2002-2003 Season
EHC Wiki-Münsingen were 13-6-3 in the 2002-03 SwissDiv1 season with 29 points, 3rd in the Central and 10th overall.
2002-2003 EHC Wiki-Münsingen Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 51 | 5'7" | 157 | R | ||||||
| #33 | 47 | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| #27 | 41 | 5'9" | 196 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #23 | 40 | 6'1" | 198 | - | |||||
| 42 | 5'11" | 238 | R | ||||||
| #83 | 43 | 6'1" | 212 | L | |||||
| 47 | 6'2" | 192 | R | ||||||
| 50 | Langnau im Emmental, SUI | - | - | L | |||||
| #84 | 45 | 6'0" | 190 | - | |||||
| #12 | 43 | 5'7" | 143 | - | |||||
| #5 | 45 | 5'11" | 227 | L | |||||
| #18 | 46 | 5'9" | 194 | L | |||||
| #17 | 51 | 5'9" | 163 | - | |||||
| #14 | 44 | 5'11" | 187 | L | |||||
| #9 | 48 | 5'9" | 163 | L | |||||
| #7 | 46 | 6'2" | 187 | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #74 | 41 | 6'0" | 161 | - | |||||
| #13 | 43 | 5'9" | 170 | - | |||||
| #6 | 46 | 6'0" | 205 | - | |||||
| #11 | 47 | Richterswil, SUI | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #37 | 42 | 5'9" | 185 | - | |||||
| #44 | 5'7" | 176 | L | ||||||
| #22 | 59 | Naters, SUI | 5'8" | 168 | L | ||||
| #45 | 47 | 5'8" | 165 | R | |||||
| #16 | 45 | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| 41 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #19 | 59 | 5'9" | 176 | - | |||||
| 40 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #15 | 44 | 6'2" | 198 | L | |||||
| #4 | 47 | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
| 42 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #21 | 43 | 5'10" | 172 | - | |||||
| 40 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 39 | - | - | - | ||||||
2002-2003 EHC Wiki-Münsingen Staff
- Head Coach
Andy Ton - Sports Manager
Beat Fiechter - Sports Manager
Reto Gerber
2002-2003 EHC Wiki-Münsingen Demographics
Loading...
EHC Wiki-Münsingen Facts
- Plays in
- 1. Amateur Regio League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Wichtrach, SUI
Map
- Founded
- 1944
2002-2003 EHC Wiki-Münsingen Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
- Experience
- EHC Wiki-Münsingen: 782 GP
NL: 40 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HC Dragon Thun U21 (Swiss U21-Top)
EHC Wiki-Münsingen Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 1. Liga | |||
| - | 1. Liga | |||
| 6 - 2 | 1. Liga | |||
| 0 - 1 | 1. Liga | |||
| 3 - 2 (SO) | 1. Liga |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Mühlethurnen | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Thun | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Burgdorf | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hockey Huttwil | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Thun | |||
| Loan | joining | Hockey Huttwil | |||
| Loan | leaving | Hockey Huttwil |
EHC Wiki-Münsingen History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SwissDiv1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 1.67 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 14 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 82 | 50 | 45 | 2.25 | 2 | - |
| 2024-2025 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 86 | 55 | 45 | 2.05 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 16 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 121 | 44 | 54 | 2.45 | 1 | Conference Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 15 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 102 | 55 | 51 | 2.32 | 1 | Conference SF loss |
| 2021-2022 | MSL | 32 | 3 | 24 | - | 3 | 2 | 59 | 119 | 17 | 0.53 | 12 | Relegated |
| 2020-2021 | MSL | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 20 | 28 | 7 | 0.88 | 10 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | MSL | 32 | 12 | 14 | - | 4 | 2 | 123 | 122 | 46 | 1.44 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | MSL | 32 | 15 | 12 | - | 4 | 1 | 116 | 101 | 54 | 1.69 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | MSL | 32 | 15 | 12 | - | 4 | 1 | 117 | 116 | 54 | 1.69 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 16 | 9 | - | 2 | 3 | 116 | 87 | 55 | 1.83 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 13 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 114 | 91 | 26 | 0.93 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 15 | 10 | - | 3 | 2 | 128 | 103 | 38 | 1.27 | 7 | Championship Round |
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 18 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 110 | 70 | 35 | 1.25 | 2 | Championship Round |
| 2012-2013 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 18 | 12 | - | 2 | 0 | 117 | 104 | 58 | 1.81 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 16 | 8 | - | 0 | 4 | 115 | 90 | 56 | 2 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 15 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 83 | 58 | 49 | 2.23 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 15 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 100 | 81 | 55 | 1.96 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2008-2009 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 16 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 87 | 47 | 52 | 2.36 | 1 | Championship Round |
| 2007-2008 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 12 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 89 | 54 | 40 | 2 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41 | 1.86 | 5 | Final loss |
| 2005-2006 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 120 | 56 | 36 | 1.64 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2004-2005 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 88 | 65 | 28 | 1.27 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2003-2004 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 79 | 58 | 26 | 1.18 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2002-2003 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 75 | 58 | 29 | 1.32 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2001-2002 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 87 | 81 | 24 | 1.09 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2000-2001 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 15 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 124 | 65 | 35 | 1.3 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 1999-2000 | SwissDiv1 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 87 | 57 | 29 | 1.21 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 1998-1999 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 115 | 45 | 37 | 1.68 | 1 | Champion |
| 1997-1998 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 116 | 54 | 34 | 1.55 | 1 | Final loss |
EHC Wiki-Münsingen Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | National Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 16th final loss |
| 2021-2022 | National Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | First round loss |
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 16th final loss |
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 16th final loss |
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | Qualification |
| Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 16th final loss | |
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2.5 | 2 | Qualification |
| Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 16th final loss | |
| 2015-2016 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | Qualification |
| Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 16th final loss | |
| 2014-2015 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 16th final loss | |
| 2013-2014 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | Qualification |
EHC Wiki-Münsingen Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Huttwil | MyHL | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Huttwil | MyHL | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | SL | 8 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Zuchwil-Regio | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Dragon Thun U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EHC Thun | MyHL | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Düdingen Bulls | 1. Liga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Burgdorf | 1. Liga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Huttwil | MyHL | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | SC Lyss | MyHL | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 24.08 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 24.11 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 23.69 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 22.93 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.62 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 191 | 299 | 212 | 511 | |
| 2. | 359 | 187 | 190 | 377 | |
| 3. | 203 | 212 | 151 | 363 | |
| 4. | 256 | 200 | 127 | 327 | |
| 5. | 140 | 183 | 116 | 299 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 191 | 299 | 212 | 511 | |
| 2. | 203 | 212 | 151 | 363 | |
| 3. | 256 | 200 | 127 | 327 | |
| 4. | 359 | 187 | 190 | 377 | |
| 5. | 140 | 183 | 116 | 299 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 191 | 299 | 212 | 511 | |
| 2. | 359 | 187 | 190 | 377 | |
| 3. | 358 | 71 | 171 | 242 | |
| 4. | 203 | 212 | 151 | 363 | |
| 5. | 267 | 110 | 144 | 254 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 358 | 71 | 242 | 788 | |
| 2. | 270 | 51 | 88 | 720 | |
| 3. | 323 | 78 | 177 | 543 | |
| 4. | 370 | 146 | 288 | 472 | |
| 5. | 203 | 212 | 363 | 439 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 370 | 146 | 142 | 288 | |
| 2. | 359 | 187 | 190 | 377 | |
| 3. | 358 | 71 | 171 | 242 | |
| 4. | 323 | 78 | 99 | 177 | |
| 5. | 311 | 43 | 55 | 98 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 4. | 73 | 55 | 91 | 1.25 | |
| 5. | 42 | 22 | 51 | 1.21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | SwissDiv1 | 29 | 40 | 25 | 65 | 2.24 | 28 | |
| 2. | 1988-1989 | SwissDiv1 | 21 | 42 | 21 | 63 | 3.00 | 26 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 37 | 25 | 62 | 2.07 | 20 | |
| 4. | 1989-1990 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 2.73 | - | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | SwissDiv1 | 24 | 39 | 16 | 55 | 2.29 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | SwissDiv1 | 21 | 42 | 21 | 63 | 3.00 | 26 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | SwissDiv1 | 29 | 40 | 25 | 65 | 2.24 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | SwissDiv1 | 24 | 39 | 16 | 55 | 2.29 | 28 | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 37 | 25 | 62 | 2.07 | 20 | |
| 5. | 1989-1990 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 2.73 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1981-1982 | SwissDiv1 | - | 20 | 28 | 48 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | SwissDiv1 | 29 | 40 | 25 | 65 | 2.24 | 28 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 37 | 25 | 62 | 2.07 | 20 | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 1.63 | 38 | |
| 5. | 1992-1993 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 2.25 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.24 | 138 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | SwissDiv1 | 19 | 30 | 24 | 54 | 2.84 | 134 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.41 | 114 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv1 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0.55 | 110 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 0.77 | 104 |
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Founded in 1944 as "EHC WIKI" due to the merger of "SC Wichtrach" and "HC Kirchdorf". Merged with SC Gerzensee in 1977 and continued play as "EHC WIKI". In 1984, another merger with "SC Münsingen" lead to the creation of today's "EHC WIKI-Münsingen"

