2010-2011 Season
Omskie Yastreby were 37-14-2 in the 2010-11 MHL season with 106 points, 2nd in the Eastern Conference - Division Ural-Sibir and 4th overall.
2010-2011 Omskie Yastreby Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #39 | 34 | Omsk, RUS | 5'7" | 152 | L | ||||
| #95 | 35 | Omsk, RUS | 6'3" | 181 | L | ||||
| #90 | 35 | Omsk, RUS | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #61 | 32 | Omsk, RUS | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #80 | 34 | Magnitogorsk, RUS | 5'11" | 183 | R | ||||
| #47 | 35 | Omsk, RUS | 5'11" | 190 | R | ||||
| #57 | 36 | Omsk, RUS | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| #36 | 34 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #51 | 34 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 6'3" | 203 | L | ||||
| #91 | 35 | Omsk, RUS | 5'10" | 194 | L | ||||
| #79 | 33 | Omsk, RUS | 5'9" | 179 | L | ||||
| #34 | 36 | Omsk, RUS | 6'0" | 192 | R | ||||
| #69 | 37 | Perm, RUS | 5'9" | 185 | R | ||||
| #26 | 35 | Omsk, RUS | 6'3" | 185 | L | ||||
| #93 | 33 | Omsk, RUS | 5'11" | 192 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #92 | 34 | Omsk, RUS | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| #55 | 36 | Surgut, RUS | 5'9" | 137 | - | ||||
| #97 | 33 | Biysk, RUS | 5'8" | 172 | L | ||||
| #40 | 35 | Omsk, RUS | 6'3" | 201 | L | ||||
| #2 | 35 | 5'10" | 176 | R | |||||
| #83 | 35 | Omsk, RUS | 5'9" | 157 | L | ||||
| #56 | 36 | Novokuznetsk, RUS | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| #65 | 35 | Zavolzhye, RUS | 6'1" | 198 | R | ||||
| #96 | 37 | Tyumen, RUS | 6'2" | 203 | R | ||||
| #15 | Omsk, RUS | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| #60 | 37 | Omsk, RUS | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #81 | 33 | Mezhdurechensk, RUS | 6'3" | 220 | L | ||||
| #75 | 36 | Omsk, RUS | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #89 | 35 | Novy Urengoy, RUS | 6'2" | 207 | L | ||||
| #50 | 37 | Krasnoyarsk, RUS | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #45 | 35 | Novosibirsk, RUS | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #13 | 34 | Omsk, RUS | 6'0" | 196 | L | ||||
| #87 | 36 | Omsk, RUS | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #18 | 36 | Omsk, RUS | 5'10" | 203 | L | ||||
| #99 | 36 | Tavricheskoe, RUS | 5'10" | 198 | R | ||||
| #63 | 33 | Omsk, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | - | ||||
| #88 | 33 | Omsk, RUS | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #43 | 34 | Omsk, RUS | 5'10" | 159 | R | ||||
2010-2011 Omskie Yastreby Staff
- Head Coach
Igor Zhilinsky - Asst. Coach
Yuri Panov - Asst. Coach
Igor Zemlyanoy
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2010-2011 Omskie Yastreby Demographics
Loading...
Omskie Yastreby Facts
- Plays in
- Olimpbet Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Omsk, RUS
Map
- Founded
- 2009
2010-2011 Omskie Yastreby Roster Facts
- Nationalities
35 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Omskie Yastreby: 1 886 GP
KHL: 134 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Avangard Omsk (KHL)
- Avangard Omsk U16 (Russia U16)
- Avangard Omsk U17 (Russia U17)
- Avangard Omsk-2 U16
- Omskie Krylia (VHL)
- Yastreby Omsk U18 (Russia U18)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- G-Drive Arena
- Location
- Omsk, RUS
- Capacity
- 12 011
- Construction Year
- 2022
- Secondary Arena
- Akademiya Avangard

Omskie Yastreby Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | MHL | |||
| - | MHL | |||
| 1 - 2 | MHL | |||
| 5 - 4 (OT 64:37) | MHL | |||
| 3 - 2 (SO) | MHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | AKM Tula | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Dynamo-Kareliya Kondopoga | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Dynamo-Kareliya Kondopoga | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Chelmet Chelyabinsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Chelmet Chelyabinsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Chelmet Chelyabinsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | AKM Tula |
Omskie Yastreby History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | MHL | 18 | 6 | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | 53 | 55 | 20 | 1.11 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | MHL | 58 | 35 | 12 | - | 5 | 6 | 219 | 113 | 86 | 1.48 | 1 | Conference SF loss |
| 2024-2025 | MHL | 52 | 29 | 8 | - | 10 | 5 | 175 | 104 | 83 | 1.6 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | MHL | 50 | 24 | 14 | - | 9 | 3 | 161 | 129 | 69 | 1.38 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2022-2023 | MHL | 50 | 32 | 9 | - | 5 | 4 | 185 | 125 | 78 | 1.56 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | MHL | 64 | 33 | 20 | - | 6 | 5 | 236 | 171 | 83 | 1.3 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | MHL | 56 | 24 | 22 | - | 9 | 1 | 157 | 124 | 67 | 1.2 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | MHL | 64 | 43 | 11 | - | 4 | 6 | 236 | 137 | 100 | 1.56 | 2 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | MHL | 60 | 27 | 20 | - | 5 | 8 | 177 | 151 | 72 | 1.2 | 5 | Conference SF loss |
| 2017-2018 | MHL | 60 | 20 | 28 | - | 6 | 6 | 163 | 170 | 78 | 1.3 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | MHL | 60 | 25 | 19 | - | 11 | 5 | 230 | 182 | 102 | 1.7 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | MHL | 44 | 26 | 9 | - | 6 | 3 | 138 | 89 | 93 | 2.11 | 1 | Conference QF loss |
| 2014-2015 | MHL | 52 | 29 | 12 | - | 6 | 5 | 182 | 121 | 104 | 2 | 1 | Conference QF loss |
| 2013-2014 | MHL | 56 | 39 | 9 | - | 6 | 2 | 245 | 126 | 131 | 2.34 | 2 | Conference SF loss |
| 2012-2013 | MHL | 61 | 43 | 6 | - | 10 | 5 | 263 | 120 | 151 | 2.48 | 1 | Champion |
| 2011-2012 | MHL | 60 | 36 | 11 | - | 8 | 5 | 227 | 122 | 129 | 2.15 | 1 | Champion |
| 2010-2011 | MHL | 53 | 30 | 14 | - | 7 | 2 | 183 | 142 | 106 | 2 | 2 | Conference QF loss |
| 2009-2010 | MHL | 54 | 17 | 25 | - | 4 | 8 | 129 | 163 | 67 | 1.24 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
Omskie Yastreby Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | NSA Sofia | Bulgaria | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Ak Bars Kazan | KHL | 24 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | KHL | 22 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Khimik Voskresensk | VHL | 20 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Zvezda Moskva | VHL | 18 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Omskie Krylia | VHL | 20 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 9 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | New Jersey Devils | NHL | 15 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Valence | Division 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Avangard Omsk | KHL | 20 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Sibir Novosibirsk | KHL | 17 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.71 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 18.76 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.08 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 18.94 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.84 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 157 | 69 | 99 | 168 | |
| 2. | 168 | 84 | 79 | 163 | |
| 3. | 219 | 58 | 99 | 157 | |
| 4. | 214 | 74 | 68 | 142 | |
| 5. | 183 | 49 | 89 | 138 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 168 | 84 | 79 | 163 | |
| 2. | 214 | 74 | 68 | 142 | |
| 3. | 157 | 69 | 99 | 168 | |
| 4. | 119 | 64 | 58 | 122 | |
| 5. | 207 | 60 | 39 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 157 | 69 | 99 | 168 | |
| 2. | 219 | 58 | 99 | 157 | |
| 3. | 185 | 44 | 93 | 137 | |
| 4. | 168 | 38 | 92 | 130 | |
| 5. | 183 | 49 | 89 | 138 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 148 | 18 | 40 | 268 | |
| 2. | 171 | 16 | 43 | 237 | |
| 3. | 114 | 14 | 54 | 221 | |
| 4. | 193 | 28 | 72 | 199 | |
| 5. | 167 | 34 | 80 | 174 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 219 | 58 | 99 | 157 | |
| 2. | 214 | 74 | 68 | 142 | |
| 3. | 207 | 60 | 39 | 99 | |
| 4. | 197 | 41 | 51 | 92 | |
| 5. | 193 | 28 | 44 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 13 | 27 | 1.08 | |
| 2. | 157 | 69 | 168 | 1.07 | |
| 3. | 18 | 14 | 19 | 1.06 | |
| 4. | 119 | 64 | 122 | 1.03 | |
| 5. | 114 | 47 | 116 | 1.02 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 60 | 39 | 66 | 105 | 1.75 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 53 | 41 | 46 | 87 | 1.64 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | MHL | 56 | 34 | 37 | 71 | 1.27 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 56 | 27 | 42 | 69 | 1.23 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 59 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 1.07 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 53 | 41 | 46 | 87 | 1.64 | 70 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 60 | 39 | 66 | 105 | 1.75 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | MHL | 56 | 34 | 37 | 71 | 1.27 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 59 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 1.07 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | MHL | 58 | 28 | 22 | 50 | 0.86 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 60 | 39 | 66 | 105 | 1.75 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 53 | 41 | 46 | 87 | 1.64 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 56 | 27 | 42 | 69 | 1.23 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 55 | 15 | 40 | 55 | 1.00 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 60 | 22 | 38 | 60 | 1.00 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 42 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.36 | 144 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | MHL | 49 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.14 | 113 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 59 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 0.31 | 109 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | MHL | 46 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.33 | 108 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 59 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.15 | 102 |


.jpg)


