Eliteprospects

Home | Stats | Team Search | Leagues | Awards | Drafts | About | Photo | RSS | Blog | Beta | Football | Sportbutiken


Player
316054 players | Last added:
Niklas Österberg
Team
Elite Prospects launched on Android

Elite Prospects Free Agents
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag Inter-Nat.-League
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag Eredivisie
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag CIS
 flag WC

 Scoring Leaders
EP Stats
Champions HL
#
Player
GP
G
A
TP
1. 
flag Andreas Johnson (F)
2
2
7
9
2. 
flag Christian Dahl Andersen (F)
2
1
5
6
3. 
flag Erik Forssell (F)
2
4
1
5
4. 
flag Josh Soares (F)
2
3
2
5
5. 
flag Jiri Polansky (F)
2
3
2
5
more stats from Champions HL stats  
Champions Hockey League at Elite Prospects
 League Pages
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
 flag BCHL
  CCHL
  CIS
 flag LNAH
 flag CHL
 flag SPHL
 flag IHL
 flag NCAA (I)
 flag NCAA (III)
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL
 flag EJHL
 flag Asia

flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag INL
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Magnus
flag EIHL
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag Division 2
flag Division 3
flag Division 4
flag SuperElit
flag J20 Elit
flag J20 Div.1
flag J20 Div.2
flag J18 Elit
flag J18 Div.1
flag J18 Div.2
flag TV-Pucken

more league pages stats
   

Free Hockey Manager game via Elite Prospects
EP Transfer App

     
EU NA INT

Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

©1999-2014, www.eliteprospects.com

Contact EP (pop-up)



2010 OHL Priority Selection

change year Player stats from NHL

Overall Team Player NHL Seasons GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Sarnia Sting  Alex Galchenyuk (C/LW)  3 113 22 36 58 46
#2 Belleville Bulls  Brendan Gaunce (C/LW)  
#3 Oshawa Generals  Scott Laughton (C)  1 5 0 0 0 0
#4 Owen Sound Attack  Jarrod Maidens (C)  
#5 Sudbury Wolves  Mathew Campagna (C)  
#6 Niagara IceDogs  Jesse Graham (D)  
#7 Peterborough Petes  Slater Koekkoek (D)  
#8 Niagara IceDogs  Luke Mercer (D)  
#9 Brampton Battalion  Marcus McIvor (D)  
#10 Kingston Frontenacs  Alex Gudbranson (D)  
#11 Erie Otters  Chris Marchese (LW)  
#12 Guelph Storm  Matt Finn (D)  
#13 Saginaw Spirit  Justin Kea (C/LW)  
#14 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Gianluca Curcuruto (D)  
#15 Plymouth Whalers  Max Iafrate (D)  
#16 Ottawa 67's  Sean Monahan (C)  2 75 22 12 34 8
#17 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Nick Ebert (D)  
#18 Kitchener Rangers  Matia Marcantuoni (C/RW)  
#19 London Knights  Chris Tierney (C)  
#20 Windsor Spitfires  Grant Webermin (D)  
#21 Barrie Colts  Kerby Rychel (LW)  
 
Round 2
             
#22 Erie Otters  Adam Pelech (D)  
#23 Sarnia Sting  Garrett Hooey (C)  
#24 Oshawa Generals  Mark Petaccio (RW)  
#25 Niagara IceDogs  Billy Jenkins (C)  
#26 Sudbury Wolves  Brody Silk (C)  
#27 Plymouth Whalers  Tom Wilson (RW)  3 82 3 7 10 151
#28 Peterborough Petes  Connor Boland (D)  
#29 Guelph Storm  Scott Kosmachuk (RW)  
#30 Kingston Frontenacs  Nathan Cull (LW)  
#31 Erie Otters  Connor Crisp (C)  
#32 Saginaw Spirit  Jake Paterson (G)  
#33 Saginaw Spirit  Jacob Ringuette (D)  
#34 Kitchener Rangers  Evan McEneny (D)  
#35 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Matt Murray (G)  
#36 Ottawa 67's  Taylor Fielding (RW)  
#37 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Ryan Duhaime (D)  
#38 Windsor Spitfires  Michael Clarke (C)  
#39 Niagara IceDogs  Joel Wigle (RW)  
#40 Sudbury Wolves  Sam Schutt (LW)  
#41 Ottawa 67's  Ryan Shipley (D)  
 
Round 3
             
#42 Saginaw Spirit  Terry Trafford (LW)  
#43 Belleville Bulls  Darryl Snelling (D)  
#44 Oshawa Generals  Josh Brown (D)  
#45 Belleville Bulls  Daniel Altshuller (G)  
#46 Guelph Storm  Brock McGinn (LW)  
#47 Owen Sound Attack  Daniel Milne (LW)  
#48 Peterborough Petes  Joe Sullivan (C)  
#49 London Knights  Ryan Rupert (C/LW)  
#50 Erie Otters  Luke Cairns (LW)  
#51 Erie Otters  Drake Caggiula (C/LW)  
#52 Owen Sound Attack  Holden Cook (RW)  
#53 Niagara IceDogs  Jamie Lewis (C)  
#54 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Peter Angelopoulos (LW)  
#55 Barrie Colts  Brandon Devlin (D)  
#56 Kitchener Rangers  Jacob Trouba (D)  2 65 10 19 29 43
#57 Sarnia Sting  Brandon Hope (G)  
#58 Oshawa Generals  Cody Payne (RW)  
#59 Oshawa Generals  Mitch Eden (D)  
#60 Brampton Battalion  Dylan Blujus (D)  
#61 Barrie Colts  Josh MacDonald (LW)  
 
Round 4
             
#62 Sarnia Sting  Joshua Chapman (D)  
#63 Guelph Storm  Zack Leslie (D)  
#64 Kingston Frontenacs  Warren Steele (D)  
#65 Owen Sound Attack  Riley Brooks (C)  
#66 Sudbury Wolves  Brendan O'Neill (G)  
#67 Windsor Spitfires  Brady Vail (C)  
#68 Peterborough Petes  Ryan Lomberg (LW)  
#69 Barrie Colts  Devin Shore (C)  
#70 Owen Sound Attack  Jake Dotchin (D)  
#71 Sudbury Wolves  Cody Mintz (D)  
#72 Sarnia Sting  Michael DiPaolo (D)  
#73 Windsor Spitfires  Bryan Deeley (D)  
#74 London Knights  Matt Rupert (LW)  
#75 London Knights  Eamon McAdam (G)  
#76 Ottawa 67's  Cosimo Fontana (RW)  
#77 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Grant Syrette (LW)  
#78 Kitchener Rangers  Curtis Meighan (C)  
#79 London Knights  Troy Donnay (D)  
#80 Owen Sound Attack  Justin Wade (D)  
#81 London Knights  Andreas Athanasiou (C/LW)  
 
Round 5
             
#82 Brampton Battalion  Matthew Lane (LW)  
#83 Belleville Bulls  Adam Bignell (D)  
#84 Saginaw Spirit  Ray Huether (C)  
#85 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Trevor Carrick (D)  
#86 Sudbury Wolves  Jeff Corbett (D)  
#87 Owen Sound Attack  Devon Rymarchuk (LW)  
#88 Ottawa 67's  Denny Dubblestyne (G)  
#89 Brampton Battalion  Adam Lloyd (LW)  
#90 Windsor Spitfires  Riley Barber (RW)  
#91 Sarnia Sting  Robert Bennett (F)  
#92 Guelph Storm  Marc Williams (G)  
#93 Saginaw Spirit  Jared Rutledge (G)  
#94 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Kyle Rowe (RW)  
#95 Plymouth Whalers  Ryan Hartman (RW)  
#96 Barrie Colts  Brendan Bell (LW)  
#97 Sudbury Wolves  Nathan Pancel (LW)  
#98 Kingston Frontenacs  Robert Polesello (C)  
#99 London Knights  Brett Welychka (C)  
#100 Niagara IceDogs  Jeff Heard (C)  
#101 Barrie Colts  Daniel Renouf (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#102 Sarnia Sting  Bryan Moore (RW)  
#103 Belleville Bulls  Dylan Corson (C)  
#104 Oshawa Generals  Justin Tugwell (G)  
#105 Owen Sound Attack  Alex Bontje (D)  
#106 Ottawa 67's  Dalen Hedges (C)  
#107 Windsor Spitfires  Brennan Feasey (C)  
#108 Peterborough Petes  C.J. Shugart (RW)  
#109 Brampton Battalion  Cody Bradley (C)  
#110 Kingston Frontenacs  Dylan Staples (RW)  
#111 Erie Otters  Brandon Johnston (F)  
#112 Guelph Storm  Justin Auger (RW)  
#113 Saginaw Spirit  Matt LeMasurier (F)  
#114 Barrie Colts  Ryan Smith (D)  
#115 Plymouth Whalers  Ryan Ivey (D)  
#116 Ottawa 67's  Daniel Walsh (F)  
#117 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Patrick Sieloff (D)  
#118 Kitchener Rangers  Scott Mayfield (D)  1 5 0 0 0 7
#119 London Knights  Brett Du Puy (D)  
#120 Owen Sound Attack  Gemel Smith (C)  
#121 London Knights  Michael Crocock (D)  
 
Round 7
             
#122 Sarnia Sting  Michael Woolley (D)  
#123 Belleville Bulls  Deric Boudreau (C)  
#124 Oshawa Generals  Brendan McKay (LW)  
#125 Owen Sound Attack  Jackson Howe (RW)  
#126 Sarnia Sting  Brodie Barrick (G)  
#127 Kingston Frontenacs  Craig Wood (G)  
#128 Owen Sound Attack  Robert Dunsmuir (G)  
#129 Brampton Battalion  Connor Jarvis (LW)  
#130 Owen Sound Attack  Robert Dunsmuir (G)  
#131 Erie Otters  Nathan Glass (D)  
#132 Windsor Spitfires  John Bowen (D)  
#133 Kingston Frontenacs  Nick Czinder (RW)  
#134 Ottawa 67's  Sean Callaghan (D)  
#135 Plymouth Whalers  Jake Patterson (G)  
#136 Brampton Battalion  Emerson Verrier (G)  
#137 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Andres Kopstals (C)  
#138 Peterborough Petes  Andy Munroe (G)  
#139 Owen Sound Attack  Kurtis MacDermid (D)  
#140 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Stuart King (RW)  
#141 London Knights  Kevin Raine (D)  
 
Round 8
             
#142 Sarnia Sting  Nathan Mater (LW)  
#143 Belleville Bulls  Matthew Ross (D)  
#144 Oshawa Generals  Patrick McCarron (D)  
#145 London Knights  Chase Hatcher (RW)  
#146 Sudbury Wolves  Tyler Prong (D)  
#147 Niagara IceDogs  Maxime Lamontagne (C)  
#148 Peterborough Petes  Joe Santi (F)  
#149 Brampton Battalion  Brenden Miller (D)  
#150 Kingston Frontenacs  Spencer Green (C/LW)  
#151 Erie Otters  Liam Maaskant (D)  
#152 Guelph Storm  Spencer Turcotte (RW)  
#153 Windsor Spitfires  Tyler Bilcke (RW)  
#154 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Adam Chapman (LW)  
#155 Plymouth Whalers  Brodie Tutton (F)  
#156 Ottawa 67's  Jon Carlson (D)  
#157 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Spenser Cobbold (LW)  
#158 Kitchener Rangers  Nick Fedak (F)  
#159 Plymouth Whalers  John Stevens (C)  
#160 Windsor Spitfires  Chris Capizzano (D)  
#161 Barrie Colts  Alex Dagnal (F)  
 
Round 9
             
#162 Sarnia Sting  Connor Primeau (LW)  
#163 Belleville Bulls  Michael Montford (D)  
#164 Oshawa Generals  Stephen Shears (D)  
#165 Owen Sound Attack  Matt Bragagnolo (RW)  
#166 Sudbury Wolves  Bradley Cox (F)  
#167 Niagara IceDogs  Alex Sakellaropoulos (G)  
#168 Peterborough Petes  Robbie Russo (D)  
#169 Brampton Battalion  Jordan Poirier (C)  
#170 Kingston Frontenacs  Brady Wiffen (C)  
#171 Erie Otters  Mitchell Eisenberg (LW/C)  
#172 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Brett D'Andrea (C)  
#173 Saginaw Spirit  Alex Morgan (LW)  
#174 Windsor Spitfires  Zach Vespi (G)  
#175 Plymouth Whalers  Mark Yanis (D)  
#176 Ottawa 67's  Brett Gustavsen (LW)  
#177 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Cody Boyd (F)  
#178 Kitchener Rangers  Michael Stilliadis (G)  
#179 London Knights  Darien Ekblad (G)  
#180 Barrie Colts  Jonathan Laser (D)  
#181 Windsor Spitfires  Ryan Watson (F)  
 
Round 10
             
#182 Niagara IceDogs  Cristoval Nieves (LW)  
#183 Belleville Bulls  Miguel Lavoie (F)  
#184 Oshawa Generals  Bo Bessette (G)  
#185 Owen Sound Seniors  Mike Graham (D)  
#186 Sudbury Wolves  Taylor Dupuis (G)  
#187 Niagara IceDogs  Steven Hutchison (F)  
#188 Peterborough Petes  Scott Coghlin (D)  
#189 Brampton Battalion  Jordan McNaughton (D)  
#190 Plymouth Whalers  Jared Dennis (LW)  
#191 Erie Otters  Hunter Johnson (G)  
#192 Guelph Storm  Ben Dalpe (C)  
#193 Saginaw Spirit  Max Farrill (F)  
#194 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Mitch Wedding (D)  
#195 Plymouth Whalers  Joe Cox (RW)  
#196 Ottawa 67's  Gianmarco De Meis (G)  
#197 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Garret Cockerill (D)  
#198 Kitchener Rangers  Chris Maniccia (F)  
#199 London Knights  Callum Hofford (D)  
#200 Windsor Spitfires  Anthony Cortellessa (LW)  
#201 Barrie Colts  Erik Bradford (C)  
 
Round 11
             
#202 Sarnia Sting  Alex D'Oliveira (D)  
#203 Belleville Bulls  Cole Bolton (F)  
#204 Oshawa Generals  Zach Stepan (C)  
#205 Owen Sound Attack  Joey Borsa (F)  
#206 Sudbury Wolves  Michael Rouleau (D)  
#207 Niagara IceDogs  Matt Alexander (D)  
#208 Peterborough Petes  Stephen Pierog (C)  
#209 Brampton Battalion  Dalton Izyk (G)  
#210 Kingston Frontenacs  Blake Richard (G)  
#211 Erie Otters  Eric Kimmerly (LW)  
#212 Guelph Storm  Connor Carrick (D)  1 34 1 5 6 23
#213 Saginaw Spirit  Luke Nogard (C)  
#214 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Alex Archibald (F)  
#215 Plymouth Whalers  Gavin Shantz (D)  
#216 Erie Otters  Ralph Cuddemi (RW)  
#217 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Andrew Goldberg (RW)  
#218 Kitchener Rangers  Jesse Young (D)  
#219 London Knights  Joshua Henke (F)  
#220 Windsor Spitfires  Brendan Coughlin (F)  
#221 Barrie Colts  Chase Rey (F)  
 
Round 12
             
#222 Sarnia Sting  Jake Wright (C)  
#223 Belleville Bulls  Erick Delaurentis (RW)  
#224 Oshawa Generals  Jake Hand (F)  
#225 Peterborough Petes  Sebastian Romeo (F)  
#226 Sudbury Wolves  Tyler Duarte (RW)  
#227 Niagara IceDogs  Scott Mossman (F)  
#228 Peterborough Petes  Karson Neilly (RW)  
#229 Brampton Battalion  Alex Lepore (G)  
#230 Kingston Frontenacs  Jesse Lussier (D)  
#231 Erie Otters  Chad Bednar (D)  
#232 Guelph Storm  Steven Johnston (LW)  
#233 Saginaw Spirit  Brett Seldon (D)  
#234 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Daniel Lombardi (D)  
#235 Plymouth Whalers  Ryan Lowney (D)  
#236 Ottawa 67's  Henry Thomson (F)  
#237 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Connor Currie (LW)  
#238 Kitchener Rangers  Jordan Delaurier (F)  
#239 London Knights  Dakota Mermis (D)  
#240 Guelph Storm  Mathew Gaetz (C)  
#241 Barrie Colts  Cooper Richards (F)  
 
Round 13
             
#242 Sarnia Sting  Alexandre Gendron (LW)  
#243 Belleville Bulls  Connor Armour (C)  
#244 Oshawa Generals  Thomas DiPauli (C/LW)  
#245 Owen Sound Attack  Dylan Gatz (D)  
#246 Sudbury Wolves  Marly Quince (C)  
#247 Niagara IceDogs  Davis Boyer (C)  
#248 Peterborough Petes  Zach Avolio (F)  
#249 Brampton Battalion  Emmerson Small (RW)  
#250 Kingston Frontenacs  Kyle Soman (LW)  
#251 Erie Otters  Connor Brown (RW)  
#252 Guelph Storm  Mason Prout (D)  
#253 Saginaw Spirit  Taylor Chick (F)  
#254 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Jimmy DeVito (LW)  
#255 Plymouth Whalers  Brandon Pantaleo (LW)  
#256 Ottawa 67's  Ryan McCaughan (D)  
#257 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Tim Ernst (G)  
#258 Kitchener Rangers  Cory Genovese (D)  
#259 Kingston Frontenacs  Jean Dupuy (LW)  
#260 Windsor Spitfires  Tony Calderone (RW)  
#261 Barrie Colts  Alex Carlson (D)  
 
Round 14
             
#262 Sarnia Sting  Cody Trowell (F)  
#263 Ottawa 67's  Patryk Wojenski (D)  
#264 Oshawa Generals  Mitch Davies (D)  
#265 Saginaw Spirit  Wayland Williams (D)  
#266 Sudbury Wolves  Peter Poulin-Roy (RW)  
#267 Niagara IceDogs  Michael Gallardi (G)  
#268 Peterborough Petes  William Sullivan (C/D)  
#269 Brampton Battalion  Jeffrey Markus (F)  
#270 Kingston Frontenacs  Nicholas Lepone (F)  
#271 Erie Otters  Brent Hambly (LW)  
#272 Guelph Storm  Lee Doherty (G)  
#273 Saginaw Spirit  Ryan Tuffin (LW)  
#274 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Zachary Aston-Reese (C)  
#275 Plymouth Whalers  Sheldon Dries (C)  
#276 Ottawa 67's  Michael Vered (D)  
#277 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  John Milonas (F)  
#278 Kitchener Rangers  Jacob Tugnutt (G)  
#279 London Knights  Alex Kile (LW)  
#280 Windsor Spitfires  Bron Loiselle (C/RW)  
#281 Barrie Colts  Craig Murdoch (D)  
 
Round 15
             
#282 London Knights  Michael Verboom (RW)  
#283 Belleville Bulls  Troy Josephs (LW)  
#284 Oshawa Generals  Chris Carlisle (D)  
#285 Erie Otters  Liam Walker (C)  
#286 Sudbury Wolves  Kurtis Giommi (LW)  
#287 Niagara IceDogs  Ian Nichols (F)  
#288 Peterborough Petes  Dan O'Keefe (D)  
#289 Brampton Battalion  Liam Bird (F)  
#290 Brampton Battalion  Mitchell Byrne (C/LW)  
#291 Erie Otters  Jesse Schwartz (RW)  
#292 London Knights  Chris Mccullough (G)  
#293 Saginaw Spirit  Andrew Copp (C)  
#294 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Austin Galli (C)  
#295 Plymouth Whalers  Matteo Condotta (LW/D)  
#296 Ottawa 67's  Nathaniel Quinn (D)  
#297 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors  Ryan Salazar (D)  
#298 Niagara IceDogs  Adam Wilcox (RW)  
#299 London Knights  Taylor Joseph (RW)  
#300 Sarnia Sting  Nick Neal (F)  
#301 Barrie Colts  John Siskos (D)  

number of players drafted: 301

Players drafted per nation:

Canada 237 players
USA 64 players


Other Drafts (under construction)


NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft