2025-2026 Season
Bars Kazan were 30-19-13 in the 2025-26 VHL season with 73 points, 15th overall.
2025-2026 Bars Kazan Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 60 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3 | ||
| 2. | 57 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 | ||
| 3. | 34 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | -2 | ||
| 4. | 47 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | ||
| 5. | 51 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -4 | ||
| 6. | 61 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 56 | -6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -4 | ||
| 7. | 61 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | ||
| 8. | 57 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 6 | -7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ||
| 9. | 62 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | ||
| 10. | 42 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 11. | 44 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | ||
| 12. | 40 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | ||
| 13. | 45 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -1 | ||
| 14. | 51 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 39 | -4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | ||
| 15. | 36 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 10 | -8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 16. | 36 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -3 | ||||||||
| 17. | 45 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 18. | 56 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 22 | -4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | ||
| 19. | 39 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | ||
| 20. | 37 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -3 | ||||||||
| 21. | 46 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 4 | ||||||||
| 22. | 36 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||
| 23. | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||
| 24. | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 25. | 40 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 | ||
| 26. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 27. | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 28. | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 29. | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 30. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 31. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 32. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 33. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 34. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 35. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 15 | 1.65 | .946 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 907:35 | 436 | |||||
| 2. | 29 | 1.67 | .944 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1649:05 | 776 | 5 | 3.52 | .889 | ||
| 3. | 22 | 2.53 | .916 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 996:06 | 457 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | ||
| 4. | 4 | 2.96 | .898 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 202:56 | 88 | |||||
| 5. | 1 | 4.90 | .846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24:30 | 11 | |||||
| 6. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2025-2026 Bars Kazan Staff
- Head Coach
Alexander Stepanov - Asst. Coach
Alexander Shcherbina - Asst. Coach
Alexei Yermolayev - Goaltending Coach
Almaz Yakupov - Conditioning Coach
Alexander Svilin - Equipment Manager
Dinar Safin - Massage Therapist
Ruslan Magsumov
2025-2026 Bars Kazan Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2025-2026 Bars Kazan Demographics
Loading...
Bars Kazan Facts
- Plays in
- Vserossiyskaya Hokkeynaya Liga
- Team Colors
- Green + White + Red
- Town
- Kazan, RUS
Map
- Founded
- 2009
2025-2026 Bars Kazan Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
1 player
- Experience
- Bars Kazan: 2 927 GP
KHL: 1 101 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Ak Bars Kazan (KHL)
- Ak Bars Kazan U16 (Russia U16)
- Ak Bars Kazan U17
- Ak Bars Kazan U18 (Russia U18)
- Ak Bure Kazan U17
- Irbis Kazan (MHL)
Bars Kazan Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | VHL | |||
| - | VHL | |||
| 5 - 2 | VHL | |||
| 2 - 1 | VHL | |||
| 2 - 3 | VHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Buran Moskva | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Amur Khabarovsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Chelny | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Shakhter Soligorsk | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HK Chelny | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas |
Bars Kazan History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | VHL | 14 | 7 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 35 | 44 | 15 | 1.07 | 12 | - |
| 2025-2026 | VHL | 62 | 24 | 19 | - | 6 | 13 | 130 | 139 | 73 | 1.18 | 15 | Last 16 loss |
| 2024-2025 | VHL | 64 | 28 | 24 | - | 4 | 8 | 173 | 187 | 72 | 1.13 | 19 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | VHL | 56 | 17 | 31 | - | 4 | 4 | 122 | 139 | 46 | 0.82 | 25 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | VHL | 50 | 10 | 23 | - | 6 | 11 | 100 | 140 | 43 | 0.86 | 22 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | VHL | 52 | 18 | 19 | - | 6 | 9 | 126 | 141 | 57 | 1.1 | 16 | Last 16 loss |
| 2020-2021 | VHL | 50 | 19 | 16 | - | 7 | 8 | 145 | 123 | 60 | 1.2 | 10 | Last 16 loss |
| 2019-2020 | VHL | 54 | 33 | 16 | - | 2 | 3 | 178 | 125 | 73 | 1.35 | 5 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | VHL | 56 | 19 | 22 | - | 8 | 7 | 130 | 140 | 61 | 1.09 | 17 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | VHL | 52 | 16 | 24 | - | 8 | 4 | 110 | 129 | 68 | 1.31 | 18 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | VHL | 50 | 14 | 26 | - | 4 | 6 | 89 | 134 | 56 | 1.12 | 22 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | VHL | 49 | 10 | 31 | - | 5 | 3 | 75 | 136 | 43 | 0.88 | 23 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | VHL | 52 | 11 | 30 | - | 4 | 7 | 109 | 170 | 48 | 0.92 | 24 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | MHL | 56 | 40 | 6 | - | 5 | 5 | 224 | 100 | 135 | 2.41 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | MHL | 60 | 34 | 18 | - | 4 | 4 | 227 | 149 | 114 | 1.9 | 5 | Conference QF loss |
| 2011-2012 | MHL | 60 | 35 | 12 | - | 7 | 6 | 241 | 162 | 125 | 2.08 | 1 | Conference QF loss |
| 2010-2011 | MHL | 53 | 27 | 21 | - | 4 | 1 | 177 | 134 | 90 | 1.7 | 2 | Conference QF loss |
| 2009-2010 | MHL | 64 | 21 | 21 | - | 9 | 3 | 150 | 144 | 84 | 1.31 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC 19 Humenné | 1. liga | 9 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | KHL | 14 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Gomel | Belarus | 12 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Molot Perm | VHL | 12 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC 19 Humenné | 1. liga | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Neftyanik Almetievsk | VHL | 15 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Rubin Tyumen | VHL | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom | PHL | 10 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Mogilev | Belarus | 12 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Neftyanik Almetievsk | VHL | 14 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.58 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.74 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.94 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 344 | 80 | 100 | 180 | |
| 2. | 213 | 63 | 110 | 173 | |
| 3. | 222 | 72 | 83 | 155 | |
| 4. | 181 | 60 | 78 | 133 | |
| 5. | 166 | 49 | 71 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 344 | 80 | 100 | 180 | |
| 2. | 222 | 72 | 83 | 155 | |
| 3. | 99 | 65 | 47 | 112 | |
| 4. | 213 | 63 | 110 | 173 | |
| 5. | 181 | 60 | 78 | 133 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 213 | 63 | 110 | 173 | |
| 2. | 344 | 80 | 100 | 180 | |
| 3. | 408 | 16 | 86 | 102 | |
| 4. | 429 | 22 | 84 | 106 | |
| 5. | 222 | 72 | 83 | 155 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 213 | 63 | 173 | 415 | |
| 2. | 235 | 21 | 58 | 233 | |
| 3. | 429 | 22 | 106 | 208 | |
| 4. | 161 | 44 | 79 | 197 | |
| 5. | 408 | 16 | 102 | 194 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 429 | 22 | 84 | 106 | |
| 2. | 408 | 16 | 86 | 102 | |
| 3. | 344 | 80 | 100 | 180 | |
| 4. | 286 | 10 | 32 | 42 | |
| 5. | 273 | 14 | 38 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 2. | 10 | 6 | 13 | 1.30 | |
| 3. | 99 | 65 | 112 | 1.13 | |
| 4. | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 54 | 34 | 27 | 61 | 1.13 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 39 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 1.49 | 96 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | MHL | 52 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.00 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 54 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 0.93 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | MHL | 53 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 0.92 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 54 | 34 | 27 | 61 | 1.13 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 53 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 0.91 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 55 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 0.75 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | MHL | 52 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.00 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 55 | 25 | 17 | 42 | 0.76 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 39 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 1.49 | 96 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 63 | 12 | 33 | 45 | 0.71 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 54 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 0.93 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 60 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 0.78 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 56 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 0.77 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 39 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 1.49 | 96 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | MHL | 30 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 1.40 | 95 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 60 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 0.53 | 95 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 57 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 0.60 | 86 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | VHL | 46 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.13 | 78 |



