2012-2013 Season
EHC Burgdorf were 22-6-4 in the 2012-13 SwissDiv1 season with 68 points, 2nd in the 2 (Central) and 3rd overall.
2012-2013 EHC Burgdorf Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #95 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| #95 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| #48 | 46 | Nyon, SUI | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #48 | 33 | - | - | L | |||||
| #33 | 39 | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 34 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #19 | 34 | Bern, SUI | 5'10" | 159 | R | ||||
| #83 | 43 | 5'7" | 154 | - | |||||
| #28 | 37 | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #8 | 33 | 5'8" | 163 | L | |||||
| #66 | 40 | 5'10" | 183 | - | |||||
| 39 | Lund, SWE | 6'3" | 207 | L | |||||
| #91 | 38 | 5'9" | 168 | L | |||||
Marc Wolf (D)Loan | 37 | Samedan, SUI | 6'4" | 203 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 32 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #81 | 37 | 6'2" | 203 | L | |||||
| 34 | 5'9" | 159 | - | ||||||
| 37 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #94 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #46 | 39 | - | - | - | |||||
| #84 | 42 | 5'8" | 159 | L | |||||
| 33 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #89 | 37 | - | - | - | |||||
| 35 | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||||
| 35 | Heerbrugg, SUI | 5'7" | 152 | L | |||||
| #71 | 35 | - | - | - | |||||
| 34 | Langenthal, SUI | 6'2" | 196 | R | |||||
| #21 | 43 | 5'10" | 181 | L | |||||
| 32 | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 32 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #87 | 34 | - | - | L | |||||
| #90 | 41 | 5'11" | 163 | - | |||||
| 42 | 5'11" | 176 | - | ||||||
| 38 | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||||
| #77 | 32 | - | - | R | |||||
| #17 | 40 | 5'9" | 168 | R | |||||
| #88 | 32 | 5'9" | 181 | L | |||||
| #9 | 30 | 6'0" | 176 | R | |||||
2012-2013 EHC Burgdorf Captains
2012-2013 EHC Burgdorf Demographics
Loading...
EHC Burgdorf Facts
- Plays in
- 1. Amateur Regio League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Burgdorf, SUI
Map
- Founded
- 1959
2012-2013 EHC Burgdorf Roster Facts
- Nationalities
37 players
1 player
- Experience
- EHC Burgdorf: 2 244 GP
NL: 27 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EHC Burgdorf II (SwissDiv3)
- EHC Burgdorf U21 (Swiss U21-A)
EHC Burgdorf Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 1. Liga | |||
| - | 1. Liga | |||
| 3 - 2 | 1. Liga | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 66:31) | 1. Liga | |||
| 6 - 0 | 1. Liga |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Hockey Huttwil |
EHC Burgdorf History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SwissDiv1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 1.8 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 12 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 72 | 55 | 37 | 1.85 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 12 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 63 | 48 | 40 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 80 | 60 | 43 | 1.95 | 4 | Conference SF loss |
| 2022-2023 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 6 | 11 | - | 4 | 1 | 60 | 68 | 27 | 1.23 | 8 | Conference QF loss |
| 2021-2022 | SwissDiv1 | 17 | 6 | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | 47 | 51 | 25 | 1.47 | 7 | Conference QF loss |
| 2020-2021 | SwissDiv1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 15 | 2.14 | 4 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 10 | 14 | - | 1 | 2 | 84 | 90 | 34 | 1.26 | 6 | Conference SF loss |
| 2018-2019 | SwissDiv1 | 26 | 13 | 9 | - | 1 | 3 | 98 | 75 | 44 | 1.69 | 4 | Conference QF loss |
| 2017-2018 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 7 | 17 | - | 3 | 3 | 95 | 107 | 30 | 1 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 13 | 12 | - | 2 | 3 | 104 | 104 | 46 | 1.53 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 15 | 12 | - | 1 | 2 | 118 | 100 | 34 | 1.13 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 15 | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | 138 | 114 | 37 | 1.23 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 14 | 8 | - | 4 | 2 | 123 | 85 | 33 | 1.18 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 20 | 6 | - | 2 | 4 | 159 | 91 | 68 | 2.13 | 2 | Championship Round |
| 2011-2012 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 21 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 141 | 83 | 71 | 2.54 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 11 | 5 | - | 1 | 5 | 93 | 67 | 40 | 1.82 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 11 | 10 | - | 4 | 3 | 88 | 94 | 47 | 1.68 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 57 | 90 | 22 | 1 | 10 | Saved in relegation |
| 2007-2008 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 4 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 52 | 79 | 17 | 0.85 | 10 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 1.14 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2005-2006 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 7 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 66 | 98 | 17 | 0.77 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2004-2005 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 54 | 62 | 20 | 0.91 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2003-2004 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 89 | 73 | 26 | 1.18 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2002-2003 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 83 | 65 | 25 | 1.14 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2001-2002 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 10 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 67 | 76 | 21 | 0.95 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2000-2001 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 8 | 13 | 6 | - | - | 85 | 109 | 22 | 0.81 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 1999-2000 | SwissDiv1 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 97 | 47 | 28 | 1.17 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1998-1999 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 7 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 77 | 76 | 18 | 0.82 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 1997-1998 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 77 | 71 | 23 | 1.05 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
EHC Burgdorf Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | National Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 16th final loss |
| 2021-2022 | National Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Qualification loss |
| National Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | Eighth Final Loss | |
| 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 16th final loss |
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 6 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 16th final loss | |
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Qualification |
| 2015-2016 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 16th final loss | |
| 2014-2015 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | Qualification |
| Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 16th final loss | |
| 2013-2014 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | Qualification |
EHC Burgdorf Stars And Cult Players
Martin Bernhard (D)
Mario Rottaris (F)
Simon Aeberhardt (F)
Raymond Seiler (G)
Christof Lüthi (F)
Thomas Bernhard (F)
Pascal Sommer (D)
Beat Blum (F)
Michael Schneider (F)
Olivier Schäublin (D)
Marc Reichert (F)
Daniel Steiner (F)
Martin Muralt (F)
Mathias Muralt (D)
Martin Stettler (D)
Florian Rutschi (F)
Alain Sägesser (F)
Takashi Sulzberger (D)
Pascal Berger (F)
Patric Buri (F)
Alain Berger (F)
Martin Sommer (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Frauenfeld | MyHL | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Huttwil | MyHL | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Thun | MyHL | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Wiki-Münsingen | 1. Liga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Zuchwil-Regio | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EHC Meinisberg | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | SC Langenthal U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | SC Freimettigen | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Saastal | 1. Liga | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bucheggberg | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.93 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.17 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.17 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.74 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.89 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 344 | 106 | 162 | 268 | |
| 2. | 241 | 127 | 112 | 239 | |
| 3. | 209 | 68 | 116 | 184 | |
| 4. | 277 | 103 | 75 | 178 | |
| 5. | 182 | 82 | 85 | 167 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 241 | 127 | 112 | 239 | |
| 2. | 344 | 106 | 162 | 268 | |
| 3. | 277 | 103 | 75 | 178 | |
| 4. | 131 | 98 | 65 | 163 | |
| 5. | 200 | 84 | 69 | 153 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 344 | 106 | 162 | 268 | |
| 2. | 209 | 68 | 116 | 184 | |
| 3. | 241 | 127 | 112 | 239 | |
| 4. | 223 | 50 | 99 | 149 | |
| 5. | 182 | 82 | 85 | 167 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 344 | 106 | 268 | 399 | |
| 2. | 176 | 29 | 55 | 371 | |
| 3. | 370 | 21 | 88 | 359 | |
| 4. | 223 | 50 | 149 | 338 | |
| 5. | 189 | 63 | 147 | 289 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 370 | 21 | 67 | 88 | |
| 2. | 344 | 106 | 162 | 268 | |
| 3. | 279 | 13 | 55 | 68 | |
| 4. | 277 | 103 | 75 | 178 | |
| 5. | 256 | 10 | 30 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 72 | 38 | 115 | 1.60 | |
| 5. | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1.60 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | - | 37 | 20 | 57 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 1.50 | - | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 1.57 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv1 | 24 | 12 | 31 | 43 | 1.79 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 1.43 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | - | 37 | 20 | 57 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 1.50 | - | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv1 | 26 | 24 | 9 | 33 | 1.27 | 18 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 24 | 7 | 31 | 1.11 | - | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 1.57 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | SwissDiv1 | 24 | 12 | 31 | 43 | 1.79 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 1.43 | 14 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 1.50 | - | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 1.57 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 1.32 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv1 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0.71 | 138 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.52 | 84 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | SwissDiv1 | 29 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 1.03 | 83 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.07 | 79 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | SwissDiv1 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.10 | 76 |

