2020-2021 Season
HC S České Budějovice were 1-3-0 in the 2020-21 Czechia4 season with 3 points, 8th in the Jihocesky kraj and 50th overall.
2020-2021 HC S České Budějovice Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #48 | 42 | 6'1" | 172 | L | |||||
| #37 | 37 | 5'10" | 214 | L | |||||
| #33 | 26 | Nove Mesto na Morave, CZE | 5'10" | 187 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #82 | 44 | 6'0" | 198 | R | |||||
| #28 | 44 | 6'4" | 231 | R | |||||
| #97 | 44 | Novy Jicin, CZE | 6'3" | 216 | L | ||||
| #26 | 46 | Ceske Budejovice, CZE | 6'0" | 196 | R | ||||
| #67 | 34 | 6'1" | 198 | L | |||||
| #18 | 41 | Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
| #5 | 40 | 6'4" | 203 | L | |||||
| #24 | 45 | Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
| #69 | 53 | Ceske Budejovice, CZE | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #66 | 37 | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #8 | 34 | 5'8" | 163 | L | |||||
| #44 | 37 | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| #21 | 41 | Pisek, CZE | 6'4" | 214 | L | ||||
| #11 | 39 | Pisek, CZE | 6'6" | 229 | L | ||||
| #15 | 40 | - | - | L | |||||
| #79 | 47 | Ceske Budejovice, CZE | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #10 | 42 | Ceske Budejovice, CZE | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #89 | 47 | Ceske Budejovice, CZE | 6'4" | 227 | L | ||||
| #40 | 42 | 5'9" | 209 | L | |||||
| #91 | 45 | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
| #13 | 44 | Ceske Budejovice, CZE | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #96 | 26 | 5'7" | 154 | R | |||||
| #45 | 46 | 6'4" | 218 | L | |||||
| #88 | 35 | 5'10" | 198 | L | |||||
| #17 | 45 | Mlada Boleslav, CZE | 6'1" | 194 | R | ||||
2020-2021 HC S České Budějovice Staff
- Head Coach
Milan Stárek - Asst. Coach
Norbert Král
2020-2021 HC S Ceske Budejovice Demographics
Loading...
HC S Ceske Budejovice Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ceske Budejovice, CZE
Map
- Founded
- 2020
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Hokejové centrum Pouzar
- Location
- Ceske Budejovice
- Capacity
- 300
- Construction Year
- 2013

HC S Ceske Budejovice Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | IHC Králové Písek | |||
| Loan | leaving | HC Motor České Budějovice | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Deggendorfer SC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | TJ Lokomotiva Veselí nad Lužnicí | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Slavoj Český Krumlov | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Ambrì-Piotta | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Motor České Budějovice | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team |
HC S Ceske Budejovice History and Standings
HC S Ceske Budejovice Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Slavoj Cesky Krumlov | Czechia4 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Mad Bull | Czechia4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Mad Bull | Czechia4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Mad Bull | Czechia4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou Knights | Czechia4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Mad Bull | Czechia4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Mad Bull | Czechia4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 33.90 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 34.82 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 187 lbs | 21.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 47 | 66 | 113 | |
| 2. | 35 | 33 | 32 | 65 | |
| 3. | 35 | 12 | 38 | 50 | |
| 4. | 32 | 21 | 25 | 46 | |
| 5. | 30 | 19 | 21 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 47 | 66 | 113 | |
| 2. | 35 | 33 | 32 | 65 | |
| 3. | 32 | 21 | 25 | 46 | |
| 4. | 30 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |
| 5. | 21 | 17 | 19 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 47 | 66 | 113 | |
| 2. | 35 | 12 | 38 | 50 | |
| 3. | 35 | 33 | 32 | 65 | |
| 4. | 28 | 6 | 27 | 33 | |
| 5. | 32 | 21 | 25 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 21 | 46 | 110 | |
| 2. | 22 | 2 | 9 | 72 | |
| 3. | 3 | 1 | 3 | 59 | |
| 4. | 35 | 14 | 30 | 43 | |
| 5. | 17 | 9 | 21 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 47 | 66 | 113 | |
| 2. | 35 | 33 | 32 | 65 | |
| 3. | 35 | 12 | 38 | 50 | |
| 4. | 35 | 14 | 16 | 30 | |
| 5. | 34 | 13 | 20 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 35 | 47 | 113 | 3.23 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 13 | 9 | 25 | 1.92 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 18 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 3.17 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 16 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 3.25 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 1.89 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 19 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 1.74 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 16 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 2.00 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 18 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 3.17 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 16 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 3.25 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 16 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 1.89 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 19 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 1.74 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 18 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 3.17 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 16 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 3.25 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 19 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 1.74 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 18 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 1.44 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 1.89 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 16 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 1.88 | 88 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Czechia4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 59 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.56 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Czechia4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 1.25 | 39 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Founded 2020 by brothers Martin and Jiří Hanzal.
Stepped out for the financial reason after 2022/23.
Previous names:
2020 - 2023 - HC Samson České Budějovice
Stepped out for the financial reason after 2022/23.
Previous names:
2020 - 2023 - HC Samson České Budějovice
