Eliteprospects
Eliteprospects
Startpage |  JOBS  |  STATS  |  TEAMS  |  LEAGUES  |  NATIONS  |  AWARDS  |  FREE AGENTS  |  DRAFTCENTER  |  DRAFTS  |  ABOUT  |  PHOTO  |  RSS  |  API  |  NHL BETTING
   


More Search Options Show more Search Options

Database: 590980 players
Last added: Lukas RoykiewiczFollow Elite Prospects on Twitter Follow Elite Prospects on Facebook Follow Elite Prospects on Instagram 
 SCORING LEADERS
NHL
# PLAYER GP G A TP
1. 
flag Nikita Kucherov (F)
31
22
22
44
2. 
flag Steven Stamkos (F)
31
12
31
43
3. 
flag Johnny Gaudreau (F)
32
13
26
39
4. 
flag Connor McDavid (F)
32
12
27
39
5. 
flag Anze Kopitar (F)
33
16
22
38
SHOW MORE    
 RECENT ARTICLES
Dec 16WJC Countdown: Tavares’ MVP showing and Eberle’s clutch goal lead Canada to fifth-straight gold
Dec 15Makar looking to join rare group of Canadian NCAA stars
Dec 15A beginner’s guide to the CHL
Dec 14Cool as a cucumber – Rasmus Dahlin ready to embrace the pressure of the WJC
Dec 14Is Canada leaving too much skill at home?
ALL ARTICLES  
 FREE AGENT FRENZY
 flag SHL
 flag Allsvenskan
 flag Division 1
 flag J20 SuperElit
 flag Liiga
 flag Mestis
 flag KHL
 flag Extraliga
 flag Extraliga
 flag NLA
 flag NLB
 flag DEL
 flag DEL2
 flag Oberliga
 flag Metal Ligaen
 flag Get Ligaen
 flag EP Job Portal
 flag Erste Bank Liga
 flag AlpsHL
 flag EIHL
 flag Ligue Magnus
 flag Serie A
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag LNAH
 flag USports
 flag WC
 flag Champions HL

 LEAGUE PAGES
 flag NHL
 flag AHL
 flag ECHL
 flag WHL
 flag OHL
 flag QMJHL
  USports
 flag SPHL
 flag NCAA
 flag NCAA III
 flag USHL
 flag NAHL

flag KHL
flag Extraliga
flag Extraliga
flag NLA
flag NLB
flag DEL
flag DEL 2
flag EBEL
flag AlpsHL
flag Serie A
flag Ligue Mag.
flag EIHL
flag SHL
flag Allsvenskan
flag Division 1
flag SuperElit
flag Liiga
flag Mestis
flag Metal L
flag Get Ligaen
flag Belarus
flag Poland
flag BeNeLiga
flag Asia

SHOW MORE  
   

 ABROAD PLAYERS BY CONTINENT

  
EU NA INT

     Elite Prospects Facebook Page  Elite Prospects Twitter Page  Elite Prospects Instagram Page

     ©1999-2017, www.eliteprospects.com

     Contact EP (pop-up)
     Contact EP Shop
     Privacy Policy



2015 OHL PRIORITY SELECTION

change year Player stats from NHL

OVERALL TEAM PLAYER NHL SEASONS GP G A TP PIM
 
Round 1
             
#1 Sudbury Wolves  David Levin (LW/RW)  
#2 Windsor Spitfires  Gabriel Vilardi (C)  
#3 Flint Firebirds  Ryan McLeod (C)  
#4 Mississauga Steelheads  Owen Tippett (LW/RW)  1 7 1 0 1 0
#5 Peterborough Petes  Zach Gallant (C)  
#6 Saginaw Spirit  Brady Gilmour (C)  
#7 Niagara IceDogs  Ben Jones (C)  
#8 Hamilton Bulldogs  Matthew Strome (LW)  
#9 Owen Sound Attack  Markus Phillips (D)  
#10 Sarnia Sting  Alexander Chmelevski (C)  
#11 Kingston Frontenacs  Robbie Burt (RW)  
#12 Kitchener Rangers  Greg Meireles (C/RW)  
#13 Niagara IceDogs  Hayden Davis (D)  
#14 Owen Sound Attack  Nick Suzuki (C)  
#15 Guelph Storm  Isaac Ratcliffe (LW)  
#16 Ottawa 67's  Austen Keating (C)  
#17 London Knights  Evan Bouchard (D)  
#18 North Bay Battalion  Brady Lyle (D)  
#19 Barrie Colts  Jacob Tortora (LW)  
#20 Erie Otters  Ivan Lodnia (RW)  
#21 Oshawa Generals  Jack Studnicka (C)  
#22 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Liam Hawel (C)  
 
Round 2
             
#23 Windsor Spitfires  Michael DiPietro (G)  
#24 Sarnia Sting  Ryan McGregor (C)  
#25 Peterborough Petes  Nick Grima (D)  
#26 London Knights  Robert Thomas (C)  
#27 Guelph Storm  Liam Stevens (LW/C)  
#28 Sudbury Wolves  Shane Bulitka (LW)  
#29 Peterborough Petes  C.J. Clarke (RW)  
#30 Saginaw Spirit  Robert Proner (D)  
#31 Kingston Frontenacs  Jacob Paquette (D)  
#32 Kitchener Rangers  Elijah Roberts (D)  
#33 Hamilton Bulldogs  Reilly Webb (D)  
#34 Sarnia Sting  Aidan Hughes (G)  
#35 Niagara IceDogs  Cal Davis (RW)  
#36 Ottawa 67's  Noel Hoefenmayer (D)  
#37 Kingston Frontenacs  Jakob Brahaney (D)  
#38 Saginaw Spirit  Kirill Maximov (RW)  
#39 Windsor Spitfires  Kyle Auger (D)  
#40 Hamilton Bulldogs  MacKenzie Entwistle (RW)  
#41 Sudbury Wolves  MacAuley Carson (LW)  
 
Round 3
             
#42 Sudbury Wolves  Owen Lane (LW)  
#43 Barrie Colts  Jason Willms (C)  
#44 Kitchener Rangers  Joseph Garreffa (C/LW)  
#45 Saginaw Spirit  Brendan Bonello (G)  
#46 Barrie Colts  Aidan Brown (RW)  
#47 Saginaw Spirit  Cole Coskey (RW)  
#48 Sudbury Wolves  Conor Ali (D)  
#49 Sarnia Sting  Quinn Hughes (D)  
#50 Peterborough Petes  Cole Fraser (D)  
#51 Niagara IceDogs  Cameron Bisson (RW)  
#52 Ottawa 67's  Hudson Wilson (D)  
#53 Erie Otters  Brett Neumann (C)  
#54 Guelph Storm  Nick Deakin-Poot (C)  
#55 Owen Sound Attack  Matthew Struthers (C)  
#56 Owen Sound Attack  Riley Daniels (G)  
#57 North Bay Battalion  Jacob Ball (RW)  
#58 Guelph Storm  Nate Schnarr (C)  
#59 Hamilton Bulldogs  Fedor Gordeev (D)  
#60 London Knights  Finn Evans (RW)  
#61 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Anthony DeMeo (D)  
 
Round 4
             
#62 Kingston Frontenacs  Jason Robertson (LW)  
#63 Saginaw Spirit  Michael Pastujov (LW)  
#64 Flint Firebirds  Samuel Duchesne (D)  
#65 Mississauga Steelheads  Aidan McFarland (LW)  
#66 Peterborough Petes  Simon Boyko (RW)  
#67 London Knights  Brady Tkachuk (C/LW)  
#68 Hamilton Bulldogs  Noah Lugli (D)  
#69 Sarnia Sting  Kelton Hatcher (D)  
#70 London Knights  Ian Blacker (D)  
#71 Erie Otters  Josh Wainman (D)  
#72 Windsor Spitfires  Cole Carter (RW)  
#73 Owen Sound Attack  Regan Kimens (LW)  
#74 Flint Firebirds  Kyle Keyser (G)  
#75 Ottawa 67's  Corey Andonovski (RW)  
#76 Hamilton Bulldogs  Zachary Jackson (RW/C)  
#77 North Bay Battalion  Bradley Chenier (LW)  
#78 Oshawa Generals  Kyle MacLean (LW)  
#79 Kitchener Rangers  Luke Richardson (G)  
#80 Peterborough Petes  Perth Swick (D)  
#81 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Morgan Frost (C)  
 
Round 5
             
#82 Ottawa 67's  Marcel Berube (C)  
#83 Erie Otters  Nicholas Celotti (RW)  
#84 Flint Firebirds  Evan Barratt (C)  
#85 Sudbury Wolves  Ben Garagan (C)  
#86 Peterborough Petes  Nick Isaacson (LW/C)  
#87 Barrie Colts  Joey Keane (D)  
#88 Oshawa Generals  Sullivan Sparkes (C)  
#89 Mississauga Steelheads  Cayden Primeau (G)  
#90 Kingston Frontenacs  Tyler Burnie (RW)  
#91 London Knights  Cole Tymkin (RW)  
#92 Niagara IceDogs  Colton Incze (G)  
#93 Owen Sound Attack  Zachary Roberts (LW)  
#94 Guelph Storm  Quinn Hanna (D)  
#95 Windsor Spitfires  Luke Boka (RW)  
#96 Hamilton Bulldogs  Nick Donofrio (G)  
#97 North Bay Battalion  Kyle Potts (C/LW)  
#98 Barrie Colts  Christian Propp (G)  
#99 Erie Otters  Ryan Martin (D)  
#100 Niagara IceDogs  Ryan Smith (C)  
#101 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Corson Green (D)  
 
Round 6
             
#102 Barrie Colts  Jaden Peca (RW)  
#103 Mississauga Steelheads  Matthew Titus (RW)  
#104 Oshawa Generals  Jaimen Allison (D)  
#105 Sudbury Wolves  Donovan Cowan (D)  
#106 Peterborough Petes  Bryce Misley (C)  
#107 Saginaw Spirit  Nick Campoli (C)  
#108 North Bay Battalion  Mathew Woroniuk (G)  
#109 Kingston Frontenacs  Nicolas Hatzikiriakos (D)  
#110 Niagara IceDogs  Joshua Norris (C)  
#111 Kitchener Rangers  Tyler Inamoto (D)  
#112 Niagara IceDogs  Liam Ham (D)  
#113 Owen Sound Attack  MacKenzie Warren (D)  
#114 Guelph Storm  David Farrance (D)  
#115 Ottawa 67's  Kody Clark (RW)  
#116 London Knights  Max Vinogradov (RW)  
#117 Peterborough Petes  Logan Hutsko (C)  
#118 Niagara IceDogs  Max Khull (RW)  
#119 Hamilton Bulldogs  Kristopher Lalonde (LW)  
#120 London Knights  Jeff Clarke (D)  
#121 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Calvin Martin (C)  
 
Round 7
             
#122 Sudbury Wolves  Adam Panacci (LW)  
#123 Barrie Colts  Kade Landry (D)  
#124 Flint Firebirds  Hakon Nilsen (D)  
#125 Hamilton Bulldogs  Jesse Burger (RW)  
#126 Peterborough Petes  Luke Wyatt (LW)  
#127 Mississauga Steelheads  Darcy Walsh (C)  
#128 Hamilton Bulldogs  Jacob Durham (RW)  
#129 Sarnia Sting  Matthew Kellenberger (D)  
#130 Kingston Frontenacs  Mario Peccia (G)  
#131 Kitchener Rangers  Nick McHugh (LW)  
#132 Owen Sound Attack  Zachary Sheedy (RW)  
#133 Flint Firebirds  Jack Phibbs (LW)  
#134 Guelph Storm  Anthony Popovich (G)  
#135 Erie Otters  Derek McVey (RW)  
#136 Peterborough Petes  Cameron Crotty (D)  
#137 North Bay Battalion  Joshua Maniscalco (D)  
#138 Barrie Colts  Zakary Rodrigue (LW)  
#139 Erie Otters  Steven Rosts (D)  
#140 Guelph Storm  Cedric Ralph (C)  
#141 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Taylor Carlson (D)  
 
Round 8
             
#142 Sudbury Wolves  Jacob McGrath (G)  
#143 Owen Sound Attack  Nicholas Pryce (LW)  
#144 Flint Firebirds  Wyatt Bongiovanni (C)  
#145 Mississauga Steelheads  Ryan O'Connell (D)  
#146 Peterborough Petes  Colton Kalezic (C)  
#147 Saginaw Spirit  Brock Hill (D)  
#148 Hamilton Bulldogs  Maddux Rychel (LW)  
#149 Sarnia Sting  Colton McKenna (LW)  
#150 Kingston Frontenacs  Colin Van Den Hurk (D)  
#151 Kitchener Rangers  Nick Durajlija (D)  
#152 Niagara IceDogs  Mitchell Crevatin (D)  
#153 Oshawa Generals  Keegan Ferguson (D)  
#154 Sudbury Wolves  Tyler Madden (F)  
#155 Ottawa 67's  Ben Evans (C)  
#156 London Knights  Alex Turko (C)  
#157 Windsor Spitfires  Declan Graham (D)  
#158 Barrie Colts  Cameron Orchard (C)  
#159 Oshawa Generals  Gage Stephney (C)  
#160 Mississauga Steelheads  Scoley Dow (LW)  
#161 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Ryan Horvath (C)  
 
Round 9
             
#162 Sudbury Wolves  Declan Hilton (RW)  
#163 Windsor Spitfires  Cole Purboo (RW)  
#164 Flint Firebirds  Kyle Waters (RW)  
#165 Mississauga Steelheads  Mark Rozanov (C)  
#166 Peterborough Petes  Josh Barraclough (LW)  
#167 Saginaw Spirit  Carson Pearce (D)  
#168 Hamilton Bulldogs  Brandon Scanlin (D)  
#169 Sarnia Sting  Holden Hrysko (RW)  
#170 North Bay Battalion  Joseph Franzin (D)  
#171 Kitchener Rangers  Alex Peterson (D)  
#172 Niagara IceDogs  Matthew Philip (C)  
#173 Owen Sound Attack  Kenny Chisholm (LW)  
#174 Guelph Storm  Nolan Makkonen (D)  
#175 Ottawa 67's  Erik Ross (D)  
#176 London Knights  Marc Shannon (C)  
#177 North Bay Battalion  Max Wright (G)  
#178 Owen Sound Attack  Joey Berkopec (D)  
#179 Erie Otters  Mitchell Gibson (G)  
#180 Oshawa Generals  Matthieu Franche (D)  
#181 Kingston Frontenacs  Sean Michaud (LW)  
 
Round 10
             
#182 Sudbury Wolves  Kyle Kozielski (D)  
#183 Windsor Spitfires  Thomas Stevenson (D)  
#184 Flint Firebirds  Andy Nedeljkovic (RW)  
#185 Mississauga Steelheads  Christopher Garbe (LW)  
#186 Peterborough Petes  Logan Buchanan (RW/D)  
#187 Saginaw Spirit  Gianluca Fuoco (C)  
#188 Hamilton Bulldogs  Jack Ricketts (C)  
#189 Sarnia Sting  Cameron Babiak (D)  
#190 Mississauga Steelheads  Ryan Radisa (D)  
#191 Kitchener Rangers  Adam Scheel (G)  
#192 Kingston Frontenacs  Jackson Arcan (C)  
#193 Owen Sound Attack  Nick King (D)  
#194 Guelph Storm  Patrick Kyte (D)  
#195 Ottawa 67's  Matthew Prucha (D)  
#196 London Knights  Jordan Di Cicco (D)  
#197 North Bay Battalion  Daniel Walker (C)  
#198 Barrie Colts  Christopher Cameron (D)  
#199 Erie Otters  Tyler Gratton (RW)  
#200 Kingston Frontenacs  Brad Cocca (C)  
#201 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Lucas Thorne (C)  
 
Round 11
             
#202 Sudbury Wolves  Evan Fear (G)  
#203 Windsor Spitfires  Fletcher Fineman (D)  
#204 Flint Firebirds  Matthew Hohl (D)  
#205 Mississauga Steelheads  Jack Lyons (D)  
#206 Peterborough Petes  William Hickey (RW)  
#207 Saginaw Spirit  Jaxon Camp (D)  
#208 Hamilton Bulldogs  Issac Nurse (RW)  
#209 Sarnia Sting  Anthony Bertucca (G)  
#210 Kingston Frontenacs  Peter Cascagnette (D)  
#211 Kitchener Rangers  Ryan Kula (LW)  
#212 Niagara IceDogs  Hunter Canestra (C)  
#213 Owen Sound Attack  Cayse Ton (C)  
#214 Guelph Storm  Jakob Lee (C)  
#215 Ottawa 67's  Jacob Smith (G)  
#216 London Knights  Alex Formenton (LW)  1 1 0 0 0 0
#217 North Bay Battalion  Wade Brennan (D)  
#218 Barrie Colts  Kyle Heitzner (C)  
#219 Erie Otters  Carson Edwardson (C)  
#220 Oshawa Generals  Barrett Mundell (G)  
#221 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Isaiah Payne (D)  
 
Round 12
             
#222 Guelph Storm  Noah Benjamin (LW)  
#223 Windsor Spitfires  Velan Nandhakumarn (D)  
#224 Flint Firebirds  Drayton Duckett (LW)  
#225 Mississauga Steelheads  Jett Alexander (G)  
#226 Saginaw Spirit  Brady Enman (D)  
#227 Saginaw Spirit  Matteo DiGiulio (C)  
#228 Hamilton Bulldogs  Skyler Brind'Amour (C)  
#229 Sarnia Sting  Matthew Cassidy (RW)  
#230 Kingston Frontenacs  Mack Hancock (C)  
#231 Kitchener Rangers  Scott Del Zotto (C)  
#232 Niagara IceDogs  Drew Hunter (C/D)  
#233 Flint Firebirds  Lanny Korbee (G)  
#234 North Bay Battalion  Stefan Palatsidis (RW)  
#235 Ottawa 67's  Tommy Miller (D)  
#236 Kingston Frontenacs  Vaughn McCusker (C)  
#237 North Bay Battalion  Kameron Shearer (LW)  
#238 Barrie Colts  Carter Pearen (G)  
#239 Erie Otters  Anand Oberoi (G)  
#240 Oshawa Generals  Matthew Stoia (D)  
#241 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Dougie Newhouse (G)  
 
Round 13
             
#242 Sudbury Wolves  Drake LaFontaine (RW/C)  
#243 Windsor Spitfires  Devlin Shanahan (LW)  
#244 Flint Firebirds  Josh Rettinger (D)  
#245 Mississauga Steelheads  Harrison Toms (D)  
#246 Peterborough Petes  Nate McDonald (G)  
#247 Saginaw Spirit  Daniil Sokolka (LW)  
#248 Hamilton Bulldogs  Matthew Wilkins (D)  
#249 Sarnia Sting  Curtis Egert (LW)  
#250 Kingston Frontenacs  Jacob Drobczyk (C)  
#251 Kitchener Rangers  Colin Felix (D)  
#252 Niagara IceDogs  Bradey Johnson (C)  
#253 Owen Sound Attack  Hugh Anderson (D)  
#254 Guelph Storm  David Tomeo (G)  
#255 Ottawa 67's  Jake Robinson (C)  
#256 London Knights  Sean Dhooghe (C)  
#257 North Bay Battalion  Eric Allair (D)  
#258 Barrie Colts  Gianfranco Cassaro (D)  
#259 Erie Otters  Adam Pys (D)  
#260 Oshawa Generals  Tyler Dam (D)  
#261 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Randy Hernández (RW)  
 
Round 14
             
#262 Sudbury Wolves  Adrian Bilic (D)  
#263 Windsor Spitfires  William Sirman (LW)  
#264 Flint Firebirds  Liam Walsh (LW)  
#265 Mississauga Steelheads  Maxime Fortin (D)  
#266 Peterborough Petes  Logan Cockerill (LW)  
#267 Saginaw Spirit  Fyodor Rudakov (D)  
#268 Hamilton Bulldogs  Lucas Vanroboys (F)  
#269 Sarnia Sting  Nash Nienhuis (D)  
#270 Kingston Frontenacs  Samuel Paquette (LW)  
#271 Kitchener Rangers  Andrew McIntyre (RW)  
#272 Niagara IceDogs  Andrew Somerville (D)  
#273 Owen Sound Attack  Mitchell DeGray (C)  
#274 Guelph Storm  Michael Mannara (D)  
#275 Ottawa 67's  Charlie Dovorany (C)  
#276 London Knights  Liam Dennison (D)  
#277 North Bay Battalion  Andy Baker (RW)  
#278 Barrie Colts  Konnor MacCormick (RW/D)  
#279 Erie Otters  Dylan Latty (C)  
#280 Oshawa Generals  Nate Mueller (RW)  
#281 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Theo Calvas (D)  
 
Round 15
             
#282 Sudbury Wolves  Kier Cumming (LW)  
#283 Windsor Spitfires  Ruslan Geidarov (D)  
#284 Flint Firebirds  DeVon Fields (D)  
#285 Mississauga Steelheads  Ryan Wells (D)  
#286 Peterborough Petes  Adrian Danchenko (F)  
#287 Saginaw Spirit  Jonathan Malowney (C)  
#288 Hamilton Bulldogs  Brett Willits (C)  
#289 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Zach Taylor (D)  
#290 Kingston Frontenacs  Quintin Wheeler (D)  
#291 Kitchener Rangers  Dylan Seitz (C)  
#292 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Alex Daigle (C)  
#293 Erie Otters  Max Carbone (LW)  
#294 Guelph Storm  Matt Wilbee (C)  
#295 London Knights  Jacob Golden (D)  
#296 Saginaw Spirit  Jacob Sutton (LW)  
#297 North Bay Battalion  Curtis Abbott (LW)  
#298 Barrie Colts  Joey Tascona (D)  
#299 Erie Otters  Nicholas Bigioni (LW)  
#300 Oshawa Generals  Shelby Rienstra (RW)  
#301 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds  Perry Winfree (D)  
#302 Niagara IceDogs  Benjamin Fox (D)  

number of players drafted: 302

PLAYERS DRAFTED PER NATION

Canada 239 players
USA 58 players
Russia 5 players


OTHER DRAFTS

NHL Expansion Draft
NHL Supplemental Draft
WHA Amateur Draft

CHL Import Draft
WHL Bantam Draft
OHL Priority Selection
QMJHL Entry Draft

USHL Entry Draft
USHL Futures Draft
NAHL Entry Draft

KHL Draft