2018-2019 Season
Avto Yekaterinburg were 42-14-4 in the 2018-19 MHL season with 88 points, 2nd in the Eastern Conference and 6th overall.
2018-2019 Avto Yekaterinburg Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 26 | Kopeysk, RUS | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #32 | 28 | Novokuznetsk, RUS | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #35 | 26 | Penza, RUS | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #20 | 25 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'11" | 143 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #81 | 27 | Revda, RUS | 6'0" | 201 | R | ||||
| #83 | 27 | 6'3" | 190 | L | |||||
| #44 | 28 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'4" | 225 | L | ||||
| #87 | 27 | Tyumen, RUS | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||
| #73 | 26 | Sysert, RUS | 6'0" | 194 | R | ||||
| #38 | 27 | 5'10" | 179 | L | |||||
| #98 | 28 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #96 | 26 | Saratov, RUS | 6'4" | 216 | L | ||||
| #41 | 26 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'5" | 209 | L | ||||
| #74 | 27 | Togliatti, RUS | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #46 | 27 | Podolsk, RUS | 6'2" | 207 | L | ||||
| #5 | 27 | Tyumen, RUS | 6'1" | 201 | L | ||||
| #90 | 25 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'1" | 179 | L | ||||
| #57 | 28 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #82 | 24 | Zheleznogorsk, RUS | 6'2" | 163 | L | ||||
| #91 | 26 | Perm, RUS | 5'11" | 192 | R | ||||
| #75 | 25 | 6'1" | 183 | L | |||||
| #85 | 26 | Kurgan, RUS | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #89 | 27 | Moskva, RUS | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #10 | 27 | Novouralsk, RUS | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #39 | 28 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'2" | 179 | L | ||||
| #37 | 25 | Verkhnyaya Pyshma, RUS | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #47 | 26 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||
| #28 | 28 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'2" | 203 | L | ||||
| #69 | 28 | Tver, RUS | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #64 | 24 | Sysert, RUS | 5'10" | 216 | L | ||||
| #56 | 24 | Chaykovsky, RUS | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #27 | 27 | Chisinau, MOL | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #92 | 27 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| #71 | 28 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #14 | 28 | Moskva, RUS | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| #84 | 26 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'3" | 174 | L | ||||
| #95 | 26 | Surgut, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #54 | 25 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #63 | 26 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #79 | 26 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #43 | 28 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #99 | 26 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #8 | 28 | Tyumen, RUS | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #86 | 26 | Kostanay, KAZ | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
2018-2019 Avto Yekaterinburg Staff
- Head Coach
Vitali Solovyov - Asst. Coach
Vladislav Otmakhov - Goaltending Coach
Yevgeni Kiselyov - Team Manager
Andrei Khazov
2018-2019 Avto Yekaterinburg Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2018-2019 Avto Yekaterinburg Demographics
Loading...
Avto Yekaterinburg Facts
- Plays in
- Olimpbet Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Yekaterinburg, RUS
Map
- Founded
- 2009
2018-2019 Avto Yekaterinburg Roster Facts
- Nationalities
42 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Avto Yekaterinburg: 2 905 GP
KHL: 106 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Avto-Verkhnyaya Pyshma U16 (Russia U16 2)
- Avto-Verkhnyaya Pyshma U17 (Russia U17)
- Avto-Verkhnyaya Pyshma U18 (Russia U18)
- Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (KHL)
- Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg U16
- Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg U17
- Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg U18
- Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U15 (Russia other)
- Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U16 (Russia U16)
- Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U17 (Russia U17)
- Spartakovets Yekaterinburg U18 (Russia U18)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Ledovaya Arena im. A. Kozitsyna
- Location
- Verkhnyaya Pyshma
- Capacity
- 1 500
- Construction Year
- -

Avto Yekaterinburg Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | MHL | |||
| - | MHL | |||
| 3 - 2 (SO) | MHL | |||
| 3 - 5 | MHL | |||
| 3 - 0 | MHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Kuznetskie Medvedi | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Yunost Minsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MHK Ryazan-VDV | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dynamo-Altay Barnaul | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown |
Avto Yekaterinburg History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | MHL | 11 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 34 | 26 | 13 | 1.18 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | MHL | 58 | 34 | 18 | - | 2 | 4 | 200 | 167 | 76 | 1.31 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | MHL | 52 | 22 | 18 | - | 6 | 6 | 158 | 138 | 62 | 1.19 | 7 | Conference QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | MHL | 50 | 23 | 22 | - | 4 | 1 | 122 | 118 | 55 | 1.1 | 7 | Conference QF loss |
| 2022-2023 | MHL | 50 | 26 | 18 | - | 5 | 1 | 189 | 144 | 63 | 1.26 | 1 | Conference QF loss |
| 2021-2022 | MHL | 64 | 24 | 26 | - | 10 | 4 | 197 | 183 | 72 | 1.13 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | MHL | 56 | 31 | 15 | - | 3 | 7 | 158 | 123 | 75 | 1.34 | 7 | Conference QF loss |
| 2019-2020 | MHL | 64 | 32 | 17 | - | 10 | 5 | 209 | 133 | 89 | 1.39 | 4 | Conference QF loss |
| 2018-2019 | MHL | 60 | 40 | 14 | - | 2 | 4 | 188 | 111 | 88 | 1.47 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | MHL | 60 | 32 | 16 | - | 5 | 7 | 225 | 147 | 113 | 1.88 | 4 | Conference SF loss |
| 2016-2017 | MHL | 60 | 30 | 23 | - | 5 | 2 | 182 | 140 | 102 | 1.7 | 8 | Conference QF loss |
| 2015-2016 | MHL | 44 | 13 | 19 | - | 6 | 6 | 123 | 134 | 53 | 1.2 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | MHL | 52 | 18 | 22 | - | 5 | 7 | 155 | 174 | 71 | 1.37 | 6 | 16th final loss |
| 2013-2014 | MHL | 56 | 22 | 26 | - | 2 | 6 | 160 | 186 | 76 | 1.36 | 7 | 16th final loss |
| 2012-2013 | MHL | 60 | 32 | 18 | - | 4 | 6 | 190 | 159 | 111 | 1.85 | 6 | Conference SF loss |
| 2011-2012 | MHL | 60 | 13 | 33 | - | 5 | 9 | 170 | 218 | 58 | 0.97 | 8 | Relegation Play |
| 2010-2011 | MHL | 53 | 32 | 16 | - | 3 | 2 | 206 | 160 | 104 | 1.96 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2009-2010 | MHL | 54 | 33 | 15 | - | 2 | 4 | 202 | 163 | 107 | 1.98 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
Avto Yekaterinburg Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Slavutich Smolensk | Belarus | 12 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Slavutich Smolensk | Belarus | 12 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Háromszéki Ágyúsok | Romania | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kuznetskie Medvedi | MHL | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | KHL | 15 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Kaluga | VHL | 13 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | KHL | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Abu Dhabi Shaheen | UAE | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Aviator Baranovichi | Belarus | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Háromszéki Ágyúsok | Erste Liga | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 18.13 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 18.81 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 19.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.97 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 18.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 203 | 74 | 100 | 174 | |
| 2. | 147 | 56 | 76 | 132 | |
| 3. | 88 | 68 | 58 | 126 | |
| 4. | 208 | 63 | 63 | 126 | |
| 5. | 114 | 34 | 91 | 125 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 203 | 74 | 100 | 174 | |
| 2. | 88 | 68 | 58 | 126 | |
| 3. | 110 | 65 | 58 | 123 | |
| 4. | 208 | 63 | 63 | 126 | |
| 5. | 114 | 57 | 67 | 124 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 203 | 74 | 100 | 174 | |
| 2. | 114 | 34 | 91 | 125 | |
| 3. | 147 | 56 | 76 | 132 | |
| 4. | 192 | 18 | 71 | 89 | |
| 5. | 71 | 37 | 70 | 107 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 197 | 7 | 38 | 373 | |
| 2. | 85 | 32 | 81 | 232 | |
| 3. | 160 | 2 | 23 | 230 | |
| 4. | 145 | 6 | 24 | 194 | |
| 5. | 208 | 63 | 126 | 191 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 208 | 63 | 63 | 126 | |
| 2. | 203 | 74 | 100 | 174 | |
| 3. | 197 | 7 | 31 | 38 | |
| 4. | 192 | 54 | 60 | 114 | |
| 5. | 192 | 18 | 71 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 71 | 37 | 107 | 1.51 | |
| 3. | 88 | 68 | 126 | 1.43 | |
| 4. | 40 | 28 | 55 | 1.38 | |
| 5. | 22 | 10 | 29 | 1.32 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 52 | 29 | 49 | 78 | 1.50 | 70 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 54 | 42 | 30 | 72 | 1.33 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 51 | 16 | 53 | 69 | 1.35 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | MHL | 61 | 40 | 27 | 67 | 1.10 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | MHL | 43 | 35 | 31 | 66 | 1.53 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 54 | 42 | 30 | 72 | 1.33 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | MHL | 61 | 40 | 27 | 67 | 1.10 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | MHL | 43 | 35 | 31 | 66 | 1.53 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 53 | 33 | 22 | 55 | 1.04 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 52 | 29 | 49 | 78 | 1.50 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 51 | 16 | 53 | 69 | 1.35 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 52 | 29 | 49 | 78 | 1.50 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | MHL | 60 | 19 | 41 | 60 | 1.00 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 60 | 26 | 40 | 66 | 1.10 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 54 | 23 | 40 | 63 | 1.17 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 47 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 0.98 | 148 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | MHL | 48 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.33 | 122 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 53 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.21 | 121 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 60 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.15 | 113 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 51 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.14 | 97 |


