Loading page
Bars Kazan

Russia flagDanila Istomin

#34 Bars Kazan / VHL - 26/27

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing

Danila Istomin Facts

Date of Birth
Nov 28, 2005
Age
20
Place of Birth
Almetievsk, RUS
Nation
Russia
Position
D
Height
182 cm / 6'0"
Weight
88 kg / 194 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
-
Agency
Premium

Danila Istomin Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Danila Istomin — Career Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
20-21undefined flagAk Bars Kazan U16Russia U16326162214-
20-21undefined flagAk Bars Kazan U18Russia U1820000-
21-22undefined flagAk Bars Kazan U17"A"Russia U17173691020
21-22undefined flagAk Bars Kazan U18Russia U181012387Playoffs102204
21-22undefined flagIrbis KazanMHL2311263Playoffs80004-2
22-23undefined flagAk Bars Kazan U18Russia U18932584
22-23undefined flagIrbis KazanMHL500021
23-24undefined flagBars KazanVHL100000
23-24undefined flagIrbis KazanMHL39156145Playoffs40000-5
24-25undefined flagIrbis KazanMHL44088214
25-26undefined flagIrbis KazanMHL48115164110Playoffs30000-2
26-27undefined flagBars KazanVHL------

Danila Istomin Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Danila Istomin — Tournament Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
19-20undefined flagTeam Volga Region U15Districts Cup U15811280
20-21undefined flagTeam Volga Region U16Districts Cup U16701124
20-21undefined flagAk Bars Kazan U16Russia U16 Finals60002-3
21-22undefined flagAk Bars Kazan U17Russia U17 Finals7167211
22-23undefined flagAk Bars Kazan U18Russia U18 Finals91674-2

Danila Istomin Game Log

2025-2026
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
Danila Istomin — 2025-2026 Game Log
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
MHL flagMHL
@
vs
vs
vs
vs
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Danila Istomin Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
Danila Istomin — Career Totals
LeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagDistricts Cup U15 181120.25800
undefined flagDistricts Cup U16 170110.14240
undefined flagMHL 5159329320.2084233150000.004-9
undefined flagRussia U16 132616220.6914-0
undefined flagRussia U16 Finals 160000.002-30
undefined flagRussia U17 1173690.5310200
undefined flagRussia U17 Finals 171671.002110
undefined flagRussia U18 3214480.381611*110222.0004
undefined flagRussia U18 Finals 191670.784-20
undefined flagVHL 210000.00000
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Danila Istomin Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Danila Istomin Career Highlights

Danila Istomin — Awards by Season
SeasonAwards by Season
2021-2022