PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Team Facts

2016-2017 Skater Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM +/-   GP G A TP PIM +/-
Russia U17
1. Yegor Sokolov (RW/LW)   32 41 32 73 34 |
2. Demid Mansurov (F)   34 14 27 41 6 |
3. Maxim Shabanov (F)   30 17 20 37 22 |
4. Arkadi Axyonov (F)   36 14 22 36 14 |
5. Artemi Mutovin (RW)   34 25 10 35 12 |
6. Grigori Nesvetayev (LW)   34 10 25 35 16 |
7. Alexander Yakovlev (F)   34 7 18 25 50 |
8. Nikita Okhotyuk (D)   25 5 18 23 32 |
9. Leonid Pasmanik (RW/LW)   36 14 7 21 18 |
10. Tomas Yachmenyov (F)   32 9 12 21 18 |
                             
11. Pyotr Yasinsky (D)   30 7 14 21 24 |
12. Ivan Ukolov (LW)   36 8 12 20 4 |
13. Ivan Nazarov (F)   34 9 8 17 6 |
14. Denis Neroyev (D)   35 7 10 17 35 |
15. Artyom Senin (F)   36 4 13 17 10 |
16. Mikhail Kuzyk (D)   36 2 9 11 24 |
17. Ilya Gatiyatulin (D)   21 1 5 6 6 |
18. Yevgeni Grishin (D)   31 1 5 6 24 |
19. Nikita Saunin (D)   34 1 5 6 40 |
20. Danil Zinovyev (F)   2 2 2 4 0 |
                             
21. Artyom Zarubin (D)   4 1 2 3 8 |
22. Yegor Vdovin (D)   36 1 2 3 28 |
23. Alexander Kirpichnikov (D)   2 0 1 1 2 |
24. Leonid Ivanyuk (F)   2 0 0 0 0 |
25. Yegor Shubin (D)   5 0 0 0 2 |
Russia U17 Finals
1. Yegor Sokolov (RW/LW)   6 4 3 7 6 |
2. Danil Zinovyev (F)   6 3 3 6 4 |
3. Maxim Shabanov (F)   6 1 4 5 8 |
4. Denis Neroyev (D)   6 1 3 4 2 |
5. Ivan Ukolov (LW)   6 2 1 3 2 |
                             
6. Leonid Pasmanik (RW/LW)   6 0 3 3 4 |
7. Arkadi Axyonov (F)   6 2 0 2 31 |
8. Artemi Mutovin (RW)   6 1 1 2 0 |
9. Demid Mansurov (F)   6 1 1 2 4 |
10. Nikita Okhotyuk (D)   6 1 1 2 12 |
11. Grigori Nesvetayev (LW)   6 1 0 1 2 |
12. Yegor Vdovin (D)   6 0 1 1 2 |
13. Pyotr Yasinsky (D)   6 0 1 1 4 |
14. Alexander Yakovlev (F)   6 0 1 1 6 |
15. Mikhail Kuzyk (D)   6 0 1 1 8 |
                             
16. Konstantin Lukin (F)   0 0 0 0 0 |
17. Artyom Zarubin (D)   3 0 0 0 2 |
18. Yevgeni Grishin (D)   5 0 0 0 2 |
19. Ilya Gatiyatulin (D)   5 0 0 0 27 |
20. Nikita Saunin (D)   5 0 0 0 29 |
21. Artyom Senin (F)   6 0 0 0 18 |
22. Ivan Nazarov (F)   6 0 0 0 31 |
2016-2017 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SV%   GP GAA SV%
  Russia U17              
1. Ilya Gorbunov   1 - 1.000 |
2. Artyom Zabrodin   3 - .923 |
3. Viktor Selivyorstov   21 - .911 |
4. Dmitri Sharov   14 - .909 |
  Russia U17 Finals              
1. Viktor Selivyorstov   5 - - |
2. Dmitri Sharov   1 - - |
3. Artyom Zabrodin   1 - - |
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
05/01/2018
05/01/2018 Extension Leaving Ilya Gorbunov (G) Leaving for Traktor Chelyabinsk
05/01/2018 Extension Leaving Artyom Zarubin (D) Leaving for Traktor Chelyabinsk
07/05/2017
07/05/2017 Confirmed Leaving Yegor Sokolov (F) Leaving for Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
Show complete transfer coverage
Team History and Standings
Season League GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP P/GP Rank Postseason
2013-2014 Russia U17 32 27 - 4 1 0 222 75 83 2.59 1 Conference Champion
2014-2015 Russia U17 36 31 - 0 4 1 265 72 102 2.83 1 Conference Champion
2015-2016 Russia U17 36 20 - 8 5 3 143 78 73 2.03 4 -
2016-2017 Russia U17 36 25 - 5 4 2 200 86 85 2.36 1 Conference Champion
2017-2018 Russia U17 36 21 - 8 5 2 142 62 75 2.08 3 -
2018-2019 Russia U17 36 28 - 6 0 2 205 84 86 2.39 1 Conference Champion
2019-2020 Russia U17 34 21 - 9 0 4 126 84 67 1.97 4 -
2020-2021 Russia U17 24 19 - 3 1 1 109 47 60 2.50 2 Promoted
Russia U17 5 1 - 3 0 1 11 20 4 0.80 6 -
Tournament Statistics
Season Tournament GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP P/GP Rank Postseason
2013-2014 Russia U17 3 2 - 1 0 0 18 10 6 2.00 2 Bronze game loss
2014-2015 Russia U17 3 2 - 0 1 0 17 8 8 2.67 1 Bronze game win
2016-2017 Russia U17 3 1 - 2 0 0 8 11 3 1.00 3 Bronze game win
2018-2019 Russia U17 4 4 - 0 0 0 22 4 12 3.00 1 Bronze game win
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Danil Zinovyev (F) 2020-2021 Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk MHL 52 24 29 53 4
2. Nikita Tertyshny (F) 2020-2021 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk VHL 45 26 23 49 12
3. Maxim Antoshkin (F) 2020-2021 Polytechnic YuUrGU Chelyabinsk RSHL1 18 26 22 48 0
4. Vladislav Kuliyev (F) 2020-2021 HK Temirtau Kazakhstan 38 18 23 41 8
5. Danila Barabash (F) 2020-2021 Taifun Primorsky Krai MHL 64 18 18 36 8
6. Kirill Kadyshev (F) 2020-2021 Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk MHL 48 16 20 36 24
7. Valeri Sapozhnikov (F) 2020-2021 Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk MHL 50 16 20 36 32
8. Maxim Shalunov (F) 2020-2021 CSKA Moskva KHL 52 18 17 35 26
9. Leonid Pasmanik (F) 2020-2021 Ryazan-VDV NMHL 34 8 26 34 24
10. Artyom Dray (F) 2020-2021 Traktor Chelyabinsk U18 Russia U18 24 13 16 29 4
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Yakov Trenin (F) 26 34 45 79
2. Yegor Sokolov (F) 34 41 32 73
3. Maxim Shalunov (F) 26 39 33 72
4. Vladislav Yermokhin (F) 36 30 31 61
5. Ivan Styozhkin (F) 37 16 45 61
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Yegor Sokolov (F) 34 41 32 73
2. Maxim Shalunov (F) 26 39 33 72
3. Kirill Kadyshev (F) 37 37 21 58
4. Yakov Trenin (F) 26 34 45 79
5. Vladislav Yermokhin (F) 36 30 31 61
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Yakov Trenin (F) 26 34 45 79
2. Ivan Styozhkin (F) 37 16 45 61
3. Maxim Shalunov (F) 26 39 33 72
4. Yegor Sokolov (F) 34 41 32 73
5. Yeremei Shumilin (F) 32 22 32 54
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Artur Gilyazeyev (D) 22 1 10 111
2. Artyom Zarubin (D) 38 6 26 95
3. Nikita Skladchikov (D) 31 5 12 89
4. Yevgeni Kuznetsov (F) 23 28 54 58
5. Maxim Yurin (F) 32 9 28 55
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Artyom Zarubin (D) 38 6 20 26
2. Ivan Styozhkin (F) 37 16 45 61
3. Kirill Kadyshev (F) 37 37 21 58
4. Denis Neroyev (D) 37 7 11 18
5. Daniil Kiselyov (D) 37 4 12 16
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Yakov Trenin (F) 26 34 79 3.038
2. Maxim Shalunov (F) 26 39 72 2.769
3. Yevgeni Kobyakov (F) 20 24 48 2.400
4. Yevgeni Kuznetsov (F) 23 28 54 2.348
5. Vitali Abramov (F) 21 27 49 2.333
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yakov Trenin (F) 2013-2014 Russia U17 26 34 45 79 3.04 12
2. Yegor Sokolov (F) 2016-2017 Russia U17 32 41 32 73 2.28 34
3. Maxim Shalunov (F) 2009-2010 Russia U17 26 39 33 72 2.77 46
4. Vladislav Yermokhin (F) 2018-2019 Russia U17 36 30 31 61 1.69 16
5. Ivan Styozhkin (F) 2018-2019 Russia U17 36 16 44 60 1.67 8
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yegor Sokolov (F) 2016-2017 Russia U17 32 41 32 73 2.28 34
2. Maxim Shalunov (F) 2009-2010 Russia U17 26 39 33 72 2.77 46
3. Kirill Kadyshev (F) 2018-2019 Russia U17 36 36 21 57 1.58 12
4. Yakov Trenin (F) 2013-2014 Russia U17 26 34 45 79 3.04 12
5. Vladislav Yermokhin (F) 2018-2019 Russia U17 36 30 31 61 1.69 16
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yakov Trenin (F) 2013-2014 Russia U17 26 34 45 79 3.04 12
2. Ivan Styozhkin (F) 2018-2019 Russia U17 36 16 44 60 1.67 8
3. Maxim Shalunov (F) 2009-2010 Russia U17 26 39 33 72 2.77 46
4. Yegor Sokolov (F) 2016-2017 Russia U17 32 41 32 73 2.28 34
5. Yeremei Shumilin (F) 2018-2019 Russia U17 32 22 32 54 1.69 12
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Artur Gilyazeyev (D) 2015-2016 Russia U17 22 1 9 10 0.45 111
2. Nikita Skladchikov (D) 2014-2015 Russia U17 31 5 7 12 0.39 89
3. Artyom Zarubin (D) 2017-2018 Russia U17 34 5 18 23 0.68 87
4. Yevgeni Kuznetsov (F) 2008-2009 Russia U17 23 28 26 54 2.35 58
5. Maxim Yurin (F) 2019-2020 Russia U17 32 9 19 28 0.88 55
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2020-2021 5'9" 147 lbs 16.35
2019-2020 5'11" 168 lbs 16.75
2018-2019 5'11" 171 lbs 16.67
2017-2018 6'0" 172 lbs 16.68
2016-2017 5'11" 178 lbs 16.48
View 20 latest seasons

Nationalities Throughout History