League Information and Facts
2016-2017 Postseason Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Blake McLaughlin (LW) totals 6 6 8 14 2.33 4 0
    Team North 3 4 4 8 2.67 2
    Grand Rapids High 3 2 4 6 2.00 2
2. Ben Ward (F) Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 3 3 11 14 4.67 2
3. Jesse Jacques (F) totals 6 5 8 13 2.17 12 0
    Team North 3 2 4 6 2.00 12
    Hermantown High 3 3 4 7 2.33 0
4. Ryan Sandelin (C) totals 6 6 6 12 2.00 4 0
    Team North 3 2 2 4 1.33 4
    Hermantown High 3 4 4 8 2.67 0
5. Michael Spethmann (F) totals 6 5 7 12 2.00 2 0
    Team CCM 3 0 0 0 0.00 0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 3 5 7 12 4.00 2
6. Nick Zwack (D) Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 3 7 4 11 3.67 0
7. Carter Randklev (F) totals 6 6 5 11 1.83 2 0
    Great Plains 3 2 0 2 0.67 0
    Moorhead High 3 4 5 9 3.00 2
8. Samuel Walker (C) totals 6 5 6 11 1.83 2 0
    Team Southwest 3 3 2 5 1.67 2
    Edina High 3 2 4 6 2.00 0
9. Robbie Stucker (D) totals 6 3 8 11 1.83 6 0
    Team Southeast 3 1 3 4 1.33 4
    St. Thomas Academy 3 2 5 7 2.33 2
10. Bryden Stoskopf (F) totals 6 8 2 10 1.67 0 0
    Great Plains 3 2 0 2 0.67 0
    Roseau High 3 6 2 8 2.67 0
                   
11. Tyler DeFore (F) totals 6 7 3 10 1.67 2 0
    Team CCM 3 1 0 1 0.33 0
    Red Wing High 3 6 3 9 3.00 2
12. Nick Salzle (F) Mankato East High 3 6 4 10 3.33 2
13. Henry Enebak (C/RW) totals 6 6 4 10 1.67 4 0
    Team Northeast 3 0 1 1 0.33 2
    Lakeville North High 3 6 3 9 3.00 2
14. Jake Van Halbeck (F) totals 5 2 8 10 2.00 0 0
    Great Plains 2 0 0 0 0.00 0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 3 2 8 10 3.33 0
15. Tyler Watkins (F) totals 6 5 4 9 1.50 0 0
    Team North 3 3 2 5 1.67 0
    Hermantown High 3 2 2 4 1.33 0
16. Lucas McGregor (F) totals 5 4 5 9 1.80 4 0
    Team Northeast 2 0 0 0 0.00 2
    Centennial High 3 4 5 9 3.00 2
17. Hunter Johnson (LW) Mankato East High 3 3 6 9 3.00 6
18. Cole O'Connell (F) totals 4 2 7 9 2.25 0 0
    Great Plains 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
    Moorhead High 3 2 7 9 3.00 0
19. Nick Perbix (D) totals 5 2 7 9 1.80 4 0
    Team Northwest 3 0 2 2 0.67 4
    Elk River High 2 2 5 7 3.50 0
20. Keaton Pehrson (D) totals 6 2 7 9 1.50 2 0
    Team Northeast 3 2 0 2 0.67 2
    Lakeville North High 3 0 7 7 2.33 0
                   
21. Dalton Weigel (D) totals 6 1 8 9 1.50 0 0
    Team Northwest 3 1 3 4 1.33 0
    Breck School 3 0 5 5 1.67 0
22. Bailey Sommers (F) Redwood Valley 3 5 3 8 2.67 0
23. Gavin Hain (C) totals 6 5 3 8 1.33 4 0
    Team North 3 2 2 4 1.33 0
    Grand Rapids High 3 3 1 4 1.33 4
24. Nate Warner (F) St. Cloud Cathedral 3 4 4 8 2.67 0
25. Ben Meyers (C/LW) Delano High 3 4 4 8 2.67 12
26. Sam Huff (C/LW) totals 6 4 4 8 1.33 2 0
    Team Northwest 3 2 2 4 1.33 2
    Maple Grove High 3 2 2 4 1.33 0
27. Troy Dahlheimer (F) Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 3 3 5 8 2.67 0
28. Jarrett Lee (F) totals 5 3 5 8 1.60 2 0
    Team North 3 1 4 5 1.67 0
    Hibbing/Chisholm High 2 2 1 3 1.50 2
29. Matt Dahlseide (F) totals 6 3 5 8 1.33 0 0
    Team Southeast 3 0 1 1 0.33 0
    St. Paul Academy 3 3 4 7 2.33 0
30. Micah Miller (C/RW) Grand Rapids High 3 2 6 8 2.67 6
                   
31. Ben Helgeson (F) totals 5 2 6 8 1.60 0 0
    Team Northeast 2 0 1 1 0.50 0
    Hill-Murray School 3 2 5 7 2.33 0
32. Brian Halonen (F) totals 6 6 1 7 1.17 2 0
    Team Northwest 3 3 1 4 1.33 0
    Delano High 3 3 0 3 1.00 2
33. Bergan Lundak (F) Albert Lea High 2 4 3 7 3.50 2
34. Ben Almquist (F) Holy Family Catholic 3 4 3 7 2.33 4
35. Logan Judnick (F) totals 6 4 3 7 1.17 2 0
    Team CCM 3 1 1 2 0.67 0
    Hermantown High 3 3 2 5 1.67 2
36. Jarrett Cammarata (F) totals 6 4 3 7 1.17 2 0
    Team Southeast 3 1 0 1 0.33 2
    Maple Grove High 3 3 3 6 2.00 0
37. Noah Cates (LW) totals 6 4 3 7 1.17 6 0
    Team Northeast 3 1 1 2 0.67 4
    Stillwater High 3 3 2 5 1.67 2
38. Tyler Kostelecky (F) Maple Grove High 3 3 4 7 2.33 0
39. Kyle Ylitalo (F) Delano High 3 2 5 7 2.33 8
40. Ian Mageau (F) totals 6 2 5 7 1.17 6 0
    Team North 3 2 3 5 1.67 4
    Duluth East High 3 0 2 2 0.67 2
                   
41. Beau Wilmer (F) totals 6 6 0 6 1.00 0 0
    Great Plains 3 1 0 1 0.33 0
    Warroad High 3 5 0 5 1.67 0
42. Patrick Reddan (F) totals 6 5 1 6 1.00 2 0
    Team Southwest 3 0 0 0 0.00 2
    Holy Family Catholic 3 5 1 6 2.00 0
43. Seth Cushing (F) Red Wing High 3 4 2 6 2.00 0
44. Willie Reim (F) St. Thomas Academy 3 4 2 6 2.00 0
45. Mack Strong (F) Alexandria High 3 4 2 6 2.00 2
46. Xander Lamppa (F) totals 4 4 2 6 1.50 2 0
    Team Southeast 3 4 1 5 1.67 2
    Rochester John Marshall High 1 0 1 1 1.00 0
47. Matt Fischer (F) totals 5 4 2 6 1.20 0 0
    Great Plains 3 2 1 3 1.00 0
    Brainerd High 2 2 1 3 1.50 0
48. Jake Oelrich (F) Lakeville South High 3 3 3 6 2.00 0
49. Brock Bremer (LW) Hill-Murray School 3 3 3 6 2.00 2
50. Joshua Ess (D) totals 6 3 3 6 1.00 4 0
    Team Southeast 3 0 1 1 0.33 4
    Lakeville South High 3 3 2 5 1.67 0
                   
51. Connor Bizal (F) Elk River High 2 2 4 6 3.00 0
52. Grant Sawyer (F) Northfield High 3 2 4 6 2.00 0
53. Jett Jungels (F) Edina High 3 2 4 6 2.00 0
54. Connor Beltz (D) St. Cloud Cathedral 3 2 4 6 2.00 0
55. Hunter House (F) Maple Grove High 3 2 4 6 2.00 6
56. Will Hillman (F) totals 5 2 4 6 1.20 2 0
    Team Northeast 3 1 1 2 0.67 2
    Blaine High 2 1 3 4 2.00 0
57. Nathan Horn (F) totals 5 2 4 6 1.20 2 0
    Team Northwest 3 1 0 1 0.33 2
    Elk River High 2 1 4 5 2.50 0
58. Mitch Machlitt (C) totals 6 2 4 6 1.00 8 0
    Team Northwest 3 0 0 0 0.00 6
    Breck School 3 2 4 6 2.00 2
59. Mack Byers (F) Holy Family Catholic 3 1 5 6 2.00 0
60. Matt Anderson (D) Holy Family Catholic 3 1 5 6 2.00 2
                   
61. Garrett Rabenhorst (F) Mankato East High 3 1 5 6 2.00 4
62. Jax Murray (F) totals 5 1 5 6 1.20 0 0
    Team Northwest 3 1 5 6 2.00 0
    Elk River High 2 0 0 0 0.00 0
63. Hayden Brickner (F) totals 6 1 5 6 1.00 2 0
    Team Northeast 3 0 0 0 0.00 0
    Centennial High 3 1 5 6 2.00 2
64. Jack Olsen (D) totals 6 1 5 6 1.00 2 0
    Team Southeast 3 0 1 1 0.33 0
    Lakeville South High 3 1 4 5 1.67 2
65. Taylor Lantz (C) totals 5 0 6 6 1.20 2 0
    Great Plains 2 0 1 1 0.50 2
    Greenway High 3 0 5 5 1.67 0
66. Zach Zemlak (D) totals 6 0 6 6 1.00 2 0
    Team CCM 3 0 0 0 0.00 0
    Lakeville South High 3 0 6 6 2.00 2
67. Carter Breitenfeldt (F) Breck School 3 4 1 5 1.67 0
68. Bradley Golant (F) Lakeville South High 3 4 1 5 1.67 0
69. Bauer Brown (F) East Grand Forks High 3 4 1 5 1.67 0
70. Mack Motzko (F) St. Cloud Cathedral 3 4 1 5 1.67 2
                   
71. Graham Brickner (F) totals 6 4 1 5 0.83 4 0
    Team Northeast 3 0 0 0 0.00 2
    Centennial High 3 4 1 5 1.67 2
72. Riley Nemek (D) International Falls High 2 3 2 5 2.50 0
73. Blake Spetz (F) St. Michael-Albertville High 2 3 2 5 2.50 0
74. Daymin Dodge (F) Sauk Rapids-Rice High 2 3 2 5 2.50 2
75. Luke Posner (F) Mahtomedi High 3 3 2 5 1.67 2
76. Lewis Crosby (F) Edina High 3 3 2 5 1.67 6
77. Alex Pollock (F) totals 4 3 2 5 1.25 2 0
    Great Plains 3 1 1 2 0.67 2
    Bemidji High 1 2 1 3 3.00 0
78. Matt Valure (F) totals 6 3 2 5 0.83 0 0
    Team North 3 0 0 0 0.00 0
    Hermantown High 3 3 2 5 1.67 0
79. Luke Manning (C) totals 6 3 2 5 0.83 2 0
    Team Northeast 3 0 1 1 0.33 0
    Stillwater High 3 3 1 4 1.33 2
80. Brock O'Laughlin (F) International Falls High 2 2 3 5 2.50 0
                   
81. Nick Rolling (F) Waseca High 2 2 3 5 2.50 0
82. Morgan Barber (F) Sauk Rapids-Rice High 2 2 3 5 2.50 2
83. Ryan Byrkit (F) North Branch High 2 2 3 5 2.50 2
84. Jack Perbix (RW) Elk River High 2 2 3 5 2.50 4
85. Donte Lawson (F) Greenway High 3 2 3 5 1.67 0
86. Jack Stetz (F) Moorhead High 3 2 3 5 1.67 0
87. Matthew Jennrich (F) Centennial High 3 2 3 5 1.67 0
88. Rob Christy (F) St. Thomas Academy 3 2 3 5 1.67 2
89. Tommy Klans (F) Lakeville North High 3 2 3 5 1.67 4
90. Montana Streit (F) totals 5 2 3 5 1.00 8 0
    Team CCM 3 0 0 0 0.00 4
    Rochester Lourdes High 2 2 3 5 2.50 4
                   
91. Casey Mittelstadt (C) Eden Prairie High 2 1 4 5 2.50 0
92. Christian Larson (F) Thief River Falls High 2 1 4 5 2.50 2
93. Riley Sheridan (F) Fergus Falls High 2 1 4 5 2.50 2
94. Bryce Brodzinski (F) Blaine High 2 1 4 5 2.50 4
95. Reed Smith (F) Lakeville North High 3 1 4 5 1.67 0
96. Jackson Cloud (F) Northfield High 3 1 4 5 1.67 0
97. Matthew Stanton (F) Stillwater High 3 1 4 5 1.67 0
98. Ray Christy (F) St. Thomas Academy 3 1 4 5 1.67 2
99. Nick Lund (F) East Grand Forks High 3 1 4 5 1.67 2
100. Justin Kelley (F) totals 6 1 4 5 0.83 0 0
    Team CCM 3 1 2 3 1.00 0
    Maple Grove High 3 0 2 2 0.67 0
3 260 players found | Previous page | Next page
2016-2017 Postseason Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Blake Hains Mankato East High 1 0.00 .000
2. Cade McEwen Hermantown High 3 0.71 .946
3. Justin Evenson Minnehaha Academy 1 4.00 .833
4. Jake Begley Hill-Murray School 3 1.00 .944
5. Matt Stangel Northern Lakes High 1 1.00 .952
6. Seth Eisele Stillwater High 3 1.67 .909
7. Seth Eisele Team Northeast 3 6.02 .827
8. Nick Wiencek Eden Prairie High 2 2.00 .913
9. Kaden Ericson Luverne High 3 1.00 .948
10. Matthew Fitzgerald Bemidji High 1 4.82 .848
           
11. Atticus Kelly St. Thomas Academy 3 0.33 .981
12. Kyle Hayden St. Michael-Albertville High 2 5.00 .773
13. Cade McEwen Team North 3 3.18 .891
14. Lance Leonard Moorhead High 3 0.00 1.000
15. Jared Moe Holy Family Catholic 3 2.33 .908
16. Luke Murphy Pine City Area 1 2.95 .927
17. Ben Urbanciz Chaska High 1 3.05 .880
18. Lemuel Carradice Lake of the Woods High 2 5.00 .804
19. Zach Stejskal Grand Rapids High 2 2.12 .943
20. Ben Fritsinger Andover High 1 4.06 .922
           
21. Jack Raymond New Ulm High 1 2.00 .923
22. Josh Weyandt Chanhassen High 1 5.00 .878
23. Trey Nelson Marshall High 3 2.30 .901
24. Andrew Beran St. Paul Academy 3 2.33 .918
25. Trevor Mellen North Branch High 2 4.00 .857
26. Josh Kenney Burnsville High 2 2.00 .930
27. Ezra Weintzweig St. Paul Johnson High 2 2.50 .906
28. Nathan Mueller Buffalo High 1 4.89 .854
29. Andrew Weber Waseca High 2 6.00 .833
30. Jake Begley Team Northeast 3 1.34 .963
           
31. Christian Renskers Hibbing/Chisholm High 2 1.13 .956
32. Kirk Meierhoff Duluth East High 3 1.19 .955
33. Ethan Haider Maple Grove High 3 1.33 .950
34. Isaiah DiLaura Lakeville South High 3 1.00 .939
35. Brennan Boynton Champlin Park High 1 2.00 .931
36. Evan Babekuhl Orono High 1 3.01 .833
37. Jaeger Reed Northern Lakes High 1 4.00 .871
38. Cole Walter Rochester Century High 1 2.00 .905
39. Gabe Holum Grand Rapids High 1 2.00 .857
40. Marshall Murphy Roseville High 1 8.00 .758
           
41. Travis Allen Centennial High 3 1.67 .861
42. Nick Wiencek Team Northwest 3 3.71 .885
43. Jack Branby St. Paul Highland Park High 2 3.50 .914
44. Michael DeLeon Simley High 1 4.00 .857
45. Jackson Boline Alexandria High 1 0.00 1.000
46. Atticus Raasch St. Louis Park High 2 5.00 .880
47. Charlie Harrity Henry Sibley High 1 3.00 .921
48. Ben Meyers Elk River High 2 2.53 .884
49. Ryan Bielenberg Northfield High 3 1.25 .927
50. Bailey Huber Mahtomedi High 3 0.67 .972
           
51. Garrett Mackay Edina High 3 1.01 .932
52. Jackson Hjelle Delano High 3 0.67 .969
53. Bob Parenteau White Bear Lake High 1 1.00 .933
54. Gavin Enright Farmington High 2 7.00 .897
55. Drew Luhning Fergus Falls High 2 5.35 .833
56. Gavin Christianson La Crescent High 1 7.00 .806
57. Jack Cusey Mankato East High 3 1.86 .919
58. Adam Bleess Shakopee High 1 9.00 .892
59. Oliver Lee Roseau High 1 59.42 .000
60. Michael Bonfe Totino-Grace High 2 4.00 .877
           
61. Jake Libra Mora - Milaca High 1 8.00 .784
62. Linden Olness Breck School 3 1.00 .921
63. Matt Muller Minnetonka High 2 3.00 .842
64. Gavin Enright Team Southeast 2 7.41 .811
65. Tony Bruns Morris/Benson Area High 1 6.00 .882
66. Danny Long Prior Lake High 2 1.50 .941
67. Willie Woolever Roseau High 3 5.99 .738
68. Ben Beattie Eastview High 1 2.05 .920
69. Andrew Regner Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter 1 2.00 .950
70. Luke Miller Academy of Holy Angels 1 4.12 .879
           
71. Jacob Gathje Rochester Mayo High 1 9.00 .800
72. Cam Brandt Duluth Marshall School 1 1.56 .938
73. Jackson Peterson Mankato West High 1 4.00 .852
74. Zach Stejskal Team North 3 2.10 .925
75. Tyler Keech North Shore 1 5.00 .868
76. Preston Holt Minneapolis High 2 4.00 .875
77. Parker Orchard Warroad High 3 2.34 .887
78. Ben Witham Albert Lea High 2 3.95 .873
79. Ben Poganski Tartan Senior High 2 2.50 .919
80. Justin Evenson Team Southwest 1 0.92 .971
           
81. Jonny Preusse Rogers High 1 6.00 .867
82. Ben Boomgaarden Detroit Lakes High 1 1.54 .950
83. Jared Moe Team Southwest 2 4.32 .903
84. Adam Vos Faribault High 1 9.00 .830
85. Jimmy Engen Brainerd High 2 4.19 .857
86. Jeremy Manzella Eagan High 2 2.33 .941
87. Reid Waszczenko Wayzata High 3 0.33 .983
88. Jonathan Terwisscha River Lakes High 1 3.00 .923
89. Ashton Sandnas Eveleth-Gilbert High 1 5.00 .889
90. Brooks Telecky Hutchinson High 2 2.01 .934
           
91. Jake Levinski St. Cloud Cathedral 3 1.33 .942
92. Zach Harding Red Wing High 3 3.13 .911
93. Evan Redepenning Bloomington Jefferson High 3 3.59 .895
94. Mike Magnuson Team Northwest 3 0.66 .979
95. Collin Dorzinski New Prague High 1 7.00 .720
96. Trevor Rowe Waconia High 2 4.74 .870
97. Ethan Kapps Apple Valley High 1 3.11 .850
98. Ben Garrity Rosemount High 1 1.74 .953
99. Brody Aufderheide Mounds View High 1 3.00 .850
100. Joe Daninger Blaine High 2 2.00 .926
183 goalies found | Previous page | Next page