Eliteprospects
HOME  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  NHL DRAFT CENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  EP SHOP
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 497143 players
Last added: Logan StokesFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
Denmark
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Harrison Reed (F)
21
18
11
29
2. 
flag Derek Damon (F)
20
9
18
27
3. 
flag Tony Romano (F)
20
19
7
26
4. 
flag Dale Mitchell (F)
20
8
18
26
5. 
flag Roberts Jekimovs (F)
21
13
12
25
SHOW MORE    
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  CIS
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2016, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2011 KHL DRAFT

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Anton Slepyshev (LW/RW)  2 25 2 3 5 4
#2 Amur Khabarovsk  Igor Ishayev (C)  
#3 CSKA Moskva  Alexander Timiryov (RW)  
#4 SKA St. Petersburg  Yegor Malenkikh (D)  
#5 Vityaz Podolsk  Jonathan Huberdeau (LW)  5 272 58 114 172 136
#6 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Vyacheslav Osnovin (C)  
#7 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Andrei Vasilevsky (G)  3 50 - - - -
#8 CSKA Moskva  Mikhail Grigorenko (C/W)  5 164 15 34 49 20
#9 Atlant Mytishchi  Arseni Khatsei (C)  
#10 Dinamo Minsk  Anders Nilsson (G)  4 60 - - - -
#11 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Vladislav Namestnikov (C/LW)  4 153 26 35 61 72
#12 SKA St. Petersburg  Ivan Nalimov (G)  
#13 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Anatoli Ryabov (C)  
#14 Severstal Cherepovets  Joel Armia (RW)  3 54 5 9 14 14
#15 Sibir Novosibirsk  Valeri Knyazev (RW)  
#16 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Gabriel Landeskog (LW)  6 371 104 150 254 301
#17 SKA St. Petersburg  Pavel Makarenko (LW/RW)  
#18 Atlant Mytishchi  Artur Gavrus (C/LW)  
#19 SKA St. Petersburg  Daniyar Kairov (D)  
#20 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Oscar Klefbom (D)  4 134 10 34 44 10
#21 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Igor Ustinsky (G)  
#22 Ak Bars Kazan  Jerry Kaukinen (G)  
#23 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Teuvo Teräväinen (W/C)  4 140 22 32 54 26
#24 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Markus Granlund (C/RW)  4 127 21 19 40 38
 
Round 2
             
#25 Atlant Mytishchi  Alex Galchenyuk (C/LW)  5 300 81 102 183 121
#26 Lev Poprad  Marek Tvrdon (LW/RW)  
#27 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Mark Skutar (D)  
#28 CSKA Moskva  Zemgus Girgensons (C/W)  4 226 31 43 74 63
#29 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Ilya Lyubushkin (D)  
#30 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Maxim Subbotin (LW)  
#31 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Vadim Khlopotov (W/C)  
#32 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Bogdan Yakimov (C)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#33 CSKA Moskva  Adam Almqvist (D)  1 2 1 0 1 0
#34 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Stanislav Gareyev (D)  
#35 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Igor Safaraleyev (LW)  
#36 Dinamo Minsk  Miikka Salomäki (W/C)  3 64 6 5 11 28
#37 Spartak Moskva  Tomas Mikus (RW/C)  
#38 Barys Astana  Dmitri Sinitsyn (D)  
#39 Dinamo Riga  Teodors Blugers (C/W)  
#40 Spartak Moskva  Valeri Vasilyev (D)  
#41 Sibir Novosibirsk  Filip Forsberg (LW/RW)  5 206 62 87 149 85
#42 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Joachim Nermark (C/LW)  
#43 Severstal Cherepovets  Calle Järnkrok (C)  4 191 29 34 63 40
#44 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Mark Solyankin-Pasternak (D)  
#45 Atlant Mytishchi  Miro Aaltonen (C/W)  
#46 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Vasili Demchenko (G)  
#47 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Alexei Filippov (RW)  
#48 Ak Bars Kazan  Damir Galin (D)  
#49 Sibir Novosibirsk  Pavel Koledov (D)  
#50 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Yevgeni Yershov (D)  
#51 Ak Bars Kazan  Christopher Gibson (G)  2 4 - - - -
#52 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Kirill Voronin (LW)  
#53 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Jonathan Johansson (C)  
#54 Avangard Omsk  Adam Pettersson (LW/RW)  
#55 Vityaz Podolsk  Ivan Petrakov (C)  
#56 Vityaz Podolsk  Anton Ivanyuzhenkov (F)  
#57 Lev Poprad  Nikita Shpakov (LW)  
 
Round 3
             
#58 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Damir Zhafyarov (LW)  
#59 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Pavel Khomchenko (G)  
#60 Vityaz Podolsk  Matt Dumba (D)  4 176 21 31 52 81
#61 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Nikita Tryamkin (D)  2 28 1 2 3 25
#62 Spartak Moskva  Andrei Yermakov (D)  
#63 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Nikolai Kordyukov (LW)  
#64 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Georgi Busarov (C)  
#65 Dinamo Minsk  Petter Granberg (D)  4 37 0 2 2 23
#66 Spartak Moskva  Yevgeni Krutikov (LW)  
#67 Barys Astana  Alexander Nikulnikov (LW)  
#68 Dinamo Riga  Alexander Ruuttu (C/W)  
#69 Spartak Moskva  Yuri Kozlovsky (D)  
#70 Sibir Novosibirsk  Artyom Antipov (F)  
#71 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Denis Mingaleyev (RW)  
#72 Severstal Cherepovets  Nikita Kramskoy (C)  
#73 Atlant Mytishchi  Dmitri Sidlyarov (RW)  
#74 SKA St. Petersburg  Jonas Brodin (D)  5 287 17 47 64 70
#75 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Ruslan Ibatullin (D)  
#76 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Alexander Yakovlev (D)  
#77 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Maxim Kulagin (D)  
#78 Ak Bars Kazan  Damir Musin (D)  
#79 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Samuel Guerra (D)  
#80 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Rasmus Bengtsson (D)  
#81 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Denis Vanin (D)  
#82 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Alexei Bereglazov (D)  
#83 Lev Poprad  Vladilen Zakharov (RW/C)  
 
Round 4
             
#84 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  Konstantin Shabunov (F)  
#85 SKA St. Petersburg  Olli Määttä (D)  4 190 16 42 58 52
#86 SKA St. Petersburg  Elias Lindholm (C/RW)  4 244 39 67 106 44
#87 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Roman Manukhov (D)  
#88 CSKA Moskva  Denis Kamayev (RW)  
#89 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Artyom Chistyakov (D)  
#90 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Alexander Sorokin (D)  
#91 Dinamo Minsk  Joel Mustonen (C)  
#92 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Andrei Mnikhovich (LW)  
#93 Barys Astana  Yevgeni Yevseyev (D)  
#94 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Nikita Svintsitsky (C)  
#95 Spartak Moskva  Sergei Alexeyev (D)  
#96 Avangard Omsk  Mattias Bäckman (D)  
#97 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Nikita Voinov (D)  
#98 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk  Daniil Yunyshev (LW)  
#99 Severstal Cherepovets  Sergei Kuptsov (RW)  
#100 Atlant Mytishchi  Alexander Kryshkin (F)  
#101 Barys Astana  Nikolai Skladnichenko (RW)  
#102 Spartak Moskva  Dmitri Uvarov (F)  
#103 Dynamo Moskva  Andrei Mironov (D)  
#104 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Ilya Khokhlov (D)  
#105 CSKA Moskva  Nikita Lisov (D)  
#106 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Ryan Murphy (D)  5 128 6 30 36 30
#107 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Filipp Pangelov-Yuldashev (D)  
#108 Avangard Omsk  Pathrik Westerholm (C)  
#109 Lev Poprad  Jakub Jerabek (D)  
 
Round 5
             
#110 Vityaz Podolsk  Yevgeni Ivanchik (G)  
#111 Amur Khabarovsk  Ryan Strome (C/RW)  4 211 34 68 102 97
#112 Vityaz Podolsk  Mark McNeill (RW/C)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#113 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Denis Fyodorov (C)  
#114 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg  Eduard Gimatov (RW)  
#115 CSKA Moskva  Dmitri Ogurtsov (D)  
#116 Traktor Chelyabinsk  Stanislav Petrov (D)  
#117 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod  Pavel Khanov (F)  
#118 Dinamo Minsk  Sondre Olden (LW/RW)  
#119 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk  Arseni Yerokhin (D)  
#120 Barys Astana  Roman Shtefan (G)  
#121 Dinamo Riga  Jarrod Rabey (D)  
#122 Severstal Cherepovets  Nikita Kvartalnov (RW)  
#123 Spartak Moskva  Anton Zhitnikov (F)  
#124 Avangard Omsk  Sebastian Collberg (RW/LW)  
#125 Ak Bars Kazan  Ilya Nikolayev (C/RW)  
#126 Severstal Cherepovets  Daniel Pribyl (C)  
#127 Vityaz Podolsk  Ivan Ivanov (LW/C)  
#128 Dinamo Riga  Toms Andersons (RW)  
#129 Dynamo Moskva  Kirill Maslov (D)  
#130 Metallurg Magnitogorsk  Timur Shingareyev (RW)  
#131 Ak Bars Kazan  Nikolai Vladimirov (RW)  
#132 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl  Robbie Russo (D)  
#133 Salavat Yulaev Ufa  Sean Couturier (C)  6 370 61 104 165 141
#134 Avangard Omsk  Jyrki Jokipakka (D)  3 126 3 24 27 26
#135 Lev Poprad No selection was made  

number of players drafted: 135

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Russia 84 players
Sweden 16 players
Finland 11 players
Canada 6 players
Kazakhstan 4 players
USA 3 players
Latvia 3 players
Czech Rep. 2 players
Slovakia 2 players
Norway 1 players
Switzerland 1 players
Belarus 1 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft