Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Mikhail Abramov (C/RW) Victoriaville Tigres QMJHL 48 32 28 60 16
2. Daniil Gushchin (RW) totals 52 25 17 42 42
    Russia U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 5 1 1 2 2
    Muskegon Lumberjacks USHL 29 16 15 31 30
    Russia U18 (all) International-Jr 12 5 1 6 6
    Russia U18 WJAC-19 6 3 0 3 4
3. Andrei Shmakov (LW) Utah Outliers WSHL 34 20 22 42 22
4. Damir Bilyalov (F) MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva MHL 49 16 25 41 20
5. Deniss Fjodorovs (RW) totals 53 10 31 41 68
    HK Riga MHL 49 8 29 37 46
    Latvia U20 WJC-20 D1A 4 2 2 4 22
6. Vladislav Kotkov (LW/RW) Chicoutimi Saguenéens QMJHL 35 18 19 37 16
7. Artyom Pugachyov (F) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 49 15 14 29 12
8. Nikita Shuidin (F) totals 49 13 16 29 10
    SKA-Varyagi im. Morozova MHL 44 11 14 25 10
    Russia U18 (all) International-Jr 3 1 1 2 0
    SKA-1946 St. Petersburg MHL 2 1 1 2 0
9. Sergei Shapovalenko (F) Tolpar Ufa MHL 52 12 15 27 18
10. Georgi Merkulov (F) totals 39 7 20 27 8
    Kapitan Stupino MHL 10 1 1 2 6
    HK Tambov VHL 6 0 0 0 0
    Youngstown Phantoms USHL 23 6 19 25 2
                 
11. Yegor Filin (RW) totals 41 10 16 26 26
    Zvezda Moskva VHL 37 10 15 25 22
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 4 0 1 1 4
12. Ivan Komarovsky (D) Altay Ust-Kamenogorsk MHL 39 3 23 26 33
13. Yegor Kurilkin (F) Sakhalinskiye Akuly MHL 51 9 16 25 8
14. Daniil Anop (F) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 48 8 17 25 12
15. Ilya Vorobyov (F) totals 31 12 12 24 28
    AKM Novomoskovsk NMHL 31 12 12 24 28
    NHK Novomoskovsk U18 Russia U18 - - - - -
16. Pavel Koreshkov (C) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 49 9 15 24 12
17. Pavel D. Dyomin (C) HK Belgorod NMHL 32 2 22 24 47
18. Daniil Shults (D) Bradford Rattlers GMHL 29 7 15 22 22
19. Nikita Dolgopyatov (RW) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 49 12 9 21 24
20. Matvei Guskov (C) London Knights OHL 45 10 11 21 37
                 
21. Danila Khulapov (F) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 30 5 16 21 2
22. Daniel Butsayev (F) Reaktor Nizhnekamsk MHL 46 13 7 20 16
23. Sergei Alexandrov (F) totals 37 11 9 20 20
    MHK Dynamo St. Petersburg MHL 25 6 4 10 14
    Dynamo-Yunior St. Petersburg NMHL 12 5 5 10 6
24. Matvei Kokovin (F) MHK Atlant Mytishchi MHL 48 11 9 20 10
25. Alexander Romanov (D) totals 57 3 16 19 22
    CSKA Moskva KHL 35 0 5 5 12
    Russia U20 (all) International-Jr 15 2 6 8 8
    Russia U20 WJC-20 7 1 5 6 2
26. Artur Cholach (D) totals 42 7 11 18 10
    New Jersey Jr. Titans SC 18U NAPHL 18U 6 1 1 2 4
    New Jersey Jr. Titans 18U AYHL 18U 14 3 7 10 2
    New Jersey Jr. Titans 18U ECEL U18 8 1 2 3 0
    Ukraine U20 WJC-20 D1B 5 0 0 0 0
    New Jersey Jr. Titans 18U NAPHL 18U 9 2 1 3 4
27. Yegor Korbit (F) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 48 7 11 18 8
28. Maxim Sorkin (C) totals 58 9 7 16 16
    Russia U20 (all) International-Jr 16 3 0 3 2
    Zvezda Moskva VHL 20 4 5 9 8
    CSKA Moskva KHL 11 0 2 2 4
    Russian Selects U20 Jr Super Series 4 1 0 1 0
    Russia U20 WJC-20 7 1 0 1 2
29. Nikita Solopanov (D) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 47 4 12 16 6
30. Ignat Kholkin (D) MHK Spartak Moskva MHL 50 4 12 16 32
                 
31. Klim Solovyov (D) totals 28 0 16 16 53
    HAKI Suomen Cup 4 0 1 1 0
    HAKI II-divisioona 19 0 13 13 20
    HAKI U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja Q 5 0 2 2 33
    HAKI U20 Jr. A Suomi-sarja - - - - -
32. Dmitri Zugan (C) totals 54 3 11 14 20
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 28 3 4 7 6
    Russia U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 5 0 0 0 2
    Russia U18 (all) International-Jr 15 0 5 5 8
    Russia U18 WJAC-19 6 0 2 2 4
33. Lev Komissarov (C) totals 39 7 6 13 6
    Russia U20 (all) International-Jr 8 2 0 2 0
    Zvezda Moskva VHL 23 3 6 9 6
    CSKA Moskva KHL 2 0 0 0 0
    Russian Selects U20 Jr Super Series 5 2 0 2 0
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 1 0 0 0 0
34. Roman Kalinichenko (D) totals 40 5 8 13 6
    Zvezda Moskva VHL 21 0 2 2 0
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 19 5 6 11 6
35. Alexei Rarov (D) totals 34 5 7 12 39
    Taifun Primorsky Krai MHL 16 2 6 8 31
    Yermak Angarsk VHL 18 3 1 4 8
36. Vladimir Oparko (D) Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk MHL 49 3 9 12 29
37. Dmitri Gundyrev (F) totals 41 5 6 11 10
    AKM Novomoskovsk NMHL 9 1 3 4 2
    Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk MHL 32 4 3 7 8
38. Alexander Shaposhnikov (D) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 48 5 6 11 45
39. Alexei Garevskikh (F) totals 20 3 8 11 12
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk NMHL 15 2 7 9 8
    HK Bryansk NMHL 5 1 1 2 4
40. Yan Kuznetsov (D) totals 36 2 9 11 14
    Univ. of Connecticut NCAA 25 2 7 9 10
    Russia U18 WJAC-19 5 0 1 1 2
    Russia U18 (all) International-Jr 6 0 1 1 2
                 
41. Maxim Vyatkin (F) totals 32 5 5 10 26
    MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva MHL 25 3 5 8 20
    Sputnik Almetievsk MHL 7 2 0 2 6
42. Nikita Rtishchev (RW/LW) totals 51 5 5 10 8
    CSKA Moskva KHL 7 0 0 0 0
    Russia U20 (all) International-Jr 16 1 3 4 2
    Zvezda Moskva VHL 17 3 1 4 4
    Russian Selects U20 Jr Super Series 5 0 1 1 0
    Russia U20 WJC-20 6 1 0 1 2
43. Mikhail Kulakovsky (F) MHK Dynamo Moskva MHL 39 4 5 9 16
44. Konstantin Safonov (D) HK Orenburg Russia3 27 2 7 9 15
45. Alexander Cherny (F) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 33 5 3 8 8
46. Nikita Nazarov (F) totals 40 5 3 8 24
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 2 0 0 0 0
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 5 1 0 1 0
    Altay Ust-Kamenogorsk MHL 33 4 3 7 24
47. Stepan Melnichenko (F) AKM Novomoskovsk NMHL 25 2 6 8 20
48. Daniil Lobanov (RW) Zvezda Moskva VHL 38 3 4 7 6
49. Igor Klimov (D) Metallurg Maiskiy NMHL 21 2 5 7 8
50. Artyom Grushnikov (D) totals 43 1 6 7 12
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 26 1 4 5 4
    Russia U18 Hlinka Gretzky Cup 5 0 0 0 2
    Russia U18 (all) International-Jr 6 0 0 0 2
    CSKA Moskva U17 Russia U17 - - - - -
    Russia U18 WJAC-19 6 0 2 2 4
                 
51. Nikita Kozhevnikov (D) Sarmaty Orenburg MHL 44 1 6 7 28
52. Stepan Urulin (F) Russkie Vityazi Chekhov MHL 22 5 1 6 4
53. Alexander Kvartalnov (F) totals 28 3 3 6 14
    MHK Spartak Moskva MHL 26 2 3 5 14
    Russia U18 (all) International-Jr 2 1 0 1 0
54. Maxim Nazarov (F) totals 20 2 4 6 12
    MHK Atlant Mytishchi MHL 7 0 0 0 6
    AKM Novomoskovsk NMHL 13 2 4 6 6
55. Yevgeni Kashnikov (D/F) Gatineau Olympiques QMJHL 43 2 4 6 24
56. Alexander Chernov (F) totals 11 4 1 5 0
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL - - - - -
    AKM Novomoskovsk NMHL 11 4 1 5 0
57. Yefim Bystrov (F) MHK Spartak Moskva MHL 27 3 2 5 18
58. Artyom Gorlanov (D) GUOR Kareliya Kondopoga NMHL 31 0 5 5 36
59. Artyom Komarov (D) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 38 0 5 5 12
60. Danila Markus (D) Izhstal Izhevsk VHL 40 0 5 5 6
                 
61. Milad Tomi (F) Sarmaty Orenburg MHL 28 2 2 4 4
62. Nikita Oleinik (D) totals 36 1 3 4 8
    Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 32 1 3 4 8
    AKM Novomoskovsk NMHL 4 0 0 0 0
63. Semyon Solovyov (D) Kristall Saratov Russia3 26 0 4 4 20
64. Ilya Chaban (F) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 14 2 1 3 2
65. Kirill Kabanov (D) totals 22 1 2 3 8
    MHK Atlant Mytishchi MHL 5 1 2 3 4
    SKA-Varyagi im. Morozova MHL 17 0 0 0 4
66. Daniil Zaruba (D) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL 39 1 2 3 6
67. Yegor Arbuzov (D) AKM Novomoskovsk NMHL 9 0 2 2 6
68. Andrei Alexeyev (F) HK Rostov VHL 18 1 0 1 0
69. Kirill Mametyev (F) totals 1 0 1 1 0
    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk U18 Russia U18 - - - - -
    Taifun Primorsky Krai MHL 1 0 1 1 0
70. Sergei Dyakonov (F) totals 8 0 1 1 4
    Dynamo Moskva U17 Russia U17 - - - - -
    Dynamo Moskva U18 Russia U18 - - - - -
    MHK Dynamo Moskva MHL 8 0 1 1 4
                 
71. Sergei Umnikov (D) totals 15 0 1 1 6
    MHK Spartak Moskva MHL 15 0 1 1 6
    Spartak Moskva U18 Russia U18 - - - - -
72. Kirill Gusarov (D) Chaika Nizhny Novgorod MHL 1 0 0 0 2
73. Maxim Chuvilov (RW) Dynamo Tver VHL 10 0 0 0 2
74. Dmitri Goldayev (D) Akademiya Petrova U18 Russia U18 - - - - -
75. Alexander Naumov (D) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Atlant Mytishchi U18 Russia U18 - - - - -
    Atlant Mytishchi U18 Russia U18 - - - - -
76. Vladislav Myagkov (F) HK Bobrov U18 Russia U18 - - - - -
77. Gleb Andreyev (D) Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL - - - - -