Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Josef Straka (C) EHC Waldkraiburg Germany4 13 12 16 28 4
2. Premysl Svoboda (F) totals 22 11 15 26 10
    HC Stadion Litomerice Czech2 5 1 0 1 0
    HC Litvinov U20 DHL Cup 14 10 15 25 8
    Czech Republic U20 (all) International-Jr 3 0 0 0 2
3. Jakub Sramek (RW) EHC Königsbrunn Germany4 12 13 12 25 10
4. Martin Mical (LW) Mostecti Lvi Czech3 15 11 14 25 6
5. Michael Vandas (RW) totals 30 12 12 24 18
    HC Slovan Bratislava Slovakia 10 4 5 9 8
    HK Poprad Slovakia 20 8 7 15 10
6. Lubor Dibelka (C/LW) Tölzer Löwen DEL2 18 8 15 23 12
7. Jaroslav Simecek (C) HC Draci Bilina Czech3 13 11 11 22 12
8. Michal Oliverius (F) HC Decin Czech3 15 6 16 22 4
9. Ivan Rehor (RW) Mostecti Lvi Czech3 14 10 11 21 8
10. Rostislav Martynek (LW) totals 21 10 11 21 10
    HC Frydek-Mistek Czech2 20 10 11 21 8
    HC Ocelari Trinec Czech 1 0 0 0 2
                 
11. Ondrej Havlicek (C) ERC Sonthofen Germany3 15 8 13 21 8
12. Roman Psurny (C/LW) HC Prerov Czech2 21 13 7 20 12
13. Petr Polodna (C) Lotos PKH Gdansk Poland 18 10 10 20 4
14. Radek Veselý (RW) totals 22 11 8 19 16
    AZ Havirov Czech2 21 11 8 19 16
    HC Vitkovice Czech 1 0 0 0 0
15. David Jindra (F) HC Litvinov U20 DHL Cup 18 9 10 19 0
16. Jakub Zdenek (F) HC Draci Bilina Czech3 12 6 13 19 18
17. David Drasar (F) Mostecti Lvi Czech3 15 8 10 18 16
18. Radek Duda (RW/LW) HC Benatky nad Jizerou Czech2 21 7 10 17 65
19. Tomas Kurka (LW/RW) Rostock Piranhas Germany3 14 4 11 15 12
20. Pavel Smolka (RW) Mostecti Lvi Czech3 12 9 5 14 4
                 
21. Lukas Stehlik (F) totals 17 8 6 14 10
    HC Litvinov U20 DHL Cup 14 8 6 14 4
    Czech Republic U18 (all) International-Jr 3 0 0 0 6
22. Peter Jánský (LW) HC Stadion Litomerice Czech2 20 8 6 14 18
23. Vladislav Vrtek (C) Amnéville France3 5 7 7 14 4
24. Pavel Pisarik (LW) Füchse Duisburg Germany3 14 6 8 14 6
25. Jan Dufek (RW) totals 17 6 8 14 20
    Berani Zlin Czech 13 4 5 9 14
    HC Prerov Czech2 4 2 3 5 6
26. Markus Korkiakoski (C/LW) HC Stadion Litomerice Czech2 21 6 8 14 6
27. Martin Heinisch (F) Blue Devils Weiden Germany3 15 5 9 14 0
28. Vojtech Kubincak (LW) HC Trutnov Czech3 14 2 12 14 6
29. Petr Kanko (RW) HC Poruba Czech2 21 6 7 13 6
30. Ondrej Balaz (D) totals 29 5 8 13 34
    Czech Republic U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 4 1 0 1 4
    Czech Republic U18 (all) International-Jr 7 1 1 2 6
    HC Litvinov U20 DHL Cup 18 3 7 10 24
                 
31. Josef Stribrny (LW) HC Banik Sokolov Czech2 21 4 9 13 6
32. Juraj Majdan (RW) HC Kosice Slovakia 16 5 7 12 8
33. David Tuma (RW) VHK Vsetin Czech2 20 5 7 12 10
34. Robin Hanzl (C) Spartak Moskva KHL 28 4 8 12 12
35. Vaclav Skuhravy (LW) HC Karlovy Vary Czech 19 2 10 12 30
36. Tomas Dolezal (C) HC Prerov Czech2 20 2 10 12 12
37. Josef Jícha (F) HC Stadion Litomerice Czech2 17 7 4 11 4
38. Matej Stritesky (D) HC Karlovy Vary Czech 17 6 5 11 6
39. Dan Bartos (F) HC Litvinov U20 DHL Cup 17 6 5 11 14
40. Daniel Sørvik (D) Vålerenga Norway 17 2 9 11 16
                 
41. Jiri Gula (D) totals 17 4 6 10 10
    Cracovia Krakow Poland 17 4 6 10 10
    Cracovia Krakow Continental Cup - - - - -
42. Jan Kloz (C) totals 19 3 7 10 6
    Motor Ceske Budejovice Czech2 7 1 5 6 0
    HC Dynamo Pardubice Czech 12 2 2 4 6
43. Jakub Trefny (D) SK Kadan Czech2 21 1 9 10 24
44. Jiri Dolezal (RW/LW)   HC Slavia Praha Czech2 19 6 3 9 18
45. Jan Eberle (LW/RW) totals 24 5 4 9 14
    HC Plzen Czech 17 5 2 7 10
    HC Plzen Champions HL 7 0 2 2 4
46. Tomas Matousek (RW/LW) HC Slovan Bratislava Slovakia 21 3 6 9 20
47. Jakub Viedemann (D) Carolina Jr. Hurricanes USPHL Premier 13 1 8 9 8
48. Adam Lapsansky (LW) HK Dukla Trencin Slovakia 14 5 3 8 8
49. Semyon Babintsev (RW) ORG Beijing VHL 13 3 5 8 4
50. Jakub Strnad (LW) Rytiri Kladno Czech 18 3 5 8 2
                 
51. Ondrej Pozivil (D) Lausitzer Füchse DEL2 19 3 5 8 8
52. Filip Pavlik (D) totals 23 3 5 8 10
    HK Hradec Kralove Czech 17 3 4 7 4
    HK Hradec Kralove Champions HL 6 0 1 1 6
53. Julius Sinkovic (LW) Clermont France2 9 2 6 8 4
54. Milan Kopecký (C) EA Schongau Germany4 13 2 6 8 24
55. Kamil Cerny (D) HC Tabor Czech3 12 1 6 7 18
56. Ivan Svarny (D) HKM Zvolen Slovakia 19 1 5 6 22
57. Jaroslav Kus (C) SK Kadan Czech2 10 0 6 6 18
58. Miroslav Kuncl (D) Mostecti Lvi Czech3 10 2 3 5 33
59. Lukas Vantuch (C/LW) Eispiraten Crimmitschau DEL2 12 2 3 5 20
60. Jaroslav Kracik (C) totals 10 2 2 4 2
    HC Plzen Czech 7 1 2 3 2
    HC Plzen Champions HL 3 1 0 1 0
                 
61. Richard Nejezchleb (LW/RW) HC Poruba Czech2 10 2 2 4 43
62. Ales Pavlas (D) HC Stadion Litomerice Czech2 7 1 3 4 2
63. Jiri Hava (D) HC Litvinov U20 DHL Cup 18 1 3 4 20
64. Petr Chaloupka (D) Podhale Nowy Targ Poland 9 0 4 4 6
65. Jan Strejcek (D) HC Stadion Litomerice Czech2 20 0 4 4 28
66. Marek Ruzicka (LW/RW) Tours France2 2 2 1 3 6
67. Jiri Hunkes (D) VHK Vsetin Czech2 5 1 2 3 2
68. Sébastien Piché (D) HC Dynamo Pardubice Czech 9 1 2 3 6
69. Marek Berka (C/W) Sarnia Sting OHL 13 1 2 3 2
70. Vaclav Cejka (D) SK Horacka Slavia Trebic Czech2 10 0 3 3 24
                 
71. Ladislav Romancik (D) totals 7 1 1 2 0
    Rytiri Kladno Czech 4 0 0 0 0
    HC Slovan Usti nad Labem Czech2 3 1 1 2 0
72. Stanislav Dietz (D) Fischtown Pinguins DEL 18 1 1 2 2
73. Jakub Suchanek (D) Motor Ceske Budejovice Czech2 18 1 1 2 32
74. Jakub Brezak (D) LHK Jestrabi Prostejov Czech2 8 0 2 2 6
75. Roman Graborenko (D) totals 19 0 2 2 30
    Bili Tygri Liberec Czech 16 0 2 2 30
    Bili Tygri Liberec Champions HL 3 0 0 0 0
76. Jakub Cerny (LW) Piráti Chomutov Czech2 2 0 1 1 0
77. Michal Dragoun (LW) totals 7 0 1 1 0
    HK Hradec Kralove Czech 4 0 1 1 0
    HK Hradec Kralove Champions HL 3 0 0 0 0
78. Kamil Charousek (D) Zaglebie Sosnowiec Poland 15 0 1 1 30
79. Jan Brejcak (D) totals 21 0 1 1 83
    HC Banska Bystrica Slovakia 17 0 1 1 50
    HC Banska Bystrica Champions HL 4 0 0 0 33
80. Tomas Rolinek (LW) HC Dynamo Pardubice Czech 2 0 0 0 2
                 
81. Kristian Reichel (C) Manitoba Moose AHL 4 0 0 0 0
82. Ondrej Martinka (D) Nantes France2 8 0 0 0 4
83. Martin Kokes (D) Eispiraten Crimmitschau DEL2 18 0 0 0 8
84. Kaspars Saulietis (RW/LW) HK MOGO Latvia - - - - -
85. Jiri Charousek (C) Chemnitz Crashers Germany4 - - - - -
86. Marek Posmyk (D) ERC Regen Germany6 - - - - -
87. David Pojkar (D) HC Podebrady Czech4 - - - - -
88. Martin Filip (F) HC Ceska Trebova Czech4 - - - - -
89. Tomas Preucil (F) Mostecti Lvi Czech3 - - - - -
90. Jan Trübenekr (F) ESC Haßfurt Germany5 - - - - -
                 
91. Lukas Rindos (C) HC Podebrady Czech4 - - - - -
92. Daniel Hora (D) ESC Haßfurt Germany5 - - - - -
93. Marek Las (F) HC Olomouc Czech - - - - -
94. Martin Tuma (D) Danbury Hat Tricks FPHL - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?