50 .817
89. Alex Geyen Shakopee High 1 9.00 .769
90. Sam Gerth Grand Rapids High 2 2.02 .900
           
91. Nick Nelson Forest Lake High 1 2.04 .920
92. Mitch Stangel Northern Lakes High 2 5.00 .861
93. Daniel Swail Lakeville South High 2 2.50 .907
94. Derek Linderholm Osseo High 1 5.00 .839
95. Lucas Murray Team North 2 2.67 .929
96. Chase Batchelder Faribault High 1 0.00 1.000
97. Ryan Bischel Benilde-St. Margaret's School 2 2.03 .931
98. Andrew Dietrich Blake School 2 3.00 .909
99. Zeke Haugen Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter 2 3.34 .897
100. Cal McKenney Maple Grove High 1 4.00 .857
176 goalies found | Previous page | Next page