Regionalliga Germany4 1983-1984

Regionalliga Team Rosters
1. CFR Pforzheim
Adendorfer EC
CE Timmendorfer Strand
Crocodiles Hamburg
EA Schongau
EC Eppelheim
EC Harzer Falken
EC Lauterbach 2012
ECW Sande
EG Diez-Limburg
EHC Klostersee
EHC Königsbrunn
EHC Waldkraiburg
EHC Zweibrücken
Eisadler Dortmund
Eisbären Juniors Berlin
EKU Mannheim
ELV Niesky
ERSC Amberg
ERV Dinslaken Kobras
ERV Schweinfurt
ESC Dorfen
ESC Dresden II
ESC Geretsried
ESC Hügelsheim 09
ESC Kempten
ESV 03 Chemnitz
ESV Bergisch Gladbach
ESV Buchloe
ESV Burgau 2000
ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen
EV Dingolfing
FASS Berlin
Grefrather EG
GSC Moers
Hamburger SV
HC Landsberg
Heilbronner EC II
Neusser EV
Ratinger Ice Aliens
Schwenninger ERC II
Schönheider Wölfe
SV am Salzgittersee
TEV Miesbach
TSG Reutlingen
TSV Peißenberg
TuS Harsefeld
TuS Wiehl
VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm
Weserstars Bremen
1983-1984 Season
EC Hannover finished first in the 1983-84 Germany4 standings with 29 points. Berliner SC (28 points) and ERC Rödermark (28 points) followed.
1983-1984 Germany4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EC Ratingen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | TEG Netphen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Regionalliga - Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EC Hannover | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 229 | 30 | 199 | 29 | 1.81 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Berliner SC | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 146 | 37 | 109 | 28 | 1.75 | Qualification |
| 3. | EHC Bremerhaven | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 125 | 70 | 55 | 23 | 1.44 | Qualification |
| 4. | Hamburger SV II | 16 | 11 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 127 | 86 | 41 | 22 | 1.38 | - |
| 5. | ESC Wedemark | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 71 | 81 | -10 | 15 | 0.94 | Qualification |
| 6. | SC Condor Hamburg | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 74 | 155 | -81 | 13 | 0.81 | - |
| 7. | TSV Salzgitter | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 56 | 152 | -96 | 7 | 0.44 | - |
| 8. | SV Brackwede | 16 | 2 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 46 | 141 | -95 | 4 | 0.25 | - |
| 9. | FASS Berlin | 16 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 43 | 165 | -122 | 3 | 0.19 | - |
| Regionalliga - Süd | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ESV Buchloe | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 87 | 59 | 28 | 27 | 1.50 | Champion |
| 2. | EV Pegnitz | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 109 | 74 | 35 | 26 | 1.44 | Qualification |
| 3. | ERSC Amberg | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 118 | 65 | 53 | 25 | 1.39 | Qualification |
| 4. | SC Memmingen | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 119 | 94 | 25 | 22 | 1.22 | Qualification |
| 5. | EV Fürstenfeldbruck | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 101 | 96 | 5 | 17 | 0.94 | Qualification |
| 6. | ESV Burgau | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 91 | 112 | -21 | 16 | 0.89 | Qualification |
| 7. | SC Reichersbeuern | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 84 | 106 | -22 | 15 | 0.83 | - |
| 8. | ESC Dorfen | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 86 | 121 | -35 | 11 | 0.61 | - |
| 9. | SV Gendorf | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 91 | 133 | -42 | 11 | 0.61 | - |
| 10. | EV Mittenwald | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | - | - | 74 | 100 | -26 | 10 | 0.56 | - |
| Regionalliga - Süd Abstiegsrunde A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EV Dingolfing | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 60 | 30 | 30 | 12 | 1.50 | Promoted |
| 2. | EV Mittenwald | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 58 | 46 | 12 | 9 | 1.13 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | EV Berchtesgaden | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 41 | 55 | -14 | 9 | 1.13 | Promoted |
| 4. | SC Reichersbeuern | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 36 | 54 | -18 | 6 | 0.75 | Saved in relegation |
| 5. | Deggendorfer EC | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 42 | 52 | -10 | 4 | 0.50 | Promoted |
| Regionalliga - Süd Abstiegsrunde B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Straubing | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 97 | 27 | 70 | 16 | 2.00 | Promoted |
| 2. | SG Moosburg | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 57 | 46 | 11 | 11 | 1.38 | Promoted |
| 3. | TSV Trostberg | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 37 | 64 | -27 | 7 | 0.88 | Promoted |
| 4. | ESC Dorfen | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 49 | 70 | -21 | 5 | 0.63 | Relegated |
| 5. | SV Gendorf | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 36 | 68 | -32 | 1 | 0.13 | Saved in relegation |
| Regionalliga - Süd-West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ERC Rödermark | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 266 | 22 | 244 | 28 | 2.00 | Final loss |
| 2. | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 155 | 56 | 99 | 22 | 1.57 | Qualification |
| 3. | EC Bad Nauheim II | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 119 | 72 | 47 | 22 | 1.57 | - |
| 4. | Mainzer EC | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 96 | 71 | 25 | 16 | 1.14 | Qualification |
| 5. | ESV Kaiserslautern | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 61 | 127 | -66 | 10 | 0.71 | - |
| 6. | EC Dillingen | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 66 | 129 | -63 | 8 | 0.57 | - |
| 7. | ERC Ludwigshafen | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 55 | 134 | -79 | 6 | 0.43 | - |
| 8. | EHC Neuwied | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 26 | 233 | -207 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
1983-1984 Germany4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 42 | 56 | 98 | 38 | |
| 2. | 26 | 53 | 43 | 96 | 21 | |
| 3. | 28 | 39 | 22 | 61 | - | |
| 4. | 26 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 18 | |
| 5. | 25 | 26 | 24 | 50 | 20 |
1983-1984 Germany4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 11 | - | - |
1983-1984 Germany4 Demographics
Loading...
Regionalliga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 8 - 4 | |||
| 6 - 2 | |||
| 11 - 0 | |||
| 7 - 3 |
Regionalliga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | Birmingham Bulls | |||
| Confirmed | TSV Trostberg | Tornado Niesky | |||
| Confirmed | Indiana Sentinels | ESV Burgau 2000 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Prerov U20 | Weserstars Bremen | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Weserstars Bremen |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Regionalliga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Dinslakener EC | 2 | 17 | - | - | 27.00 |
| 2. | EC Bad Nauheim II | 1 | 0 | - | - | 30.00 |
| 3. | EC Hannover | 4 | 0 | 5'6" | 187 lbs | 26.75 |
| 4. | EC Ratingen | 4 | 0 | 6'1" | 181 lbs | 23.50 |
| 5. | EHC Bremerhaven | 6 | 0 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 27.00 |
| 6. | EHC Münster | 2 | 67 | - | - | 38.00 |
| 7. | EHC Straubing | 3 | 75 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 26.00 |
| 8. | EHC Unna | 8 | 177 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 28.43 |
| 9. | ERSC Amberg | 1 | 28 | - | - | 30.00 |
| 10. | EV Dingolfing | 1 | 0 | 5'8" | 176 lbs | 27.00 |
| 11. | EV Mittenwald | 1 | 0 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 36.00 |
| 12. | EV Pegnitz | 2 | 0 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 22.00 |
| 13. | FASS Berlin | 4 | 122 | 5'10" | 205 lbs | 30.25 |
| 14. | GSC Moers | 1 | 0 | - | - | 29.00 |
| 15. | Hamburger SV II | 2 | 0 | - | - | 33.00 |
| 16. | Mainzer EC | 1 | 0 | - | - | 34.00 |
| 17. | SC Memmingen | 2 | 0 | 6'3" | 203 lbs | 26.50 |
| 18. | SC Reichersbeuern | 1 | 0 | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 34.00 |
| 19. | SV Brackwede | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 20. | TEG Netphen | 2 | 0 | 5'9" | 176 lbs | 24.50 |
| 21. | TSV Trostberg | 3 | 25 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 25.50 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Klostersee U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 9 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | ES Weißwasser U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 6 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rostock Piranhas | Oberliga | 9 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC 19 Humenné | 1. liga | 10 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | ESC Dresden U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 31 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Neuwied | Oberliga | 9 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tölzer Löwen | Oberliga | 10 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Bristol Pitbulls | NIHL | 9 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0 |
Regular Season
Regionalliga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 2. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 3. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 4. | 341 | 279 | 412 | 691 | |
| 5. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 |
Regionalliga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 2. | 209 | 341 | 241 | 582 | |
| 3. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 4. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 5. | 327 | 288 | 238 | 525 |
Regionalliga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 2. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 3. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 | |
| 4. | 341 | 279 | 412 | 691 | |
| 5. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 |
Regionalliga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 273 | 119 | 346 | 955 | |
| 2. | 188 | 199 | 379 | 949 | |
| 3. | 318 | 46 | 136 | 932 | |
| 4. | 214 | 86 | 198 | 893 | |
| 5. | 272 | 45 | 107 | 875 |
Regionalliga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 2. | 426 | 205 | 222 | 427 | |
| 3. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 | |
| 4. | 403 | 207 | 244 | 451 | |
| 5. | 403 | 91 | 124 | 215 |
Regionalliga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 66 | 247 | 6.18 | |
| 2. | 12 | 51 | 70 | 5.83 | |
| 3. | 30 | 105 | 173 | 5.77 | |
| 4. | 21 | 57 | 119 | 5.67 | |
| 5. | 25 | 80 | 133 | 5.32 |
Regionalliga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Germany4 | 40 | 66 | 181 | 247 | 6.18 | 0 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Germany4 | 27 | 120 | 101 | 221 | 8.19 | 34 | |
| 4. | 1991-1992 | Germany4 | 45 | 86 | 114 | 200 | 4.44 | 60 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 55 | 92 | 103 | 195 | 3.55 | 55 |
Regionalliga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Germany4 | 27 | 120 | 101 | 221 | 8.19 | 34 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 53 | 115 | 73 | 188 | 3.55 | 113 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Germany4 | 30 | 105 | 68 | 173 | 5.77 | 87 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 38 | 103 | 69 | 172 | 4.53 | 51 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 |
Regionalliga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Germany4 | 40 | 66 | 181 | 247 | 6.18 | 0 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 1991-1992 | Germany4 | 45 | 86 | 114 | 200 | 4.44 | 60 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 55 | 92 | 103 | 195 | 3.55 | 55 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 51 | 66 | 103 | 169 | 3.31 | 107 |
Regionalliga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | Germany4 | 38 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 0.89 | 242 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 44 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 1.66 | 230 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.92 | 198 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 40 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.13 | 189 |
List of Regionalliga Champions
Regionalliga Awards
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Champion
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Coach of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Goalie of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Assists
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Goals
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Penalized Player
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Points
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Player of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Rookie of the Year