2026-2027 Season
ERSC Ottobrunn are 1-2-1 in the 2026-27 Germany5 season with 3 points, 9th in the Landesliga Bayern Gr. B and 28th overall.
2026-2027 ERSC Ottobrunn Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #29 | 25 | München, GER | 5'5" | 110 | L | |||||
| #52 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #30 | 26 | München, GER | 5'6" | 187 | L | |||||
| #33 | 20 | München, GER | 6'3" | 154 | R | Junior | ||||
| #53 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #31 | 19 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #50 | 19 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #27 | 26 | München, GER | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| #42 | 22 | Verona, ITA | 6'0" | 161 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #97 | 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #14 | 20 | - | - | R | Junior | |||||
| #13 | 31 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #81 | 26 | Hopferau, GER | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| #7 | 27 | Nürnberg, GER | 5'11" | - | R | |||||
| #4 | 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #12 | 36 | Bayreuth, GER | 6'3" | 194 | R | |||||
| #19 | 22 | 6'1" | 143 | L | ||||||
| #96 | 30 | München, GER | 5'9" | 157 | L | |||||
| #71 | 31 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #72 | 31 | Koprivnice, CZE | 6'1" | 163 | R | |||||
| #21 | 20 | Lutsk, UKR | 5'10" | 165 | - | Junior | ||||
| #23 | 27 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #26 | 20 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #24 | 30 | Bad Tölz, GER | 6'3" | 194 | R | |||||
| #22 | 22 | Hausham, GER | 5'9" | 154 | L | Junior | ||||
2026-2027 ERSC Ottobrunn Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 ERSC Ottobrunn Demographics
Loading...
ERSC Ottobrunn Facts
- Plays in
- Landesliga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ottobrunn, GER
Map
- Founded
- 1972
2026-2027 ERSC Ottobrunn Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- ERSC Ottobrunn: 892 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- ERSC Ottobrunn U15 (Germany U15)
- ERSC Ottobrunn U16
- ERSC Ottobrunn U17 (Germany U17 3)
- ERSC Ottobrunn U18
- ERSC Ottobrunn U19
- ERSC Ottobrunn U20 (Germany U20 4)
- ERSC Ottobrunn U21
- SG Erding/Dorfen/Ottobrunn U23
ERSC Ottobrunn Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Klostersee | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EC Pfaffenhofen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SE Freising | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Kufstein | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | ESC Holzkirchen | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EC Pfaffenhofen | |||
| Extension |
ERSC Ottobrunn History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Germany5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 14 | 24 | 3 | 0.75 | 9 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Germany5 | 27 | 10 | 15 | - | 2 | 0 | 102 | 125 | 34 | 1.26 | 6 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2024-2025 | Germany5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 27 | 23 | 10 | 1.67 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| Germany5 | 26 | 4 | 20 | - | 1 | 1 | 79 | 152 | 15 | 0.58 | 10 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2023-2024 | Germany5 | 26 | 7 | 18 | - | 1 | 0 | 87 | 149 | 23 | 0.88 | 8 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Germany5 | 19 | 6 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 67 | 87 | 20 | 1.05 | 10 | - |
| Germany5 | 18 | 3 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 58 | 125 | 9 | 0.5 | 10 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Germany6 | 15 | 15 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 133 | 29 | 45 | 3 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2020-2021 | Germany6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | Germany6 | 16 | 5 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 62 | 97 | 17 | 1.06 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Germany6 | 16 | 6 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 65 | 80 | 21 | 1.31 | 7 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Germany6 | 17 | 5 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 73 | 87 | 15 | 0.88 | 8 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Germany6 | 18 | 4 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 70 | 91 | 17 | 0.94 | 7 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Germany6 | 16 | 5 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 57 | 89 | 16 | 1 | 7 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Germany6 | 16 | 5 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 63 | 70 | 19 | 1.19 | 7 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Germany5 | 22 | 3 | 18 | - | 0 | 1 | 68 | 154 | 10 | 0.45 | 12 | Relegated |
| 2012-2013 | Germany5 | 22 | 2 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 64 | 123 | 9 | 0.41 | 12 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Germany6 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 102 | 48 | 29 | 1.61 | 2 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Germany5 | 28 | 0 | 27 | 1 | - | - | 53 | 243 | 1 | 0.04 | 15 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Germany5 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 22 | 109 | 2 | 0.14 | 8 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Germany5 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 44 | 68 | 9 | 0.64 | 7 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Germany5 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 58 | 38 | 12 | 0.86 | 5 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Germany5 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 54 | 53 | 13 | 0.93 | 5 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Germany5 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 44 | 38 | 16 | 1.14 | 4 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Germany4 | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | 74 | 173 | 11 | 0.37 | 16 | Relegated |
| 2003-2004 | Germany4 | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | 76 | 139 | 19 | 0.63 | 12 | Saved in relegation |
| 2002-2003 | Germany4 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 52 | 62 | 13 | 0.93 | 6 | - |
| Germany4 | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | 29 | 78 | 4 | 0.29 | 8 | - | |
| 2001-2002 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | Germany5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | TEV Miesbach | Regionalliga | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EV Fürstenfeldbruck | Landesliga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bad Aibling | Landesliga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | ESV Dachau Woodpeckers | Bezirksliga | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | TSV Trostberg | Landesliga | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | SC Reichersbeuern | Landesliga | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | SC Reichersbeuern | Landesliga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Klostersee | Regionalliga | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Kundl | ÖEL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 24.36 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.92 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.26 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 28.35 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 29.86 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 103 | 108 | 103 | 211 | |
| 2. | 126 | 56 | 133 | 189 | |
| 3. | 45 | 33 | 68 | 101 | |
| 4. | 90 | 32 | 47 | 79 | |
| 5. | 70 | 42 | 30 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 103 | 108 | 103 | 211 | |
| 2. | 126 | 56 | 133 | 189 | |
| 3. | 70 | 42 | 30 | 72 | |
| 4. | 45 | 33 | 68 | 101 | |
| 5. | 90 | 32 | 47 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 56 | 133 | 189 | |
| 2. | 103 | 108 | 103 | 211 | |
| 3. | 45 | 33 | 68 | 101 | |
| 4. | 90 | 32 | 47 | 79 | |
| 5. | 63 | 21 | 36 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 5 | 27 | 158 | |
| 2. | 52 | 24 | 44 | 115 | |
| 3. | 28 | 13 | 22 | 101 | |
| 4. | 103 | 108 | 211 | 82 | |
| 5. | 90 | 32 | 79 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 56 | 133 | 189 | |
| 2. | 116 | 22 | 31 | 53 | |
| 3. | 103 | 108 | 103 | 211 | |
| 4. | 102 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |
| 5. | 91 | 22 | 34 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 33 | 101 | 2.24 | |
| 2. | 103 | 108 | 211 | 2.05 | |
| 3. | 18 | 16 | 34 | 1.89 | |
| 4. | 15 | 16 | 26 | 1.73 | |
| 5. | 25 | 14 | 40 | 1.60 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Germany6 | 16 | 43 | 40 | 83 | 5.19 | - | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Germany6 | 15 | 23 | 44 | 67 | 4.47 | - | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Germany6 | 13 | 18 | 42 | 60 | 4.62 | - | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Germany5 | 28 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 1.50 | - | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany5 | 25 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 1.60 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Germany6 | 16 | 43 | 40 | 83 | 5.19 | - | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Germany5 | 16 | 25 | 8 | 33 | 2.06 | - | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Germany6 | 15 | 23 | 44 | 67 | 4.47 | - | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Germany6 | 13 | 18 | 42 | 60 | 4.62 | - | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | Germany5 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 1.89 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Germany6 | 15 | 23 | 44 | 67 | 4.47 | - | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Germany6 | 13 | 18 | 42 | 60 | 4.62 | - | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Germany6 | 16 | 43 | 40 | 83 | 5.19 | - | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Germany5 | 28 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 1.50 | - | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany5 | 25 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 1.60 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Germany5 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.82 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Germany5 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.10 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Germany6 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.92 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Germany5 | 23 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 0.83 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Germany5 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 0.88 | 55 |

