Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
316388 players | Last added:
Dick Nordquist
Team
Elite Prospects launched on Android

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Champions HL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Andreas Johnson (F)
2
2
7
9
2. 
flag Christian Dahl Andersen (F)
2
1
5
6
3. 
flag Erik Forssell (F)
2
4
1
5
4. 
flag Josh Soares (F)
2
3
2
5
5. 
flag Jiri Polansky (F)
2
3
2
5
more stats from Champions HL stats  
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
EP Transfer App

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2007 OHL Priority Selection

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Erie Otters  Ryan O'Reilly (C/LW)  6 345 73 118 191 52
#2 Windsor Spitfires  Taylor Hall (LW)  5 246 92 133 225 140
#3 Toronto St. Michael's  Casey Cizikas (C)  4 140 12 23 35 50
#4 Peterborough Petes  Zack Kassian (RW)  4 156 25 25 50 226
#5 Brampton Battalion  Matt Duchene (C/LW)  6 337 105 158 263 88
#6 Ottawa 67's  Michael Latta (C)  2 17 1 3 4 12
#7 Sudbury Wolves  Daniel Maggio (D)  
#8 Owen Sound Attack  Joey Hishon (C)  1 0 0 0 0 0
#9 Kingston Frontenacs  Ethan Werek (LW/C)  
#10 Oshawa Generals  Justin Shugg (RW)  
#11 Guelph Storm  Peter Holland (C)  4 68 10 7 17 24
#12 Sarnia Sting  Colton Kennedy (RW)  
#13 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jordan Mayer (C)  
#14 Belleville Bulls  Tyler Randell (RW)  
#15 Mississauga IceDogs  Andrew Agozzino (LW)  
#16 Saginaw Spirit  Daniel Pachis (C)  
#17 Barrie Colts  Mitch Lebar (LW)  
#18 Kitchener Rangers  Cam Fowler (D)  5 265 22 94 116 56
#19 Plymouth Whalers  Beau Schmitz (D)  
#20 London Knights  Michael Zador (G)  
 
Round 2
             
#21 Oshawa Generals  David Corrente (D)  
#22 Windsor Spitfires  Ryan Ellis (D)  3 144 11 33 44 43
#23 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Brett Flemming (D)  
#24 Saginaw Spirit  Jordan Szwarz (RW)  2 26 3 0 3 19
#25 Peterborough Petes  Zach Tatrn (C)  
#26 Ottawa 67's  Ryan Martindale (C)  
#27 Erie Otters  Brandon Maxwell (G)  
#28 Windsor Spitfires  Jesse Blacker (D)  
#29 Kingston Frontenacs  Taylor Doherty (D)  
#30 Plymouth Whalers  Taylor Carnevale (C)  
#31 Guelph Storm  Taylor Beck (RW/LW)  2 23 3 4 7 8
#32 St. Michael's Majors  Corey Bureau (RW)  
#33 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jamie Haines (C)  
#34 Guelph Storm  Ben Chiarot (D)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#35 Mississauga IceDogs  Alex Friesen (C)  
#36 Belleville Bulls  Björn Krupp (D)  
#37 Barrie Colts  Kyle Clifford (LW)  5 276 22 26 48 396
#38 Peterborough Petes  Chad Lowry (D)  
#39 Sudbury Wolves  Marcus Foligno (LW)  4 135 18 32 50 132
#40 London Knights  Scott Valentine (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#41 Erie Otters  David Shields (D)  
#42 Erie Otters  Brett Cook (D)  
#43 St. Michael's Majors  Braden Birch (D)  
#44 Peterborough Petes  Derek Holden (D/RW)  
#45 Brampton Battalion  Chris Beauchamp (C)  
#46 Ottawa 67's  Chris Perugini (G)  
#47 Sudbury Wolves  Peter Hermenegildo (D)  
#48 Owen Sound Attack  Scott Stajcer (G)  
#49 Kingston Frontenacs  Stefan Thompson (C)  
#50 Oshawa Generals  Calvin de Haan (D)  3 52 3 13 16 30
#51 Guelph Storm  Conor Stokes (C)  
#52 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Michael Fine (C)  
#53 Windsor Spitfires  Garrett Wilson (LW)  1 3 0 0 0 0
#54 Belleville Bulls  Andy Bathgate (C)  
#55 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Bryce O'Hagan (G)  
#56 Plymouth Whalers  Kevin Lynch (C)  
#57 Sarnia Sting  Joe Rogalski (D)  
#58 Barrie Colts  Scott Dawson (D)  
#59 Peterborough Petes  Joey West (C)  
#60 Brampton Battalion  Brandon Foote (G)  
 
Round 4
             
#61 Erie Otters  Tyler Hostetter (D)  
#62 Windsor Spitfires  Ben Dubois (C)  
#63 Mississauga IceDogs  Ryan Lopes (C)  
#64 Guelph Storm  Francis Dupuis (G)  
#65 Brampton Battalion  Josh Shalla (LW)  
#66 Ottawa 67's  Jon Carnevale (RW)  
#67 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  John Ramage (D)  
#68 Mississauga IceDogs  Jay Gilbert (D)  
#69 Kitchener Rangers  Jeremy Morin (RW)  5 39 8 8 16 41
#70 Oshawa Generals  Nick Esposto (RW)  
#71 London Knights  Barron Smith (D)  
#72 Sudbury Wolves  Brett Thompson (C)  
#73 Guelph Storm  Connor Tresham (C)  
#74 Belleville Bulls  Brett Mackie (LW)  
#75 Mississauga IceDogs  Josh Phillips (D)  
#76 Erie Otters  Riley Sheahan (C)  4 44 9 15 24 10
#77 Barrie Colts  Adam Payerl (C)  1 2 0 0 0 2
#78 Sarnia Sting  Daniel Broussard (D)  
#79 London Knights  Michael MacDonald (LW)  
#80 Plymouth Whalers  R.J. Mahalak (LW)  
 
Round 5
             
#81 Erie Otters  Bryan Hogan (G)  
#82 Saginaw Spirit  Brad Walch (D)  
#83 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Rob Flick (C)  
#84 Peterborough Petes  Brad Gehl (RW)  
#85 Kitchener Rangers  Todd Martin (D)  
#86 Mississauga IceDogs  Johnson Andrews (RW)  
#87 Sudbury Wolves  Elliot Richardson (D)  
#88 Owen Sound Attack  Mike Halmo (LW)  1 20 1 0 1 32
#89 Kingston Frontenacs  Jake Logan (D)  
#90 Oshawa Generals  Andy Andreoff (C)  
#91 Windsor Spitfires  Andrew Yogan (C/LW)  
#92 Sarnia Sting  Mike Santini (RW)  
#93 Plymouth Whalers  Zach Golembiewski (F)  
#94 Barrie Colts  Colin Behenna (C)  
#95 Windsor Spitfires  Ron Soucie (D)  
#96 Saginaw Spirit  Robert Visca (RW)  
#97 Barrie Colts  Stephen Gaskin (D)  
#98 Kitchener Rangers  Anton Zupancic (D)  
#99 Belleville Bulls  Luke Judson (RW/C)  
#100 Ottawa 67's  Marc Zanetti (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#101 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Mike Montrose (D)  
#102 Mississauga IceDogs  Brandon Gorecki (G)  
#103 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Patrick McEachen (D)  
#104 Peterborough Petes  Kyle Wilhelm (LW)  
#105 Brampton Battalion  Kyle Pereira (D)  
#106 Ottawa 67's  Cam McLean (F)  
#107 Sudbury Wolves  Colin Martin (LW)  
#108 Sarnia Sting  Derek Foote (F)  
#109 Plymouth Whalers  Anthony Donati (D)  
#110 Oshawa Generals  Corey Morbeck (G)  
#111 Guelph Storm  Tim Campbell (D)  
#112 Brampton Battalion  David Pratt (D)  
#113 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Kyle Lapenskie (LW)  
#114 Belleville Bulls  Robert Stellick (D)  
#115 Mississauga IceDogs  Joe Zarbo (F)  
#116 Saginaw Spirit  Cody Sol (D)  
#117 Barrie Colts  Curtis Longland (F)  
#118 Kitchener Rangers  Jason Akeson (RW)  2 2 1 1 2 0
#119 Peterborough Petes  Adrian Robertson (D)  
#120 Kingston Frontenacs  Cody Murphy (LW)  
 
Round 7
             
#121 Erie Otters  Matthew Paton (RW)  
#122 Windsor Spitfires  Kenny Ryan (RW)  
#123 Kitchener Rangers  Micky Sartoretto (RW)  
#124 Peterborough Petes  Rickey Buehler (LW)  
#125 Brampton Battalion  Matt White (C)  
#126 Ottawa 67's  Paul Phillips (D)  
#127 Sudbury Wolves  Ben Reinhardt (D)  
#128 Owen Sound Attack  Michael Steele (LW)  
#129 Kingston Frontenacs  Tyler Karius (LW)  
#130 Plymouth Whalers  Jamie Devane (LW)  1 2 0 0 0 0
#131 Saginaw Spirit  Anthony Colizza (F)  
#132 Sarnia Sting  Ben O'Quinn (C)  
#133 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jordan Carroll (LW)  
#134 Belleville Bulls  Brett Van Pelt (G)  
#135 Mississauga IceDogs  David McMullen (D)  
#136 Mississauga IceDogs  Ryan Speers (RW)  
#137 Brampton Battalion  Ryan Wiley (D)  
#138 Erie Otters  Daniel Hnatko (F)  
#139 Plymouth Whalers  Jordan Mustard (D)  
#140 London Knights  Daniel Erlich (LW)  
 
Round 8
             
#141 Erie Otters  Josh Sidwell (RW)  
#142 Windsor Spitfires  Chris Crane (RW)  
#143 Sudbury Wolves  Brandon Pirri (C/LW)  5 56 13 14 27 8
#144 Peterborough Petes  Mac Balson (F)  
#145 Saginaw Spirit  Nick Trecapelli (D)  
#146 Ottawa 67's  Blake Barbieri (D)  
#147 Sudbury Wolves  Jeremy Goodwin (D)  
#148 Owen Sound Attack  Jason Heydon (F)  
#149 Brampton Battalion  Craig Moore (C)  
#150 London Knights  Jake Noel (RW)  
#151 Owen Sound Attack  Josh Ocampo (RW)  
#152 Owen Sound Attack  Kevin Quick (D)  1 6 0 1 1 0
#153 Sarnia Sting  Kyle Quick (D)  
#154 Belleville Bulls  Kyle Essery (F)  
#155 Mississauga IceDogs  Kirk Evely (D)  
#156 Saginaw Spirit  John Kavanagh (C)  
#157 Barrie Colts  Morgan Bonner (F)  
#158 Kitchener Rangers  Michael Catenacci (C)  
#159 Plymouth Whalers  Tyler J. Brown (LW)  
#160 London Knights  Brett Andriash (D)  
 
Round 9
             
#161 Erie Otters  Bennet MacNeil (F)  
#162 Windsor Spitfires  Kyle Andrian (G)  
#163 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Josh McFadden (D)  
#164 Peterborough Petes  Allan McPherson (C)  
#165 Brampton Battalion  Michael Hasson (RW)  
#166 Barrie Colts  Anthony Mastrodicasa (D)  
#167 Sudbury Wolves  Craig Rylett (G)  
#168 Owen Sound Attack  Mark Ramkema (F/D)  
#169 Kingston Frontenacs  Greg Whittle (F)  
#170 Oshawa Generals  Steven Taylor (D)  
#171 Guelph Storm  Brendon Merritt (F)  
#172 Sarnia Sting  Tyler Cicchini (LW)  
#173 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Michael Miller (D)  
#174 Belleville Bulls  Zach Bernardi (RW)  
#175 Mississauga IceDogs  Andrew Calof (C)  
#176 Barrie Colts  Kyle Just (LW/C)  
#177 Owen Sound Attack  Jeff Teglia (G)  
#178 Kitchener Rangers  Christian Stevens (D)  
#179 Plymouth Whalers  Chris Martin (RW/D)  
#180 London Knights  Joel Hanley (D)  
 
Round 10
             
#181 Erie Otters  Elijah Foy (RW)  
#182 Windsor Spitfires  Jared Martin (D)  
#183 St. Michael's Majors  Matt Amadio (LW)  
#184 Peterborough Petes  Matthew Coutts (G)  
#185 Brampton Battalion  Robert Comeau (D)  
#186 Ottawa 67's  Riley Sonnenburg (LW)  
#187 Sudbury Wolves  Jordan Brohman (RW)  
#188 Peterborough Petes  Sean St. Louis (D)  
#189 Kingston Frontenacs  Chad Cummings (D)  
#190 Oshawa Generals  Scott Sandercock (RW)  
#191 Guelph Storm  Tyler Osborne (D)  
#192 Sarnia Sting  Ian Ruel (D)  
#193 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brad Phillips (G)  
#194 Windsor Spitfires  Keylan Marchant (LW)  
#195 Saginaw Spirit  Garrett Nikkanen (LW)  
#196 Saginaw Spirit  Jonathan Carmony (D)  
#197 Barrie Colts  Nick Hovanessian (F)  
#198 Brampton Battalion  Sam Alfieri (F)  
#199 Plymouth Whalers  Ryan Jablonski (D)  
#200 London Knights  Patrick Looby (F)  
 
Round 11
             
#201 Erie Otters  Ben Hogan (G)  
#202 Owen Sound Attack  Micael Lamontagne (D)  
#203 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Reilly Smith (RW/LW)  3 122 23 37 60 24
#204 Peterborough Petes  Jake McLaughlin (C)  
#205 Brampton Battalion  Yannick Guilbeault (G)  
#206 Ottawa 67's  Brian Birkhoff (D)  
#207 Sudbury Wolves  Graeme McCormack (D)  
#208 Owen Sound Attack  Brennan Wright (C)  
#209 Kingston Frontenacs  Mike Purcell (D)  
#210 Oshawa Generals  Brandon Labelle (LW)  
#211 Guelph Storm  Taylor York (F)  
#212 Sarnia Sting  Christopher Hawkins (D)  
#213 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Patrick Stillar (F)  
#214 Belleville Bulls  Alex Huard (G)  
#215 Mississauga IceDogs  Andrew Shaw (C)  4 165 41 36 77 164
#216 Saginaw Spirit  Brian Robbins (G)  
#217 Barrie Colts  Jon Jutzi (D)  
#218 Kitchener Rangers  Steve Quinton (F)  
#219 Plymouth Whalers  Tyler Brown (F)  
#220 London Knights  Dustin Roy (RW)  
 
Round 12
             
#221 Erie Otters  Mark Bennett (F)  
#222 Windsor Spitfires  Ryan Carlisle (G)  
#223 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Jordan Miller (F)  
#224 Peterborough Petes  Matt Ginn (G)  
#225 Brampton Battalion  Shane Kinsella (RW)  
#226 Ottawa 67's  Dustin Walsh (C)  
#227 Sudbury Wolves  Jordan Ramsay (C)  
#228 Ottawa 67's  Ben Sexton (C)  
#229 Kingston Frontenacs  Johnny Szasz (F)  
#230 Oshawa Generals  Sam Calabrese (D)  
#231 Guelph Storm  Brandon Tomines (RW)  
#232 Sarnia Sting  Brett Appio (LW)  
#233 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Kevin Albers (D)  
#234 Belleville Bulls  David Wohlberg (C)  
#235 Mississauga IceDogs  Cohen Adair (C/LW)  
#236 Saginaw Spirit  Richard Stethem (LW)  
#237 Kitchener Rangers  Vinny Saponari (RW)  
#238 Kitchener Rangers  Jerry D'Amigo (LW)  2 22 1 2 3 0
#239 Plymouth Whalers  Peter Neal (C)  
#240 London Knights  George Grammenopoulos (G)  
 
Round 13
             
#241 Erie Otters  Mike Cazzola (C)  
#242 Windsor Spitfires  Daniel Chadwick (C)  
#243 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Dustin Darou (D)  
#244 Peterborough Petes  John Girman (F)  
#245 Brampton Battalion  Sam Nyberg (D)  
#246 Ottawa 67's  Jonathan Demme (D)  
#247 Sudbury Wolves  Jordan Duckworth (D)  
#248 Owen Sound Attack  Patrick Wey (D)  1 9 0 3 3 5
#249 Kingston Frontenacs  Adam Stein (G)  
#250 Oshawa Generals  Shea Cooper (G)  
#251 Guelph Storm  Dylan McMahon (F)  
#252 Sarnia Sting  Chris Cohen (G)  
#253 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Riley Austin (D)  
#254 Belleville Bulls  Cam Yuill (C)  
#255 Mississauga IceDogs  Mike Schwindt (D)  
#256 Saginaw Spirit  Steve West (D)  
#257 Barrie Colts  Michael D'Angelo (G)  
#258 Kitchener Rangers  Mike Conderman (F)  
#259 Plymouth Whalers  Torey Krug (D)  3 82 14 28 42 28
#260 London Knights  Andrew Sokol (LW)  
 
Round 14
             
#261 Sudbury Wolves  Philip Grainger (F)  
#262 Windsor Spitfires  Brad Smith (F)  
#263 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Mike Charbonneau (RW)  
#264 Peterborough Petes  Ryan Uens (D)  
#265 Brampton Battalion  Matt Boley (G)  
#266 Ottawa 67's  Joseph Quattrocchi (G)  
#267 Sudbury Wolves  Braeden Rigney (F)  
#268 Owen Sound Attack  Tyler Kuntz (F)  
#269 Kingston Frontenacs  Jonathan Milley (RW)  
#270 Oshawa Generals  Julian Melchiori (D)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#271 Guelph Storm  Pat Bobczynski (D)  
#272 Sarnia Sting  Shane Halaas (F)  
#273 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Justin Ainslie (D)  
#274 Belleville Bulls  Taylor Pernerowski (D)  
#275 Mississauga IceDogs  David Pacan (C)  
#276 Saginaw Spirit  Joseph Lepera (G)  
#277 Barrie Colts  Matthew Prapavessis (D)  
#278 Kitchener Rangers  Andrew Wilson (D)  
#279 Plymouth Whalers  Myles McCauley (RW)  
#280 Saginaw Spirit  Sloan Stewart (RW)  
 
Round 15
             
#281 Erie Otters  Jamie Olivier (C)  
#282 Windsor Spitfires  Marcus Quinlin (D)  
#283 Toronto St. Michael's Majors  Marcus Ruberto (F)  
#284 Peterborough Petes  Mitchell Taylor (D)  
#285 Brampton Battalion  Dylan Stone (RW)  
#286 Ottawa 67's  Gian Paul Della Donne (F)  
#287 Sudbury Wolves  Dillon Parnell (D)  
#288 Owen Sound Attack  Tyler Stothers (F)  
#289 Owen Sound Attack  Brett Priestap (LW)  
#290 Oshawa Generals  Miles MacLean (F)  
#291 Guelph Storm  James Prigione (G)  
#292 Sarnia Sting  Zack MacQueen (C)  
#293 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brett Hope (F)  
#294 London Knights  Peter Kazakis (D)  
#295 Mississauga IceDogs  A.J. Treais (RW)  
#296 Saginaw Spirit  Scott Van Allen (D)  
#297 Barrie Colts  Christopher Leone (D)  
#298 Windsor Spitfires  Rory Keane (D)  
#299 Plymouth Whalers  Cory McDonell (RW)  
#300 London Knights  Nicholas Luukko (D)  

number of players drafted: 300

Players drafted per nation:

Canada 241 players
USA 59 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft