1990-1991 Season
EV Dingolfing were 11-1-2 in the 1990-91 Germany3 season with 24 points, 1st in the Oberliga Süd - Qualifikation Gr.1 and 19th overall.
1990-1991 EV Dingolfing Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 57 | Bad Tölz, GER | 6'4" | 187 | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 59 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 194 | L | |||||
| 66 | 5'11" | 165 | - | ||||||
| 58 | Hemer, GER | 5'11" | 192 | - | |||||
| 60 | 5'10" | 198 | - | ||||||
| 71 | 5'6" | 163 | - | ||||||
| 57 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| 63 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 60 | Prince George, BC, CAN | 5'8" | 187 | - | |||||
| 59 | 5'10" | 174 | - | ||||||
1990-1991 EV Dingolfing Staff
No Data Found
1990-1991 EV Dingolfing Demographics
Loading...
EV Dingolfing Facts
- Plays in
- Regionalliga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Dingolfing, GER
Map
- Founded
- 1978
1990-1991 EV Dingolfing Roster Facts
- Nationalities
7 players
3 players
- Experience
- EV Dingolfing: 680 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EV Dingolfing II (Germany6)
- EV Dingolfing U15 (Germany U15 3)
- EV Dingolfing U20 (Germany U20 5)
- SG Dingolfing/Waldkraiburg U17 (Germany U17 4)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Eissporthalle Dingolfing
- Location
- Dingolfing
- Capacity
- 2 500
- Construction Year
- 1978

EV Dingolfing Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Regionalliga | |||
| - | Regionalliga | |||
| 7 - 2 | Regionalliga | |||
| 2 - 3 | Regionalliga | |||
| 8 - 9 (OT 62:59) | Regionalliga |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | EV Landshut U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EV Landshut U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Deggendorfer SC U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Deggendorfer SC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHF Passau Black Hawks | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHF Passau Black Hawks | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
EV Dingolfing History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Germany4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 1.67 | 12 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Germany4 | 30 | 16 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 149 | 108 | 54 | 1.8 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | Germany4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 10 | 1.67 | 3 | Saved in relegation |
| Germany4 | 30 | 9 | 13 | - | 3 | 5 | 103 | 123 | 38 | 1.27 | 13 | Relegation Play | |
| 2023-2024 | Germany4 | 30 | 6 | 18 | - | 1 | 5 | 91 | 145 | 25 | 0.83 | 13 | Saved in relegation |
| 2022-2023 | Germany5 | 14 | 13 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 100 | 36 | 39 | 2.79 | 1 | Champion | Promoted |
| Germany5 | 18 | 13 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 100 | 58 | 44 | 2.44 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Germany5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 41 | 32 | 15 | 1.88 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| Germany5 | 18 | 12 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 102 | 64 | 40 | 2.22 | 1 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Germany5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 2.67 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | Germany5 | 14 | 4 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 53 | 73 | 12 | 0.86 | 7 | - |
| Germany5 | 20 | 13 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 106 | 88 | 41 | 2.05 | 3 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Germany5 | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 56 | 43 | 21 | 2.1 | 1 | - |
| Germany5 | 20 | 4 | 12 | - | 3 | 1 | 82 | 99 | 19 | 0.95 | 8 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Germany5 | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 69 | 45 | 24 | 2 | 2 | - |
| Germany5 | 22 | 12 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 100 | 95 | 37 | 1.68 | 6 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Germany5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 43 | 32 | 23 | 2.3 | 2 | - |
| Germany5 | 14 | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | 3 | 74 | 60 | 20 | 1.43 | 4 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Germany5 | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 51 | 33 | 21 | 2.1 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Germany5 | 18 | 11 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 119 | 51 | 37 | 2.06 | 4 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Germany5 | 26 | 13 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 160 | 103 | 41 | 1.58 | 7 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Germany5 | 22 | 18 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 165 | 60 | 56 | 2.55 | 2 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Germany5 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 123 | 57 | 39 | 1.77 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2011-2012 | Germany5 | 24 | 9 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 104 | 150 | 21 | 0.88 | 8 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Germany5 | 22 | 5 | 14 | 3 | - | - | 70 | 117 | 13 | 0.59 | 9 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Germany4 | 30 | 3 | 26 | - | 0 | 1 | 71 | 202 | 10 | 0.33 | 15 | Relegated |
| 2008-2009 | Germany4 | 30 | 5 | 21 | - | 0 | 4 | 85 | 188 | 19 | 0.63 | 16 | Relegated |
| 2007-2008 | Germany5 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 87 | 27 | 22 | 1.57 | 2 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Germany5 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 102 | 36 | 22 | 1.57 | 2 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Germany5 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 55 | 67 | 10 | 0.71 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | ERSC Amberg | Regionalliga | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Straubing Tigers | DEL | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Eppan/Appiano | IHL | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EC Harzer Falken | Regionalliga | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EV Moosburg | Landesliga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EHF Passau Black Hawks | Oberliga | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | ESV Waldkirchen | Landesliga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | ESC Dorfen | Regionalliga | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bayreuth II | Landesliga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 25.42 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.60 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 28.48 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 27.43 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 28.76 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 185 | 208 | 159 | 367 | |
| 2. | 249 | 120 | 140 | 260 | |
| 3. | 272 | 110 | 119 | 229 | |
| 4. | 226 | 106 | 113 | 219 | |
| 5. | 73 | 113 | 103 | 216 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 185 | 208 | 159 | 367 | |
| 2. | 249 | 120 | 140 | 260 | |
| 3. | 73 | 113 | 103 | 216 | |
| 4. | 272 | 110 | 119 | 229 | |
| 5. | 226 | 106 | 113 | 219 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 185 | 208 | 159 | 367 | |
| 2. | 131 | 43 | 141 | 184 | |
| 3. | 249 | 120 | 140 | 260 | |
| 4. | 272 | 110 | 119 | 229 | |
| 5. | 226 | 106 | 113 | 219 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 226 | 106 | 219 | 349 | |
| 2. | 249 | 120 | 260 | 261 | |
| 3. | 172 | 22 | 81 | 220 | |
| 4. | 272 | 110 | 229 | 206 | |
| 5. | 107 | 37 | 82 | 201 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 272 | 110 | 119 | 229 | |
| 2. | 249 | 120 | 140 | 260 | |
| 3. | 226 | 106 | 113 | 219 | |
| 4. | 187 | 12 | 47 | 59 | |
| 5. | 185 | 208 | 159 | 367 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 100 | 200 | 2.99 | |
| 2. | 73 | 113 | 216 | 2.96 | |
| 3. | 23 | 29 | 67 | 2.91 | |
| 4. | 24 | 36 | 67 | 2.79 | |
| 5. | 35 | 43 | 97 | 2.77 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1994-1995 | Germany3 | 30 | 59 | 50 | 109 | 3.63 | 74 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 43 | 54 | 53 | 107 | 2.49 | 104 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | Germany3 | 26 | 53 | 44 | 97 | 3.73 | 63 | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | Germany3 | 29 | 44 | 44 | 88 | 3.03 | 67 | |
| 5. | 1984-1985 | Germany4 | 31 | 50 | 34 | 84 | 2.71 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1994-1995 | Germany3 | 30 | 59 | 50 | 109 | 3.63 | 74 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 43 | 54 | 53 | 107 | 2.49 | 104 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | Germany3 | 26 | 53 | 44 | 97 | 3.73 | 63 | |
| 4. | 1984-1985 | Germany4 | 31 | 50 | 34 | 84 | 2.71 | 58 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 44 | 47 | 36 | 83 | 1.89 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 43 | 54 | 53 | 107 | 2.49 | 104 | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | Germany3 | 30 | 59 | 50 | 109 | 3.63 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Germany5 | 28 | 32 | 49 | 81 | 2.89 | - | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | Germany3 | 28 | 7 | 48 | 55 | 1.96 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany4 | 30 | 19 | 46 | 65 | 2.17 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 43 | 54 | 53 | 107 | 2.49 | 104 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Germany4 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.18 | 90 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | Germany3 | 40 | 1 | 19 | 20 | 0.50 | 86 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Germany4 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.12 | 86 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 37 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.32 | 83 |
