

Henri Kappenthuler
EHC Crocodile Flyers / SwissDiv3 - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Feb 21, 1985
- Age
- 41
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- SC Weinfelden
- Position
- RW
- Height
- -
- Weight
- -
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Henri Kappenthuler Statistics
Henri Kappenthuler Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup preQ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup preQ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup preQ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 11 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | National Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | National Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | National Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - |
Henri Kappenthuler Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.27 | 32 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 2.00 | 44 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 15 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 75* | 19* | 9* | 28* | 0.37* | 80* | - | 5 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.25 | 20* | - | |
| 8 | 112 | 39 | 49 | 88 | 0.79 | 214* | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | - | |
| 12 | 143 | 73 | 102 | 175 | 1.22 | 186 | - | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 2.27 | 16 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Henri Kappenthuler Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 23 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.70 | 78 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 10 | 144 | 74 | 102 | 176 | 1.22 | 179 | - | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 6 | - | |
| 4 | 62 | 27 | 31 | 58 | 0.94 | 108 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 2.00 | 44 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 26* | 1* | 6* | 7* | 0.27* | 32* | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 31 | 20 | 29 | 49 | 1.58 | 60 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.00 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.40 | 26 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | - | |
| 6 | 75 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 0.37 | 80* | - | 5 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.25 | 20* | - | |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Henri Kappenthuler Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2002-2003 |
|